《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Farewell
Advertisement
Next day exams and preparatory leave is announced and Mr. Batra sends Karan as an examination incharge to another branch of Parakram...
Next three weeks Monami and Karan are neither able to see each other nor talk to each other... till exams are over..
On the other hand Faizi and Sid try to convince Karan and Monami respectively to confess their feelings to the other person but in vain...
Exams are over and Karan comes back... As soon as he gets down from the jeep , the first face he sees is of Monami ... both walk towards each other slowly... trying to hold back their steps ... their urge to talk and hug...
: Hi..
: Hi..
: Tumhare exams kaise rahe ...???
: Achhe the.. tumhari journey kaisi thi...
: Tiring thi par achhi thi..
: Tumhe..
Suddenly Ustad Ji comes and informs Karan about Batra Sir calling him..
: Good night.. main chalta hoon.
Karan leaves..
(in mind): Good night.. Tumhe jaane se pehle happy journey wish nahi kar paayi thi kaash aakar hi tum mujh se thodi der baat karte ..
The next day results are announced and a small function and farewell is kept..
The minister is invited to the function and he appreciates the diligence and determination of the cadets , Mr. Batra and trainers and rewards the programme being a permanent programme in all Parakram branches. He gives Monami a medal for being the best cadet of the programme.
All the cadets are then given their certificates, revolvers and uniforms by Mr. Batra.
All seniors leave and only cadets and their trainers are left for the party. Monami is dancing along with the other cadets... Sid and Sanju are discussing about their future and Karan is standing at one end. Faizi comes rushing to Karan and informs him about Koel proposing him.
: Janaab Koel ne humse apne pyaar ka izhar kar diya.. aur usne kaha hai ki woh aage bhi training karegi aur academy mein hi rahegi... Janaab aaj achha din hai hum toh kehta hain Monami ko apne dil ki baat bol hi daalo... humara dil kehta hai tumhe bhi haan hi milegi...
Advertisement
: Yaar Faizi agar usne naa kar di toh...
: Kam se kam tumhe tasalli rahegi ki tumne usse sach bata diya tha...
: Theek hai Faizi main bata doonga usse...
Sid drags Monami from the dance floor...
: Bro teri ek help chahiye...
: Bol na Sid..
: Bro tu Daddy Ji se mere aur Sanjana ke baare mein baat karegi please...
: Of course bro .. main karoongi na...
: Done tu baat karle .. uske baad Sanju ke parents se bhi baat kar lenge...
: Haan ok...
Monami takes a pause..and facepalms...
: Main Karan ko tum donon ke baare mein inform karna toh bhool hi gayi... I will go and inform him..
Sid hugs Monu
(whispering in her ear) : Aur apne dil ki baat bhi keh liyo bro... Achha mauka hai...
Monami smiles and leaves..
Both Karan and Monami walk towards each other... their hearts pounding , butterflies in stomach... Monami gulps down the lump of nervousness in her throat...
: I wanted to tell you something..bahut time se..
Karan raises her brows and nods
: I wanted to say that... I ...
: You..
(hastily) : I forgot to tell you Sid and Sanju are official due to many things going in our life... I am sorry ... I know you are a good friend of mine... I shouldn't have hidden it from you...
Monami takes a deep breath and pause..
: Tum kuchh batane aa rahe the...???
: Haan main batane aa raha tha Koel ne Faizi ko apni feelings confess kar di... Faizi bahut khush hai and iske liye I am thankful to you... hadn't it been for you... Faizi ko shayad yeh khushi nahi milti ...
: Main bhi Sid ke liye bahut khush hoon... Hum donon ne ek doosre ke best friends ke liye bahut kuchh kiya.. aur humari friendship bhi isiliye strong hui..
: Monami mujhe bahut achhi dost mili tum mein... bahut time baad itna achha dost banaya...
Advertisement
: Same Karan , thank you... and I hope ki yahaan se jaane ke baad bhi we maintain our friendship...
: Good friends always...
: Apna khayaal rakhna humesha...
: Tum bhi... Waise future ka kya socha hai...
: Thoda time abhi medical practice karoongi uske baad dekhte hain...
: All the best for your future...
: Tumhe bhi...Bye..
: Bye..
Both turn back and walk a few step... Karan stops turns his neck and looks at Monami walking he starts walking again .. Monami turns her neck while walking ... and looks at Karan walking away...
With a heavy heart both continue walking..
Monami says in her mind...
Karan says in his mind.
All the cadets including Monami take leave from the academy...
Advertisement
- In Serial1126 Chapters
Super Detective In The Fictional World
Luke has transmigrated to the United States, but eventually realizes that this United States is different from the United States of his previous life. Here, the superpowers and characters from the movies in his previous life actually exist. How will Luke fare in a world where such terrifying superpowers exist?
8 4686 - In Serial44 Chapters
I Come From The Water
Mor is a mermaid, but not one of those lovey dovey kinds that you hear about all over the place. No she is a real Mermaid. One that kills and eats people, lures humans to their death, and laughs while watching. Unfortunatly for her, on a much needed day off, she ended up going to another world. (Do to reading one to many LN I have decided to write my own. This is my take on a cléche world transfer novel. Also I have a website with my books on it if you wish to read it there: https://localleaderkaz.wordpress.com/ P.S. All work is copy write of me. Please don’t take it. P.S.S. There is a Yuri character who has a crush on the main... no action though)
8 153 - In Serial10 Chapters
Children of the Sands
Raised by a religious order to be a protector of her people, an orphan must prepare for her baptism. Next year, she faces her goddess and will be judged worthy—or drown. **** Orphaned from birth, taken on as a ward of the sands, Teldris has only one path laid out before her—to become a warden of the Order of Malhayar and serve her people and her goddess. But her adopted family has come to mean everything, and she quickly learns that the world will test her loyalties. After a hellish attack that upends the foundations of her temple, she must choose between her family and her faith. Born with an unnatural curse, Leith dele Monroe will do anything to protect those he loves—but his family is fractured. Leith finds himself in a foreign land, ready to do whatever it takes to restore his family and cover up his sister’s sins. And with the bloodlust in his veins, nothing can stop him from getting what he wants. Twisted up in the affairs of the Order, Teldris and Leith are drawn to each other, their fates woven in a tapestry that only the bloodiest dagger will rend.
8 169 - In Serial13 Chapters
Star Wars: Silverlight Rising
This unending conflict between the Jedi and Sith has brought the Galaxy to the brink of extinction. The sins of war have taken its toll on both sides and the question is no longer who will win but rather who will survive. In the midst of all this unbalance in the force something manifests…something neither dark nor light and it seeks to reclaim the gift that has been squandered by so many for so long.
8 147 - In Serial6 Chapters
Evolve, Overcome, Connect
Aria has never felt so alone, even among people. But when someone who feels equally alone washes up on shore... she thinks maybe they could be alone, together. (Exophilia romance. The Love Interest only looks vaguely human-like. Warnings are for mentions of sexual violence, depictions of violence, depictions of injuries and abusive parents being... around. Main characters are well past twenty years of age, for those of you who want older protags in their romance.)
8 163 - In Serial29 Chapters
"He's just a friend" Or is he...
What happens when Y/N is in a relationship but likes another boy? And that boy just so happens to be her best friend. What problems will this cause in their relationship? And how much is Bryan willing to do for her though!
8 163

