《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》New Trainers
Advertisement
Special Agent Nishant Rawat - Intelligent, young and handsome.. He is full of life , extrovert and cadets love him easily... he is also flirtatious...
Special Agent Tanisha Singh - Beauty with brains, Karan's batchmate and had a crush on Karan back in the previous days... extrovert , outgoing and confident
________________________________________________________________________________
(whispering to Sid) : Sid bro tereko kaisi lagi nayi trainer...
: Bro mera focus clear woh dekh (pointing towards Sanjana) tu apna dekh le..
: Hot toh hai ...I hope sweet bhi ho...
: Ek aur khadoos tu life mein tolerate nahi kar paayegi na...(giggles)
Monami fakes a smile..
**
: Tumhe yaad hai yeh kaun hai...
: Batchmate hai na humari...
: Haan.. aur ek baar jo tumhe nahi pata aur humen laga tha batane ki zaroorat nahi padegi... Yeh tumhe propose karne waali thi... lekin tumhara first mission... uske baad kya hua tum jaante ho... Phir iska transfer ho gaya...
: Ab kuchh nahi hoga ab tak toh she must have moved on I am sure...
: Welcome to the academy ... Nishant and Tanisha... Nishant is here you train you all... and he has mastered the art of sharp shooting and camouflage... I am sure aap sabko inka academy mein aane ka bahut faayda hoga... Tanisha humari hi academy ki student reh chuki hai aur thoda time yahaan posted bhi the.. yeh aap sabke trainer Karan aur Faizuddin ki batchmate thi..
: Thankyou for such a grand welcome Sir...
: You may join the party and have an informal introduction ....
Tanisha first walks towards Karan and Faizi ...
: Hello Karan .. Hello Faizi ...
They shake hands and hug each other..
: Hello.. aur kaisi ho .. kahaan posted thi..
: I am all good... as you can see.. aur abhi toh humare paas kaafi time hai baatein karne ke liye.. ab toh yahin posted hoon main...
Nishant joins Tanisha...
: Hello Nishant I am Special Agent Karan Shergill and this is Special Agent Faizuddin Siddique.. but we call him Faizi...
Advertisement
Nishant shakes his hands with both...
: Special Agent Nishant Rawat... I am sure aap donon ke saath kaam karne mein bahut maza aayega... Aap donon hi civilian programme ko run kar rahe hain if I am right...
Karan excuses himself and calls Sanjana... he introduces Sanjana to them...
: Batra Sir ne hum teenon par trust dikhaya hai .. yeh mission hum teenon ka hai...and I am glad ki aap donon humen humare iss mission mein help karenge...
: Ab apne cadets se bhi introduce karwa do..
: Haan sure...
They first go and meet Monami and Sid..
: This is the topper cadet of the programme Dr. Monami Mahajan... jinki wajah se hum competition jeete jiski khushi mein yeh party hai... moreover she topped in the mid sessions... despite the fact that she had missed so many classes... because she had been shot...
: What shot...
: Yes.. woh actually.. ek mission par..
: Karan this is careless tumhe aise dangerous missions par cadets ko nahi lekar jaana chahiye...
: Woh actually do missions ek saath aa gaye the... aur hum cadets jab tak on field practice nahi karenge...
(flirtatious tone) :I am already impressed by you dedication as a cadet beautiful...
: Thank You..
Karan makes a sadu face on Monami smiling at his compliment...
(In his mind) : Jo baat mujhe bolne mein itna time lag gaya isne itni asaani se kaise keh di... Karan tereko kya farak padta hai...
: Yeh humara cadet Siddharth Ganju.. Monami ka best friend hai...
: Dikhto na hai lekin bahut shaktishali hai... Achhe number aaye the iske bhi...
Sid shakes his hand with both the trainers...
: Hello ma'am hello sir... Sid G here🤟🏼
: Faizi tu aage chal main aata hoon...
Faizi and Sanjana leave with the new trainers to introduce other cadets and special agents...
: Monami woh...
: Nishant kitna sweet hai na...
: Main bhi pehli baar mila hoon.. aise pehli meeting me judge karna... galat hai.. Yeh maine kal hi realise kiya hai.. itni jaldi nahi bhoolunga...
Advertisement
: Sirf Tanisha tumhari batchmate thi... I got confused mujhe laga donon the... I am sorry...
Suddenly Chitra calls Monami and she leaves...
: Yeh naya trainer kitna #hot hai na... aur upar se Karan Sir ki tarah #khadoos bhi nahi hai...
: Achha trainer toh hai Karan .. kya tu bhi.. and I agree yeh naya trainer hot toh bahut hai...
Karan is standing alone at the table... and Nishant comes to him...
: Tumhare saare cadets kaafi achhe hain... especially Monami usne toh mujhe pehli meeting mein hi impress kar diya... I am sure there is more to her.. She is a perfect combination of beauty with brains... and kya paya she comes out to be my lucky girl...
: She has proved herself at various stages and I am sure aage bhi karegi... And dekhna baaki cadets bhi apne aapko prove karenge...
