《Darlentina | Darna x Valentina》Chapter 2
Advertisement
Naglalakad na ako pauwi. Hindi naman talaga ako nagpasundo Kay Brian gaya ng sinabi ko Kay Regina. Hindi nila ako parehong responsibilidad.
*phone rings
Ang kulit talaga ni Brian eh noh. Hyss..
"Hello." sabi ko sa kabilang linya ng phone.
"Narda nasan ka?"
"Eto Naglalakad. Pauwi na."
" Naglalakad ka nanaman? Sino kasama mo?"
"Wala—" natigilan ako ng biglang may puting van na huminto sa harap ko. May mga lalakeng nakatakip ang mukha ang lumabas ng sasakyan ibinulsa ko agad ang cellphone bago nila ako tuluyang ipasok ng van.
_____
Matapos ang ilang oras nakarating kami sa isang abandonadong lugar, hindi na ako lumaban at hinayaan nalang sila hanggang makarating kami sa isang kwarto kung saan may iba pang naroon. Umiiyak sila at takot na takot, mga studyante.
"Ilagay mo na yan jan." utos ng isa—ipinasok ako sa loob saka nilock ngunit sinigurado nilang nakatali ako bago iwanan tulad ng mga studyanteng nandito.
"Okay ka ba kayo??" Alaalang tanong ko.
"N-natatakot po ka-kami."sagot ng isa na hindi matigil ang luha.
" Shh... Ilalabas ko kayo rito. Huwag kayong mag-alala ha? Kailangan ko lang ng tulong nyo at ipinapangako ko ililigtas ko kayo. Makaka alis tayo rito... "
Narda knows that she can't never let them see who she really is, she needs to think of way...
She asked the kids to untie her and when she's finally free she take her phone and called Brian. She didn't dropped the call at the first place that is why Brian knows what's happening.
"Brian isesend ko sayo yung location ha. Puntahan mo na kami dito agad."
"Sige sige Narda. Papunta na ako jan." he replied.
After dropping the call she checked if there are someone outside.
She untied each and everyone.
"Okay sige ganito. Lalabas tayo ha? Huwag kayong maingay." she whispered.
Advertisement
She slowly unlocked the door and slowly opened it while no one is around the area. She gives the kids a signal to follow her outside.
"May iba pa bang andito?" she asked while they're hinding.
"Meron pa P-po."
"Ah okay sige... Ganito, may mga pulis na sa Labas, pwede na kayong tumakas. Ako ng bahala dito."
"Natatakot po ako."
"Wga kang matakot... Sige na. Sundan nyo lang yang daan na yan." she pointed. They just nodded and follows her orders.
She searched the others rooms until she saw a girl alone—crying.
Ramdam nya ang takot ng bata.
"Okay ka lang??"
she noticed na hindi sya nakikita nito.
"Si-sino po kayo??"
"Ako si... Narda. Itatakas kita rito. "
" Salamat p-po—"
She untied the girl and brought her outside.
"Hawak ka lang sakin ha?" she said.
They securely leaved the place but suddenly stopped when she saw group of men on thier way.
*gunshot
The girl cried in frightened.
"Huwag kang umiyak. Uhm... Ganito, dito ka lang muna ha? Hihingi ako ng tulong."
"Huwag nyo po akong iwan pleases." pagmamakaawa nito.
She cupped the girls face. " Promise babalikan kita. Okay?" she said.
When the girl nodded she find a perfect spot na hindi nalalayo sa batang babae dahil sa bulag uto at hindi nya makikita ang gagawin nya. Isinubo na nya ang Bato at...
"DARNAA!!"
She transformed into a very fierce beautiful sexy hero on red two-piece costume.
*GUNSHOT
SAAN KAYO PUPUNTA HA!? "the armed men captured the girls.
*cries
" HOYY!!" - Brian
" ANO!? SIGE MAGPAPUTOK KAYO PA PATAYIN NAMIN YOH! "one of the armed men threatened.
" T-TULOOONG!! "the girl cried.
" SIGE!! "
" WAG KAYONG MAGPAPAPUTOK! "
In a blink of an eye — faster than a thunder strikes the ground. Alll armed men ended up lying on the ground unconscious. Even the Police has no chance to capture the scene.
Advertisement
Darna showed herself.
"Ligtas na kayo." Darna told the girls.
Brian was full of amazement seeing Darna just right infront of him.
"Salamat Darna." he said.
Darna just pursed a smile then flied.
