《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Celebration Time
Advertisement
Karan and Monami reach the academy and announce the results of the ..
Mr. Batra announces a party owing to good results of the academy in mid sessions and the competition results... he announces that he will also be making a special announcement in the party...
Everyone goes to their rooms to get ready... Monami opens her wardrobe to decide what she will wear.. she picks up a gown... but suddenly remembers Karan's words of ethnic suiting her...She places the gown back and picks up a saree.. She wears the saree..
Karan picks up a tuxedo to wear and while dressing up Monami is all over his thoughts... He wonders how she let go off him of his guilt... how the hatred he had for himself... made him judgemental... how he looked at everyone with a single frame... He regretted for hating Monami at the starting and mistreating her...
(In his mind) : I called her Rani Sahiba but she was never raised like that.. she didn't even have a simple childhood... Monami ne meri itni madat ki and all I have ever done for her is to judge her... Mujhe uske liye kuchh khaas karna chahiye....
Lost in his thoughts .. Karan starts moving out of the room...
: Janab Ji waise humen nahi pata tuxedo ke saath donon pairon mein alag alag joote pehnte hai... koi naya fashion statement aaya hai..
Karan stops and looks down at his shoes ...
: Faizi insaan hoon galti ho jaati hai...tu apni bakwaas kam kar...
: Kiske khayalon mein khoye hain janab bata dijiye... hum kaunsa aapko sochne se rokenge...
Karan ignores Faizi and continues wearing his shoes..
: Monami ke baare mein soch rahe hain na...
Karan looks at Faizi with shocked expressions...
(fumbling) : Nahi... bilkul nahi..
: Humen laga nahi tha aap humse bhi jhooth bolenge...
: Drame mat kar yaar...
Advertisement
Karan makes Faizi sit with him and starts telling him that he revealed his past to Monami ... Faizi gets astonished...
: Tum sach keh rahe ho...
: Tujhe jhooth bolunga...
Faizi jumps and hugs Karan...
: Hum bahut khush hai Karan ki tumne apne dil ke andar chupaya dard kisi ke saath baanta... aur woh insaan aur koi aur nahi Monami hai yeh sunn kar main aur zyaada khush hoon... Tumne apna dard ek aisi ladki se baanta jo tumhari dost hai...aur jisne tumse dosti todne ki jagah tumhe sambhala... tumhe samjha.. Karan hum bata nahi sakte yeh sunn kar hum kitne khush hain...
: Faizi usne mujhe samjha...usne mujhe blame nahi kiya , judge nahi kiya... tab mujhe realise hua main kitna galat tha... main bahut galat tha yaar...
: Karan ab tum unn sab khayalon se azaad ho... tum uss guilt se azaad ho jisme tumne khud ko kaid kar rakha tha...ek nayi shuruwat karo...aur yeh shuruwat Monami ko ek khaas tareeke se Thank you bolkar karo toh bahut achha hai ...
Tere paas koi tareeka hai...???
Faizi gives Karan some ideas...
Party Hall
When Karan enters the hall Monami is already present giggling with Sid... Karan takes steps towards her but stops... He goes out blank and turns... He gets shocked noticing Faizi...
: Aasan nahi hai yaar...
: Karan... humne tumhe kuchh bola tha na...
Karan turns back and goes to Monami..
he calls her out... She turns towards Karan... but seeing him so close she takes a step back but trips and Karan grabs her waist...
: Aaram se..
Monami smiles...Faizi smiles looking at both from a distance and Sid leaves the table0
: Yeh colour tum par suit kar raha hai... you look handsome..
: You also look gorgeous... maine kaha tha ethnic really suits you...
(In mind) : Isiliye toh pehna hai..
Advertisement
Batra Sir comes and congratulates Monami and Karan for the competition... He also distributes gifts to the toppers among cadets of all the programmes..
: Sir woh special announcement...
: Usme abhi thoda time hai .. tab tak you guys enjoy the party...
Karan elbows Faizi to ask Chitra to make Karan and Monami dance together... Faizi gives in to his demands and does the same..
Chitra announces their dance... and everyone around hoots... Karan acts surprised and asks for Monami's hand..
: Since everyone is saying..
They both share the dance on Bol do Na Zara
( Reference : MoRan dream dance on Koel's mission success party )
(Attaching some pics from the party )
Both get lost into each other's eyes even after music stops and come to senses when everyone around claps, hoots and demand ...
Both go back to their place and stand together..
: Yaad hai pichhli party mein jab Faizi ne purana waala kaha tha .. toh tumne poochha tha kya...
Monami goes into a flashback of the previous party and nods..
: Yaad hai...
: Yahi tha purana waala Karan jisse dance karna pasand tha... jo parties bahut rare attend karta tha lekin jab bhi karta tha wholeheartedly karta tha...
Sid and Faizi pull Karan and Monami on the dance floor and despite resistance they dance with all the other cadets and special agents...
Karan whispers to Monami that he wants to talk and they both leave...
: Uss waqt baat incomplete reh gayi thi...
Karan holds Monami hands..
: Monami maine bahut kuchh realise kiya lekin short mein sirf itna hi bolunga ki mujhe mere guilt se free karne ke liye... purane Karan ko waapis laane ke liye jo logon ko bina jaane unn par judgements pass nahi karta tha thank you so much...
