《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》Never Ending Clashes
Advertisement
All the cadets at 0700 hours are present in the outdoor training court. Karan Shergill arrives and immediately orders them to run 10 rounds of the ground 3 times with a five minutes break between them. After second round everyone gets tired and whisper to each other that they do not have the energy to run the third round. After 5 minutes Karan asks everyone to continue the run but they are not able to and protest by telling him it is not possible for them but Karan continues to insist. Monami stands up from the crowd and speaks out loud
: Tumhe ek baar mein samajh nahi aata this is not possible for all of us to run further
: Oooo toh ab aap special agents ko sikhayengi how to train cadets..
: Main tumhe unhe train karna toh nahi sikha sakti because definitely tum mujh se better jaante ho lekin cadets ko insaan samajhna aur insaanon jaisa bartav karna zaroor sikha sakti hoon
: Cadet ho cadet bankar raho aur tameez se raho aur tumhari punishment hai ki udhar jaakar haath khade kar kar bhaago...aur kisi ko agla round lagane se takleef hai toh woh Cadet Dr. Monami Mahajan ko khushi se join kar sakta hai... aur yeh baat mat bhoolna main tumhara trainer hoon aur yahaan meri marzi chalegi... ( He stares at Monami ) kisi ko achha lage yaan na lage ... Academy mein aaye ho toh you have to push your limits aur agar nahi kar sakte toh yahaan se seedha office jaao wahaan par bol do you are not capable for this training and ghar jaao....Is that clear..start now...
All the cadets start running and in the middle of the round one of the cadet faints. Monami runs and goes to the cadet and Karan calls Ustad Ji and asks him to take the cadet to medical room. Monami starts to leave with cadet but Karan stops her.
Advertisement
: Cadet Monami Mahajan aap ne iss training ground se jaane ki permission kis se li hai yaan phir yeh koi garden hai jahaan par koi bhi aa aur jaa sakta
: Woh behosh hua hai aur ek doctor hone ke naate main sirf uski help kar rahi hoon...main usko medical room mein jaakar sahi se treatment de sakti hoon .. yahaan medical room mein sirf nurses hain koi doctor nahi hai yeh baat main achhe se jaanti hoon... main bas as a doctor apni duty nibha rahi hoon
: Aap academy mein pehle cadet hain aur baad mein doctor toh aap apna cadet hone ki duty nibha lengi toh better rahega ... uska treatment humare paas present well trained nurses kar sakti hain... aapki koi zaroorat nahi hai..
Monami ignores Karan and starts to leave
(angrily): Monami Mahajan
: Main iska treatment kar kar aayi uske baad apni punishment complete karoongi aur iss order ko defy karne ke liye jo next punishment tum doge woh bhi complete karoongi...so tum chinta mat karo main apne cadet hone ka poora farz nibhaungi lekin doctor ke farz se peechhe nahi hatt sakti.
Monami leaves
: Baaki namoone bhaagna jaari rakho...
: Janab aapki waali toh aapki koi bhi baat nahi maanti ... danger hai ladki zara sambhal kar rahiyega ..
Karan looks at Faizi angrily..and cadets finish their third round
: Chaliye sab naashta karne...
In Mess
Monami enters the mess and all eyes turn to her she takes her breakfast plate from Dilbaag Ji and sits on the table opposite to Karan. Karan stares her angrily..while Monami eats her breakfast... She looks at Karan staring at her.
: Mera breakfast bhi khaaoge tumhara kam padh gaya lagta hai..
Karan ignores and gets up dropping his empty plate at the mess counter. 30 mins later everyone gathers in the outdoor training court and they are asked to to do crunches and squats. Monami also joins the other cadets. Monami while getting up from a squat and sees Karan standing in front of her.
Advertisement
: Toh Rani Sahiba aap bhi sabke saath exercise kar rahi hain..lagta hai aapko lagta hai aisa karne se aap punishment se bach jaayengi... Impressive...
: Main punishment se bhaag nahi rahi hoon .. batao kya hai punishment...
: Pehle apni purani waali khatam karlo.. Yaad hai yaan yaad karwaoon..
Monami ignores and starts to run with her hands up uske baad inn sab ne jitne exercise kari hai woh karna..
Karan leaves with Ustad Ji for the medical room to get updated about his health.
Karan comes back to the training ground when it is time to dismiss all of them and notices Monami continuing exercise even after dismissal.
: Rani sahiba waise ab aap jaa sakti hai..and I am sure mere jaate hi chali bhi jaayengi..
: Main apni exercise khatam kar kar hi jaaungi ... don't worry ..apni punishment poori karoongi main...
Karan leaves but stops and hides and looks at Monami ...Faizi notices
: Janaab woh
Karan makes a hand gesture of no and leaves...
Sid comes running to Monu...
