《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Past
Advertisement
In my part Closer for Friends I have mentioned that Sanjana is Monami's roommate while I made Chitra share a room with her earlier. I am sorry I actually messed up....because all were busy talking about Sanjana being Monami's room mate and how she will be alone in her room... that it slipped out of my mind. Sorry for the inconvenience.. Thankyou for informing me via comments!!! You guys are sweethearts🥰🥰🥰
P.S - I would have changed but nothing is striking my mind..
_______________________________________________________________________________
Karan and Monami's are unable to go back hence they decide to stay in a hotel... After searching various hotels they finally find a hotel where there is only one vacant room available...
: I think humen koi doosra hotel dekhna chahiye...yahaan sirf ek hi room khaali hai...
: Karan main bahut thak gayi aur hum itne saare hotels dekhkar aaye hain na ... agar koi aur khaali room nahi mila toh... I am sure yeh waala room bhi chala jaayega.. tab tak ... Idhar hi reh lete hai na please...
: But yahaan sirf ek hi room khaali hai...humen room share karna padega...
: Look Karan hum donon dost hai , tum mere trainerbhi ho aur mujhe tumpar poora trust hai main couch par so jaaungi aur tum bed par so jaana ... lekin please yeh room le lo... I am very very tired...
Karan nods and agrees...he takes the room... Monami jumps on the bed
: Sorry , main bhool gayi thi main couch par...
(slightly smiling) : Tum bed par so jaana main couch par manage kar loonga...
: You sure ...??? Thank you ...
Monami leaps to hug Karan but stops...
: I will go and change ...then we will go and have dinner in the restaurant...
Karan nods...
Monami goes and changes into a suit... with earrings... as she comes out of the washroom and gets awestruck seeing Monami ... Monami walks closer to him and clicks his fingers in front of Karan bringing him back to senses...
: Let's go..
: Sure...waise ethnic outfit tumpar suit karta hai.. you look quite different..
Monami blushes a little and thanks him..
Advertisement
Karan and Monami go to the restaurant to have dinner together... While returning they notice some kids talking rudely to the receptionist... They pull receptionist from back of the desk..and start beating him up... Karan goes and control them ... without indulging into a fight with them ... Till then the staff calls the police and they arrest the boys...
: Tum log privileged iska matlab yeh nahi hai ki poori duniya tumhare hisaab se chalegi.. Tum privileged log kabhi nahi samjhoge ki... Tumhari carelessness, maze kisi ke liye kitne bhaari padh sakte hain...
The police takes away the kids ... Monami walks off angrily from there..and Karan notices this...He walks behind Monami.. They both enter the room and Karan shuts the door...
Monami turns with an angry look on her face...
: Judge judge tumhe Sirf judge karna aata hai Karan .... mujhe laga tha ki tum dost ban gaye ho mere toh yeh privileged kids ke naam par judge karna chhod doge... Main unn ladkon ko defend nahi kar rahi , naa hi yeh keh rahi hoon woh log sahi the...woh galat hain...lekin tumhara unki harkat ka blame sab privileged kids par lagana unke way of raising par lagana galat hai Karan... I thought tumne mujhe judge karna chhod diya hai... lekin..nahi I was wrong...tumne mujhe judge nahi karna chhoda... tum mujhe abhi bhi mere family background ki wajah se judge karte ho... tum abhi bhi unn bahut se unknown logon ko judge kar rahe ho... Itne judgemental kyun ho Karan...kya galti hai..
Monami was just speaking her heart out...she wasn't making sense...her sentences and words were messed up... Karan's heart was already full of rage and Monami being angry on him... made him more angry...despite this anger he understood what she said...
: Judge, judge...Haan, karta hoon , karta hoon main rich privileged kids ko judge ... jinko apni life mein bina kisi struggle ke sab kuchh mil gaya hai...karta hoon main unhe judge... jaise tumhe kiya tha... Haan tumhare liye nazariya baad mein badla par tumne abhi dekha na unhone uss bechare receptionist ke saath kya kiya...Jaanta hoon galat hoon sabko ek nazar se dekhta hoon isliye ... par jab bhi kisi aise privileged ko dekhta hoon ... I just can't stop myself from judging...it is psychological... jaanta hoon judgemental ban gaya hoon.. unhe judge karne ka haq rakhta hoon main shayad... yahi sochta...jinn logon ki wajah se maine apni life ka sabse important insaan kho diya...
