《DarLentina One Shots (NarGina)》Lemme sleep
Advertisement
Wherein Regina went to school unable to sleep because of her loud neighbors antics.
Or Narda and Regina are actually neighbors.
-----
8 years old Narda loves music. Sobra. She used to just sing on her own, play drums sa mesa at manghiram ng gitara sa mga kaibigan niya.
Not until their family won sa lotto when she was 10. As impossible as it sounds, yun ang nagpabago ng buhay niya.
Despite her family having everything now, she feels proud kasi wala namang nagbago sa ugali ng mga magulang niya, ng lola niya at ng kapatid niya. Tumutulong pa nga sila sa iba, one she takes great pride in.
Nagbago lang sa part na, ngayon, she has her own condo, may drum set na din siya at guitars.
Her love for music did not change at all.
tumalon kaya ako sa bangin
para lang iyong sagipin
ito lang ang tanging paraan
para mayakap ka~~
She stopped walking ng mapansin niya ang isang babae katabi ng locker niya. Dali-dali niyang pinatay ang music na pinapakinggan niya sabay nakangiting lumapit sa babae.
"Regina." tawag niya dito.
"Narda, hi." the girl greets her back, a smile on her face pero yung mata nito opposite ang pinapakita.
"what's wrong? mukha kang walang tulog." she asks as she touched the girl's forehead, feeling it baka may sakit ito.
She cares for this girl more than she cares for any of her other friends. Ganun yata talaga pag mahal mo.
Yes, she's always been open na she's not into guys, pero hindi siya open sa part na si Regina yung gusto niya. Pano ba naman, d pa nga siya umaamin, sisterzone na agad siya nito.
Kesyo she's the sister she never had daw, ano pa bang move gagawin niya dun?
But yun nga, malay naman niya kung pwede pang magbago yun, diba?
Advertisement
"pano kasi, diba sabi ko, lilipat na ako ng condo coz masyadong malayo yung dati kong place dito sa school.." panimula nito.
"yes, tapos?" she asked sabay kuha nalang ng gamit niya sa loob ng locker, mukhang kulang lang sa tulog si Regina eh.
"yun, I went lipat nga but my neighbor was soooo maingay." reklamo nito sa kanya.
"oh? pinuntahan mo ba para sabihing wag mag-ingay?" she asked at sinara na ang locker.
They then both started walking papunta sa room nila since they're classmates naman.
"whoever that was did not even bother opening the door. nakakagigil siya!" Regina told her that made her smile, ang cute lang nito sa paningin niya.
ganito ba talaga pag in love? ang cute niya potek.
"baka d ka narinig since sabi mo nga maingay, puntahan mo nalang ulit later, sabihan mo wag masyado mag-ingay." sabi niya.
"that's my plan, ingay-ingay kala mo naman soundproof yung condo." reklamo nito ng malapit na sila sa room. Nakabusangot pa din itsura ni Regina kahit ng makaupo na sila kaya kinurot ni Narda ang pisngi nito.
"ouch!" reklamo nito tsaka sinamaan siya ng tingin.
"cute cute mo nakasimangot ka jan." sabi niya.
"kiss mo nalang ako para d na ako nakasimangot." sabi nito na nagpapula ng pisngi niya.
sisterzone ako pero gusto ng kiss, ano ba talaga Regina????
"ewan ko sa'yo, laging yan sinasabi mo, minsan naman sasabihin mo saking mag date tayo tapos babawiin mo din naman, baka pag ako d mo tinigilan jan sa ganyan Regina manliligaw talaga ako sa'yo." sabi niya dito na naaasar na while Regina just smiled at her.
"single naman ako, single ka din, bakit nga ba ayaw moko ligawan? d moko type?" tanong nito sa kanya.
Umiling siya bago sumagot, "sino bang hindi magkakagusto sa isang Regina Vanguardia aber? nasayo na kaya lahat, matalino, mayaman, mabait, friendly, para ka pang anghel sa sobrang ganda..panong hindi kita type?" deretsong sabi niya naman na nagpatigil sa kanya.
