《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Chapter 22
Advertisement
/Hello everyone thankyou for the readers dyan na palaging nakaabang thank you gery much!!
Natapos na din kaming mamili ano oras na din kase pero kumain na muna kami sa mcdo gutom nadin kase si narda chaka kakatamad magluto kaya bago kami umalis kumain na muna kami. Nang matapos kami i called ali na sunduin kami,mga ilang minuto dumating nadin si ali thanks god na hindi sya natagalan im soo tired already.
While narda she fell asleep at my shoulders im so lucky na i have her i remember she's my safest zone nung mag bestfriends palang kami,while ali is driving im just watching on tiktok yun lang din naman kase ang minsan kong ginagamit when im bored actually may palabas na kami ni narda but we're still working on it medyo may pagka gl sya na may sakitan me and narda are suppost to be enemy pero parang ayoko hehe pero wala akong magagawa kase yun sabi ng director.
Mga ilang oras din kakaisip nakarating na kami ginising ko naman si narda at pag pasok namin sa loob pinabihis kona si narda para makatulog na sya while me im watching me yaya yes you heard it right hindi ko naman trinattrato mga kasambahay namin like dogs,well mga kasambahay namin dito is kind and some of them are parang lola kona din since 4 yrs old ako andito na sila,sila nadin kase nag alaga sakin since namatay si mom and palaging out of town si dad i became so lonely kung akala nila na its easy to be a daughter of a CEO well no.
Nang namatay si mom my life became so boring.
My dad won't let me have friends when i was a kid
Because its dangerous but when i grew up i became mature and mature i don't even find friends funny not untill i met narda when i met narda she became my safest zone lalo na ng me and my dad got into a fight. Pinakingan ni narda lahat ng sinasabi ko especially she became my standards. Lalo na pag nag-away kami i can't even sleep or ignore it kaya nang maging kami hindi ko na sya pinalaya i broke up with brian months ago.
Advertisement
he almost R!pe me..
But narda saved me from him tinakasan ako ni brian he said he was drunk pero magkasama kami non its imposible na lasing sya eh di nga sya umiinom,i thanked narda so much i even fell harder ng maging close kami i wanna marry her soon.
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
My Hundredth Life
I was an ordinary guy, living an ordinary life, until it happened. What we came to call the "Reality Break". Monsters started spawning in the streets, Mana flowed through our veins, Skills and Abilities were unlocked, and everyone had a Status Screen. I was living my dream, an RPG apocalypse! Until I died, that is. And woke up in a new world...where I died again. And again. With each death, a new incarnation, a new game world, and new scars upon my soul. Now, at my 99th death, I just wish it would end...but unlike in some of the worlds I have "played" in, this time my wish is not granted. *** Author's Note: This is my first 'serious' attempt at writing a story. I am hoping to turn ths into a series that I can publish to Amazon, but my life is a bit hectic right now, so I can't make any guarantees. However, I have serious reasons for writing at this point in my life, so I will do my best to provide this new twist to the LitRPG genre and keep it up for as long as possible. Thank you, to anyone who reads this. *Also, tags might change depending on how the story goes, there may be mild profanity or mild sexual content, but I have not decided yet.
8 208 - In Serial34 Chapters
The Ocean Flame Palace Host
Schedule: I am officially going on an indefinite hiatus. Sorry to all readers but I just don't have any more ideas. Hai Yun is the youngest Divine Rank Alchemist on the Scarlet Flame continent. He was an orphan picked up by a wandering Alchemist Grand master and raised in the Crystal Ocean Alchemy Sect. As he soon got bored of refining other people’s recipes, he started creating his own. One such recipe was of an elixir that can allow one to retain their memories through reincarnation. He thought this heaven defying elixir could bring about a new golden age for alchemists, to let them keep all of their experience after death. However it only brings about a calamity as the other powers of the martial world immediately begin lusting after this divine object. They attack the Crystal Ocean Alchemy Sect en masse, razing it to the ground. To keep them from getting it, Hai Yun devours the Elixir and obliterates his body so they can never even find another trace of it in this world. However, in his reincarnation a series of very interesting things happen… Glossary: Wuxia Fantasies ***DISCLAIMER*** I do not own any of the artwork which was used in the book cover. It was found through google images. The person in the background of the cover: https://writer.dek-d.com/Viieeww10/story/view.php?id=1414895 The dragon: https://rocketdock.com/addon/walls/36597 The palace: no real link to the artist, but there is this - https://ae01.alicdn.com/kf/HTB1ZBJ1LpXXXXcKXpXXq6xXFXXXL/24X36-INCH-font-b-ART-b-font-SILK-POSTER-castle-font-b-Magic-b-font-font.jpg
8 264 - In Serial10 Chapters
Paradise of Abyss
Aziel is clueless, Glen seems like a boy who knows everything, Navir the lazy boy, Keira is dumb as fuck. All good for nothing man suddenly left their own world for a world called the Abyss. But wait, there's should be another one! But no one remembers him! Aziel remembers everything about him except his name. For some reason, only Aziel know their life before and he doesn't remember the life they had now in contrast to others. What is the world called Abyss? What actually happens to them? Can Aziel resolve all the puzzles alone? Or he will be puzzled by the Abyss? Note- I really appreciate an honest review. English is not my first language. I want to know how can I improve in every aspect. Have a good day. No schedule. Once a month maybe.
8 214 - In Serial33 Chapters
The Not Supposedly King
An orphan who is having a good life after of all his hard work.All gone in an instant.You took the body of a fool king.Your kingdom is worthless and dying.What will you do?---------------------------------------------------------------------follow our not so lucky mc on what he will do.This story is more comedy and funny misfortunes. The mc is good/nice type, if you`re looking for op,violent or mc that became unreasonable! This is not the fiction you`re looking for. There is nothing special here just another work from a noob author. Sorry if this story disappointed you.Warning: Don`t mind the grammars.Additional tags[18+]: Foul language,gore and 18+ stuff..
8 99 - In Serial13 Chapters
Fracture: Tales of the Broken Lands [Re]
Eternity's march wears down even those destined to see its end. He was one of them, one of the first and last. But... nothing went as it should have. The enemy came and its legions consumed the worlds and all those who rose to defend the cosmos. Everyone except him. Despite all, he survived, fighting until he had nothing left, yet even as he welcomed it, the end never came. Jack was given another chance. His fate brought him to a plane called Fracture, a nexus of the cosmos, where broken things go to find new purpose. Will he find his purpose? Or will the machinations of those who rule the Broken Lands lead him to ruin? *** This is a rewrite of my first story. It is a litrpg with elements of cultivation in a setting filled with fantasy and scifi trappings. For old readers returning, the story will be significantly different, but core components of the characters will remain the same. I hope you enjoy it.
8 141 - In Serial12 Chapters
The one where they cockfive in quarantine
Michael and Gaga are stuck in quarantine together
8 127