Advertisement
He stops takes a deep breath... picks up a glass of water and sips it slowly... Monami walks to him places a hand on his shoulder... forcing him to face towards her...
: Bolo Karan jo dil mein hai...aise silent mat ho... bolo Karan... aaj chance hai tumhare paas so take out all what is in you heart... Main tumhe mujhe judge karne ke liye kuchh nahi bolungi...bolo Karan... woh kaunsa trauma hai... Aisa kya hai tumhare past mein jo tumhare future ko cloud kar raha ...
: Mera past jaankar kya ka karogi Monami...
: Pata nahi... lekin mera sawaal hai tumhare past ke baare mein.. woh traumatic incident ke baare mein.. woh jiski wajah se tum judge karte ho.. tumne kaha tha doston ke saare sawalon ka jawaab dete ho...toh I need answers Karan...
Karan gulps down the lump in his throat... with moist eyes he starts to speak... crying at intervals...
: It is about Param bhaiya ... Special Agent Param Shergill... the person I loved the most... It was around Baby's birthday jab humen information mili ki kuchh rich privileged families ke bachon ko jo sharaab ke nashe mein jungle mein chale gaye the unhe kuchh terrorist jinki locations humari team track kar rahi thi.. It was my first mission aur Param bhaiya humari team ko lead kar rahe the... humne kuchh terrorists ko maar giraya aur unn bachon ko save kar liya... tabhi Param bhaiya ko kahin se awaaz aayi kuchh girne ki... bhaiya ne kaha woh waapis jaayenge... I insisted to go with him...but unhone mujhe ulti direction mein bhej diya... Maine ek terrorist ko dekha uski taraf meri back thi I shot him...and he also shot..jab woh gira toh I realises usne bhaiya ko goli maari hai...
Karan falls down in his knees...
: Woh mere saamne zameen par gire and I froze main kuchh nahi kar paaya main sirf unhe dekh raha tha.. woh tadap rahe the...He died in front of my eyes.. shayad main react karta toh main unhe bacha pata... main unhe hospital lekar jaata toh shayad woh bach jaate...
Monami walks closer to Karan and he hugs her from the waist..
: Woh bach jaate... woh bach jaate...
Monmai sits on her knees...and hugs him back...
: Calm down Karan calm down...
She makes him lie in her lap...and he sleeps crying in her lap.. and Monami dozes off ...
Monami wakes up in the morning and sees Karan sleeping in her lap ... she ruffles her hand through his hair... She admired the way he looked like a baby in sleep..
(to herself) :Karan main bahut khush hoon you spoke your heart out to me ... kitna dard chhupa rakha tha tumne... This needed to get out of your system...
Karan wakes up and notices himself in Monami's lap... He sits hurriedly..
: I am sorry I didn't know main kab so gaya... mujhe pata nahi chala...
: It is ok Karan... it is not your fault ... neither it was in the past... it was his time his destiny...
: Tum doctor hokar destiny mein believe karti ho...???
: Haan Karan...main maanti hoon ek insaan ki life uske hardwork aur destiny ko combine kar kar banti hai... donon hi zaroori hai... uss Waqt woh Param bhaiya ki destiny thi..
Monami gives him a side hug..
: I will go and get ready...uske baad tum ho jaana and then we will check out of the hotel...
Monami and Karan get dressed and check out of the hotel...Karan asks Monami to drive and she agrees happily..
Karan feels free.. he had let out all that he had bottle up inside him... He sat on the seat next to her feeling the air on his face...
****
Advertisement
- In Serial78 Chapters
King of the Mountain
Normal over 30 science teacher is "abducted" and tested by the GREAT GAME as a beta trial inductee. The GREAT GAME will eventually be implemented and remake the world. Our protagonist however is the only one that actually passes the beta test, which was not designed to be survivable, through sheer dumb luck and thus has an extreme head start on all other citizens of Earth. Follow the journey of our hero as he tries to walk a thin line between preparing to save as much of his family and friends as possible while also trying to make sure that he will have enough power to make other people do most of the work while remaining safe and sound. Poor guy is just a proto-hermit who wants to be left alone but also realizes the importance of others and family. The new reality just complicates things.