: Mujhe toh sirf Monami mein interest hai...(in a low tone)
: Excuse me , kuchh kaha ...
: Nahi nahi...
Karan heard it but he is disliking the way Nishant is lying and eyeing on Monami...
(In his mind) : Agar usko Monami pasand hai tujhe bura kyun lag raha hai...
***
Monami and Tanisha are sitting next to next...
: Monami...I must say from the things that I have heard about you.. you will surely make your parent's proud...
: Thank you for your best wishes ma'am..I look forward to learn a lot from you...
: Waise ek personal sawaal poochhun ...
: Aisa kya poochhna hai...
: Woh Karan ke baare mein...
: Karan ke baare mein...Uske baare mein mujhe se kya jaan na ...
: Actually jis tarah Karan tumhe introduce karwa raha tha mujhe laga tum donon bahut achhe dost hoge...
: Haan hum bahut achhe dost hain..
: Karan ki koi girlfriend wagera hai kya...???
: Jahaan tak mujhe pata hai he is single...
: Matlab mera chance hai....
: Matlab..???
: Actually main Karan ko jab hum batchmates the tabse like karti hoon.. I was even going to propose him.. I guess Karan ko pata hoga because Faizi ne usse yeh baat batayi na ho.. impossible sa sound karta hai...
: Aapne kiya kyun nahi phir...
: Actually uske bhai ki... Tumhe pata hai iske baare mein...
Monami nods...
: Haan pata hai...
: Karan ke sirf close friends ko pata hai.. lekin poori story ki Karan khud ko kyun blame karta hai... I think kisi ko nahi pata ... at max Faizi ko pata hoga...
Monami stays quite on the matter and excuses herself... She feels special that Karan considers her as his closest friend, he shared his past with her... which his friends are unaware about...
Nishant pulls Monami to the dance floor and Tanisha pulls Karan ... both Karan and Monami bump into each other... they dance a few more moments and the party gets over...
Advertisement
- In Serial333 Chapters
My Hermes System
A Speedster in a Fantasy World
8 1348 - In Serial36 Chapters
BASE Status: Online [An Unlikely Hero's Journey]
2042-04-02 The Next Generation VRMMORPG will be released: Helheim Fallen!Sign up NOW and win the chance to be a beta-tester! Willow's life hasn't been easy. She was diagnosed as autistic at a young age and she's been on the 'enough to survive' track for all her life. The only place she feels normal is when she plays VRMMORPGs on the BASE platform with her guild and close friends.That is, until her best friend Violet gets a beta-invite for the new VRMMORPG Helheim Fallen and suddenly disappears.Now, Willow has to follow the clues Violet left behind to find her and save her. Willow has to face her biggest fears and struggles and accidentally stumbles into a dark side of the BASE platform that she never realised existed.Can she save Violet before more people go missing?
8 167 - In Serial16 Chapters
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Dwarf While Trapped in a Dungeon Full of Spiders
Thousands of years ago, mankind would honor their dead and their journey to the afterlife through the process of mummification. The elaborate tombs and burial rituals marked our transition from hunter-gatherers to civilizations and empires. However, it's been over 500 years since we've sent tributes to the underworld, and now the underworld, or whatever lies beyond, has decided to send something back. Authors Note- This story is inspired by DnD, Dark Souls, Guild Wars 1, and my love of eldritch horror and dark creepy dungeons. Also completed doesn't mean end of the line. There is more Mike Sammons in the future, promise.
8 86 - In Serial16 Chapters
Re: Slavemancer (LitRPG Fantasy)
Rohan lived the easy life of a noble with comfort at the end of his fingertips. He was grateful and all, but he was missing that little excitement that he yearned. Fortunately for him, the dungeons came. Monsters? Check. Game-like stats? Check. Abilities like in those RPG-games? Check. Loots? Check. It was was more than he asked for and yet, trouble was brewing. Nocturns from the East, and greedy Lords and nobles in the continent. Multiple sparks were going off and a calm stable future was slowly fading away. But that wasn't the worse thing. Shit. I mess up didn't I? [Congratulation. You have obtained a new class.] [User is now a Slavemancer.]
8 141 - In Serial83 Chapters
Cupid's Match : CUPID'S MATCH BOOK 1
[IN BOOKSTORES NOW!] What if you were matched with the original love god?---When Lila goes to the Cupids Matchmaking Service it is to tell them to stop spamming her. Instead she finds out that cupids are real, she has been matched with a dangerous love god, and that he is coming to find her. Soon arrows fly, myths are awoken, and Lila finds herself part of a deadly supernatural war that could cost her her life, and her heart. Perfect for fans of Percy Jackson and the Vampire Diaries.---THE PUBLISHED VERSION OF CUPID'S MATCH IS OUT NOW!Get your copy of Cupid's Match at bit.ly/CupidsMatch or follow the link in my profile!
8 155 - In Serial29 Chapters
KARAN MONAMI (MORAN )
Story starts from karan jealous from other male recruit friends with monami.
8 190

