《Attracted To You | Darlentina Endgame》Chapter 4 -
Advertisement
Jane's pov :
Kumakain parin ako at habang kumakain ako napapansin ko si Maam janella tumitingin sa akin
hindi ko pinansin ang mga tingin nya nang lumapit sya sa akin namula ata mukha ko kasi ang init eh kahit may aircon ..
May kinuha sya sa mukha ko
" " grabe pamumula ko
" " I stuttered ..
" " tanong nya sa akin while smirking . Grabe ang ganda ng mga mata nya .
" " Agad ko namang iniwasan ang mga mata nito
" " tumawa sya at seated at her chair
Na ubos ko na ang pagkain ko at nagliligpit ng mga tupperware .
" " tawag nya sa akin lumapit ako at Nagulat ako nung binigay nya ako ng ipad
( Author: ako din po maam janella eheh😂)
" " tanong ko sakanya
" " binigyan ako ng car keys
" "
Tanong ko sakanya
"" nagulat ako sinabi nya
" " Nakatingin siya sa mga papel tapos tumingin sa akin ngumiti ito at bumalik ang mga mata sa mga papel
" " lumabas na ako at umuwi sa amin total sunday naman bukas
Fast Forward
" " sinabi ko habang papasok may na amoy akong mabango
" " Tuwa kong tanong kay lola
" " Tumawa kaming dalawa
" " Sabi ko habang ina amoy ang kaka ibang amoy ng adobo
" " ngumiti ito habang hinahalo ang mga ingredients
" " tanong nya sa akin
" " sabay kaming tumawa
" " sabi ko sa kanya
" " tanong ko sakanya
" " tumawa sya
(Just trying to connect my plot twist pa)
Pumasok ako sa kwarti ni ding " "
"" Niyakap nya ako " " Tanong ko sakanya
" " sabi nya sa akin
Ang raming palusot nito " " Tanong io sa kanya
" " Napa tawa ako ng saglit
Advertisement
"" nang laki ang kanyang mata
"Tanong nya " "
Ngumiti sya at tinext nya ang kanyang kaibigan . Mayamaya naka rating na ang kanyang kaibigan .
Tinext ko na din si maam janella
(What's app)
'Maam umuwi na po ako sa bahay namin since its sunday tommorow'
5 minutes later she replied
(Sana all mabilis mag reply)
'I
'Ah, maam pwede naman po ako gumamit ng binigy mong sasakyan pabalik jan'
'No need jane . i Can go to your house since it's near to my office '.
'ah okay po maam'
May naka park na sasakyan sa harapan ng bahay namin nakita ko si Maam janella bumaba sa sasakyan galing sa driver sit
Wala atang kasama na driver
"
""
"" she took a glimpse of her watch
" " Tumingin ako sa ipad na binigay nya
"" sabi ko sa kanya .
Pinapasok ko sya
Nanlaki naman ang mga mata nya nung na kita nya ang best friend ng kapatid ko
"" Tanong nya sa kanya
"" Na rinig ko ang gulp ni Maam janella "" Naka tingin kami ni ding na blangko.
"" tanong ko sa kanila
" Nanlaki mga mata namin ni ding
Biglang sumigaw si lola ng ""
Fast Forward
In The middle of the dinner
Time check 5:49
"" tumawa sila sa sinabi ni ding
"" tumango naman sila maam janella at ang kanyang kapatid na ang pangalan daw ay si jezell
Fast Forward
After dinner
Time check 7:03
"" tanong ko sakanya
" " sagot nya sa tanong ko
"" Tanong ko sa kanya
" " Tumayo sya
"" I checked my watch and saw its already 7:14
"" sabi ni lola . nanlaki ang aking mga mata at lumingon kay lola
" " sabi nya kay lola
Ngumiti sa akin si lola " " at umalis na siya . Ito talaga si lola 😭😭
( Supportive lola checkkk . Promoted na si lola for the captain of the ship HAHAHHA)
"Sa kama ka nalang matulog sa sahig nalang po ako "
Time check - 2:32am
September 16
I realized na wala na sa kama si maam janella . Lumabas ako ng kwarto nakita ko sa bintana ang kanyang sasakyan pero hindi ko sya nakita sa loob ng bahay lumabas ako ng bahay at naghanap sakanya nakita ko sya sa lawa malapit sa bahay. Lasing at umiiyak ata
"" hindi parin ata nya nakita ako ..