8 153 - In Serial7 Chapters
Demonic Requiem | The Epitome of Evil
He feared none but himself. As a human, Elias walked a cruel path which only got more vicious as he became a demon. Born as the son of the most powerful man in the continent, but lived a life no worse than a slave. His only friend being solitude. The further he endured, the further he began to lose his humanity. Even a point came when he lost all rationality and lived as a senseless demon. But no matter the obstacle. He endured. He learned. He survived. He evolved. As the rumors of his endeavors spread, many dreaded him, many worshipped him and many bowed before him.Nonetheless, Elias continued to walk on his path. The path of a demon. As time passed, Elias terrorized the world with his evil and devious means. People deemed him as a threat who could no longer be ignored. Many empires united. They allied, and an all-out war started. But, be it the cruelty of fate or their foolishness, the alliance lost. Elias stood as the lone survivor, but alas, he lost his life from an unforeseen cause. But for better or worse, his story still seems to have not ended. Elias gets reborn back when he was young, and the path he walked once, he will walk again, but this time the one who suffers will not be him. What to expect: This story is based on the concept of "What if a villain, gets a second chance?". Hence it contains a lot of torture, torment, and inhumanity. Revenge or such feelings do not drive Elias, so it's not a revenge story. There won't be any rape scenes or incest. It's also not a story like that. But expect some cruelty and torture along the way. Also, it's a slow-paced novel. In short: A lunatic who terrorized the world with devious power and cruel means gets reborn, this time becoming even more powerful and ruthless. Link for the Cover Art:
8 159 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Mighty Fountain
Colossal in size and scope—lovingly constructed to evoke a frontier that never was—The Mighty Fountain depicts a forgone age, where a consortium of Gnomes, Elves, Dwarves, Frognari, and Goblins, maneuver to take control of a wild and untamed continent. A hundred years have passed since the downfall of humanity. The lost race of tyrants and sages left behind a singular, extraordinary legacy: the mighty fountain—and its world-changing alchemic water. Kate Redrock—Crafter Gnome of the Ashvale—and her unlikely band of heroes find themselves at the center of a transcontinental struggle to control and exploit the powerful substance. Will she be able to resist the allure of power or will she too be corrupted by the call of immortality? Her journey will take her across a windswept frontier, aboard dwarven railroads, and deep into dense, ancient forests. She’ll meet adventurers, dignitaries, magnates, and mages. In time she herself may become something of each, but not until she collides headlong with a destiny so large it will crush nations and forge new ones in their place. Come discover a land where outlaws and kings clamor for a taste of alchemical power. Kate’s ascendance into the corridors of power marks only the beginning of a journey that stretches to the far reaches of the globe. Climb aboard an iron-hulled steamer for parts unknown… a spellbinding mystery waits around every bend.
8 109 - In Serial9 Chapters
Those Feared By The Gods
Far away, deep into the Wastelands, and even deeper into the mountains, a race exists. Each day, They live, work and fight, an unquenchable fire burning within them. Together they are strong, United they stand firm, Forever pushing against the dark. Exiled by the gods because they feared their strength and skill, Exiled by the mortals because they feared their drive, passion and unfanthomable unity. Doomed to die, Cursed to stand alone, They continue on, forever, and forever, and forever.....
8 150 - In Serial27 Chapters
ɪɴꜰᴇʀɴᴏ • ᴋᴏᴋɪᴄʜɪ x ʀᴇᴀᴅᴇʀ
Y/n is the Ultimate Fire Dancer ! With a pretty fun personality, her and 16 other students get forced into a killing game. Nothing good can come out of that...right?Well, a certain male has caught her attention.. he's known for being a liar. And she's aware of that. However there is a point where she cannot tell the difference between his lies and the truth. •! Sorry for any spelling mistakes , I normally don't look over the chapters before I publish them 😭 !
8 158 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Belly Games
The Belly Games are an annual competition held in a private island. 24 people are chosen to participate each year , 12 being men and 12 women. This year I've been chosen to participate. Can't say that I'm not nervous as I've heard many stories. Guess I'll have to see for myself. My name is Michaela , I'll see you in the belly games😏
8 109

