《Ishq Bulava - MoRan FF (Completed)》To The Academy
Advertisement
Karan is sitting near the window seat lot in his thoughts ... 3 years after...I am returning to the academy ... the memories there ...how will I face all of them...
Karan's attention is disturbed when the chai waala asks him chai.. he takes the tea and calls up his bhabhi to inform him about his return to Parakram SAF.
The station arrives and he gets down... he remembers how Param Bhaiya used to hug him whenever he came back from a mission... despite so many people on the platform the station felt empty to him. He takes a taxi and reaches the academy. He receives a warm welcome and Ustad Ji takes his luggage and informs him that Mr. Batra wanted to see him.
: Jai Hind Sir
: Jai Hind Karan... I am glad you are back..
: Sir aapne order diya tha toh aana toh tha hi... Sir aap iss naye training programme ke baare mein details dijiye na taaki main uss hisaab se kal aa rahe recruits ke liye programme design karoonga...
Pehle apne fellow special agents se mil toh lo..
Sanjana and Faizi enter..
: Jai Hind Sir
: Yeh hai Special Agent Sanjana Dubey... tumne hi inhe training di thi yaad hai...
: Yes sir yaad hai...actually we are in contact also...
: Aur isse toh tum jaante hi ho ..your friend...Special Agent Faizuddin Siddique
: Yes Sir , Faizi Sanjana tumne bataya nahi ki tum log bhi iss programme ka part hone waale ho..jab maine inform kiya ki main academy waapis aa raha hoon
: Woh Batra sir ne tumhe batane se mana kiya tha kyunki unhe lag raha the tum aane se mana kar doge yeh jaan ne ke baad ki main aur Sanjana is programme ka hissa hain...
: Karan main jaanta hoon inn donon ko responsible aur capable kehkar mere order dene par bhi tum nahi aate...aisa nahi hai ki mujhe in donon ki kabiliyat par koi bhi shaq hai lekin main chahta hoon tum bhi iss mission ka part bano....tum bhi civilians ko train karo...Aao main tumhe samjhata hoon ki yeh 3 month programme maine kaise design kiya hai aur iske outcomes kya hone chahiye...
Advertisement
Mr. Batra explains them the entire programme and asks the special agents to work on it and strategize further.
The special agents take permission and leave the cabin.
Faizi hugs Karan
: Janaab hum bahut khush hai ki aap waapis aa gaye... bahut miss kiya hai humne aapko...aapka kamra taiyyar hai aur Ustad Ji aapka samaan wahi lekar gaye hain..
: Welcome back Sir Ji hum bahut khush hain ki aap waapis aa gaao..humen aapse aur bahut kuchh seekhne ko milego...
: Faizi Sanju main bahut thak gaya hoon thoda araam karoonga...shaam ko 5 baje milte hain aage ka sochne ke liye..
Faizi and Sanju nod their heads and Karan leaves
Next Day
Monami and Sid are sitting in a bus ... Sid is pestering Monu with questions about not informing their dads.
: Monu...Monu...sunn na yaar...
: Sid irritate mat kar ... bro...
: Monu toh tu nahi batane waali hum walnut uncle aur daddy ji ko bina bataye kyun jaa rahe...
( irritated ) : Because papa mujhe kabhi jaane nahi dete agar unhe pata chal jaata toh aur doosra agar tere papa ko batate toh woh mere papa ko bata dete. Apna phone de Sid unlock kar kar...
: Yeh le bro...and cool down bro...
Monami takes Sid's phone and messages his dad
"Daddy Ji , I am going to Parakram SAF. Aapne humesha kaha hai that I have no goal in life..so I have decided to take this training, explore myself and set my goals and aspirations right.... taaki main life mein kuchh kar paaun.
Take care .. we will meet soon....and academy mein maine suna hai phones le lete hain so I guess I won't be able to contact you..but if possible I will keep dropping in messages"
Monami returns the phone to SId.
Sid : Monu mere daddy ji ko toh bata diya par tere dad ka kya woh bhi toh...
Advertisement
Monu : Main unke liye letter chhod kar aayi hoon and mujhe lagta hai ab tak unhone padh liya hoga...isliye maine apna phone switch off kiya hua hai.