: Monu bro kitni der lagegi...party par bhi jaana hai aur yeh tu Shergill bro se pange kyun leti hai peace maintain kar na !!!
: Bro mujhe woh aadmi samajh nahi aata khadoos hai ek number ka agar mujhe shaanti se help karne deta toh kya chala jaata uska.... bro tu bas mujhe 10 minute de yeh set khatam karloon..meri punishment poori ho jaaye.. uske baad we will leave...
: Achha chal exercise finish kar phir party ke liye ready bhi hona hai...
Monu finishes exercise and they both leave...
Advertisement
- In Serial20 Chapters
Dungeon Core Story
*This story has been dropped. I was writing it very chapter by chapter, then left it for a long time. When I came back I no longer liked the foundations I've built. I've learned much and will be starting something new* A dungeon that isn't a reincarnated human, but an all natural freshly born dungeon core with lots to learn about a world filled with magic and power.
8 132 - In Serial21 Chapters
A Farmer's Strength
Follow the plight of a young farmer... After rediscovering a wooden box in his deceased father's belongings, Cal Hemlock unravels the hidden mysteries of his ancestry. With the threat of war looming and both the Verdant Royal Army and the Order of the White Mage struggling, to meet it head on, Cal embarks on a journey of self discovery. In an attempt to prevent the horrors of war from trampling over the serenity of his village and the peace of his father's farm. Our plucky young farmer travels across the continents, soliciting peace, learning more about his heritage and the world.
8 189 - In Serial57 Chapters
My Bodyguard Can't Fight Girls!
Clere Sigrun was a regular schoolgirl who was born into an extraordinary family of secrets. Her family safeguarded secrets and gathered intelligence throughout the world for authorities and organizations. One day, her mother informed that Clere was going to have a personal bodyguard because a criminal syndicate was out to kidnap her. That bodyguard turned out to be Gale Gainsborough, a new mysterious transfer student in her school and he had a strange weakness where he becomes physically weak whenever he had to fight girls! What would happen if the enemies were girls? News snippet - 4th December 2019 Read my latest update: Tempus Fegit. It's already Feb! Schedule Release Page: https://lemuelmoo.com/schedule-release/ Next Chapter Updates: I have decided to reward all pre-released chapters at Patron. Updates will be bi-weekly as usual. I have about 20 chapters ahead of the what is currently available but I have not done any proofreading or editing on them yet so they are not ready to be published. It will come speedily. As we head to the wuxia portion of the novel, I have included my own glossary of terms here: Glossary of Terms Release Schedule This is my part-time gig, and I will be using much of the time to develop the story, get illustrations etc. For the public: Once every 2 weeks, each update usually above 3000 words. For Assassins (Patreon): Access all pre-released chapters at Patreon! Access all artwork exclusively at Patreon! All updates will usually be made during office hours at Sat EST.
8 229 - In Serial83 Chapters
Transmigrated as an NTR’ed protagonist.
WARNING!!! The mc of this novel is weak(mentally) and thus unlikable. The story also has a tag SLOW-PACE. Which means there won't be a lot of actions going on from the get-go.Erlig, a senior in a respectable college lived his whole life without knowing such a word as trouble. Stable life with no accidents, great parents, and a good friend. Gaming was his hobby.But when he tried a new game something happened to him.He was trapped in a new world as the protagonist of this game. The worst is that he was cuckolded, humiliated, and beaten down. Not knowing how this happened he now forced to live a different life.Those things, that looked like fiction in the game turned out to be much more real. He is forced to confront the dark and grimy world that looks much harsher than what he always saw. The only things that left in his changed world, is his meager knowledge of the game and his, own, self.Given such a miraculous opportunity, he is forcibly taken out from his bubble and placed between a choice.To break and fall or to forever change his fate, his life, and everything around him. A little description to give a better understanding of what this story is about. It's my vision on a fusion of Korean fighting manhwas and Korean r-18 romance manhwas with the protagonist that is not typical to those particular works.Author's note: As this is my first novel and English is not my native language any criticism would be appreciated. Release schedule: At least one chapter every week.I also post on Scribble Hub and Webnovel.
8 431 - In Serial18 Chapters
the greek hero (sonadow)
If anyone would like to rewrite this go ahead as I'm not very good sonic the hedgehog was testing if he can chaos control with a real emrealed rather then a fake one in tails lab with shadow present just in case something went wrong (much to his dislike) and the choas control was not sucseful it instead took sonic to a location on the plant in a diffrent time 'the roman times' but with the emraled he use gone an no where in sight when ariving will shadow and tails try to find him and save him or will sonic be trap in this point of time and above all what will sonic be doing there and who is friend or foe as evreyone in his time is also in this one just diffrent
8 177 - In Serial12 Chapters
Fortnite Girls Diapered!
Calamity Starts diapering all the girls of fortnite.
8 171

