《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Talks about Love
Advertisement
Karan notices Monami walking and pulls her hand behind the pillars...Monami is about to shout when Karan places his hand on her mouth...they share an eyelock ... Karan removes his hand from Monami's mouth after he is disturbed by the bark of the dog...
(whispering) : Kuchh baat karni thi mess mein chale...
Monami nods...they enter the mess and Monami brings some biscuits for both of them to eat...
: Bolo Karan...
: Tumne Koel se baat ki...??
: Tumne Sanju se ki...??
Karan nods ...
: Maine bhi kari...toh kya kaha Sanju ne...
: I think Sanju Sid ko pasand karti hai...lekin Sid ko usse ek dost ki tarah thoda aur time dena hoga...I mean she is still not clear...Sid ko usse khud ko clarity dene ka time dena chahiye...Kisi ko zabardasti push karne se pyaar nahi hota jab tak insaan ko self realisation na ho...mera yeh maan na hai...
: I think you are right...Sid ko Sanju ko time aur space donon dene chahiye...
: Ab tumhari baari tum batao Koel ne kya kaha....
: Koel sirf Faizi ko ek achhe dost ki tarah dekhti hai...uss se zyaada kuchh ... she doesn't feel anything for Faizi... honestly as a doctor main uski psychology jitni padh paayi hoon...she thinks since she has been divorced once...she doesn't deserve another chance...and her husband was an abusive one...friends theek hai but kisi bhi aadmi par iss se zyaada bharosa karna will take time for her...it won't be easy you see... Most of the time life ke past traumatic experiences humari future life mein lene waale decisions ko cloud kar dete hain...and the same is happening with Koel...I don't think Faizi ko....
: Tumhe nahi lagta ki Faizi ko Koel se kuchh bhi kehna chahiye apni feelings ke baare mein.. Right..???
: Right...
: Main yeh baat Faizi ko kaise bataunga lekin... uska dil...woh toh toot jaayega...
Advertisement
: Karan relax Faizi mature hai .. I am sure woh samajh jaayega...
Monami holds Karan's hand as sympathising with him
: Faizi mature hai but the truth is he is a kid at heart...usse yeh bahut affect karega...
Monami and Karan sit silently for some time...Monami finally breaks the silence...
: Karan ek question poochhoon since hum donon apne best friends ki love life discuss kar rahe hain...mere dimaag mein aaya hai....only if you permit..
: Main mana kar doonga toh nahi poochhogi...??
: Of course not maine abhi bola na only if you permit...
: Achha chalo poochh lo...apne friends ki saari queries ko answer karna mera rule hai...
Monami laughs slightly...
: Tum love ko itne achhe se pehchante ho...tumne kabhi kisi se pyaar kiya hai..???
: Jaisa pyaar tum poochh rahi ho waisa nahi... lekin Monami pyaar ke bahut Saare forms hote hain...aur agar aap kisi ek ko bhi samajhte ho na toh aap harr pyaar ko samajh kar uski respect kar sakte ho yeh mera maan na hai...
: Toh jis type ka pyaar main poochh rahi hoon woh tumne nahi kiya...toh mujhe...
Karan interrupts her...
: Pehle mujhe tum same question ka answer do..equality honi chahiye na...
: Nahi mujhe abhi tak waisa waala pyaar toh nahi hua hai ..par romance novels, shows , romantic songs se aisa lagta hai sab jaan liya hai... woh happy in love waali feeling kabhi personally experience nahi kari hai maine abhi tak...
: Aur future plans about experiencing yeh tumhara filmy pyaar aur feeling in love...
: I believe love jab hona hota hai ho jaata... kya pata mujhe mera dream man mil chuka ho .. kya pata mujhe milne waala ho... kya pata life mein ho hi na ... aur kya pata mere saamne hi baitha ho...(pointing her hand towards Karan)
Monami bites her tongue suddenly...
: I am so sorry flow flow mein nikal gaya ..I didn't mean to...I am really really sorry...
Advertisement
: It is ok ... kya pata main hi tumhara dream man hoon jisse tum abhi se reject kar rahi ho..
Monami looks at Karan astounded..
: Just kidding...
: Tum jokes bhi maarte ho jaankar achha laga...
: Ummmmmmm
: Ab tumhari baari...
: For what...???
: Equality you said na... so tum apne future plans about love batao ...
: About love...Monami main kabhi kisi se pyaar nahi karoonga... meri life mein kisi ki jagah nahi hai...
: Kyun...???
: Tumne kaha tha ki kabhi kabhi humara past humare future decisions ko cloud kar leta hai...kuchh waisa hi samajh lo... I think ab mujhe chalna chahiye Faizi ko sach batane mein aur usse handle karne mein time lagega !!!
: Theek hai... tumne topic change kar diya...but I understand.. main bhi Sid ke paas jaati hoon...usse bhi news deni hai....
Karan enters his room and notices Faizi sitting ..He sits alongside Faizi and informs him about what Monami said...Faizi nods wishes Karan good night...
: Faizi kuchh toh bol...
: Kya bole...
: Kuchh bhi...gussa , anger , disappointment, pain , heartbreak kuchh bhi...jo tere dil mein jo tu feel kar raha hai...
