《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Karan's Family
Advertisement
Sid leaves the academy early morning..and bids adieu to Monami ..
Monami also leaves the academy early before Karan could see her...Karan tries to search for Monami but is unable to do so...He decides to leave her and go to Baby and Bhabhi as he had promised them to come today...
Karan takes baby and bhabhi for shopping while Monami sits and reads in the library..
After returning from shopping baby insists to go to the park along with Karan...Karan asks her to go with Gauri and assures that he will join her in some time.
In the park Baby meets Monami...
: Sid friend nahi aaye..
: Nahi unke papa ki tabiyat kharaab thi na isiliye woh nahi aaye...woh apne papa se milne gaye hain..
: Aap dekhna unke papa bahut jaldi theek ho jaayenge ...
: Aapne keh diya hai na toh pakka ho jaayenge...waise aapke papa kaha hain...
(while pointing towards the sky ) : God ke paas hain...
: Ooo.. I am sorry Somya mujhe nahi pata tha..
: Aapko sorry hone ki koi zaroorat nahi hai I am proud of him...he is a martyr...
Monami feels sad and sorry and in order to hide her tears from her turns her face towards the other side...and suddenly baby shouts and goes running towards Karan and Karan lifts her...
: Main aa gaya aapko promise kiya tha na ab aap mujhe apni friend milao..
Karan puts her down and she brings Monami..
: Yeh dekho chachu meri friend...
: Baby yeh aapki friend hai ..??
Soumya nods excitingly
: Aapko pata hai aapke chachu mere trainer bhi hai..
: Aap bhi Parakram se ho??
Monu smiles and nods ..
Baby sees a butterfly and goes running behind it...suddenly she trips and falls and also gets out of breath getting an asthmatic attack ...Both of them run towards baby...and Monami gives her pump but realises it has been finished..She runs to get her coffee while Karan carries her to the car ... Karan puts her in the car and Monami sits with baby...making her sip coffee...They reach at the hospital and Baby is admitted...while doctors check up on her Karan and Monami wait outside the room...
Advertisement
: Mujhe nahi pata tha tumhare bhaiya ek martyr hain woh toh aaj mujhe baby ne bataya... I am sorry ...
Karan is shaken to the core on hearing about his brother ... he takes a pause and answers...
: Monami it is better ki tum meri personal life se door raho...hum dost nahi hai toh tumhe yeh right nahi hai
Monami is about to speak something but the doctor comes out an informs them about baby's condition being stable and asks him to complete the formalities...
Monami goes inside to sit with Baby till Karan comes back..
: Chachu kahaan hain..???
: Aa rahe hain baby...waise aapke chachu aapko baby kyun bulate hain..
(giggling): Kyunki main chhoti hoon na ..
Suddenly Barkha enters the room and notices Baby...she caresses Baby's face
: Aap theek ho..
Baby nods her head
: Main theek hoon mumma
Barkha smiles and turns towards Monami..
: Thank you...so much aapne Baby ko caffeine dekar uski jaan bacha li doctor ne bataya mujhe bahar...
Monami smiles and takes a leave , she goes to the canteen and takes a sandwich trying to remember where she had seen Barkha...all flashes of Karan talking to Baby and having lunch Barkha comes in front of her eyes and she feels guilty for misjudging Karan...Monami after finishing the sandwich goes to meet Karan and say bye to baby before she leaves. On her way to Karan she notices a patient in the economic ward... in moaning in pain ...She enters to see the patient and asks for the disease he has been diagnosed with...she then checks the medicines and is shocked....she realises that the medicines being given to the patients lack expiry date and hence they could be either fake medicines or expired ones....In both the scenarios the hospital was putting the patients life at risk...
Advertisement
She runs to inform Karan about the same who had taken discharge of baby and was about to leave with her...
: I think... I mean I am quite sure... yahaan fake medicines yaan expired medicines ka business chal raha hai.
: How can you be so sure...???
: Woh maine ek patient ke paas rakhi medicines dekhi economy ward mein...aur main ek doctor hoon itna idea toh laga hi sakti hoon....
Karan turns towards Bhabhi
: Bhabhi aap baby ko ghar lekar chale jaaoge cab se...????
