《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Chapter 19
Advertisement
/ayawko gumawa ng spg scene baka malaman ng mga kaklase ko wattpad ko😭
Gusto ko sana gumawa ulet kaso alam nyo naman 😭
Patawarin nyo ako
Naging maganda ang buhay nilang apat lalo na sila regina at narda masaya silang namumuhay ngayon not until. May gusto umambush sakanila,itago nalang natin sa pangalang Mr.Claudio
Hindi nila gaanong kilala ito nakikita nila si claudio na sumusunod sakanila. Parang may pagka awkward. At parang may tinatago ito sa likod....
Binali wala nila ito kase baka naligaw lang hangang sa nag pa putok ng baril si claudio at sinabing
"Ibaba nyo ang kamay nyo o hindi na kayo makakauwi ng buhay sigaw ni claudio
Ng sa nag salita si narda at sinabing.
"Sino kaba bakit mo kami ginaganto wala kaming ginagawang masama. Sigaw ni narda habang pinoprotektahan si regina.
At dali dali itinutok ni claudio ang baril nya sakanila at sinabing.
"Pinatay ng tatay mo ang anak ko
Lumaki ang mata ni narda ng marinig ito.
At sinabing
"Gaga wala akong tatay hindi ko nga alam kung ano muka nya
Nagulat naman si claudio at nag taka kung bakit custudio ang apelido ng pumatay sa anak nya at akala ni pamilya ni narda ito.
"Ay sorry akala ko tatay mo pumatay sa anak ko direk bakit ba kase kailangan na deleon din ung apelido ang awkward
"Gaga bat mo sinira-
"Luh,derek sya din kaya may pahawak pa sa waist ni madame regina!
"Pwe bahala kana dyan at nagugutom nako time first muna derek kaka hingal tong si accla.nag alala si regina ky narda kasi parang nahihirapan syang huminga. Tinanong ni regina kung okay lang ba sya.
"Hun are you okay?
"Yes hun medyo napagod lang at bat mo naman tinanong?
"Hinihingal ka eh-
"Ay sus nag alala ang baby nayan don't worry hun hindi ako mawawala-
Advertisement
"Hun ano bayan bat kaylangan may mawawala?
"Eh parang nag-aalala ka eh
"Syempre ako papayag?mamatay asawa ko?
"Ay sus ikaw talaga!,next pa yang asawa na yan hun Haha pero promise ko sayo hindi kita iiwan mamatay man ibibigay ko sayo lahat maghirap man ako basta ikaw😉
Kinindatan naman ni narda si regina siguro kilig inside si regina HAHAHAHAH
"Lahat? Talaga?
"Oo naman anong sa tingin mo sakin mahina
"Eh pano kung gusto ko yan
Tinuro nya ky narda ang gusto nya akala naman ni narda andalidali nito yun pala hindi at ang tinuro ni regina ay... ang labi ni narda-
"Hun naman eh,nagmamadali ka alam mo gutom lang yan lika na
"Alam kong gutom lang yun hun pero what if kainin kita-
"Ano ako? Prutas? Para kainin abay-
"Siguro parang strawberry sweet at! Masarap kainin
"Ay sus!,lika na nga parang gutom kana eh
"Kiss muna
"Ay tatampalin ko yang bunganga mo-
/Yan muna kahit maikli atleast nag update ako
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Ever After
Nerdy gamer chick Claire is one of the first people to log into new Supplementary Reality game Ever After, an MMO styled after classic Dungeons & Dragons tropes. She's beyond delighted with her dwarf ranger character, despite the derision the combination attracts in the game forums, and her starter quests are going well... but is this questline really working out the way the designers intended?
8 80 - In Serial42 Chapters
The Happy Village
Note: This story has ended. This is not the final version since it needs a lot of revisions, so this is a testing ground for a newbie like me. Note 2: This novel is also posted on justlightnovels.com. Surrounded by the beauty and grace of Mother Nature, there lies a little village. In serenity the villagers live without much worries except for their jobs and personal lives - after all, there seems to be no major problem at first. Everybody is happy, everybody is well. That goes the same for two girls, Neha and Sachen, who are friends since childhood, and who believe that they will stick with each other forever. But one day, the High Order of the Celestials announces that the gods are angry at the village due to the rise of sin and corruption. They will take extensive measures to ensure the village’s survival, though for the girls, things are not what they seem. A series of events will forever condemn the girls in agony and sorrow, and will tear apart their little hearts. Illustration from book cover belongs to: Kobuta. “innocent girls.” Artwork. 14 December 2017. 23:10. PIXIV. https://www.pixiv.net/member_illust.php?mode=medium&illust_id=66291601 © 2018 SlimJim. All Rights Reserved.
8 140 - In Serial12 Chapters
Khiral (A LitRPG Dungeon Adventure)
A slave wishing for freedom in a dungeon made to keep her oppressed. Verity Stonefist is a half-monster hybrid who will find herself escaping the only life she has ever known for one filled with danger and adventure. Her goal is to find any members of her tribe that may have survived the attack that caused her family to be sentenced to a life of slavery serving the human kingdom located in the depths of the Khiral dungeon system. She will have to fight her way up through dungeon after dungeon in the hopes of meeting one of her people. Alone she is just a girl, but together her people might be able to shake the very foundations of their world.
8 210 - In Serial44 Chapters
OBSESSED WITH MY MAID✓
Daisy Norman is a 20years old beautiful, innocent young girl.her parents died when she was younger so her grandmother (Maya) had to take care of her.she sold fruits to take care of Daisy's education and dued to her intelligence she got a scholarship which took care of her college fees .Now Daisy needs a job to take care of Maya now cause she is very sick. fortunately upon all her attempts for a job she finally get one ; as a maid of the Gardiner's or should I say DALZIEL GARDINER!!!! Daisy thought she was going to work in a family house instead of HIM since she was employed by his mother.but the family was just there to visit him for a week .Now meet DALZIEL GARDINER the handsome Greek god, wealthy billionaire who is 25years who doesn't waste on anyone who comes his way , he is MEAN, COLD , RUTHLESS and FEARED by everyone .His name alone screams MONEY but at the same time screams DEATH IF YOU CROSS HIS PATH!!!!It took one night for him to fell deeply in love at first sight.It all happened one evening after work .The first time he lay eyes on HER .To him she is ;GOD'S GREATEST CREATION. she is the air he breath. A beauty he will love even after DEATH !!! So what happens if she tries to resign .... oops WRONG MOVE!!!.~YOU ARE MINE TO WATCH , TO SEE, TO TOUCH, TO HOLD, KEEP AND LOVE FOREVER ! NOT EVEN DEATH WILL STOP OUR LOVE WHETHER YOU LIKE IT OR NOT_ DalzielHiiii guys so I love this book a lot .it's interesting as very spicy so you guys should read! Please follow @ kaytyla and check out my other books .
8 267 - In Serial56 Chapters
Vikings imagines
imagines for the Saxon and Danes on the show history channel's Vikingsthe amazing cover was made by my amazing friend @stranger_caffeine
8 242 - In Serial24 Chapters
[OLD] ice ice baby - toshiro hitsugaya
✔️completed, but rewriting!please check my newer version for a more composed retelling ♡toshiro hitsugaya x oc
8 108