Advertisement
Did she just indirectly confessed?
potek.
"so gusto mo ako?" tanong nito sa kanya.
"h-huh?" she saw how Regina smiled at her.
"gusto din naman kita, ikaw nga yung nasayo na halos lahat eh, ako nalang kulang." sabi nito sa kanya.
The Regina Vanguardia is actually into her?
"nah, panaginip 'to." sabi niya sabay kurot sa pisngi niya na tinawanan ni Regina.
Nasaktan siya sa kurot kaya totoo ngang gising siya.
"pero diba sabi mo, I'm the sister you never had?" tanong niya dito.
She saw how Regina rolled her eyes at that.
"that was me a year ago Narda. heck, pag naaalala ko yun gusto kong lamunin ako ng lupa, gusto nga kita eh tapos yun yung sinabi ko..d ko naman kasi alam that time na d ka pala straight." sabi nito sa kanya.
"so gusto natin yung isa't-isa?" tanong niya dito.
"ganun na nga." sagot naman ni Regina.
She smiled because of that, "date tayo bukas sa mall, okay lang ba?" tanong niya dito.
"bilis ah..pero sige." Regina replied sabay nag yawn.
cuuute talaga.
"sandal ka na dito, wala pa naman si prof eh." sabi niya at in'offer ang balikat niya.
"thanks love." sabi naman nito, she can feel Regina's smile nung sinabi niya yun and she herself cannot stop from smiling.
Kinikilig siya!!
Nakahiga si Narda ngayon sa kama niya, she's texting Regina and she thinks kailangan na niyang magpunta sa mental kasi kanina pa siya nakangiti mag-isa.
From Regina:
Wala pa ngang sila may endearment na, pano nalang kung sila na?
"KYAAAAAAAAHHHHH!!!!" tumitiling reaksyon niya.
To Regina:
sige mahal :)
Tumayo naman siya at kinuha ang drumsticks niya, kinikilig siya and d niya alam pano e-control yung kilig kaya gusto niyang magwala gamit pagda-drums.
Wala din naman siyang kapitbahay kaya okay lang na mag-ingay siya.
Habang nagda drums siya, naalala niya yung sinabi ni Regina about sa kapitbahay nito. Bakit naman kasi ang inconsiderate eh.
She suddenly heard a loud knock sa pinto niya kaya tumigil siya sa pagda drums at tumayo na.
The moment she opened the door ay nagulat siya.
"Regina?!"
"Narda?!"
"so ikaw pala yung kinaiinisan ko kagabi." sabi ni Regina na nakaupo na ngayon sa couch niya.
"sorry love, d ko naman alam na may kapitbahay na pala ako eh." sabi niya dito.
"okay lang, kung d pa ako kumatok ng pagkalakas-lakas, we would not find out about this." sabi nito sa kanya.
"sorry talaga, don't worry, ipapa soundproof ko na yung condo ko." sabi niya dito that made Regina smile.
"pwede namang hindi, magaling ka naman tumugtog eh, it's just that I was annoyed last night dahil sa pagod, bagong lipat and all eh." sabi nito.
"still, ayuko makaabala sayo love." she insisted and Regina then nodded.
It was silence after that. Kumportable pa din naman.
"gusto mo, sleepover?" Narda asks with a smile.
"movie muna then sleep?" tanong naman ni Regina and she nodded.
"I'll go get my things. see you in a bit love." sabi nito at tumayo na.
Narda couldn't even be more happier.
19 years old Narda loves music. But she knows she loves Regina more.
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Grey
Thousands of years ago there was a great breaking of the world. Few alive have the knowledge of why this was necessary, but in the end, the world was split into two. On the one side, a person lived in a world of controlled technology and evolution. On the other, even the basest creatures can alter the world's path. Then came a boy named Icarus, who preferred Fern, and didn't particularly want to be there. This is his story, and how he became a fable told from one village to the next.
