《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Shooting Practice
Advertisement
Monami and Sid are sitting in the mess...
: Actually I am excited to learn from Nishant... sweet hai .. I am hoping trainer bhi achha ho..
: Monu woh kuchh baat batani thi...
Bol na Sid...kya baat hai...
(Sad tone) : Kal party ke baad Sanjana ne mujhe propose kara ...
: I am sorry Sid.. ek min... what... Sanjana ne tujhe
: Shhh Monu... volume...
(lowering her volume) : Sanjana ne tujhe propose kar diya ... Toh yeh tu aise kyun bata raha hai... I am so happy for you...
: Tera reaction dekhne ke liye... Pata hai I was shocked when she did that... but she did bro...
: Main yeh baat Karan ko bata doon..???
: Of course bro Karan bro.. non bro ne itni help ki hai meri... uska jaan na toh banta hai na... I don't mind..
: Theek hai... Aaaa. I am so happy...
Monami hugs Sid ...
: Cadets aaj se aap sabki target practice start hogi... yeh aapki training ka ek bahut hi major part hai... I hope aap sab isko seriously lenge... Ek aur baat .. aap sabko ek gun with 6 bullets licence ki jaayegi... jab aap academy se bahar niklenge... aap sabko yeh make sure karna hai ki aap usko personal use ke liye use na karen.. Aapko government ko ek ek bullet ka hisaab dena hoga.. Is that clear..
(In unison ) : Yes Sir...
: Is that clear...??? Louder
(In unison ) : Yes Sir
The cadets are divided into a group of 3 and each cadet comes forward... one by one...
Monami's turn comes and she smiles at Karan... but Karan doesn't smile back...
(in mind) : Iska yeh training ke time only training attitude...
Monami shoots the first bullet which doesn't even hit the target board... Karan holds her one hand and grabs her waist he straightens he body and helps her press the trigger ... Monami breathes heavily and shoots... the bullet hits the target...
Advertisement
: Aise hi practice karo .. main ek min paani peekar aaya ...
Karan drinks water and when he turns he notices Nishant standing with Monami.. He walks back...
: Main sirf paani peene gaya tha main sikha raha tha..inka trainer main hoon
: It is ok.. Karan tum tab tak kisi aur cadet ko training de do... main hoon yahaan Monami ke saath aur woh dekho kuchh targets bhi blank padhe hain...
Monami turns and smiles at Nishant and then Karan...
: Haan Nishant hai .. tum baaki cadets ko dekh lo..
Karan walks away in anger and bumps into Tanisha who was busy in some papers...
: I am so sorry maine dekha nahi...
: Meri bhi galti hai..
Karan bends down to help Tanisha pick up the papers... and Monami notices Tanisha and Karan's hand touch...
: Excuse me .. I need to use the washroom...
Monami rushes to the washroom in anger...
(In mind) : Batchmate hai aur Karan ko like karti hai iska matlab yeh thodi usse unnecessarily touch karegi... I mean..
Monami takes a deep breath and looks at herself in the mirror...
(In mind) : Tujhe kyun farak padh raha hai Monami...tera kya matlab woh jo marzi kare...
Monami walks out of the washroom and notices Nishant busy with some other cadet who had apparently asked him to help and he had reluctantly agreed... She then notices Karan still busy with Tanisha
Monami walks in speed towards Karan and grabs his hand ..
: Nishant busy hai doosre cadet ke saath and I don't want to waste a single minute of my training...
She pulls Karan with her ... and Karan follows her order and keeps looking at her awestruck..
Karan now holds her the same way Nishant was holding her...and helps her shoot...
****
Karan is sitting in his room thinking about the shooting practice...
(In mind) : I held Monami the same way as Nishant ... phir mujhe bura kyun lag raha tha... Shayad woh donon abhi dost nahi hai isliye... par on training ground toh Monami aur main bhi sirf ek trainer cadet hai... jaise Nishant aur woh.. Karan tu bahut zyaada soch raha hai... isme kuchh bura lagne waali thi hi nahi... tujhe bura lagna hi nahi chahiye tha... itna mat soch... on training ground trainer cadet warna dost bas...
Advertisement
****
Monami is lying down on her bed at the night recalling the day's events..