Monami remembers how she wrote the letter and kept it on the dressing table.
Mr. Mahajan is sitting at the table having breakfast and scrolling his phone. On questioning the househelp about Monami he is informed that they are not aware about her whereabouts and she might be in her room...Mr. Mahajan orders his househelps to check on her and they come back running with a letter in hand.
Mr. Mahajan opens the letter and reads
"Papa
Papa main Parakram SAF jaa rahi hoon. I am sorry aapko aise letter se inform kar rahi hoon par main jaanti thi agar main aapse permission maangti toh aap mujhe kabhi allow nahi karte.
Aap bahut achhe se jaante hain mere dreams humesha se mummy ki tarah country ki service karne ke the .. but ...
Bye Dad ... apna khyaal rakhna...and I hope some day you will support my dreams "
On reading this Mr. Mahajan clenches his fist and gets angry...he tries to call Monami but it goes switched off...
Sid and Monami get down at Deolali bus stop and take a taxi to the point where all the cadets were asked to report and will be taken to the academy further from there.
__________________
Hope you like it!!!
Advertisement
- In Serial344 Chapters
My Boss Is So Arrogant
"Marry me!!"
8 1573 - In Serial20 Chapters
Dungeon Devotee
Through all of Linaria, no dungeon holds such a grip on the dreams of men as the Eternal Depths. Hundreds throw themselves against its trials each day. Dozens survive, walking away with power and wealth beyond their wildest dreams… until they go back for more. One way or another, they all eventually feed the Depths. Edmund Montgomery Ahab has sworn to destroy it. Underleveled, undertrained, and underprepared, Edmund steps into the maw of the world’s greatest predator, a sword in his hand and vengeance on his mind. At first his task seems impossible, but with every level he earns, every piece of loot that drops, every secret he uncovers, and especially every bit of power he can squeeze from his mysterious connection to the Aspect of Madness, Edmund crawls closer to accomplishing that insurmountable feat. With nothing else to lose, Edmund has already given the Depths his life. All that remains to be seen is whether he takes the dungeon’s right back. Dungeon Devotee is an episodic serial. It will never be taken down for KU. Each chapter details a single floor of Edmund’s journey through the vast Eternal Depths, with all the levels and loot and lack of cliffhangers that entails. New chapters come out on the first of each month.
8 113 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Worst Proposal Ever
What is a servant meant to do when he is forcefully thrust into the Golden Crown, an order of magic that fights monsters, diseases, and disasters for the sake of humanity? Could it get worse? Yes, yes it can. The Grand Mage creates a tournament for his daughter's hand in marriage. Of course, she has other ideas and blackmails Anon to compete and win so he can win and divorce her. Anon will have to deal with both dreams that aren't his own and arrogant mages that despite wanting nothing to do with him can't leave him alone.
8 130 - In Serial47 Chapters
Agent 13 (Book 1)
"With all due respect sir, adding a new member to this team will only slow us down.""On the contrary, if anything your team will slow her down."***She's the ghost story you tell around a camp fire. The monster that hides in your closet. The nightmare that wakes you from your sleep. She's the definition of the word 'deadly'. She never smiles, never shows any emotion other than a blank stare. Unless, she's pissed, then it shows. She doesn't trust any of the other agents, only the chief. She doesn't play nice with others. She's a solo agent, always works alone, but that's about to change. Respect her and she'll take a bullet for you. Mistreat her and she'll put a bullet in you...if you're lucky. She's Agent 13...***Book 1***Highest Ranking: #1 in Action
8 176 - In Serial60 Chapters
Prankster
In the unending war between good and evil enters the chaotic element of a prankster. She is summoned to this world with the sole purpose to mess with the hero and the demon lord. But one world is not enough to satisfy a prankster of the caliber of the God of pranks, so he gifts his champion the power to travel to any world in the multiverse. This is my first try at writhing anything published. English isn't my first language, so expect gramatic errors, tense errors, punctuation errors and more.
8 166 - In Serial11 Chapters
Ramblings of a Bored man
The title says it all, it is all about a man talking about various topics and genres, but not all talking, hehehehe... Comedy? Hah! I'm too inexperienced so it all depends on your sense of humor.
8 186

