《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》They Meet
Advertisement
Sanjana is present at the spot where all cadets have to give attendance...Monami and Sid get themselves marked and get into the bus.
A car arrives at the academy with some luxurious belongings...and the goods are for cadet Doctor Monami Mahajan....Karan gets angry on her...
: Academy mein aane se pehle hi iss ladki ne academy ka mazak bana diya hai...Faizi Ustad Ji se kehkar yeh saara samaan waapis gaadi mein rakhwa de aur usse bole ki jab inki maalkin jo yahaan pahunchegi hi nahi time se usse saath lekar jaayenge waapis...and..Faizi I am waiting for you in the jeep...
:Aa rahe hain janaab tumhe cadets se milne ki kuchh zyaada hi jaldi hai...Ustad Ji jo jo Karan ne kaha please dekh lijiyega...
: Ji Sir...
Karan and Faizi sit in the jeep and leave...
The bus stops at a distance from the academy due to a jeep in the middle of the road. All he recruits get down to witness what happened. Suddenly Karan arrives from behind the jeep and introduces himself and Faizi to the recruits... and asks them to introduce themselves. Monami introduces her at last. As soon as Karan hears Monami's introduction he goes and stands in front of her.... and keeps moving closer to her...and says Monami is taking her steps back and suddenly trips...Karan offers her his hand but she gets up on her own... She opens her mouth to speak something but realises Karan is no more standing there...
( addressing all cadets ) : Tum log civilians ho...trained nahi ho main jaanta hoon...lekin academy mein enter hone se pehle ek basic level of fitness , darr se jeetne ki kabiliyat aur resilience yaani girkar phir utthne ki takat honi chahiye...toh tum sab ka ek chhota sa test hoga..yahaan se tum log academy bus se nahi...yeh jungle dekh rahe ho.. iss se guzar kar jaaoge aur academy mein pahunchoge...main team lead karoonga aur Sanju last mein rahegi...aur tum sab ko yeh treck 1800 hours IST se pehle khatam karna hai... so don't stop and keep following me... Is that clear???
Advertisement
( in unison) : Yes Sir...
: Hum academy jaakar baaki taiyyariyaan dekhte hain..
Karan nods and...starts moving and the cadets follow him....in the jungle they reach a water body which could be crossed only by walking over a log. Karan crosses the log and also instructs the cadets on how to cross them. The cadets are very scared hence Monami takes the initiative...she crosses the log..towards the end she slips and directly falls into Karan Shergill's arms and Karan holds on to her waist. As she moves straightens herself and makes her balance and they share an eyelock. Karan removes his hand from her waist and they both stand. Sid crosses the log next followed by other cadets. They continue further and despite various hurdles reach the academy...Monami was the first cadet to enter the academy.
Mr. Batra along with Faizi witness the recruits entering the academy. Mr. Batra smiles as his programme had finally taken his first step. Faizi goes to Karan
: Aur janaab dekhiye aapki prediction galat ho gayi...Aapne kaha tha ki woh time se nahi pahunchengi aur dekheiye aapki favourite cadet hi first cadet hai to enter the academy...waise aapko pata hai woh driver na waapis chala gaya tha...
: Excuse me...
: Janaab hum toh bas yeh keh rahe the...ki talent hai ladki mein...aapne jaldi judge kar liya mere hisaab se aapko time dena chahiye...chalaiye janaab room mein chalte hain...
All cadets are made to sit in the outer training area and Sanjana instructs them and allots their hostel rooms
The roommates were -
Monami - Chitra
Suman - Koel
Sid - Bala
Prem Ji - Aryan
{ Chitra - She is an undergraduate. Social Media Queen... well aware and updated of her surroundings.
Koel - She is a divorcee and had an abusive marriage but moved on due to her parents and got out of it. She is here to make herself strong.
Advertisement
Suman Ji - She is a married woman and has a son. She lost her parents in a terrorist attacks.
Prem Ji - He is an ex actor who holds a patriotic feeling.
Bala - He is a thief and stuck up here because he was running from the police. }
All the cadets are asked to report tomorrow morning at 0700 hours in the assembly hall.
All cadets leave and settle in their respective rooms.
Monami goes out of her room to fill her water bottle and sees Karan at the water cooler.
: Oooo.... Rani sahiba so sorry aapko room se yahaan tak chal kar aana padha..I am sure aapko ghar mein sab kuchh room service mein mil jaata hoga...par yeh academy hai aapko apna kaam khud karna padh raha...
: This is just our second meeting and tumne mujhe donon meetings mein taunt maare hain...tumhe mujh se koi problem hai kya...????
: Woh subah tumhari jo luxurious items aayi thi... uske baare mein nahi poochha tumne...
: Luxury items ... kaunsi luxury items ..???
: Rani sahiba subah jo cheezen aapne apne driver ke haathon bhijwayi thi unki baat kar raha hoon main..
Karan leaves
(with herself) : Maine ...??