Bhabhi nods and takes Baby home while both Karan and Monami bid adieu to her...
: Dekho yeh ek police case hai, aise local mamlon Mein involve hokar academy ka naam aaya toh image kharaab hogi uski...tum aisa karo tum yahaan ruko...aur Kuchh bhi suspicious lage toh mujhe call kar kar inform karna .... main academy mein call kar kar ek team bulwata hoon aur police ko apne saath lekar aata hoon...theek hai ...
: Theek hai...
: Cadet Monami Mahajan kya aap apne first mission ke liye taiyyar hain...
: Yes Sir...
Monami takes rounds outside the hospital looking for some clue like a backdoor from which these medicines would be taken inside...
Monami notices an abandoned garage at the back of the hospital and a truck comes in for being parked there at the same moment...Monami silently enters the garage without coming in any one's notice and drops a message about the garage to Karan ...
Karan arrives there with police in civil uniform and looks for Monami but he is not able to find her ... he looks at the message and looks out for the garage till then Parakram SAF team of special agents and cadets also arrives at the hospital. Karan locates the garage but finds no way to enter it...suddenly the garage opens for the truck to leave and he enters it but finds no one in the garage....
_______________________________________________________________________________
To be continued...
(Released)
Advertisement
- In Serial46 Chapters
The Slayer and the Sphinx
What if every magical creature you'd ever heard of was real, driven into hiding by an army of violent zealots? This is reality for Sarah Heisen and Porter Collins. Sarah is a sphinx living a life of luxury in her family's mansion. Hidden from all danger, but shut off from the world, she wants nothing more than to escape. Porter is the Slayer's most promising recruit, and his skill is matched only by his hatred for those he hunts. The two are brought together as enemies, but fate has different plans for them. When an accident erases Porter's memory, he clings to Sarah for support. Now they are lost, injured, and helpless. If they want to survive, they will have to work together- and they may change the world as a result. The Slayer and the Sphinx is featured on Web Fiction Guide and Novels Online! www.webfictionguide.com http://novelsonline.info/
8 207 - In Serial21 Chapters
Tale of Family - Book 1 - WIP
The world is peaceful in 2063. Fusion reactor and Diamon battery had taken care of the energetical problem. Countries were stable. Automation was everywhere. Life wasn't hard anymore, at least not in the United States of Europe. Summer break is about to start and, finally, Zoe will turn 18 and be able to play the game, Binding Fate. A simple video game, a vrmmo, but what swam under its surface wasn't simple. Power, fame and money were but the tip of the iceberg... State: Hiatus because I've an idea for another story. Quick F.A.Q. : - Yuri/female homosexual relation? Yes.- Yaoi/male homosexual relation? Maybe.- Explicit Sexual Content? Maybe.- Full Fledged Tragedy? No. Never, ever ever.- Body Modification/Body Horror? Yes. (Note: what one person think is body horror can be acceptable for someone else. If you want to see to what length I can go, read a bit of The Other Labyrinth. However, I won't go as high as quickly in the body mod/horror, so relax.- Gore? Hell yeah! I love gore! spraying blood and viscera etc...- Torture? Hurgh... maybe? Idk. Not at the start at the very least.- Memory loss/erasing? No, or at least not permanently. I basically hate this trope because it's like taking out all the character grow from a character, destroying everything that makes them what and who they are. so no.- Overpowered protagonist? You will see mufufu...- Will characters stay relevant seeing how numerous they are? YES, MOTHERFUCKING YES, I hate when characters relevance decay over time for no good reasons ^^'- Plot Armor? First of all, a definition: "Sometimes referred to as "Script Immunity" or a "Character Shield", Plot Armor is when a main character's life and health are safeguarded by the fact that he's the one person who can't be removed from the story. Therefore, whenever Bob is in a situation where he could be killed (or at the least very seriously injured), he comes out unharmed with no logical, in-universe explanation." (courtesy of https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/PlotArmor I love you guys ^^) So now that this is said, do my characters have plot armour? No, because I always have an in-universe explanation, even if you don't know it yet ^^ Something is illogical or don't make sense? Read more, the answer is surely in the story ^u^- Balanced system? If you want to crush numbers and have a perfect equation balancing all the system, that's not the story for you. The system is more like a living being, and the rewards aren't forcibly tied to the level of the player. In