《Oblivion || Darlentina Oneshots》02: Oh, Valentina (1)
Advertisement
No one's POV:
"Ma'am Regina?" Narda knocked on Regina's office, With files on her other hand.
"Come in!" She heard her yell as she slightly opened the door.
Once she stepped inside, She saw Regina with her hands on her head.
"Ma'am, Okay lang po kayo?" Tanong niya while moving forward.
"I'm fine, Just place the files on my desk and leave." Regina snapped with her cold voice.
Aray naman, Ang init nanaman ng ulo niya.
"Sure po kayo, Ma'am? Pwede ko i-massage ulo niyo."
"Just put the files here and leave, Narda."
"But ma-"
"" Regina shouted while standing up.
"Are you deaf? I already told you to leave, Right?!" Narda blinked and quickly placed the important files on her desk.
"I-I'm sorry, Hindi ko na po kayo papakailaman." Tumungo siya bago lumabas ng opisina.
Then, Regina came back to her senses and immediately regretted shouting at the poor girl.
She placed her hands on her head again, It was hurting too much.
For the whole week, She was stressing too much, Along with the Mayor's shenanigans.
It's like she becomes another person when she's too stressed or mad.
She groaned loudly and yelled.
"Valentina..."
"Stop, Shut up." She was close to crying as voices in her head became more louder.
"Come out, Valentina."
"Stop it, Hindi ako si Valentina!"
"Come out."
"Shut up!"
"Valentina..."
"Regina?" Ali suddenly came inside of the office, Obviously worried.
"Make it stop!" Regina cried as Ali hugged her.
"Andito na ako, Tahan na."
"Valentina! Come out!"
"Ali, Make them stop!" Hindi na alam ni Ali kung ano ang gagawin niya, At ang tanging magagawa niya lamang ay yakapin siya.
"Ali.."
"Shh, Andito ako Regina." Regina cried on his shoulder.
Advertisement
"I don't know what happend to me earlier." Ali could only sigh, Ayaw pa niya sabihin ang totoo sa kaniya.
Masasaktan lang ang damdamin ni Regina, Not now na masaya na siya.
"Hindi ka takot saakin, Right?" Tanong ni Regina sakniya.
"Regina.."
"Ali, Takot kaba saakin?"
"H-Hindi, Hindi ako takot. Andito nga ako sa tabi mo, Diba?"
Regina's eyes fell.
"Liar."
"Hindi ako takot sayo, An-"
"" She yelled while pushing him away.
"You're scared of me like everybody else, Hindi ka mauutal kung nag sasabi ka ng totoo. How dare you lie to me!"
"Regina tama na!" Sinubukan niyang hawakan siya, Pero masyadong malakas si Regina.
Her neck twitched as the snakes started to form again.
Ali's eyes widened as he saw Regina turning into... Another person.
"Regina, Kalma lang tayo, Okay?" He slightly raised his hands on the air as she looked at him with her snake like eyes.
She walked to him slowly, While he moved backwards.
"Regina.." The snake woman eyed him dangerously.
She suddenly ran towards him while he closed his eyes shut.
When he didn't hear her hissing, He opened his eyes.
And before he knew it, Regina, Or should i say Valentina, Was already gone.
"Maawa ka, 'Wag mo kaming saktan!" Sigaw ng matandang babae while Valentina was smirking.
"Halimaw, Lumayo ka sa mga anak ko!" Nung sumigaw ang asawa ng babae, Kumulo ang dugo niya.
She started hissing while the snakes on her head showed their fangs.
"Halimaw?" She asked while moving forward to the family.
"Lumayo ka!" Binato ng lalaki ang boteng nasa kamay niya, Ngunit naka ilag naman si Valentina dito.
"Pinaiinit mo ang dugo ko." When she was about to attack them, Someone threw a rock at her back.
Advertisement
She would be lying if she said it didn't hurt.
She groaned and looked behind her back to see Ali.
"Regina, Itigil mona ito!"