(In mind) : Aaj jab Nishant ne mujhe gun practice karwayo tab mujhe kuchh feel nahi hua... lekin jab Karan practice kara raha tha.. toh why I could feel the heat and butterflies in my stomach... jab Nishant doosre cadets ko practice karwa raha tha tab bhi mujhe bura nahi laga... mujhe bura tab laga jab Karan ki jagah Nishant aa gaya , jab Karan Tanisha se baat kar raha tha...kyun... Monami what is this happening to you... Tu harr waqt khadoos ... (smiles) now sweet Shergill ke baare mein kyun sochti rehti hai... training par focus kar... training par... Aaj yahaan training mein bhi toh main Karan ki wajah se hoon he took a stand against my dad.. aur phir mid terms mein bhi toh usne meri itni help kari...(pretending to get angry on herself) Monu... stop thinking about him... kal teri training hai it is better tu so jaa... I also forgot to tell Karan about Sid and Sanju... sleep Monu...
Karan and Monami get jealous at various instances .. get angry but try to control... they self talk about their feelings and try hard to take the other person out of their head... in the following week...
Saturday Morning
Bhabhi calls Karan and asks him to come tonight so that they can celebrate Baby's birthday tomorrow... she also asks him to invite people from the academy...
Karan invites Monami, Nishant, Tanisha, Sid , Faizi , Sanjana and Bala and Ustad Ji for the birthday party and they happily agree... they also agree to help him with surprise decorations tonight..
Advertisement
- In Serial45 Chapters
World Of Monsters
In order for Alyssa to survive the Zombie Apocalypse, she was going to have to trust another kind of monster.
8 366 - In Serial305 Chapters
Descendants of a Dead Earth
In the future, Man has traveled the Cosmos. In the future, Man has discovered many other races. In the future...Man has no home. 200 years after the great war that destroyed Earth, humanity struggles to survive; fractured, divided, wanted by no one. Until Maggie, of the Tinker Clan, makes a discovery, setting in motion a chain of events that could change everything.
8 6647 - In Serial9 Chapters
Another Day, Another Quest
Lifetimes ago, a young woman named Vin was summoned from another world to defeat a Demon Lord and the Great Calamity that birthed him. After successfully saving that world by subduing the Demon Lord, she lived out her life there as a celebrated Hero. At her death, the Pantheon, a collection of all of the patron deities of all the many worlds, offered her a place among them. She accepted and thus, she created her own world to watch and protect, and named it Xael. Xael, a world of magic and swords, flourished for centuries, but now... Now, there are signs of a Great Calamity approaching, much like the one that caused her to be pulled her away from her father and sisters so many years before. Unwilling to see her world fall, Goddess Yvinne decides to do the one thing that she can to save her creation, and even herself. Summon a Hero from another world. However, the Summoning did not work quite correctly, and the "Hero" she got? Well...let's just say he's not exactly what she hoped for. This is a story of a nobody becoming somebody, and a goddess remembering what it was like to be a human.
8 194 - In Serial12 Chapters
Anaraknakrium: The Cursid
This is my first time writing a story so any and all advice is welcome, i hope it is satisfactory and i will continue to make it better thank [email protected] The image is not mine i obtained from: https://charlottecarrendar.com/category/dead-nation-series-carrendar-writers/ It started with a whimsical thought of the gods that was all but tossed aside, never to bear fruit for all eternity awakens in the dark undisturbed. Now shall we see what a creature so abhorred and hated by the gods, where their very existence is blasphemous and chaotic may bring upon the world of Leis. Where endless races come and go with only the strongest remaining through the tides of change.
8 198 - In Serial13 Chapters
My shitty isekai adventure
What if you get a system by an accident?What if you don't RTFM?What if you select maximum difficulty?What if your helper is almost as miserable as yourself?This and more...
8 128 - In Serial32 Chapters
YOONMIN ¦ before debut
(COMPLETED - under editing)"We were perfectly fine without you.".....Jimin's the new and final member of the BTS lineup.Namjoon, Jin, Hoseok, Taehyung and Jungkook all have their opinions on the new guy, but Yoongi thinks otherwise......"Please don't go, you're all I have left."- Tea
8 235

