《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Closer for Friends
Advertisement
Monami knocks at Karan's door late in the evening... Karan looks at the door and asks her to come in...
: I wanted to talk about something with you actually...
: Haan bolo...
: I think Sid aur Sanjana ek doosre se pyaar karte hain...
Karan gets shocked
: Tum iss baare mein itni sure kaise ho sakti hai...
: Gut feeling keh rahi hai meri... I think Sid aur Sanju ko abhi khud yeh realise nahi hua hai...agar hua hota toh Sid sabse pehle aakar mujhe batata I know him...aur Sanju mein I can feel changes...after all room mate hoon main uski...
: But yeh baat unn donon ki hai hum isme kya kar sakte hain...
: Karan main Sid ki best friend hoon aur tum Sanjana ke mentor aur mere hisaab se harr insaan ko khud pyaar ka realisation ho yeh zaroori nahi hota kabhi kabhi unhe push bhi deni padti hai...
Karan nods..
: Monami tum keh rahi ho toh I think they would feel something for each other lekin....Monami yeh unka personal matter I don't think humen...I mean atleast mujhe iss mein involve hona chahiye...
Suddenly Faizi comes in the room and Monami leaves urgently
: Janaab humen aapse kuchh baat karni thi...lekin yeh yahaan kya kat rahi thi...???
: Sid ke baare mein kuchh baat karne aaye thi...Tu usko chhodd apna bata...kya hua...
: Humen samajh nayi aa raha tumhe kaise batayen...
: Bol na Faizi, tu kabse bolne se pehle itna sochne laga...
: Hum Koel ko pasand karte hai....par nahi jaante woh humare baare mein kya sochti hai...
: Aur ab tu chahta hai main pata karoon Koel tere baare mein kya sochti hai...???
: Nahi janab... hum chahte hain aap Monami se baat karen aur usse bole yeh pata karne ke liye woh humare baare mein kya sochti hai...
: I don't think Monami maanegi...
Advertisement
: Karan tum humari itni si madat nahi kar sakte...
****
Monami reaches her room and Sid comes jumping from behind...
: Bro bro bro...tujhe pata hai kya hua...
: Mujhe kaise pata Sid...
:I am in love bro...main Sanjana se pyaar karta hoon...
: What...I am so happy bro...Pata hai mujhe lag hi raha tha phir mujhe laga ki tujhe realise karwane ke liye mujhe tujhe push deni padegi...
: Main soch raha hoon Sanjana ko jaakar propose kardoon...
: Pehle bro jaan toh le if she feels the same way for you... warna reject hokar aayega...
: Kaise pata karenge bro...Tu Karan Sir se baat karna I am sure woh Sanjana se baat karenge...
: Main gayi thi uss se iss baare mein baat karne... kyunki main samajh gayi thi teri feelings aur mujhe Sanju ki taraf se bhi kuchh laga lekin...usne saaf saaf mana kar diya bro... but tu stress mat le main hoon na... I will surely try to do something...
Sid hugs Monami...
: Thank you bro...
Karan comes to Monami's room after some time... He raises his hand to knock but stops and starts walking back but suddenly Monami opens the door...
: Main knock hi karne laga tha...woh tumne jo thodi der pehle baat ki thi uss baat ki thi uss baare mein kuchh baat karni hai actually...
: Haan bolo na ...
: Mess mein araam se baithkar baat karen...tumhari room mate disturb hogi...
(nodding) : Haan chalo...
Karan and Monami both enter the mess and sit across each other...
: Batao Karan uss baare mein kya baat karni hai tumhe...
: Actually Monami...main Sanjana se baat karne ko ready hoon lekin mujhe tumhari bhi help chahiye hogi...
: Meri help kaisi help...???
: Tum Sid se pehle pata karogi woh kaisa feel karta hai....aur...
: Aur...???
: Aur tumhe Koel se Faizi ke baare mein baat karni hogi...I know maine tumhe bola tha yeh unka personal matter hai humen interfere nahi karna chahiye...but Faizi mera best friend hai aur...usne mera harr time saath diya hai ... main uske liye itna toh kar hi sakta hoon na ....
Advertisement
: Toh tum Sid ki help iss liye karne ko ready ho taaki Faizi ki help kar sako...
: Sid ki help..??? Is Sid sure about his feelings...???
: Haan Karan Sid sure hai ...usne mujhe just abhi tumse baat karne ke baad bataya...He accepted his feelings
: Monami main tumhara dost hoon ... toh mujhe tumhare doosre dost ki problems mein interfere karna achha nahi laga... but... apne best friend ke liye yeh bhi... Hum dono ek doosre ke friends ke matter mein apne apne best friends ke liye honge...
: But since hum donon dost hain ... toh Faizi mera aur Sid bhi tumhara dost hua..
: Aisa nahi hota Monami kya pata Sid mujhe dost maanta hi na ho...yaan Faizi tumhe na maanta ho...woh donon nahi toh directly baat nahi kar late hum se...
: Theek hai... toh deal tum Sanju ki feelings pata karo aur main Koel ki feelings pata karti hoon...
Sanjana is sitting in a room trying to hit ball on a particular point on the wall...but misses it everytime.. Karan watches her for sometime and goes near her...
: Kya hua aaj special agent Sanjana Dubey ka ek bhi nishana on point nahi lag raha !!
: Sir ji aap...Pata na Sir Ji kya ho gayo hai...bahut der se koshish kar rahe hain...
Karan takes the ball from her and hits bull's eye...Sanjana smiles faintly...
: Special Agents ka dhyaan bhatakna suit nahi karta... Aisa kaun hai jo tumhare dimaag par kaabu kar kar baitha hai...???
