《Oblivion || Darlentina Oneshots》03: Oh, Valentina (2)
Advertisement
No one's POV:
"Regina?"
When she thought that she wouldn't fight back, Oh she was very wrong.
Valentina hissed and pushed her hard on the ground.
The snakes from her head were hissing as well, She eyed me and started running.
I stood up and tried avoiding her sudden attacks, She didn't want to attack back.
"Regina, Please stop." She pleaded while Valentina only laughed.
"Too late." Darna used her speed, Trying to make Valentina dizzy so she wouldn't have to hurt her.
Valentina groaned loudly at her actions.
"Stop fooling me, 'Bat ayaw mong lumaban?!"
Darna was slowly getting tired from all the running and decided to face her.
"Regina, Ako 'to. Itigil mona ito."
"I don't know what you're talking about, So stop making me angry!" Both of them were circling around the area, While eyeing one another.
"Si Narda, Yung kaibigan mo? Ako yun. Hindi mona ako kilala?" At this point, She didn't care if anyone heard her say that.
She just wanted Regina back.
"Shut up! Wala akong kilalang Narda."
Her plan was to make Regina tired, She can't hurt her. She doesn't have the guts to do that.
But why? Why can't she just fight her back? She didn't have a problem fighting others,
But this is not just Valentina we're talking about, This is Regina also.
"Re- Valentina, Or whatever you want me to call you, Itigil mona ito. Ayaw kitang saktan." Valentina laughed sarcastically.
"You don't want to hurt me? Oh please, If you're trying to trick me, Then it's surely not working."
"Totoo ang sinasabi ko!" Suddenly, Valentina was next to her.
She got carried away with talking and didn't realize that Valentina was getting closer without her noticing.
Valentina punched her jaw, Then grabbed her by the wrist and pushed her hard enough to crash on a wall.
Advertisement
"Why are you suddenly weak, Darna? Ang lakas mo makipag laban sa ibang tao, Pero ang tamlay mo 'pag dating saakin. Nawawalan ako ng ganang kalabanin ka."
She stood up from the ground, And Valentina was only inches away when she looked up.
She grabbed her by the neck.
"I've been waiting for this moment for so long," Valentina grinned at the sight of Darna slowly losing her breath.
"Now that you're under my grip, I'll make sure that this will be the last time na magkikita tayo." Valentina giggled and the grip on her neck got tighter.
"As much as I hate to end this so soon, I-" She gave up on trying to loosen her hands on her neck, So she pulled her instead and hugged her tight.
Valentina's eyes widened and loosened her grip away from her.
That smell...
That strong smell, It was too familiar.
She wondered if it was actually her.
"I'm here Regina, Hindi ako lalayo sayo."
"You never scared me, I'm so sorry to those people who tried hurting you before."
The snakes on her head were slowly disappearing, While her greenish scale like skin was fading away as well.
A tear streamed down Valentina's face.
Valentina herself didn't know that she could shed a tear, Yet here she is, Kayakap ang kaniyang kaaway.
Or maybe she was the only one who looked at Darna like an enemy.
Valentina's head started aching again, Causing her to pull away from the hug. She yelled loudly while tears started pouring from her eyes.
"Valentina?"
Valentina started to panic, Hindi niya alam kung bakit bigla siyang natakot.
She decided to shut her eyes instead, Now she was afraid to wander her eyes.
"Valentina, Okay kalang?" Darna, Or Narda herself was comforting her by holding her tight.
Advertisement
She opened her eyes slowly, And her eyes widened.
"D-Darna?! 'Bat ako andito? Where's Ali?!" She panicked.
"Regina, Ako 'to. Hindi mo kilala boses ko?" That smell, And that voice.
It all finally made sense.
"Custodio?" Narda smiled.
"Akala ko hindi mona ako kilala."
"Teka.. Ikaw, Ikaw si Darna? Yung babaeng lumilipad?" She nodded her head.
"Bakit ako andito?"
"Alis muna tayo dito bago ako mag paliwanag."
"Paano tayo aalis, Hindi ko nga alam ang lugar na ito."
"Lilipad tayo." Aya niya habang lumaki mga mata ni Regina.
"Anong lilipad, Nasisiraan kaba?! Baka mahulog ako!"
"Saakin?" Regina blinked.
"Huh? A-Anong.. You know what, Lets just go. Ang daming nangyayari, My head cant process this." Narda laughed at the fuming girl next to her.
"Tara?" She lowered herself (Kahit mas maliit siya) While waiting for the girl.
She rolled her eyes and slowly went on her back.
"I'm warning you, If i fa- NARDA TEKA LANG!" She yelled as Narda already flew.
Regina's grip on Narda tightened, Not wanting to look down on the ground.
"Buksan mo mata mo."
"Ikaw nalang! Ayaw ko!"
"Bilis na, Hindi naman kita hahayaang mahulog... Sa iba." She mumbled the last part.
And with that, Unti-unti niyang binuksan ang kaniyang mga mata.
She was right, It was wonderful up here.
"Ganda, Noh?" Regina smiled secretly.
"Ang ganda mo."
"Huh?"
"Hotdog..?"
"Kailan pa naging joker si Regina Vanguardia?" Narda laughed.
"Ngayon lang, So don't you dare say this to anyone." They both laughed.
They'll surely treasure this moment for a long time.
(Part 3?)
