《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Weekend Outing - Part 1
Advertisement
Barkha Shergill
Somya Shergill
________________________________________________________________________________
All the cadets are ready to go out and collect their phones from Ustad Ji.
: Waise toh kal saari instructions de diye the..phir bhi saare instructions ek baar notice board par lagaa diye hain padh lena... ab tumhare naam ke saath iss academy ka naam juda hua hai...toh iss academy ki reputation ka khayaal rakhna...
All cadets leave the academy...
Monami and Sid are roaming in the market when he suddenly points at a restaurant...and insists to eat...Both of them go inside the restaurant and order chinese...Monami decides to call her dad finally and talk to him because his anger would have calmed down by now...Her phone doesn't catch signals in the restaurant so she goes out to make the call till the food comes. Outside she notices Karan with a woman smiling !!!
: Yeh Khadoos Shergill smile bhi karta hai..??? Girlfriend lagti hai...bechari...kahaan phas gayi...
Suddenly Monami receives Sid's call and he informs her that the food has been served...Monami goes inside and helps herself...Karan enters the restaurant and Monami notices that Karan comes and sits across her table...She prays that he doesn't spot her and Sid ... Karan orders food and Monami is able to listen what he orders...
: Toh Khadoos ko bhi chinese pasand hai...mujhe laga tha sirf karela khaata hoga...
: Karela ...what bro yeh kya hota hai ... ooo wait a minute it is ...Bitter gourd , bitter gourd right???...Monami tujhe woh order karna hai...??? Tu theek hai na bro..???
Sid gets up from his seat and touches her forehead...Monami brushes off Sid's hand
: Bro...tu kuchh bhi sunta hai..woh dekh khadoos shergill udhar...
Sid looks in the direction Monami asks him to...
: Yeh yahaan kya kar raha hai...????
Monami makes raises her one eyebrow...
Advertisement
: Tujhe kaise pata hoga...sorry!!!
Karan's phone rings and he receives the call..and Sid goes to back to concentrate on his eating while Monami eavesdrops on his conversation ...
: Hello Baby ...
Someone murmurs something from the other side..
: Baby main abhi academy mein hi hoon ... kuchh kaam aa gaya tha... I am sorry baby ... but I promise main aaj aane ka poora try karoonga but guarantee...guarantee nahi de sakta...
The woman sitting across Karan smiles while Monami who is drinking water spits it out...
: Bro yeh kya kar rahi hai...dhang se paani pee...tera dhyaan kahaan
: Karan two timing kar raha hai... bro...aur uske saamne baithi ladki ko farak bhi nahi padh raha
: Bro tereko kya karna hai...chhod na ..
: But...
As she is about to complete her sentence a sudden realisation of her keeping their relationship professional hits her...
: Nahi chhod...
Karan notices Sid and Monami eating their meal..
(murmuring): Yeh namoone yahaan bhi...
He shakes his head ... as if he is done with seeing her everywhere...
Monami and Sid finish their food , pay the bill and leave....They buy all the stuff they required for academic training...
Sid is picking up the bag in both his hands with his back weighed down by its weight..He is moving in a funny manner..
: Bro main na yeh utthakar ghoomta hua thak gaya hoon..
: But bro mujhe park mein jaana hai... main abhi academy nahi jaa rahi..
Sid keeps the bag down..and in a breathless tone..
: Bro dekh.....tujhe nahi jaana academy waapis tu mat jaa..mujhe jaane de main thak gaya hoon..
: Sid yaaaaaar...theek hai tu jaa....kamina..
: Jaa hi raha hoon...
Sid leaves for the academy and Monami goes to the park...
Monami reaches the park and notices a kid sitting on the bench alone with a sad face...Monami goes and sits next to her... takes out a chocolate from the bag and offers her...The little girl accepts the offer...
Advertisement
: Kya hua aap itne sad kyun ho...aur aise akele kyun baithe ho?? Koi hai aapke saath...???
: Main sad nahi angry hoon...
: Achha, toh aap yahi bata do ki aap angry kyun ho...
: Chachu ne mujhe promise kiya tha ki aaj ghar aayenge but nahi aaye mujh se milne upar se mummy bhi bahar chali gayi...
: Toh aap yahaan akele aaye ho??
: Nahi Gauri aunty ke saath...
Monami hugs baby sideways..
: Koi baat nahi chalo main aapko ice cream khilati hoon...
Somya points towards her Asthma pump ...
: Allowed nahi hai ..??
Somya shakes her head..
Gauri arrives to Somya
: Chalo ghar jaane ka time ho gaya...aapki mummy ka phone aaya tha woh ghar aa gayi hain.. aur aap agar abhi nahi gaye toh aapke saath saath mujhe bhi daant padegi..
Somya holds Gauri's hand and leaves...after a few moments she comes running back to Monami and Gauri comes running behind her...Somya feels breathless and gets an asthma attack...Monami helps her with the pump..