The police captured the armed men para sana hulihin ngunit umalingawngaw nalang ang sunod-sunod na putok ng baril.
On the other hand the girl was still hiding.
"Okay ka lang?" rinig nyang sabi ng babaeng nangako sakanya ng babalik.
"B-bumalik ka..." naiiyak na sabi ng batang babae.
"Sabi ko naman sayo diba babalikan kita."
"S-salamat... DARNA." the girl said that paused Narda.
"Bulaga ako pero hindi ako bingi. Pero huwag kang mag-alala... Ako naman mangangako sayo hinding-hindi ko ipapa alam kahit kanino ang sekreto mo."
Narda was speechless yet felt at ease.
*phone rings
Pag check ko ng caller ID si Brian. Kakalabas ko lang ng abandonadong building, marami baring media at police sa labas.
" Hello Brian. "
" Narda asaan ka na?? "alalang tono nya.
Humakbang pa ako palapit sa lalakeng nakatalikod mula sakin.
" Brian. "mahinang tawag ko—ni lingon naman nya ako agad hanggang sa bigla na lang nya akong yinakap kaya gulat na gulat ako.
Sobrang higpit ng yakap nya...
" O-okay ka lang ba?? "sabay tingin nya sa mga mata ko.
" O-oo naman. "
" Hindi ka ba sinaktan ? "
" Ah eh hindi naman...Saka bakit ka ba Alaalang-alala? "natatawang sabi ko.
" Malamang! Akala ko kung ano ng nangyare sayo. Ikaw kasi ang tigas ng ulo mo sabi ko na sayong wag kang uuwi ng mag isa—"
" Brian okay nga lang ako. Kaya ko ang sarili ko."
"Bat ba ang tigas ng ulo mo? Lapitin ka pa naman ng disgrasya, sige nga pano kung mas malala pa mangyare sayo?"
"E-eh kaya ko naman ipagtanggol sarili ko. Uuwi na ako. "
"Hindi ka si Darna." sabi nya.
"Akala mo lang yun." bulong ko.
"NARDA??" tawag ni Regina na papalapit samin. "O-oh my God are you okay??"
"Uhm o-okay naman ako..."sabay ngiti ko." Gabi na, pumunta ka pala? "
" I heard about what happened so come... U-uhm, how's the kids? "
" Ahm ma'am Regina okay naman na po yung mga bata. Yung nga dumukot naman namatay... "sabi ni Brian na nasa bandang likod ko.
" Ahm, sige po ma'am—Regina. Uuwi na ho ako."
"Narda tara hatid na kita!" tawag ni Brian. "Sumakay ka na ihahatid na kita."
Natigilan ako sa paghakbang tapos ni lingon sya—nakatingin din sakin si Regina.
"Uhm, Narda I think he's right. Pahatid ka nalang..." Regina.
" Ikaw okay ka lang ba dito?"
"I—uhm, paalis narin naman ako napadaan lang talaga ako and of course to check you if you're alright. Kung gusto mo sana sumabay ka nalang sakin but andito naman si Brian so—"
"Sainyo nalang ako sasabay. Brian, may gagawin ka pa dito diba? Kay Regina nalang ako sasabay pauwi."
"Ah ganun ba?? Si-sige...Ingat."
Ngumiti naman ako sakanya.
I was surprised when she choosed na sakin nalang sumabay. I checked my wrist watched and it's already 12 am.
"Aly malayo pa ba tayo?" I asked.
"Medyo ma'am."
I nodded then glance at the person sitting next to me.
" Narda?" I softly called but she didn't answered.
I slowly moved and checked her face cuz she's facing the other side.
I smiled kasi nakatulog na pala sya, no wonder why she's been quiet.
I gently moved her head and let it rest in my shoulder.
She's so cute...
Advertisement
- In Serial60 Chapters
When Serpents Gather (Horizon Saga Book 1)
Long forgotten tales of a Pirate King have surfaced in the most unlikely of places. Decades of peace confined them to myth, but a faithful few long to breathe life into this villainous legend. Aboard the Hyacinth, a relic of humanity's foray into the starts, a boy gazes into the light speckled abyss, his dreams ablaze with space-faring galleons, endless treasures, and the glory of battle. Stolen from his home and cast into the unknown, Soran will breach the darkest reaches of the galaxy in search of what was lost. In these lightless, hopeless depths, will he find his truth? Part one of a Science-Fantasy adventure trilogy.