: Karan tumne yeh step khud liya apne baare mein batane ke guts tumne khud collect kiye... but tumne thank you bola hai toh I will keep it.. You are welcome Karan...
Monami excuses herself and turns but her foot gets stuck in her saree pleats and it opens...Monami stands still..
: Kya hua..
: Haan...Haan.. everything is alright.. tum please Suman Ji ko buladoge..
: Haan ok.. main aaya...
Karan comes back after a few moments
: Suman Ji nahi mili... koi help chahiye toh mujhe bata do..
:Woh..woh...actually meri saree ki pleates khul gayi hai...
: Koi aise help karne waala toh nahi hai... if you don't mind I can help you... only if you trust me...
Monami nods and turns ,Karan picks up her saree and shuts his eyes ... he pleats it up and his hand touches her belly when he tucks the pleats..Monami feels butterflies in her stomach but maintains a poker face ...
: I am sorry...
: Koi baat nahi...It is all cool...I trust you ...
Karan opens up his eyes..
: Ho gaya..
: Tumhe saree bandhni kaise aati hai..
: Baby ka koi annual day ka function tha uske chakkar mein seekhni padi thi...
Monami giggles..
:Baby tumse kuchh bhi karwa sakti.... Bahut pyaar karte ho na uss se...
: Bhaiya ke jaane ke baad... woh aur bhabhi meri responsibility the.. baby bilkul bhaiya jaisi hai... shayad uss se isiliye thoda zyaada pyaar karta hoon...
Suddenly Batra Sir starts making an announcement and Karan and Monami join the crowd...
: Attention everyone so here is the time for the special announcement... we have two new trainers joining our team from today... Special Agent Nishant Rawat and Special Agent Tanisha Singh..
________________________________________________________________________________
To be contd...
Advertisement
- In Serial38 Chapters
Those Who Aspired to Become Gods : A darker fairy tale novel ©
" Greetings! I'm Loki.....God of mischief and trickery....Wish to hear the tale of Kayle Shaw, a man forsaken by his own world and transported to another.... by me! A world of fantasy and magic unlike his original home. A world with elves, dwarves, demi-humans of all kinds and monsters that couldn't be described by words alone. Though upon entering into this new world our Hero quickly discovers everything was much less fairy tail like than he imagined. It's a world run by the strong and ruled by the corrupt. The weak live everyday in torment and slavery with no means of escape while the lands are constantly engulfed in war between guilds, kingdoms, and countries. Follow the man who would eventually flip this world on its head. Starting an orphanage and even establishing his own Kingdom of Shieldfriegan known now as the The Shield of the Weak. A man known by so many names he lost track of them all..... Beast from the East, God Slayer, The Divine Chef, and even for a brief time ' Vali the Reaper ' . But alas all this was only the beginning. This tale is the story ...of my champion."PS. If you enjoy an OP MC in an even more OP world, you'll like this. Also I will hopefully clean and redo old chapters in time since my dialogue might not be great. I also enjoy doing other POV's, because half the fun of being OP in a new world is getting to see how everyone reacts about it. *Artwork done by Lenni Olinsson
8 175 - In Serial63 Chapters
What LITRPG There is Only Needlework [Hiatus]
The System has come to Earth, the world is changing status screens are appearing but... Sui can't bring herself to care about that. The most important thing, is that the blasted appocalypse is cutting into her sewing time. Of course... maybe if it can give her some new abilities and improve her work... she can forgive that. Join Sui "There is only Needlework" and the two people who are willing to put up with her insanity, Aife "warrior in the making" and Trina, the "Why would you ever think this was a good idea" in the present in What LITRPG There is Only NeedleworkStory Currently on Hiatus. Has not been abandoned, but more time is being dedicated to "D.E.M.O.N.S Getting Summoned Weekly Isn't So Bad" my other, and currently main story Cover by Creadfectus https://www.deviantart.com/creadfectus
8 109 - In Serial12 Chapters
Shame On Me
After losing all his companions in a vicious fight, a powerful warrior is thrown back in time to when he was twelve years old. Using his expertise and knowledge of the world, will he be able to become strong enough to survive along with his friends?
8 223 - In Serial9 Chapters
Levitation ME By Travis Willier
A civilization on a planet starts to discover it's past Loriane gray head archeologist leading a team of researchers some hired guns and AI to study ancient ruins of a lost civilizations past.
8 193 - In Serial16 Chapters
Dark Mage: The Offer
Over a millennia ago a dark mage sealed the first contract with the Demon Emperor. He opened a rift and Demons spilled into the world before collapsing. The demon race has tirelessly warred with the human race since that time and slowly expanded its territory into the human lands it has conquered.A youth lives quietly in an unassuming village. Having lost his mother, he has lived under the kindness of those that used to be strangers. He has learned diligently, trying to repay their love and care. However, a darkness approaches and our 'shy hero' will have to learn to confront it while walking in its shadows. He is a dark mage and he will have to learn of the responsibilities that status entails as well as its struggling reputations amongst the human populace.
8 185 - In Serial43 Chapters
Reincarnator’s Road to World Domination
Hello, there dearest friends, What is it that your heart desires the most? Fame? Money? Power?Well, I could solve that for you. Just follow this simple guide.1. DIE2. ????3. Profit
8 133

