《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Chapter 15
Advertisement
/Blank utak ko guys wag kayo magmadali di aqmag spoil bala kayo
Bat kaya diko sya dalawin?"
Ay wag nalang pala baka maabala ko pa sya i just wanted to say sorry to her or more than that"
Fine i'll do it".
Nasaan na ba si aly antagal ni acclaa nakaka stress"
Sorry regina ngayon lang nakarating san kaba pupunta?"
Ky narda magsosorry sana ako "
Okeyy lika na"
Dumating na sila sa bahay ni narda nagulat sila na parang walang katao tao dito pero kumatok parin sila
Uh? Hello-"
Narda opens the door.
Narda!"
R-regina?!"
I thought na your married why you're here hmm?"
Hali ka nga kayo pasok kayo dami lamok dyan tsk"
Ganto kase yun narda
Dad force me to marry that guy na mukang unggoy
And i still love you i wana cancel everything for you narda please comeback to me:("
B-but regina"
No but no excuse your mine."
Edi kayo na"
Aly what did you just said?!"
Oh nothing"
Okeyy good"
Kumain kana ba narda?"
Hindi pa eh"
Sumabay ka na samin palabaas itretreat kita"
Ah sige bihis na muna ako"
No need narda ganda naman ng damit mo eh"
Ah sige regina"
Lets go?"
Pumunta sila sa restaurant na palaging pinupuntahan nila narda at regina
Siguro memories nila together:)
They're done eating at hinatid na nila si narda with flying kiss pa nga si regina ano to may asawa ni pero may isa pa tama nga hinala ko guys past always win😉
Nang nag paalam si regina parang ayaw nya pa umuwi kaya tinanong nya ky narda kung puede sya dun matulog well namiss nya siguro or ano😉
Okeyy lang naman daw no problem at may damit naman daw si narda pede nya naman hiramin nagulat sya na may nakaharang na unan tinanangal nya naman ito at niyakap si narda
Advertisement
I miss you:("
I miss you too."
Parehas sila nakatulog siguro dahil napagod while brian is worried abt regina kase hindi pa sya umuuwi or umuwi muna sa dad nya kase parang galit sakanya at natulog na lang sya not until na pag dating ng isang araw di parin umuuwi si regina well akala nya it's still okeyy but not until regina post on ig kissing narda cheeks and the caption says.
So cute akin kalang ah"
He got mad
But wala syang magagawa because his not sure kung matutuloy pa relssyon nila.
/YAN NALANG MUNA GUYS BUT TOMMOROW HINDI KO MUNA KAYO IIISPOIL KASE AYAWKO KAYA READY FOR TOMMOROW GUYS ?
Advertisement
- In Serial82 Chapters
Skyclad
Morgan Mackenzie had a very bad day. First at work, then at home, and then her bathtub fell through a portal to another world, with her in it. Now she's stuck thousands of miles from any sort of civilization with nothing but the bathtub and a lace puffball scrubby. But she learned magic, so that's sorta nice. Now if only she could find some clothes... Cover art by SourMonkey and Tox DISCLAIMER: This story has multiple characters and different points of view. Morgan is the main protagonist but she does not move through an empty world. This is a bigger story than just one main character fighting the monster of the week.
8 178 - In Serial21 Chapters
Zeke Herald, Goblin Slayer
Zeke wakes up inside a small cavemouth, no memories or direction, just the will to live. Also, he's smack dab in the middle of a forest that's teeming with ugly little goblins. The only good goblin is one with a sword sticking out of it, as my father used to say. I tried to incorperate LitRPG elements. I'm only recently introduced to the genre, but I find it really fasinating! So intrigued I even started writing a little story expressing my joy of all things numerical! This story has a focus on hardwork and deliberate progression, no magical deus ex machinas here sorry.
8 136 - In Serial15 Chapters
Ironclad
For fifty years this war has ravaged the solar system, with Earth and her colonies struggling to fight against the guerrilla forces of the Pro-Independence regime started by the governments of Mercury, Saturn and Pluto. The war was hard fought, and both sides lost uncountable lives. But the war is coming to a close. Ironclad, Earth's elite branch of the Navy are closing in on the remaining Pro-Independence leaders hiding on Titan and don't plan on letting anyone escape without a fight.
8 193 - In Serial40 Chapters
Xiuzhen dragon dream city
Super evolver Qin Mu passes through 500 years ago earth, attach body abandons son body in a family. Force value burst table, step on the bully, heaven and earth free! Medical skills unparalleled, life and death of human flesh and bones! First into the Dan road, but talent evildoer, elixir optional refining!
8 62 - In Serial13 Chapters
Legends of Etheria
It's the year 2020 and the world's first VRMMO game, Legends of Etheria, has taken the world by storm. A fantasy game of epic proportions, featuring common elements such as magic and monsters but on a continental scale. Each player can choose to do whatever they want to in this world. From founding their own nation or joining an existing faction to even living as a peasant, a world with the promise of free choice. We follow Ray, a typical gamer, as he forges his way through this world...with a little help.
8 90 - In Serial6 Chapters
Sad poetry
Poems that hurt or heal the soul
8 170

