《Attracted To You | Darlentina Endgame》Chapter 1 -
Advertisement
Narda's pov:
Kalmado kong sinusuklayan ang buhok ko. sabi ko sa sarili ko habang tinititigan sa orasan ko.
naalala ko noong pag libre ko sa isang costumer dahil kulang ang pera nya nakita naman ng boss ko kaya ako pinagalitan at tinangalan ako ng trabaho.
"
May nagkatok sa pintoan ko "" sabi ng kapatid ko na si ding . Lumabas naman din ako.
"" sabi ko sabay ngiti
"" sabi rin nito sa akin habang ngumiti din
"" sabi sa akin habang nag aayos ng pagkainan namin . Napa tingin naman ako sa almusal namin .
"" Napa tawa si lola at si ding sa reaction ko .
""
Fast Forward
" sabi ko papalabas ng bahay .
Ding's Pov:
(
Tanong ko sa sarili ko kung tama ba yung narinig ko...
(tinawagan ko naman si kuya brian
"" Sabi nito
""
"" Tanong sakin ni kuya brian.
"" Tanong ko sakanya
"" sabi nito sa akin . Naalala ko naman na umalis na si ate narda
"" sabi ko sakanya
""
"" binaba ko na yung tawag...
Narda's pov:
Nagring yung phone ko . Pag tingin ko kung sino nag cacall nakita ko naman na si Brian pala to.
"" tanong ko sakanya
""tanong nito sa akin
""
"" sabi nito sa akin napa ngiti naman din ako.
"" sabi ko sabay ngiti kahit di nya nakikita
"" Sabi nya sa akin
"" binaba ko naman yung phone pag katapos kung sinabi yun
Nakarating na ako sa building . palagi ko tung na kikita pag nag lalakad ako or nag Jojogging at parati akong namamangha dahil sa sukat at sa taas nito .
Pumasok na ako at nakita ng babae sa counter nag tanong ako kung saan pwede mag apply itinuro naman din sa akin ng babae
"" sabi ko sa babaeng nasa counter . Ngumiti naman din ito sa akin
Advertisement
Nakita ko na din yung babaeng mag interview sa akin pero...
"" Nang laki ang mga mata ko kasi di nabangit ni brian na CEO pala yung may kailangan ng P.A. napatangi na lamang ako , kasi kailangan ko yung trabaho.
"" inalalay nmn ako ng babae na naka beige dress
"" sabi ko habang naka ngiti dahil sa ganda ng hallway dina-anan namin
""Sabi nito sa akin
Parang alam niya na may papasok kasi sinabi nya sa body guard nya sa kanyang office na buksan ang pinto at pina labas nya yung guard
Pumasok din naman ako binati ko yung babae na naka talikod lang at tumitingin sa kanyang city view sa opisina niya
"" naka ngiti ako habang sinasabi ito
Humarap naman siya sa akin . Lumaki yung aking mga mata noong nakita ko ang kanya itsura.. Grabe ang ganda
"" Sabi nito habang nakatitik sa aking mga mata
Ang Ganda nya kahit nakakunot ang noo
""
Author : Maliit lang muna due to many assignments
Advertisement
- In Serial60 Chapters
Dust: A Romantic Apocalyptic LitRPG Novel
When a strange dust storm hits the Berkeley campus, a thousand years of technological progress are wiped out in a matter of hours. Two students, socially anxious Alf and triple-amputee Blix, must fight for survival while clouds of swirling dust turn their safe, familiar world into a monster-filled apocalypse. Then, because things aren't crazy enough, a female voice inside Alf’s head claims he's her avatar. If he doesn't keep her entertained, she'll take back the controls. WARNING: If you like stories that start out with perfect, over-powered, emotionally withdrawn alpha male protagonists, this story isn't for you. If you like stories that start out with physically perfect, demure, wilting-violet female protagonists, this story also isn't for you. If you're looking for harems or murderhoboes or objectification or porn, then you should probably look elsewhere. But if you are a romantic and have the patience to watch two imperfect characters blossom over time, then welcome to my world.
8 165 - In Serial14 Chapters
Demon Fortress (Rev 1)
What do a broken automatron, a succubus stuck in a genie bottle, and a drunk unicorn have in common? Samphire's Magic Carnival – come one, come all, see feats of magic and creatures of legend! **** Thaddius sets out to save his adoptive father. He was sent alone through a portal to find and save him. Now he finds himself trapped in a Duke of Hell's fortress where his magic and soul will be sucked from his body. Who would have thought some kid from the Carnival would end up here? From zero to hero if he can live through it. **** I am currently Editing this book of the Thaddius Rockgrip Chronicles. I will re-release Book 1 before Book 3 goes on RR. New chapters are in Rev 1. of the book. I've rewritten large sections for consistency and accuracy. It is not professionally edited. It’s a much improved draft. Cover art: Mary Evans Credit for the human character goes to Josh P. (model), and Marcus Ranum (photographer, website: http://ranum.com/ ) Man: https://www.deviantart.com/mjranum-stock
8 235 - In Serial9 Chapters
Rebirth Back To Another Parallel World (Zombies)
Felicia Marcus was betrayed by her teammates and best friend, She was pushed to the hoarded of zombie and was eaten alive. On the last moment, all her life memory keep flashing inside her head. Unwilling, and pain fill her eyes as she looks how her closest people leave her to die and regret started to fill her mind as she thought about her dead family. Maybe this was Karma to her, for all her sins. 'If I could have just another chance, just one more chance I am willing to do anything' that kind of thought filled her mind as she breathes for the last time when the zombie gouges her heart and break her head. People say there was no second chance in life in this world but what if it was another world but with the same situation and people? Felicia Marcus was been giving the chance to fix all her mistake but with a certain price that she thought would not be that much of a deal or is she was mistaken and the deal was really a very expensive one?But what could be more important than one owns life right? Please read the story to know more ^-^
8 135 - In Serial9 Chapters
Coffee And Pocky (Chara(reapertale) x CroreFrisk)
Cover image-not mine Cover image [email protected] Dreemurr☆ (amino apps) Reapertale characters [email protected] Core frisk [email protected]Story is about-Reaper Chara wondering around the multi-verse and found Core Frisk. Soon, Reaper Chara and Core Frisk got along and became good friends. Core Frisk loves coffee and calm things. Reaper Chara likes pocky and other sweets. A/N-this is my first story so understand how bad it proably is
8 198 - In Serial17 Chapters
Memories
What if Ah Si and Sanchai really did break up in London?Just something I started after watching Ep 40-41 air (even without subs, coz I'm crazy like that). I'm not really sure if I should continue this though lol
8 164 - In Serial3 Chapters
Soul Manifestation
The Soul Manifestation is an exclusive program that helps you to find the secrets of attaining thetruly fulfilling romantic relationship with your soulmate and to improve your ability to attract your soulmate. ... Attract your soulmate. Get rid of your health challenges. Reveal ideal career. Enjoy beneficial gifts.
8 116