: Thank you didi, aapne iski madad kardi ...(turning to Somya) Aapko kuchh ho jaata toh main aapki mummy ko kya batati..
: Aapko aise bhaag kar nahi aana chahiye tha...aur aap toh chale gaye the phir waapis kyun aaye..
: Main aapse aapka naam poochhna toh bhool hi gayi...
: Monami , Monami hai mera naam aur aapka ..??
: I am Somya... will you be my friend...???
: Hello little friend Somya..
: Toh phir aaj se hum friends...
Somya puts her hand forward and Monami shakes her hand with Somya..and both exchange their pretty smile...
: Aap dobara miloge na mujhe...???
: Pakka miloongi...next sunday...aap aaoge na park mein..
: Haan main aaungi...meet you next time Monami didi ... Bye..
Monami smiles softly
: Bye...aur dekhna aaj aapke chachu apna promise zaroor rakhenge...
Monami was happy on meeting the kid ...
: How cute she was...
Monami notices other kids playing and decides to spend some more time in the park...
_______________________________________________________________________________
To be continued...
Weekend Outing is going to be long !!!!
Will try to update soon...
Stay tuned !!!
And don't forget to drop in your reviews in comments !!!
Advertisement
- In Serial22 Chapters
The Island Tastes Like Chicken (A LitRPG)
Raccoons are the worst. Not because they get into your trash, but because they cause plane crashes. At least that's how Ben felt as he washed up on the shores of Killjoy Island. Armed with hundreds of hours of Role-Playing Games, Ben must brave the chicken flavoured wilderness, uncover the secrets of the system, and face off against mutated monsters from his childhood, all while balancing the basic necessities of survival. Nothing is sacred on Killjoy Island, and as always, Happy Dying.
8 121 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Navigator
I'm a navigator. This essentially means it's my job to ferry goods and/or people from point A to point B. I know, shocking, but here's the thing. I don't navigate the seas or stars. Hell, I don't even have a ship, craft, vessel or vehicle of any description. 'What is it you navigate, then?' you may ask. The chaotic nonsensical void between neighboring realities. That's what. [Participant in the 2018 NaNoWriMo RoyalRoad challenge.]
8 151 - In Serial8 Chapters
Misadventure of the Goddess of Death
Living her life as a forcibly summoned hero from another world had twisted her personality. Killing the other summoned heroes and destroyed many kingdoms and empires also doesn't help much. Now that she felt that 'Death' had came to claim her soul, what would have happened to her then?-------------------------------------------------------------------------A/N : I am shamelessly stealing the cover pic from google>reddit. nope, definitely not mine. It's the closest image of the story's MC on my mind. she's nico from love live, btw.
8 155 - In Serial17 Chapters
John Robbie, Transdimensional Slacker
John Robbie leads two lives. Most of the time, he is a mage of god-like power with flying horses, vast estates, mountains of gold and the veneration of an entire empire. The rest of the time, unfortunately, he is himself. When he’s not immersed in his favorite RPG video game, Nordic Runes, John is a slovenly, unemployed college drop-out, two years deep into a crippling depression and living with his parents. Having lost all hope for his real life, John spends his time on the couch, controller in hand, trying to forget it. When his two lives miraculously converge, however, John’s only hope for survival lies in overcoming his greatest obstacle - himself. ******* John Robbie, TS is a GameLit, Portal Fantasy with two primary objectives. The first, obviously, is to tell a great story. The second is to show a realistic depiction of depression - both in its impact on the protagonist and what he must do to overcome it. That doesn't mean it's self-help, necessarily, though it will present real therapeutic strategies. It should be noted that the author, in addition to writing humor and fantasy, practices as a clinical psychologist. He also refers to himself in the third person. On special occasions, he uses the royal we. 2-3 chapters per week!
8 124 - In Serial29 Chapters
The Elementalists
“The truth can be weathered, eroded; it’s every shade of grey that lives in the mist; it’s sunrise and sunset and everything in between. . .” Kass is a goat-farmer who dreams of escaping his hopeless village. Sammi is an outcast, determined to save her sister, slowly dying of the toxin-sickness. And Rai is a privileged drone-racer who works hard, parties harder and feels . . . nothing One cracks the earth. One weaves the wind. And one dances with the waves. They have never met – but together, they are 'The Elementalists': weapons created by the resistance to overthrow the dictatorship of their toxic world. Life-changing events rip the trio from their homes, from their lives, and the resistance sends them on a perilous quest: to destroy three mysterious ‘capsules’ that hold the dictatorship together. But in the face of so many lies, twists and betrayals, Kass, Sammi and Rai – the most dangerous weapons on Tellus – must make tough choices. About who to save. . . And who to destroy.
8 99 - In Serial9 Chapters
When you give Kageyama coffee
Karasuno is having a school festival, and Yachi is in a maid costume. When someone steals her from a certain Raven haired crow(( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)), more coffee will be served.
8 64