Advertisement
- In Serial73 Chapters
Tree of Magic
With nothing but the voices in his head to guide him, twelve-year-old Cameron has wandered the streets for more than two years, never staying in one place for more than a few months at most. Thirteen-year-old Greyson spends his weeks patching up a werewolf who fights in an underground mage arena to make money. Living alone, fifteen-year-old Eden has no friends and challenges himself and his limits by fighting in an underground mage arena. When the three of them meet, tensions are rising in Tejina, a city with many mages and supernatural beings. Wars are brewing there, and these three youth find themselves at the center of all of them. Mages, supernatural creatures, gods, and angels are about to clash, and these three youth will find their magic - and their minds - put to the test. Book 1 is completed as of 6/28/19, Book 2 is complete as of 9/20/19. Book 3 will begin posting on date unknown. Release Schedule: Mondays, Wednesdays, Fridays by 11:59 PM CST +/- 1 day
8 119 - In Serial38 Chapters
Room Mates (NaLu)
Lucy is 19 years old.After living with her peculiar Aunt and Uncle for a year, her time comes to pursue University. Living with the schools hottest and most popular boy is hard... Can Lucy resist?~"Hi I'm Lucy" I said giving him a wave. "Natsu. Natsu Dragneel" he replied.--PART OF A TWO BOOK SERIES THIS IS BOOK ONE ♡(Began February 2016-2017)*looks around suspiciously*Ahem, no... I definitley don't name my chapter names from song titles... what are you talking about? !- THIS STORY NEEDS TO GO UNDER MAJOR EDITING ONCE COMPLETED. !- THERE MAY BE ERRORS BUT THEY WILL BE FIXED :)RANKINGS:NaLu- #19FairyTailShips- #2NatsuAndLucy- #3
8 198 - In Serial31 Chapters
polaroids ♛ z.k. ✓
IN WHICH WHILST DECLUTTERING HER CLOSET, SHE FINDS A BOX OF POLAROIDS OF HER AND HER EX LOVER.☆゚.*・。゚☆゚.*・。゚sep 2018 - oct 2018 ©️
8 210 - In Serial59 Chapters
Jurassic Park: The Beginning of the End/Life Of Crusher, Feared T-Rex
This journey will take us throughout the course of the films in the Jurassic Park franchise, leading up to where we are now with the recent installment of Jurassic World Fallen Kingdom, with the additions of two other Tyrannosaurus Rex into the franchise. I do not own the characters of the series. All rights go to Universal studios. Is somewhat based on the movies and the original script of Jurassic Park 3, not wasting my time doing all the events of each film.As well as bringing in characters from Dino King, or Speckles the Tarbosaurus movie. Also include a bit of Jurassic Fight Club and Prehistoric Park in my interpretation of Jurassic World Fallen Kingdom. Note that this is my story and I do not own the characters. I get to decide what I choose to do with the characters in the story. Hope you guys enjoy it, and pretty soon, 3 and a half years from now, we will reach the ultimate conclusion to the final arc of this story. And of course, our Dark Knight will potentially make an appearance as well in Fallen Kingdom. It will be a blend of Nolan's Dark Knight and Zack Snyder's Dark Knight, along with a bit of Tim Burton's iteration of the vigilante.Works Cited:"Jurassic_Park_III_Film_Script" on Fandom: "Jurassic Park III Film Main article Jurassic Park III Related articles Jurassic Park III cast..."http://jurassicpark.wikia.com/wiki/Jurassic_Park_III_Film_ScriptJurassic World: An alternate story re-telling by Irf9393https://www.google.com/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://www.fanfiction.net/s/11400966/1/Jurassic-World-An-Alternate-Re-telling&ved=2ahUKEwiQo_T9x5bfAhUCc60KHf7vCQIQFjAAegQIAhAB&usg=AOvVaw1i3DqzUlnM2P_El76KDEQ-Prehistoric Park: Returned from Extinction by nphillips0115https://m.fanfiction.net/s/12045762/1/
8 248 - In Serial8 Chapters
Dont Go Falling For Me Now
fake dating au. 8 chapters. follows the prompts from tdkm week 2019
8 174 - In Serial43 Chapters
Reunited At Last|✔️
[COMPLETED]BOOK TWO OF HIS MAFIA QUEEN. NOT TO BE READ AS A STAND-ALONE. DESCRIPTION CONTAINS SPOILERS IF YOU HAVEN'T READ THE FIRST BOOK|Disclaimer|• More Romance•Sexual Scenes~Liliana Romano, now known as Elena Rose, made her grand escape to London, UK. After being shot by the love of her life and deciding she wants out of the mafia life, she leaves, faking her death and breaking hearts. Six years later, Sebastian Di Salvo and Liliana's paths cross as she finds out he's finally tying the knot with Isabella Moretti. The news of Liliana's heart beating shakes the mafia world causing her life to be on the line once again. But she risks it all to stop Sebastian from making the biggest mistake of his life.What happens will happen. It's unstoppable and unavoidable. Maybe reuniting at last won't be so bad? After all she is his everything as he is hers.Will they reconcile their love? Have they always loved each other? Will they get the happy ending they've dreamed of?~I watched as Sebastian stuffed his hands into his dress pants pockets, keeping a careful eye on the time. "You can't marry her. I can't let you." His head snapped towards mine. "I didn't see you there beside me as I grieved for you," he snapped. "She was there.""She's also the reason why we lost each other." He let out a scoff. "We lost each other because you gave up on us and ran away. I'm marrying her and that's final. If you came here with the idea of us getting back together then you need to get the fuck out 'cause that's not happening."My breath hitched in my throat. She's poisoned his mind and turned him against me. But what could I have expected? I showed up here out of the blue after six years. I let him go once and now, he's in my reach, I'm gonna do whatever it takes to get him back, no matter what because I now know that we're meant for each other. But if he's happy with her, then reuniting won't be an option after all.Started: January 2022Finished: March 2
8 252