: Siddharth... humara matlab hai aisa koi na hai Sir Ji...
: Siddharth ... cadet Siddharth Ganju...kyun..???
: Humne kaha na aisa kuchh na hai...
: Sanju sach bata...
: Sir ji woh Siddharth humara kaafi achha khyaal rakhto hai...humara dost bhi ban gaya hai kaafi achho...lekin dosti se aage...humen na kuchh samajh nahi aa raho hai...
: Sanju main nahi jaanta tere aur Siddharth ke beech kya hai...lekin main itna jaanta hoon ki agar tu uske liye kuchh bhi feel karti hai... toh tujhe pehle khud sure jo jaana chahiye ...
Sanju nods and Karan leaves...
Monami notices that Koel has left her eyeliner in the washroom and thinks of it as a perfect opportunity to talk to Koel ...
She follows Koel and give her eyeliner back to her... Koel asks her to come inside and Monami starts to talk with her about training and special agents...
: Waise tumhe Faizi kaisa lagta hai..???
: He is a nice guy... and of course a wonderful trainer too... actually he is a nice friend too... very supportive...
: Friend se zyaada..??
Koel takes a deep breath...
: I don't know friend se zyaada kya...
: I am sorry for making you uncomfortable.... I didn't mean too... I am really sorry...
: It is ok Monami.. probably you thought we share a great comfort level...and I think since you might have seen me and Faizi hangout this question must have raised in your mind...but you have a best friend like Sid ... mujhe nahi laga tha ki tum...
: No it is not like that ... I appreciate genuine friendships but sometimes the vibes make you feel different...
: Nahi Monami aisa koi case nahi hai Faizi and I are good friends and I hope to maintain so....moreover Iss academy mein everyone knows I am divorced.... I don't think I am interested into love relationships anymore...
: I respect your feeling Koel...I will take your leave now...
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
The House Husband's Multiverse Fueled Journey From Mediocrity
"What existed before the Big Bang?", "Why are 7/11 taquitos so good?", and "What lies at the boundaries of our universe?" are all questions that have forever haunted the best and greatest minds humanity could offer. Questions which we may never hope to understand. At least, not until the ever expanding Multiverse beyond rips apart the boundaries we once had and absorbs our own little slice of Greater Space. In our return to relative civilization, how will humanity fare against the innumerable denizens of the countless stars beyond our own? Will we even survive our home planet, now refurbished with the mystical energy of the cosmos? John Mermous, house-husband-cum-author-cum-father, has absolutely no idea. But, if sci-fi space magic and annoying fairies can keep his daughter safe and reunite his family, he'll take whatever he can get. [Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] As such, expect some major edits after we pass the two milestones! I'll let your know if anything important changes, or if we're just cleaning up :) Watch the numbers go up in r e a l t i m e on NaNoWriMo under the same title!
8 81 - In Serial8 Chapters
Michael Sawyer: Paranormal Investigator
Read Sawyers journal as he solves complex cases and fights forces of evil. Unravel his past as you follow his journey as a paranormal investigator.
8 104 - In Serial20 Chapters
StoryMania!
A collection of short stories I will release on whatever subject/theme I find interesting, but do give suggestions. Author's note below: *New author here, and this novel is practice for improvement. Constructive criticism is appreciated. Edit: The only active thing here is the Drafts...
8 278 - In Serial12 Chapters
This is a My Hero Academia fan fiction. This character is not in the anime she is of my own creation. I wanted to create something original so I came up with this. A girl, not knowing what here past wakes up in a unfamiliar place. A brother who she never has met and a world she never knew Existed. With many twist and turns she finds out the truth about her forgotten past that she never would have thought of. Also there is a little abuse and drinking involved with the plot so be aware of that and also there is a death too. Little Manga Spoilers if MHA too. ☺️
8 160 - In Serial51 Chapters
Soulmates (Klaus mikaelson)
In which Bonnie's older cousin Natalie finds out she is soulmates with the Original hybrid.(Season 2 - 3)(Klaus Mikaelson x OC) I DO NOT own TVD nor the characters. Only Natalie and her plot.Most impressive rankings#1 in Caroline Forbes#4 in Klaus mikaelson#2 in Klaus mikaelson#3 in Klaus mikaelson#3 in Caroline Forbes#1 in Damon Salvatore#2 in Caroline Forbes#1 in Caroline Forbes#3 in Klaus mikaelson#2 in Klaus mikaelson#1 in tvd#1 in Klaus mikaelson#2 in Klaus mikaelson#1 in Klaus mikaelson#2 in Klaus mikaelson#2 in tvd #1 in tvd#2 in tvd#3 in Klaus mikaelson#1 in Klaus mikaelson#3 in Klaus mikaelson#3 in soulmates#2 in Klaus mikaelson #1 in Caroline Forbes#5 in Elijah Mikaelson#1 in Bonnie Bennett#3 in Elijah Mikaelson#2 in Bonnie Bennett#1 in Bonnie Bennett#2 in Kol Mikaelson#1 in Jeremy Gilbert#2 in Kol Mikaelson#1 in Elena Gilbert#2 in text to speech
8 121 - In Serial52 Chapters
BE ALRIGHT
[COMPLETED] "does that give you a right to yell at a girl in front of some media? Now how can we clear up that mess? The company called me and some investors are trying to pull out their shares are you happy about that" he said with his eyebrows creased. " wait up," Jackson said" the girl seems to not know Jennie and so does Jennie. Now we can propose the deal to the girl. Jennie can have the company and we can tell the media that they're just arguing like normal couples" Jackson said and all of us grew silent while looking at dad.Trailer: created by LiNiFilmProduction https://youtu.be/QQuHawujGu0Highest rank #1 Jenlisa
8 144

