《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Chapter 14
Advertisement
3 DAYS HAS PASS
Mga ilang araw na sigurong nasa ospital si narda wala man lang dumalaw sakanya lalo na ung future wife nya naging future enemy nya
Hindi nya alam kung bakit kumukulo dugo nya HAHAHAHA
Love?"
yes darling?"
Im hungry"
Eh?"
Yea"
Well lets just order online"
"Im gonna live on insta😉"
12300 views.
Hello everyone!"
Narda joined the live.
Nakita ito ni regina but she didn't stop and talk about her love life😉
Well everyone here my lover😉"
Naneto ang asim ng lover mo that could be me."-narda
The fu#k!?!"-brian
Uhmm anyways bye everyone"-regina
Ends the live.
Tsk pa livelive pa ieend naman pinagpalit ako sa mukang aso HAHA
Haisttt makauwi na nga lang di naman nila ako makikita.
Nangmakalabas sya nakasalubong nya si regina.
Narda?! Why are you here?"
Wala kana dun"
Tsk total pinagpalit kita attitude mona"
Malamang pinagpalit moko sa aso ew"
Ano?"
Anonaz"
Tsk bahala kana nga"
Dali dali syang umalis dahil ky narda nainis siguro.
This is getting annoying ilang araw palang kami ni brian nandidiri nako? I can't with dad bakit nya ako pinakasal dito sa unggoy nato i miss my wife:("
THIS IS GETTING WORSE!"
Regina tama na"
Why aly?! You don't understand i love her okay?!!?!? I miss her."
Wala kang magagawa regina."
San kaba kumakampi aly? Gusto mo bang ifired kita?"
Jokes lang bessy kaw naman"
Tsk yk ? This mf brian is getting worse lol kala nya naman mahal ko sya as if papatol ako sa unggoy feel na feel"
Huyy!,bes paki bigay nga ky maam regina tutulungan ko pa kasi si alice ty"
Haistt.,akin na nga"
Kumatok si narda sa pinto at binuksan naman ito ni aly nagulat si regina na andito sya gusto nya syang yakapin at alalayan but she remember na shes married wala syang nagawa kungdi tignan lang si narda.
Advertisement
Naneto ayaw pa ikiss"
what did you just said aly?"
"Wala regina sabi ko ganda mo"
Hmm"
1 WEEK HAS PASS.
Aly this is getting more worse!! That brian looking unggoy palagi akong kinikiss sa cheeks muntik nako masuka kadire"
Arte mo naman kung ako sayo kikiligin ako"
Tinanong koba?"
Ay sorry"
Hmm yk aly?
I will deal with this"
Dapat lang mamsh"
I didn't even expect na narda chatted me and brian deleted it?!?! I'll read the messege.
Hello kumain kana"
Kamusta?"
Masaya kaba ngayon?"
Ako kase hindi"
Sanaol may juwa"
May sakit akk ngayon"
What?"
Bakit anuba sabi"
She's sick puede mo ba padalhan sya ng gamot ayawko na ako maghahatid its kinda ugly naman diba."
Sige na oo mamsh on the way"
What? You're still here aly"
Bayann!,eto na bye"
Nakakamiss ung kiss at hug nya pag may sakit ako:(
Bakit ba kase nyako hiniwalayan. Mag 1year na sana kami."
Haistt maitulog na nga lang ito."
Aly knocks*
Sino bato"
Hello-"
Ay may aswang"
Hindi ako aswang narda umaga may asawang buang kaba?, anyways oh gamot mo galing sa secret admire mo yan basta"
Wow salamat kamo"
Sige alis nako bye"
Bye"
Taray may pa gamot si madam"
Sino kaya to"
Tsk makainom.na nga lang"
Gusto ko kumain ng sinigenggeng with ketchup"
Ay ung ex ko"
Narda anuba tama kana may asawa na yun"
Makatulog na nga lang
Magandang umaga philiphines
Ay hapon palang pala
This is a big problem aly
I still love her and i don't know what to do puede kobang gripuhan yang si brian-"
HAHAHAH"
Alam mo aly mas nauuna tawa mo kesa sa sinasabi ko"
HAHAHAH"
ano bayan?"
HAHAHAH"
Buang"
Luh"
Tsk"
Edi sana pinabilboard mo"
Ipapabillboard ko taalga aly pati yang pagmumuka mo"
Anyways lets go home im tired of your face.
Luh naneto"
Dumating na sila sa bahay ni regina while brian boy is waiting.
Naneto andyan na naman sya"
Oh!,hii love"
Hii my baby girl how's work?"
Okey lang"
Oh okay by the way may niluto ako dyan kain kana"
No thank you im not hungry"
I miss narda.."
Hmm?"
Oh nothing love😉"
Hmm okey mag bihis kana"
By the way love what if mag divorce tayo?"
What? 1 week palang tayo divorce na kaagad"
Just joking hehe"
Advertisement
- In Serial109 Chapters
Limits
Have you ever considered, what is a Limit? Well, I have. I’ve seen people who were as strong, as wild animals. Those that were faster than the wind. Some that shined with intellect. Yet, what are the Limits of mankind’s strength, or intelligence? No one seems to know. We develop more and more, seemingly without an end. What if, someone was the smartest in the world? Would that suggest the Limit? What if, someone was the strongest in the world? Would that be the Limit? Would that make that someone, more than a Human? These are just questions, but what if I saw people reach their Limits? What if I know what happens, when you break the Limits? What if I were to tell you about it, would you believe me? (This novel is no longer published on royal road. If you wish to read more than 1st volume, head to webnovel. That is all)
8 118 - In Serial41 Chapters
The supreme genius
Qiang Feng was considered genius from the moment he started cultivation he showed an outstanding talent, plus his father the family leader who controls the whole village, he had an easy life, but one day he heard avoice in his head that showed him how small he was really , and how he was just a small frog at the bottom of the well.
8 129 - In Serial15 Chapters
Fire Soul
The world of dreams and the world of mortals come together. A queen is manipulated into destroying her kingdom. A young girl is abducted by strange forces from outside her reality. Her father follows behind, wracked with depression with the loss of his wife, his only concern now to save his daughter. As she transitions from one plane of existence to another, her life begins to change in response to the dream - or nightmare - she has entered. Can he save her before her Fire Soul consumes the world?
8 133 - In Serial10 Chapters
DEVOUR: SHIVER ONLINE
Welcome to the World of Shiver Online, a VRMMORPG poured with all customs. A world full of dungeons ruled by an unknown creature. A player named AceNomo, got himself locked inside the game. Yet, he continued to venture in order to find his way out.Now, let us follow Ace in his battle against the game who devoured him alive. ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~Okay things to remember before read.No. 1 – English is not my mother language so if you will spot some mistakes or common errors please point it out and I would be glad.No. 2 – Suggestions, critics, thoughts, comments are all welcome. That’s all, Enjoy reading! :) :) :)
8 92 - In Serial43 Chapters
Red Eyes
Devil proposes the deal to a successful criminal at death bed... What shall he do after being given the second chance to live?
8 169 - In Serial106 Chapters
The Younger Agent - Natasha Romanoff x OC
Natasha Romanoff has a complicated past, when faced with one of her many ghosts how will she cope? Follow the unlikely pair of Natasha and Eleanor through their life at SHIELD, to making their way with the Avengers. (Pre-Avengers - Endgame (Follows MCU plot but will stray slightly to keep these two happy and healthy))Natasha Romanoff x Female OC(Obviously the Marvel Characters are not owned by me).
8 214