: Kuchh bhi nahi hai dil mein Karan sach mein...
: Main jaanta hoon Faizi tujhe bahut achhe se...
: Karan hum itne bure hain kya...yaan shayad humne aaj tak bahut ladkiyon ka dil dukhaya hai...toh jab kisi ke liye serious hue toh usne humara dukha diya..
: Faizi yaar...aisa nahi hai... I think tujhe usse pehle uske past ke trauma se bahar nikalne mein help karni chahiye... Monami ke hisaab se woh ussi ki wajah se dari hui hai... dobara pyaar karne se....
: Karan itne saalon mein hum tumhara past ka trauma toh theek kar nahi paaye...uska kya karenge...
: Faizi meri baat alag hai... mujhe chhod...tu Koel par dhyaan de uski help kar I am sure you will be able to..
: Theek hai Karan...
: Dekhna sab achha hoga... stay strong...
Faizi nods and lies down...he cries silently...pressing his face hard against the pillow...
(In mind) : I am sorry Faizi but tujhe iss pain se thoda deal khud hi karna hoga...I wish I could help you...
Karan goes and sits on his bed... he wonders about the comfort level he has started to share with Monami... more than he imagined... there is something special about her..which makes him share things with her... he didn't have answers to his own questions...
Sid gets excited seeing Monami...
: Monu bro Monu bro...bata na kya hua...Karan ne Sanju se baat ki...tune Karan se baat kari...???
: Shaant bro...shaant ... bata rahi hoon...Karan ko lagta hai ki Sanjana is falling for you but ...
: But kya bro...
: But the problem is that woh abhi bhi apni feelings ko lekar sure nahi hai...Karan ke hisaab se you should wait and I second that...
Sid gets a little sad..
: Bro tu sad mat ho... just give her some time...everything will be perfect...tere saath time spend karegi toh I m sure usse bhi apne pyaar ka realisation ho jaayega...
: Ohk bro... I trust you...I promise main Sanjana ko time doonga.. aur jab tak woh apni feelings samajh nahi leti mai uss se kuchh nahi kahoonga...Good Night...
: Good Night...
Sid leaves the room and Monami thinks about Karan...
(in mind) : Karan ka past ... but he said he didn't love anyone in past....toh phir kya reason ho sakta hai... something related to his brother maybe...because it is the only thing I know about him... but why do I have the urge to know him more... to know everything about him...
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Cores
Magic came to our planet, along with gates to another world. When creatures are found to have an organ known as a core, an extremely dense energy source, Lucas finds his chance to avoid the tedium of a desk job: monster hunting. All he has to do is not die.
8 462 - In Serial32 Chapters
Echo Black
As Humanity reverted to a Post-Atomic age, mechanical monstrosities formed of the remnants of tanks and planes lumber across the battlefield, breathing both soot and death. In a Future plagued with War a girl, worn and broken, seeks to find the truth about her past, but with every answer, there are always more questions just out of arms reach. Project 404 All Rights Reserved
8 193 - In Serial43 Chapters
The Bridge, A Science Fiction Survival Story
A starship is struck by an asteroid on its way to colonize a distant planet. Now, hundreds of years later, the inhabitants must learn to survive deep space without technology or perish.
8 87 - In Serial53 Chapters
The Wings of Storm
Tahro Akagi shouldn't live in two worlds at once. Yet, forced to spend his days studying by a no-nonsense mother, he longs for adventure. In a moment of desperation, Tahro's soul splits in two. While one of his selves remains in Japan, the other finds himself in Saishuu Riku, the lands of his favourite book. Engrossed in this world more than he ever thought possible, Tahro saves a character's life. But if a butterfly's wings can bring thunderstorms, then his every breath is another flap as it flies- his every heartbeat a danger to those around him. Unwittingly, he becomes entangled in a web of conspiracies between ministers, a murderous witch and a kidnapper with butterfly-patterned knives. Tahro learns he's changed the plot too much. Events that should happen don't and his new friends are caught in a crossfire he wants no part in. And when his friend is kidnapped, saving her could put everyone else in danger. Yet Tahro can't stand by and watch. *** I update every Saturday. (Blurb done with the help of catlegis of wattpad).
8 170 - In Serial9 Chapters
Diary of the Night Demoness
Me and my father were just minding our own business, trying to make a living in a world filled with strife. Sadly, people want to play gods. Want to dictate our life and death. Well, they succeeded in doing something right for a change. They created the demon within me and I was fine with showing them the darker sides of a bright light. He always taught me that I must be strong. That if I wanted something, I must reach out and grasp it with my own scarred hands. Well.. It is time to take revenge into my own hands. Be it Rebels fighting for their freedoms or Nobles protecting their wealth and status. I want them all to feel the stinging pain of loss, I want them all to fall into the abyss that replaced my heart, and at the end of the day. Cold steel doesn't understand empathy. Mm, it was time to unleash the Night Demoness.
8 111 - In Serial42 Chapters
Heartbreaker Or Heartbroken
What happens when love turns into hate, don't try to collect the broken pieces of my heart you will end up hurting yourself
8 213