fact, the system is purposely unbalanced ^^' Author's note: My goal here is to write a slow-paced story revolving around the bonds linking the characters, be them family, friends or lovers. Fight will be part of it, but I intend to build an actual interesting world before making truly large-scale battle happen, because the bigger a battle is, the larger its causes and effects are. I also aim at telling a story about how the characters actually help each other becoming stronger, more stable and happier. I particularly despise the lone MC type that becomes so powerful that every other character of the current setting become irrelevant beside being hostage targets, so this will not happen. I also like crafting, arrays, blacksmithing etc... so there may be crafting. Another thing I like is management game like sim-city or the like, so this while also appears, keeping in mind that I like MC's that make people around them stronger... For the tropers around here, a list of tropes that I like to use (note that I may not use all of them ^^) (this list will be updated as I dive deeper and deeper into our dear trope wiki.)- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/BodyHorror- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/SealedGoodInACan- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/YouAreNotAlone- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/ZombieAdvocate (In particular since I see a lot of things that aren't human as worthy to live and to live with)- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/EvenEvilHasLovedOnes- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/EvenEvilHasStandards- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/HeelFaceTurn- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/CorruptTheCutie (Note: being corrupted don't mean you're a villain, only different than before.)- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/DefectingForLove (Of course.)- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/VillainousRescue- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/InterspeciesAdoption (For the same reasons as zombie advocate, since I love family stuff)- https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/pmwiki.php/Main/BrokenBird (to go with corrupt the cutie if it's a girl)Cover: "The Bard" by John Martin, 1817.
8 153 - In Serial43 Chapters
Shadowrun: The Wild Fire Tales
Shadowrun: The Wild Fire Tales is a web novel based on the Shadowrun tabletop RPG and video games. It tells the story of one Leon Eagles, formerly known as "Wild Fire", a quick and deadly gunslinger regarded as one of the best "shadowrunners" in North America. If you need someone to perform jobs in the shadows of society such as bodyguard duty, espionage, or even murder, Leon Eagles is the man to call. Together with his allies Sylvia Morrow and Brandon Rivers, Leon fights week-to-week to survive in a world of arcane magic and cutting-edge technology, a world of corporate suits and fire-breathing hellhounds, and a world where some of its biggest ever surprises are still yet to come...... This is my first web novel, brought over from ScribbleHub, and any comments and feedback are appreciated. Unique terms or further in-universe history for those unfamiliar to Shadowrun will be explained upon request, or you can check the ScribbleHub glossary here: https://www.scribblehub.com/series/297362/shadowrun-the-wild-fire-tales/glossary/. I hope non-Shadowrun fans become interested in the Shadowrun world at large, and I hope Shadowrun fans are entertained by my take on this great in-game universe! (Cover art done by TheWitchOfTheRock, at https://www.instagram.com/thewitchoftherock/Also, bigger size cover image is here: https://imgur.com/ew4ZCjJ
8 156 - In Serial6 Chapters
Fragment of a Dragon Soul
eX-0281 is a sub-dragon, a basic enemy grunt subject to a terrible workplace. All he looks forward to is an afternoon spent basking under his heat lamp after work. Life is good. That is until... the power goes off. Any dragon would be outraged if his heat lamp went out! When eX-0281 decides to investigate, he meets a fellow clone. Together, they hatch a lizard-brained scheme to leave the company. But if they want freedom, they must escape the underground city first.... Fragment of a Dragon Soul is set in the futuristic world of Burden of a Fire Dragon! Release Schedule: Monday, Wednesday, Friday at 9:00 PM EST. Cover Art by the author.
8 154 - In Serial12 Chapters
Spirit Mage
A teenager dies due to an accident after leaving his school for summer break. Then certain God has given him a second chance to once again live as a human in another world where magic and sword is a normal thing. Follow his journey as he traveling the world and solve the mysteries in that world.
8 211 - In Serial4 Chapters
Forever with you. | Wi Ha Jun
Hi guys! I'm Wi Ha Jun's biggest fan and I love him so much
8 198