Nilapitan ni Valentina si Ali habang nakalabas ang matutulis na pangil niya.
She was about to bite him when she was pulled back with a strong force.
Napalingon si Valentina sa babaeng nag ligtas sa pamilya na tinatakot niya kanina, At kay Ali.
"Darna.." She mumbled while hissing.
Lumipad sa kaniya si Darna, At hinawakan ang kaniyang braso at tinulak papalayo.
It was enough for her to trip on the dusty ground.
"Regina!" Hinila pabalik ni Darna si Ali bago pa ito makalapit kay Valentina.
At sa puntong yun, Nalaman na ni Darna na ang babaeng ahas na kinakatakutan ng tao ay walang iba, Kundi ang kaniyang boss.
She eyed the limped snake woman trying to stand up.
She slowly walked to her direction and took a glance at her face.
"Regina?"
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
Shura Saga: Burn and Slay - Cultivation, Lightning Bolts, Monsters galore
“If it lives, we can slay it. And then burn it, just to make sure it doesn’t come back from the dead,” she said. “...does that happen often?” he asked. “Slaying? Yeah, duh? It’s what we're here to do in the first place, dummy.” “I meant the coming back from the dead part.” “Eh. More often than you’d like.” “Great. Just great.” Walking away from a life drenched in senseless bloodshed, Raksha embarks on the Warrior’s Pilgrimage. In doing so, he strives to hone his mind, spirit, and martial skills, and he swears to abide by the Ancient Code’s tenets of honor and compassion. He definitely did not expect to run into Sadea, a powerful sorceress who loves silk, jewels, and killing things for fun and profit. Neither did he expect to be stuck with her as they fight murderous mutants, vicious monsters, and demons. She calls their entanglement a beautiful partnership, but it’s the last thing he needs. Or so he thinks.
8 125 - In Serial19 Chapters
Soul of ether/ towards eternal horizons
The boat will take you to the promised island far away, where you will find what you are looking for. It is the land of the wizards, fairies, and the final resting place of the king of knights. The path will be treacherous, and many are not allowed to pass. Be vary of the highest order kept by an iron fist, the ruler sparkling in gemstones, and their dukes with their fragments of power. The fog-sealed island hides its dark history under shining armor with padges of honor and blood. Then there was a boy, and his two loyal friends, who bravely took to find it and rediscover the soul's domain.
8 92 - In Serial23 Chapters
A Liliful World
Think about it, what were to happen if you were reincarnated to the virtual world you wanted to create; what a dream right, being able to live peacefully with no limitations... That was what I thought; the experiment failed...?! And to make it worse, I met a Yuri-fanatic Goddess who wishes to reincarnate me to the world I attempted to create but in exchange... I had to entertain her with yuri?! "What is going to happen to me?!!!!" Awards: ScribbleHub Anniversary 2 (3rd Place)Warning: This story is not meant to be taken seriously as it is a seriously not serious story, absolute fluff as always, additionally, this story is Girls' Love.
8 304 - In Serial17 Chapters
Journey
We all love Isekai. Intriguing RPG systems, a lifetime fill of badass and in general simple but enjoyable. Unfortunately so many Isekai seem unrealistic and dull... not only storywise but the characters as well. But what would you do if YOU were to isekai? To isekai into a REAL world full of monsters and magic. Follow our protagonist Aria on such a journey
8 116 - In Serial13 Chapters
Drama Club [Rannett]
[ "Why don't you introduce yourself?" Eula suggested, gesturing for him to come to the front of the class. He timidly walked up to the front of the class, picking up the piece of chalk in a cup next to the board. He wrote down his name. "My name... is Razor. I'm turning seventeen soon. And uh... I just transferred here.""He's shy. Very shy." Bennett whispered to Fischl as she nodded in agreement. "True.""But... he seems interesting, nonetheless." ]Modern AU. Pairing: Bennett/Razor.Cover art is not mine, credits to @_nnaao4 on twt
8 56 - In Serial10 Chapters
Toxic love - Central Cee
Central Cee x female poc
8 68