8 120 - In Serial7 Chapters
Unwaking
Hidden away from the outside world, Willow had spent her first 15 years in blissful ignorance of the political scheming of knights and nobles until one of the most famous knights in the realm appeared on her doorstep. Colm had thought he was doomed to spend his time as a squire polishing saddles and feeding horses until he was allowed to accompany the knight of legend on a quest to bring a mysterious girl to the castle. And all the while Prince Fiachra had lain frozen in time, cursed by the evil Fae Queen as she drew her last breath. Drawn together by magic and coincidence, the unlikely comrades will have to decide between their loyalties to their families, to their homes, and to each other as they seek to break the curse and save the kingdom from forces that would seek to destroy it.
8 151 - In Serial47 Chapters
Stone of Eclipse
A stone of ancient legend. Word has it that this stone is so absurdly powerful, it could grant people anything they wanted. Riches, fame, power, reformation, creation of a new world, you name it! One who obtains this stone will earn such dominance. But such absurdity has its demerits. After all, it is just a legend, right? Who would even believe in the existence of such a miraculous object? Was it even an object? Wasn't it more of an abstract energy existing within mankind? Or was it some form of celestial body that only appears during an eclipse? Where does it even exist? DOES it even exist? As such, the legend of this seemingly magical stone entered the realm of being termed as myth. Anybody stating their dream was to find the Stone of Eclipse would be branded as a laughing stock. Regardless, rumor or not, the whole idea of the stone has been deeply rooted into the history of humanity. Society, culture, kingdoms, governments, religions, cults - all have some form of group whose works are driven based on the stone. Enter, Diavolo Signore and his friends, an ignorant trio who have been sent off from their home island to learn of the world, having seen potential, by their island chief. After getting to know the story of this grand stone, they've together decided to compete between each other to see who finds and obtains it first......even if they have no idea where or how to start. Additional tags and content warnings will be added as the story progresses. Updates every Sundays.
8 106 - In Serial8 Chapters
Chronicles of Heroes: The White-Fire Covenant
Join the adventure of those whose burden is their own salvation! The very same power wich lead them to be outcast, is what let them live their lives, and sometimes called "Heroes" (Heroin for now^^). Join the adventure of Tomoe whose eyes are like the stars in the sky, Xia He, the white tiger girl and the others (latter^^) going as they can, through tempest, hail, storm that life, and other send their way! Other tag can be added for a moment or more, so read at your own risk! (but i would most certainly say so if it can be shoking i think?)
8 91 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Eye in the Sky
People have always thought that the undead would come from hell - that they would rise from their graves to bring their torments upon the earth. They never thought that they would come from the heavens instead and rain upon the world like divine judgment. Ten years had passed since that day. Evan had thought that he had seen all there is to see. What remained of civilized society couldn't recover. Millions of zombies wandered in every city, and thousands more roam the countryside. Every day was a struggle to survive just as it had always been. He, as well as most of the survivors that remained on earth, had resigned themselves to a life of wandering until their deaths. Their last hope was news of an underground settlement being constructed to the far west, outside the eyes of the wandering and falling undead. But then they encounter a girl who had survived in the middle of a heavily-infested city. She claims that she knows of a way to end the apocalypse once and for all. What should he and his group do?
8 116 - In Serial32 Chapters
Fate's Encounter
After a life altering event that left her bloody and broken, Zena vows to never let herself be that weak again. She needs no one to defend herself. She needs no one to save 'the damsel in distress' anymore. At least...not from humans...Xai'an is a half breed Yautja. Born of an honorable female who never wanted him and a massive breed of Bad Blood for a father. Though he is met with ridicule for his mixed blood, no one is foolish enough to directly challenge him. He alone has the honor of a Kiande Amedha Queen skull to flaunt in his trophy room, after all. As the clan's Enforcer he is sent to deal with a band of Bad Blood's orbiting over Earth only to discover their forbidden plot. Now he must stop it from destroying the small blue planet. What he didn't anticipate though...was a tiny Ooman female that would eventually consume his thoughts...he would soon discover that she would be his greatest hunt yet because... he had to have her.***This will be my first 18+ MATURE CONTENT fiction I've ever published. This story will also determine how others enjoy my writing to see if I will post some original works on hereI also do not own nor reserve any rights to the Predator universe. This is not cannon nor will it be entirely accurate. Only OC and story plot are mine.***#1 in alienvspredator (as of 4/19/21 vvv)#8 in interspecies #13 in avp#1 in predator#33 in scifiromance#34 in xenomorph#54 in alien
8 105

