《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》The Party
Advertisement
Decorations of the party have been done and Karan and Faizi are looking at them once.
Karan is wearing a white shirt , black blazer and black trousers.
: Faizi iss saal agar ma'am specially nahi aayi hoti toh main har saal ki tarah party skip kar deta par unhone specially bola tha aane ko aur main mana hi nahi kar paaya.
: Hum jaante hain tum unki kitni izzat karte ho.. !!! Unki khaatir party mein aane ke liye ready ho gaye...ek time tha jab tum inn parties mein khushi se aate the bina kisi ki zor zabardasti ke...dil khol kar naachte the...ki sab dang reh jaate the
: Faizi yaar wahan mat jaa mujhe uss baare mein baat nahi karni..tu jaanta hai ki kaise ek party meri life ka toofan ban gayi...
: Accha chalo yeh chhodo aur yeh batao ki ab party mein aaye ho aur tumhari rani sahiba bhi aayengi toh kya lagta hai kaisi lagengi woh...
: Waisi hi jaise harr ladki lagti aur yeh kya tumhari..tumhari laga rakha hai...
: Ab aapki hain toh wahi bolenge ...aur yeh party hai koi training ground nahi ki saari ladkiyaan ek jaisi dikhengi samjhe...aap ko kya bata rahe hain
Suddenly Mr. and Mrs. Batra enter and Mrs Batra comes to Karan
: Bahut achha arrangement hai Karan..shabash.
The cadets start entering the party hall first Bala enters , Chitra then Koel. Faizi looks at Koel entering and admires her...
Sid enters and greets the special agents and a few moments later Sanjana enters he is smitten by how gorgeous she looks.
The lights turn dim suddenly and due to a technical fault and Karan takes a leave to check the issue. Karan looks at the door and catches a glance of Monami entering. He looks at her continuously smitten by her beauty. She is wearing a beautiful white tank top with criss cross back and black sequined flared short skirt.
Advertisement
Suddenly lights turn on and Karan's attention on Monami is broken...
Mrs. Batra grabs the mic and makes an announcement about dance.
: So we shall start the party with dance I have made chits of all cadets and special agents.
A man enters with two bowls.
: One bowl contains name of all the men in this room and the other contains the names of the women. So I will pick a chit one from each the bowls and those people will be paired opposite to each other ... clear. Then we will have a voting on the best couple and whoever wins the competition will get a special reward.
Chitra is paired up with Bala , Sid with Sanjana and many other chits are taken out.
: So now only last four people are left let us see now who is paired up with whom.
Monami and Karan pray in mind that they are not paired up with each other but the next chits taken out are of Faizi and Koel...
: So it is Faizi and Koel which definitely means that it is Karan and Monami are dance partners.
Everyone claps...
: Ma'am woh mera dance karne ka mann nahi tha..
(in a taunting tone) : Oooo so special agents bhi maidan chhod kar bhaagte hai...glad to know that...
Karan goes closer to Monami and puts his hand forward.
: Shall we dance..??
Monami gives him her hand and they both go on the stage and stand along with the other couples. They all dance on Raabta. Karan and Monami dance flawlessly and everyone is surprised that despite being at war their dance was perfect they had coordination and chemistry.
After the dance is over everyone claps and hoots. Then Mrs. Batra asks everyone to vote for their favourite dance couple except their own, on a chit. The votes are counted and Karan and Monami emerge as a clear winner. They are called on stage and Mrs. Batra gifts Monami a beautiful set of earrings and Karan cufflinks , praises and blesses them and leaves.
Advertisement
Monami comes closer to Karan...
: I didn't think you could dance ... I thought I would loose this competition but thank you and congratulations.
Karan opens his mouth to answer her back but suddenly Faizi comes near Karan and Monami.
: Congratulations Monami...Waah janaab aap toh chhaa gaye sach mein...purana waala..
(angrily): Faizi ...
: Purana waala kya...???
: Tum gayi nahi abhi tak yahaan se..
Sid comes jumping and kisses Karan's hand
: Congratulations on winning Sir..
He then hugs Monami and both of them jump.
: Monu bro!! Monu bro !! Tu jeet gayi...
: Haan bro !!! Main jeet gayi..
Karan looks at them , shakes his head and leaves.
(mumbling): Namoone...
Monami is eating snacks and Karan notices waiters staring at her...he notices that her top is open.He goes and stands behind her and whispers in her ear to come with him. She ignores him...and starts moving. He pulls her towards him and keeping a hand on her back takes her to a corner..He stands in front of her and her back is towards the wall.
: What is this behaviour ...
Suddenly she feels him tightening her top and he ties her top.
: Thank You !!
: It was my duty...tumhari jagah koi bhi ladki hoti toh main yahi karta yaan meri jagah koi aur ladka hota toh bhi woh yahi karta.
Karan leaves...and Monami stares at him leaving...
________________________________________________________________________________
Reviews and suggestions for improvement please !!!
Advertisement
- In Serial78 Chapters
journal teleport science something
superscience genius girl good at teleports alive Discord
8 219 - In Serial7 Chapters
Adventures on Terra: Beginning
Armon is transported to a brand new world, Terra. A place whose rules are a lot like his favorite RPG video games. Join him as he goes on adventures, gains new skills, and finds new friends.
8 169 - In Serial43 Chapters
Re:Hammer - The Hammering
Sequel to the sort of liked Re:Hammer. Set in 40k universe, and generally on course. Personal changes are detailed in the Prologue because it's quite a bit. It's not really ended nor is it an attrocity like End Times, but I've got a few things to change. To note: Druchii arc (If this means nothing to you, go read Re:Hammer first) has been learned from and will be avoided. This is not to say there won't be any sex, but we will certainly try to keep it less crazy. Feedback is, as always, appreciated and worked with.
8 91 - In Serial21 Chapters
Echo Of an Empty Soul
What is one to do if they are suddenly transported to an unknown place? Echo is one such individual. Jois us, as we explore his gravelled journey through an unknown dungeon to become the protagonist of an 'isekai slice of life' story that he has always envisioned. Or perhaps, even make a romantic comedy out of it! The journey will be turbulent and lonely. He may even loose his mind from time to time but I hope it will be to your liking.
8 244 - In Serial17 Chapters
Reflection of Another World
In a world where humanity has destroyed itself in a world war, new human beings are emerging with the power to manipulate part of the world around them. Called Arcanists, these people are now in charge of war, politics and economy. In a context of cold war between the few remaining countries representing the human race, Sora Akane is a Japanese student sent to Fiji with the aim of strengthening the ties between the two nations.
8 206 - In Serial16 Chapters
One Life
With everything in tatters, Jason jumps on the bandwagon of One Life: Virtual Vacations and Adventures. Giving up everything he knows, he logs in to the game, hoping to find a purpose beyond the rut he had found himself in, in the real world. Lucking out early, Jason discovers a questline no one had managed to find, the now Deran finds himself in a sticky situation, relying on his new friends to help him stay alive. Especially since in this game, you only get one life.
8 154