Sid hears the conversation and goes to her...
: Sorry Monu bro...maine woh humare comfort ke liye cheezen mangwayi...yeh inn logon ne waapis bhijwa di...tabhi nahi mili mujhe...
: Yeh Karan Shergill ka naam Karan Shergill nahi Khadoos Shergill hona chahiye tha... kaise rudely baat karta hai...Main sone jaa rahi hoon tu bhi so jaa kal subah jaldi utthna hai...Good Night
Monami leaves
: Good Night Bro...
Advertisement
- In Serial56 Chapters
BreakDown
Six years after being orphaned, twenty-two-year-old Christina Bolen is finally getting her life in gear. With a business degree, Chris will finally be able to afford the life she wants for herself, but more importantly for her sister. Unfortunately, things don’t turn out the way they were supposed to. Chris is accused of a murder she didn’t commit and before she knows it she is a pawn in a game within a game. The only way out is learning to dominate in the virtual world humanity is losing itself in. A game world so widespread that it is replacing the real one in every aspect, including, or especially, the financial one. She might have never been a player before, but Chris vows to earn a spot on the gameboard. Even if that spot doesn’t exist yet.
8 175 - In Serial77 Chapters
Adventurer Book II: Dawn of an Empire
Now that Cire has chosen his path, the Eventide family has a lot of work to get done. What will be the consequences of founding their house? What looming threats lurk over or under the horizon? What will Durg do with all those mushrooms? Don’t worry, things get exciting in a hurry and the ride never stops. During the Anniversary Challenge I put out a chapter per day, Monday-Friday. Now I have changed to a Monday-Wednesday-Friday release schedule as a goal to finish out the book. I "won" the challenge and made it over 55k. Series – Dice rolls, quests, and intriguing characters are only the tip of the spear. The Adventurer series includes playable game mechanics, maps, and more! Thrust into a world governed by tabletop RPG rules, Cire must survive an onslaught of wondrous and horrific challenges. His peculiar race, charismatic personality, and talent for turning negative situations sideways might just be the tools he needs to achieve his goals, or they may lead to his ruin. First book in the series- Adventurer: Sunrise Over Sunset Short story prequel- The Lurking Lair: An Adventuer Series Short Story Author's Note: This is my debut series. Up until this point, the only thing I have written of comparable length has been non-fiction and related to history. I am immensly grateful to all the folks who have given me feedback and helped me improve my writing.
8 107 - In Serial9 Chapters
Surewinter
A young man's virtual life and real life become inextricably entwined when a player named Surewinter reaches out to him for help on a popular VRPG game, only to be discovered dead the next morning—her body washed up face down in a canal. Now a suspect, he's forced to navigate Abaddon Online, an illegal underground VR game where what's real and what's virtual is sometimes hard to discern, and clear his name before he becomes the next victim. He must earn the trust of a new guild, overcome the players set to kill him, and keep the true killer from knowing that he's closing in.
8 185 - In Serial13 Chapters
Death Fantasy
Waking up in a place, a world that is not your own with a strange Tattoo and a robotic voice shouting out words such as "Super powers" & "Death Games". How would you react? Because a Seventeen year old boy named Damien must face this Reality and react in a way that keeps him alive. Whether it's by amassing powerful abilities or through collecting otherworldly treasures, the boy Damien knows only one thing and that is, he doesn't want to die.
8 117 - In Serial13 Chapters
STAGNANTE: Land of Stagnation
Brogdar's southern continent is known as the Land of Stagnation; rather than deserts and drylands, the land here is filled with harsh steppes. Monsters walk its plains and most nations send criminals who've murdered to die here. These criminals overtime formed clans and tribes that were able to carve an existence out of the massive continent, yet unable to break the flow of the god's minions. To this day, criminals still arrive and pray to join these tribes. And as the boats arrive from the northern nations, Ronin Londer discovers tribeless criminals that aren't able to join right away: Stagnante. The only question he faces now is if he'll survive. Set in the farflung corners of the setting created for STEM: The Topical Dungeon, Stagnante follows Ronin Londer trying to survive the land of stagnation. Monstrous beasts, other stagnante, and even the tribes themselves will stand in his way to finding a new life in this land. This series will release chapters at irregular intervals, with a focus on the story taking "as long as it takes" to be told right.
8 163 - In Serial43 Chapters
Stuck With Him: Kai Parker
[Highest Rank #1 Kai 12/07/19][Highest Rank #245 Fanfiction 23/11/16][Highest Rank #6 Sarcasm 23/02/19]I scoffed, kicking his shin and he kicked me back harder. I hissed in pain, holding my shin. "Can you even die here?" I asked. He shook his head and I huffed. "Great."Kai winked, continuing to lick jam off his fingers. "Guess you're stuck with me, Ri." I fake smiled. "Oh the joys."And that ladies and gentleman was the day I met the one and only Kai Parker.
8 214