( 🤭🤭 Taposin ko muna sa notebook yung story )
(Na sali ako sa story ni kuya mac sa ig 🤭🤭
Nagview din si Janella sa story ko sa ig 🤭)
Forda lucky ang ferson 🤭🤭
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
An Ent-Like Existence
A weak little twig is wrapped up in circumstances far beyond its control, ascending from a simple stick to something much more. Despite this twigs low starting point, it has been given the potential to grow tall. The consequences of its creation will reach further than it's future roots may spread... Please leave comments and a review if you've got time, I'd love for any critisicm, hopefully constructive, you have for me. ENJOY
8 305 - In Serial40 Chapters
Earth's Greatest Magus
What if Magic has always existed ever since the beginning of the Earth we are living on, but history has been written in order to hide these facts. What if the prosperous and well-known people in history is actually a mage? Enter a magic academy, rule your country. Be at the pinnacle of life! Join me in the journey of Emery and the others in the world of Knights and Magic as he becomes the Earth's Greatest Magus. Authors Note:I have always been fascinated by writing fantasy relating to historical facts. In this story, you will find characters inspired by the real world and facts. The universe I created hopefully will make the reader's imagination excited and logically plausible. I hope you enjoy it.
8 188 - In Serial29 Chapters
Demise of the Gods
There was a being which was regarded with scorn by all worlds of existence due to its unique ability and magical affinity which was considered even by the standard of the Gods to be a taboo. The story follows a young boy who was sold into slavery, however, a chance encounter with a soldier who was given the name of Rex and inheritor of the boy's unique ability given to him from the boy's former incarnation. As the boy learns more about his former life he must eventually come to make a choice, will he follow the same path as his former incarnation which leads to his inevitable demise or will he become a puppet of the Gods due to being unable to cope with the magnitude of his sins from his former incarnation's life? This is designed for a more serious and mature audience as there aren't many boundaries in this novel. Any kind of feedback would be much appreciated to better the novel as time goes by.
8 207 - In Serial31 Chapters
Day of Wrath [Doom 2016/Eternal rewrite]
A hundred years ago, the mysterious Phobos Event occurred. Classified by the UAC as a "mining accident," Phobos is now permanently quarantined while Deimos is just gone. No bodies or survivors were ever found.The year is 2149, and the UAC holds dominion as the undisputed superpower in the Solar System, leader in the fields of energy, aerospace, and defense. Their crowning achievement, Argent Power, has revolutionized physics and brought clean renewable energy to a world in crisis.But that is about to change. Deep in the heart of the UAC Mars Base, recovered directly from a prison tomb in Hell itself, is a lone stone sarcophagus. Containing not artifacts, not demon, but a man. A living human being in perfect hibernation. The man has been identified as a long-lost Space Marine, the only known survivor of the Phobos Event. "Day of Wrath" is primarily located on SpaceBattles. Don't forget to check out our Discord, and I (regrettably) have a Twitter which I use EXCLUSIVELY to post story updates!
8 144 - In Serial9 Chapters
Enlightenment
All know and honor the Sidhe. The power and skill of these ephemeral beings is only equalled by their mercurial ways. Most call themselves lucky to have even the smallest boon granted by these immortial beings. But to some the Sidhe come more easily. And to a very few might be given the ability to see beyond the Sidhe and grasp their power themselves. Raised on stories of his long dead parents, and the potent magic that was theirs, Li dreams of life outside the confines of his small village. Of a life far from the stifling realities of his daily grind. But will he come to regret those dreams?
8 190 - In Serial11 Chapters
Interstellar World Struggle TV
Ever wondered how an apokalypse could happen in other countries beside the US ?Arn Tschiller, a student of the Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, makes a tourist cruising drive at the north sea. Suddenly, a big explosion illuminates the horizon, and the ship braces for its impact of the airstruggle. As the effects go by, everybody on the ship gets a note :Welcome to Interstellar World Struggle TV....Author's note :Hello everybody, this is my first attempt to contribute to this site. As written above, I wanted to submit a fiction of an apokalypse in another country then the US. Don't misundertand me, I love this sort of stories, like Once a hero and Apocalyse now (2) , which are clearly also 2 of my role models.But nor the whole world circulates around the US, as also Insania online can show.So i would be delighted about comments, reviews and suggestions to this fiction.Thank you in AdvanceDARTHKECKS
8 104