8 160 - In Serial20 Chapters
Journey to Elvander
Journey to Elvander will be available on Kindle, iBooks, and Print on 2/14/2018. If you read it here, please leave a review on release day. Your help is greatly appreciated! Feel free to contact me via Twitter to get yourself a FREE advanced eBook copy. Deacon Maynard may be young, but he is hardly idealistic. A Tech Repairman, he spends his days surrounded by tools and broken phones, watching the news unfold on the television while carefully trying to avoid the reality that seems inevitable. There is a war out there… and it is creeping closer and closer to his home. Elvander, a high-tech country miles away, is locked in a colossal battle with the deadly terrorist organization, Shadow Cannon… and it’s a war Deacon wants nothing to do with. Until he spies a flash of light outside his apartment window and discovers Ragnar, a giant machine Golem meant to be a Shadow Cannon secret weapon – a machine that is now asking for his help. Suddenly thrust into a war he wants no part of, Deacon must struggle to discover the truth, save his strange new friend and possibly save the world.
8 157 - In Serial13 Chapters
The Crown of Rhinsburg
Prince Emil Johann Renauld. Third son of King Johann III. Born as Royalty in a dysfunctional "family." Forced to live a life in which he resents his parents and surroundings he finds his only solace in his best friend, Hedrick. The previous King had been deposed after a reign of tyranny where he refused Parliament the right to assemble and ignored their pleas. Emil can only worry as he watches his father follow a similar path of destruction; what if its consequences reached him?
8 165 - In Serial18 Chapters
Drakestone
Junipor Reign is a member of the Pharine race, a species of humanoids with fox-like qualities. She is determined, yet overly confident; bold when confronting danger, yet awkward when facing anything else. Junipor finds herself tasked with a seemingly impossible destiny, to journey to a distant land and marry the Dragon Prince. Escorted by a handsome dragon knight, Junipor must decide between her destiny and saving her homeland. Cover art by Ivanna
8 186 - In Serial11 Chapters
Bloody Angel
A youth, who died to a heart disease gets reincarnated in a world of Immortals. However, his reincarnation dosen't end up being as good as he imagined. Being born with a special bodily constitution, gets him shunned from the clan. Living a tough life on his own, with no one to rely on, except for his Yeti, he climbs the lowest levels to the top. Follow him and his Yeti on his yourney on becoming an Immortal himself.*Contains cursing and complete prick attitudes later on.*If you find typos, let mek now so i can fix them.I may rewrite the previous chapters as the story goes along to make it more in line with the later chapters. Think of it like this, I just had a better idea how to progress the story.
8 190 - In Serial35 Chapters
Here
⚠️ MATURE⚠️ This story contains strong use of language and mature scenes. If you are offended easily do not read. ________________________________________________I felt something tug my hair behind my ear and I snuggled my head deeper into the pillow. Suddenly I felt someone straddle my back. I gasped and my eyes flew open as I swung my hands forward to push myself up and whatever was on me off. I groaned as I fell back down to the heavy weight, someone was on top of me. The person grabbed my hands and held them above my head with a firm grip. "P-please let go of m-me" I choked out, tears starting to run down my face from fear. "You are so beautiful." A male voice whispered in my ear as he grabbed my bottom, squeezing it.I screamed but got cut off as he put his hand over my mouth, flipping my body around. He was now sitting on my middle section. He was wearing all black, I could tell that it was the man from earlier. He has a cloth mask on, opening for his eyes and mouth only. Cold brown eyes met my green ones and I whined in fear as he stayed deadly still, studying my face.My shirt had rode up past my belly button during the struggle and his eyes raked over my showing skin, lust filling them. I struggled, trying to move my legs and arms to get away but he was too strong. "If you scream again, I'm going to kill you." He growled. I groaned in response, tears running down my face. He slowly released his hand from my mouth and reached into his pocket pulling out a knife and zip tie. I figured that if I didn't scream I would want to die if this man took me so I did what I had to do. I let out a bloodcurdling scream loud enough to wake up the whole entire neighborhood.
8 99

