《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Friends
Advertisement
Karan wakes up next to Monami and feels a little awkward... He takes out his hand , which was under her slowly ensuring that she doesn't wake up...
Karan comes out of the room and realises how comfortably he shared his thoughts about her being with her...He is shocked on this behaviour of his ... and decides to take a break from the hospital ...
Karan goes back to the academy and freshens up.. leaving Monami with Sid... he comes back with food made by Mrs. Batra...
He notices Monami and Dr. Mahajan in the same room...He decides to wait but Dr. Mahajan's words fall in his ears....
: Monami pata hai jab mujhe pata chala tha tumhe goli lag gayi hai toh main jaldi se yahaan aa gaya...you know main kitne stress mein tha... (he caresses Monami's head)
Monami smiles a little...seeing the concern her father has for her despite the fact that she came to the academy without practically informing him...
: Pata hai jab tum bhaag kar aayi thi mujhe laga tha meri legacy mere hospital ka kya hoga...
Monami's smile turns into a frown on hearing her dad's words...
: Lekin tumne khud ko goli lagwakar meri saari tension hi khatam kar di...tum bina training poori kare mere saamne ho...ab tum mere saath ghar jaaogi... wahaan rest logi aur phir waapis apna hospital join kar lena...academy mein tumhari jaan ko khatra hai...
: Dad main waapis nahi jaan na chahti...main academy mein rehna chahti hoon ... Yeh field maine apne liye choose kari...mom ki tarah...
: Tumhe pata hai kya main tumhari mummy ko bhi yahi samjhata tha ki hum hospital saath mein run karenge...lekin..usse toh army doctor ban na tha...chhod gayi na woh tumhe , mujhe akele....tum sirf 15 saal ki thi jab woh gayi...lekin phir bhi tumhe apni tarah banakar gayi...
Advertisement
Dad please...aap mujhe aise lekar nahi jaa sakte....
: Either you go with me or main Parakram SAF par tumhe bina well train kiye...as a cadet only... ek aise mission par bhejne ke liye jiske liye tum poori tarah ready nahi thi case kar sakta hoon...aur tum mere connections bahut achhe se jaanti ho...Ab sirf tumhari training ruke aur tum as academy doctor apne career par focus karna chahti ho yaan phir academy mein present baaki cadets aur aage aane waali generations ka career khatre mein daalne chahti ho...the choice is yours...main thodi der mein aata hoon ... tab tak tum apna faisla le lo...
Karan eavesdrops on their entire conversation and when he notices Dr. Mahajan leaving he steps aside hiding himself and then Karan enters inside after a few moments....
He sits on the stool and opens up the food he brought...He settles Monami .. positions the pillow behind her ... and their cheeks touch...he comes back and they share an eye lock...He sits on the stool and starts feeding her... Monami's hair strands come on her face and she blows aur in order to set them..Karan stops her and tucks her hair back...and gives a smile to her..
: So what is your plan after going back to the academy...tumhare itne din ki jo training miss hui hai ... academic waali woh toh main tumhe personally de doonga... I mean...tum best cadet ka potential rakhti ho...aur tumhe mission par meri galti ki wajah se
: Tumhari galti nahi thi Karan...
Karan takes a deep breath...and nods
: taking the blame Karan...trust me...(deep breathe) tum mujh par trust nahi karte...main bhool gayi thi..abhi yaad aaya...
: Aisa nahi hai..ki main tumpar trust nahi karta
: Really Karan...
: It is just that...
Advertisement
Suddenly Dr. Mahajan enters the room...
: Decision le liya Monami...
: Kaisa decision...??
: Woh Monami mere saath waapis jaa rahi hai...
Karan stands up and turns...
: Monami aapke saath kahin nahi jaa rahi hai..Dr. Mahajan woh meri academy ki ek cadet hai aur main usse academy leave karne ki permission nahi deta...
: If a cadet wants to leave willingly...you have no rights to stop that cadet...
: You sure it is willingly... so let me inform you Dr. Mahajan ... ki as an academy meant to train cadets for missions, hum decision le sakte hain ki humare kaunse cadets kaunse missions par jaayenge...iske liye aap humare upar case nahi kar sakte...so ab aapke paas meri cadet Dr. Monami Mahajan ko lekar jane ka koi tareeka nahi hai...
Dr. Mahajan looks at Monami.. with his eyebrows frowning ...
: Main waapis Mumbai jaa raha hoon ... tumhare hospital ke bills apne academy waalon se bharwa lena ...
