《Darlentina/friends into lovers.》Chapter 4
Advertisement
Both of them woke up nabigla si narda na sumasakit daw ang paa ni regina wala syang magawa kungdi alalayan ito tinanong ni regina si aly kung pede ba sya mag stay at home dahil sumasakit ang paa nya
Nag oo naman si aly at nagluto na si narda para ky regina
Nasarapan naman si regina pagkatapos nag bihis ito at nanood lang ng tv aalis sana si narda para magtrabaho kaso pinigilan ito ni regina kase natatakot sya. At hinayaan na lang ni narda ang trabho nya para mabantayan si regina
Biglang kumatok si brian sa pinto nagulat si narda at tinanong kung bakit sya andito sabi ni brian na may dala syang gamot at kinamusta ni brian si regina at ngumiti ito nakikita ni regina ang selos sa mata ni narda kaya tumigil sya akala ni brian meron syang chance ky regina pero hindi nya alam na may relasyon sila narda at regina
Ilang minuto din umalis na si brian at nilock nya na ang pinto at nakatulog,pag ka gising ni narda nagulat sya na 7:00 na ginising nya na si regina para kumain at hinilot ang paa ni regina para hindi na mamaga.
Pagkatapos nila kumain nagpahinga sila
Alarm ring*
Ginising na ni narda si regina para mag bihis at kumain
Pagkatapos nila kumain umalis sila agad para pumasok sa opisina
"Good morning everyone"-regina
"Good morning po"
"Hmm just pass me the file on the office well i don't feel well so i'll just make it half day"-regina
Regina leave*
"Huy bes"
"Ano"-narda
"Bat ka ngumingiti
Crush mo si maam regina?"
"Shh ingay mo"-narda
"Tatanong lang eh"
Aly comes in*
"Narda tawag ka ni regina"-aly
"Ah sige"-narda
Dali daling pumunta si narda sa opisina ni regina
"Bakit love? May masakit ba sayo?"-narda
"Hindi naman medyo lang eh namamaga talaga eh"-regina
"Sasabihin konalang ky aly na bilan ka ng gamot"-narda
"Don't leave me please"-regina
"Sige na nga kulit mo matulog kana"-narda
Regina fall asleep
"Cute naman neto swerte ko talaga"-narda
"Makatulog na nga din"-narda
They both fall asleep*
Aly walks in*
"Ano to bading moments"-aly
"Aly i can hear you."-regina
"Ay sorry"-aly
"Lika na nga kayo mga bading"-aly
/TO LANG KAYA KO MGA SIS PERO BABAWI AKO BUKAS PROMISE MAGANDA PLOT TWIST KO
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
Absolution's Road
Dash is a cursed man, forced to move from place to place. Unable to find a way to break the curse, Dash travels the world in search of power, magic, and myths to break the magic of the deep gods that compels him. From mysterious forests, ancient runes and peoples, to the everpresent Labyrinth beneath the earth, if Dash catches the scent of a cure, he'll do whatever it takes. Hopefully he can do some good along the way, fingers crossed.
8 175 - In Serial44 Chapters
The Dream: Integration
My mother always told me never to make life changing decisions when upset or angry. When humanity was forced into 'The Dream' I couldnt avoid the biggest decision of my life. I was not prepared for the consiquences of that single decision. Thrown into a situation far outside of my depths I was forced to fight for my life and sanity. My name is Erick Sanders. I was a heart broken idiot during the first night of 'The Dream' When humanity was linked in a single Dream state, an advanced replica of the universe, The world changed forever. That first night, I thought I deserved to be in the Fifth Tier. I may have been wrong. I experienced many things in those following weeks. Fear, Depression, Slavery, Agony, Hope, Drive and Power. This is the story of my experience and that of humanity.
8 208 - In Serial27 Chapters
Macabre Mim
*Note: This story is on hiatus. I intend to pick it up again, but the mood of my life has shifted for the time being and I'm going to be working on a side project for a bit.* What would you give to live the life of your dreams? What kind of deal would you make? And when you were there, forced to stare your dreams in the eye and live them every day, how long would it be... before they broke you? Author's note: This is my first excursion outside the realm of villain fan fiction and I welcome feedback. The thing I've loved most about RRL so far is the potential for writing to be an interactive experience with excited readers. That said, also, the primary genre this is intended for is the blossoming realm of LitRPG. Namely, a slice of life tale in the manner of Grimgar or Re:Zero. So, likewise, I don't expect there will ever be a clear beginning-middle-and-end type of pattern to this story. It will likewise always be a bit more of a reactionary, exploratory novel into realms unknown - much like the 1800 travel-novel theme used by Jules Verne. Or, at least, that is my ambition.
8 190 - In Serial32 Chapters
Fallen
Hundreds of years ago, the servant god Elsyn declared that they would destroy humanity entirely, explaining it as their duty as humanity’s peacekeeper. When the gods saw it fit to send someone to oppose the fallen servant, Iztris—the gods’ own servant and follower—visits Cheryn. Iztris requests the aid of Alyson and Jacob, the oldest two heirs of Cheryn and the only ones given the gods’ offer of the ‘assurance of victory,’ and the heirs agree. There will come a time when humanity does fall—but none of them would allow that to happen by the hands of a being just as flawed as mortals. I recommend reading the story by volume, instead of by the order the chapters were posted. This story was beta read by Mad Sadie. Many thanks! Please note that some characters use different pronouns depending on the chapter’s view and the speaker. Iztris, for example, is referred to with neutral pronouns by Elsyn (in most cases) and themself, and after being introduced as such they are referred to with male pronouns by Alyson and Jacob.
8 97 - In Serial43 Chapters
Stuck With Him: Kai Parker
[Highest Rank #1 Kai 12/07/19][Highest Rank #245 Fanfiction 23/11/16][Highest Rank #6 Sarcasm 23/02/19]I scoffed, kicking his shin and he kicked me back harder. I hissed in pain, holding my shin. "Can you even die here?" I asked. He shook his head and I huffed. "Great."Kai winked, continuing to lick jam off his fingers. "Guess you're stuck with me, Ri." I fake smiled. "Oh the joys."And that ladies and gentleman was the day I met the one and only Kai Parker.
8 214 - In Serial24 Chapters
✿ LOVER BOY ✿ richie tozier x reader
richie x reader (female)
8 202

