《Oblivion || Darlentina Oneshots》05: Oh, Valentina (3)
Advertisement
No one's POV:
Ever since that day, They got closer than ever.
They bond more on Regina's house, Or at Narda's if they have free time together.
They're still not together, But they're happy with what they currently have.
Both are too scared to commit to one another even if the feeling is mutual.
They'll just have to wait for the right timing for now.
"Gina?" Narda asked while Regina hummed inside the bathroom.
Both girls were currently inside of Regina's room, It was a day off for the both of them so they decided to spend the whole day talking, Watching netflix, Eating, And playing on their phones.
"Matagal ka pa diyan? Kailan ko na mag banyo."
"Come inside, I don't mind." I heard her laugh after saying that, She knew that i'll be blushing at her statement.
"'Wag na, Hintayin nalang kita matapos." I said while trying to contain my voice.
"Sure?" She asked again.
"Oo nga, Ang dami mong tanong! Gusto molang maka points eh!" I heard her laughing.
"Baka lang naman," The she exit the bathroom with her black robe around her body.
"B-Bakit naman ganiyan suot mo?"
"Matutulog ako, What should i wear ba? A night gown for you?"
"Akala ko pajama susuotin mo katulad ko."
"I do wear them, But this night is special for me." My eyes widened.
"Anong special?"
"Special because I'm sleeping next to you, Ano ba nasa isip mo, Hm?" She asked while sitting down on the bed, Staring at me.
Napalunok nalang ako kahit walang bato.
"Delikado ka na, Custodio." She teased me while I rolled my eyes.
"Papasok ako sa banyo, Bahala ka diyan." She flashed me her bright smile.
After using the bathroom, I saw her standing next to the bathroom.
Advertisement
Syempre, Nagulat ako dahil akala ko nasa kama lang siya, Aba'y biglang sumulpot etong babaeng 'to.
"Bwiset ka, Pasalamat ka maganda ka, Hahampasin na sana kita." I said while laying on her bed.
"Can you really hit me?" She gave me her puppy eyes with crossed arms.
My boss who is strict, has a cold aura, is giving me her puppy eyes.
Just what did I do in my past life to deserve her?
"Hahampasin talaga kita kapag hindi ka tumigil." She giggled and laid on the bed next to me.
"Come," She opened her arms for me.
I smiled before accepting her embrace, While she spooned me.
"I thought I was the big spoon," I almost let out a whine.
"Oh hush, You're a little spoon."
"Sino nag sabi?"
"Ako, Now shh." We giggled as I smelled her rich perfume.
She's basically hugging my waist while our feet are tangled with each other.
"Gina,"
"Hm?" Her hot breath tingled my skin.
"May tanong lang ako." She raised her brow.
"Ano tayo?" She did not said a word, But looked deeply into my eyes.
"Nads.. I honestly don't know, But I'm very, Very happy with what we have right now."
"How about you, Are you happy with me too?" She asked while intertwining our hands.
"Oo naman, Hindi mo ba pansin? Sa lahat ng manliligaw ko, Ikaw lang ang nakapag papayag saakin na matulog sa iisang kama while you're the big spoon." She grinned while holding me tighter.
"Hm, I love spooning you."
"Halata naman, Halos hindi na ako makahinga sa yakap mo." She smirked and started moving her hands down to my legs.
"A-Ano ginagawa mo?"
"Here oh," She smacked a mosquito that was on my leg.
Advertisement
"Aray! Hoy, Masakit pa yun sa kagat ng lamok! Ikaw kaya hampasin ko!" She laughed loudly while I hit her shoulder.
"Ouchie, Sorry na po, Hindi na." She snuggled me closer.
"Kapag yan nag marka bukas, Isusumbong kita kay lola para hindi kana makapunta saamin."
"Joke lang naman, Bibigyan ko nalang ulet si 'la ng fruits, In return, Akin na ang maganda niyang apo, A good deal if you ask me." I hit her shoulder playfully again.
"Sira, Hindi ako binebenta!"
"Syempre, Kase kusa kanang lumapit saakin." I rolled my eyes.
"Matutulog na ako, Kairita ka."
"Opo, Matutulog na. Maaga pa tayo bukas, Hon." Nadulas ba siya sa dulo?
"Hon?"
"Yeah, Why? You don't like it?"
"Eh.. Gusto naman, Nagulat lang."
"Hm, You probobly don't like it. What do you want me to call you instead? I think wife is also a good choice." My face heated up again.
"Let's stick to hon, Hindi pa nga tayo eh, Ang bilis mag escalate."
"Ay, Hinde pa ba? Bukas pa arrange ako kay Ali ng date natin then next month kasal na. Where do you want us to get married, Misis ko?"
"Napaka landi mo! Akala ko ako ang lalandi 'sayo, Eh mas malala ka mang asar." She laughed with her eyes closed.
"Sleep na po tayo?" She asked while I moved my face closer to hers, And placed my hand on her neck as a respond, While her hand is on my waist.
"Goodnight, Gina." I saw her smiling widely with her sleepy eyes.
"Goodnight, Misis ko."
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
The Second Try at the Cataclysm (Apocolyptic Gamelit)
The last of the world burns around Kal, the last surviving member of humankind. The cataclysm started over twenty years ago, and today humanity lost. Being the last one to die, Kal was given a gift by the gods to go back to the start of it all and change the course of humanity.
8 82 - In Serial13 Chapters
What's This Fiction ? A Very Incomplete Project.
A fiction about itself and it's writer. Which is a very narcissic choice from the author, really, couldn't he have written anything else ? The cover was hastily made on gimp by the author. He has no rights to the image used on it. He doesn't have the artist's agreement for using it, either. Because he has no idea who's the artist.
8 186 - In Serial45 Chapters
Graphic (Dylan O'Brien)
"Don't forget I'm in control, baby girl, now drop your pants" ~~~ WARNING- this book will mostly likely contain: swearing, violence, graphic scenes, sexual content (which I know you'll all love), triggering content, and all that other fun stuff.
8 85 - In Serial102 Chapters
Apollyon Game of Thrones Fanfiction [Written in Second Person]
This Game of Thrones Fanfiction will follow Apollyon, the main Villainess of the For Honor Universe, as she is reincarnated into House Lannister. Following are three Points I would like to mention: The time between the upload of new Chapters will be irregular. No other For Honor Characters will find themselves in this new World. Apollyon will gain some Abilities, making her even more dangerous, and one might say Overpowered. https://youtu.be/lqomLKshkkE https://www.patreon.com/JohnKoenig?fan_landing=true
8 571 - In Serial14 Chapters
Poems of Rain
'Poetry is an emotion written in words through a pen that never lies.'-KRJust a collection of poems I wrote. Poems of life, growth, sadness, love, betrayal, and hope. I'll post whenever I write as I tread through my days.Cover credit: the cover is a painting by @Joony art (YT)Started on: 09/07/2022Best rankings:#4 in poetry#2 in poems#8 in bookofpoems#7 in poetrycollection#10 in poet#1 in freeverse#2 in metaphor
8 244 - In Serial11 Chapters
Night Rain [Hoshigaki Kisame]
Kisame thinks of Amaya as an annoyance. She constantly annoyed him when they were children, pestering him to play ninja with her. When he finally gives in, he realises that what came with that decision was something he didn't expect. Now, many years later, Kisame is nostalgic about those memories and remembers a good friend.
8 118