: Academy apni cadet ki medical bills bharne ke layak hai aapko stress lene ki zaroorat nahi hai...Thank you
Dr. Mahajan leaves and while leaving slams the door...
Monami looks at Karan in admiration...as he took a stand for her against her father..it was something new to her...
: Thank You but...tumhe kaise pata laga...ki dad mujhe waapis lekar jaana chahte hain aur mujhe blackmail kar rahe hain on the name of academy...
: I am sorry I shouldn't have but maine tumhari aur tumhare Dad ki baatein sunn li thi..
: I don't think you should hold yourself anymore guilty...you equalled it...if you were the reason I got shot...you are the reason I will pursue my dreams without any regret...
: Monami maine tumhe galat samjha...mujhe lagta tha...ki tum privileged ho tumne apni life mein kabhi struggle nahi kiya hoga...par tumne apni mom ko ek chhoti age mein kho...diya you belong from a partial army background...tumne apne Dad ke saath apne army ke dreams ko follow karne ke liye struggle kiya hai...Monami mere past ki kuchh mishappenings ki wajah se...maine tumhe judge kiya tumhe bhi same frame se dekha... toh Dr. Monami Mahajan maine ek galti ki thi .. I want to improve it... will you be my friend...
Karan places his hand forward...Monami lifts her hand from the other side and keeps it on Karan's hand...
:Friends ... but...will you be able to trust me as friends...???
I will... I mean I trust you ... and I will continue this in future...
: So we are friends now...
We are friends now...
Monami smiles and looking at her Karan also smiles..
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
The Chosen Stars - A Transformers Original Continuity
Also available on Fanfiction.net and TFW2005.com. Contains strong language and violence. Updated sporadically. The planet Cybertron hangs in an uneasy state of cold war. The warring factions of the Autobots and Decepticons have brokered a tenuous peace, but tensions are still high. The revolutionary leader Megatron has prepared for a covert mission that will take him beyond explored space in search of an artifact that might finally allow his rebellion to succeed. Meanwhile, a disaffected youth named Airazor searches for a greater purpose, and learns of an Autobot operation to apprehend the former Decepticon leader. The Autobots and Decepticons converge on a world both alien and hauntingly familiar in a battle that will decide the fate of the galaxy. An original continuity- a new Transformers universe featuring elements both referential and original, crafted to tell a completely different kind of Transformers story.
8 152 - In Serial8 Chapters
A Thief's Sacrifice
Keyla is a streetrat with a penchant for picking pockets and locks. She intuitively knows where to stand in a room or crowd to go unnoticed. The techniques came naturally to her and are enough for her to get by, if not make a true life for herself. When the church gives her an opportunity to commit such sins for money, it's too much to refuse. What she discovers in the course of the heist will challenge her perception of right and wrong, and the very beliefs her society holds dear.
8 186 - In Serial51 Chapters
Earth II: Starting From Zero
This story begins far in Earth’s future. The once-beloved planet is dying from decades of pollution and poor management. Accepting nothing could be done to prevent it, the world’s scientists come together to create a new Earth. Fearing human incompetence, they create an Artificial Intelligence (Ai) to create the new Earth in the image of the old one. However, things do not go as planned, and the Ai creates the new planet in the image of a fantasy game. Now humanity must rebuild in a whole new world full of dangers and mysteries: Starting from zero. This novel follows the young male protagonist “Artie.” After a series of tragic events, he vows to destroy the cruel new planet and return to Earth. Through his journey, he raises armies, advances civilization, and attempts to restore technology to its former capacity.
8 198 - In Serial98 Chapters
Necromancer Thanatos
Edgar Rossi died, but fate gave him a second chance in a new world, with the powers of an evil Necromancer, he resurrects and starts a new life. That´s how his adventure begins.
8 102 - In Serial17 Chapters
Pokémon High
Ash has defeated every evil organization except for team rocket, so he went back to Kanto only to find that this was a big mistake. Now he refuses to say anything about he saw back in Kanto. He doesn't want to relive that memory...and not being able to do anything. He fears that someday it will happen again, so he goes back to Kalos. But on moving to Kalos only slowed his fate.If you want to know more, read the story. I know it may not be good, but at least tell me what you think. I don't own any characters or any of the pictures used in this story.
8 101 - In Serial24 Chapters
Fox Clan (Vi x Male Reader) (Smut)
Vi is from the Fox Clan. And your from the Oni Clan. Both of your clans were wiped out by a great evil. Even though the two of you are from rival clans you make a truce to avenge your clans.
8 194

