《ʀᴇᴅᴇᴍᴀɴᴄʏ》Gᴀʙʙᴀʀ Is Bᴀᴄᴋ Wɪᴛʜ A Bᴀɴɢ
Advertisement
.
Bani opened her eyes sweating. She found herself in an unknown place. She looked around and figured out that it is a old temple. She felt a pat on her shoulder and looked around to find a old lady. The lady was dressed in a golden dress of traditional India. Bani remembered the lady as the same lady who made her unconscious. Bani gulped her saliva in fear. "Aap kon hai?" Bani asked frightened. The lady smiled. "Main? Maa." The lady said affectionately. "Meri?" Bani asked pointing at herself. "Tumhari nahi. Iski." The lady said pointing to a behind her back. Bani turned back to see a potrait. The painting was covered with dust. She carefully removed it from the picture. The picture revealed to be of a girl. The girl had a beautiful smile and blue shining eyes. She also have a pretty face. "Aapki beti khoobsurat hai." Bani complimented her. "Tum bhi khoobsurat hai." Bani wore a designer red bridal lehanga. "Thank you." Bani said. "Aap mujhe kyun kidnap ki?" Bani asked. The lady smiled. "Maa bula sakta hai tum. Mrinalini hai mera naam. Aur baat kidnap karne ki. Karne hi tha. Mujhe nahi chahiye meri beti ki tarah tum bhi uss naag ki jaal pe fass jao." The lady said. Bani sensed the care in Mrinalini's voice for her. "Main usse shaadi nahi karne wali hai." Bani said. "Accha hai." Mrinalini said.
"Aapka beti ko kya hua?" Bani asked. Bani saw saddness washing over Mrinalini's face. "Meri beti uss naag ko bahot pyaar kar rahe thi. Pura duniya jalane keliya taiyaar thi. Par phir bhi meri beti ko dhoka mil gai. Kya tumko uski kahani ke baare mein jaanne hain?" Mrinalini asked. Bani nodded. "Mera saath aavo." Mrinalini said and led her downstairs.
Bani was amazed by the interior of the temple. Many antiques and sculptures are present there. A river stream was also there. "Uss shivling ke uppar haath rakho. Meri beti ki baare mein jaanne ki pehle tum tumhari baare mein jaanna zaroori hai." Mrinalini said. "Umm" Bani said awkwardly. Bani hesitantly kept her hand above the shivling. A sudden wave of energy passed through Bani. Bani closed her eyes feeling dizzy. She felt her body going through some sort of transformation. She opened her eyes and saw herself in the reflection of water in the river stream.
Bani found herself in a dress. A red blouse that has a thin strap with golden embroidery works. She wore a red skirt with cut flap. There was a golden cape attached to her shoulder. Golden ornaments are on her body. She looked simple graceful and elegant in the dress.
Ji"Di" Bani turned to see a girl. What shocked Bani most was that the girl had a same face of hers. The girl took her for a hug. The girl's dress was similar to Bani's.
(Imagine the girl have chandu's face.)
Bani smiled at the girl awkwardly. "You didn't recognise me. Uff, koyi baat nahi. I will introduce myself. I am Athulya. Naagrani. More accurately, your twin sister." Athulya said. Bani can make out Athulya is little hurt by the point that Bani didn't recognised her. "I am sorry. I didn't recognised you. But ek baat bolo, ain't this mythological stuffs myths?" Bani asked. Athulya chuckled. "Dekho toh kon bol raha hain? Aap khud ek naagin hai. Koyi aam nahi. Sarvashreshth Aadinagin." Athulya said proudly. "Namaste Aadinaagin." Athulya said bowing down her head. Bani made her stand properly. "Pagal hogayi hai kya? Tum khud kaha main tumhari behen hai. Batavo kon si behen apni behen ke samne jhukegi?" Bani asked. "Haan hoon main pagal. Thora sa. Main kya kar sakta hoon? Aakhir main tumhari behen hoon." Athulya said with a grin. "Accha ji? Ulta chor kotwal ko dante. What can I do with the thing you are crazy?" Bani snapped back. Bani and Athulya turned their head to opposite side being grumpy. Mrinalini chuckled seeing the behaviour of twins with each other. "Athulya, don't forget why you came here." Mrinalini reminded Athulya. "Oops, I forgot." Athulya said searching for something in her bag. Bani peeked out from the corner of her eyes.
Advertisement
Athulya took out one of the previous and worthy diamond, naagmani. Bani's eye widened seeing the shine of the stone. "Close your eyes." Athulya instructed. "Kyun?" Bani asked confused. Athulya glared at her. Bani immediately closed her eyes like a obedient child. Athulya pushed the naagmani into the forehead of Bani. Bani felt a current passing through her. Very soon, memories started making their way towards Bani.
*Naageshwari fighting the cheels and Lord Shiva giving her the boon of becoming Naagin*
*Naageshwari and Hriday's lovely moments.*
*Aakesh Naageshwari encounter, Aakesh falling for her abd Naageshwari loathing him.*
*Aakesh tricking Naageshwari to letting him enter the temple and Naageshwari falling in the trap*
*Aakesh killing Hriday abd Naageshwari killing Aakesh and herself.*
*Naageshwari coming to save Brinda.*
By now, Bani's eyes are clouded with tears. To the shock of Bani, some unfamiliar events also started unfolding.
*Hriday's deception*
*Aakesh finding out Hriday's truth.*
*Aakesh's ultimate aim behind coming to the temple.*
Bani collapsed on the floor breathing heavily holding her head. "Aaah." Bani screamed. Everything made sense to Bani now. Bani had a gut feeling that Jay is Hriday.
"Aap thik haina? Main aapko ek aur baar nahi kho sakta, di." Athulya said softly. Bani cried her heart out in Athulya's arms.
"Athulya, Aakesh.... Hriday...... Sab yaad aagaya mujhe." Bani said still sobbing. "Jay haina Hriday?" Bani asked. Her voice low. "Hmmm." Athulya hummed. "Figures. The sudden change in his behaviour for two months." Bani said chuckling dryly. "Uss Chepu keliye ro mat." Athulya chided Bani. Bani chuckled. She took Athulya for a hug. Athulya looked at Bani suprised. "I am glad you are with me. In my bad time. Abd I can't wait to see my real parents." Bani said. Excitement was dripping on Bani's last sentence. Hearing Bani's last statement, smile vanished from Athulya's face. Bani noted Athulya's dropped face. "Kya hua? Agar aisa kuch hai kya jo mujhe malum nahi?" Bani asked seriously. Athulya shook her head positively. "Kya hai?" "Mujhe nahi pata humare maa bava kaha hein." Athulya said choking breaths. Bani took a deep breath. "Koyi baat nahi. But I can bet that Mumma willl be dancing in happiness seeing you." Bani said. "Really?" Athulya asked excitedly. "For sure." Bani said with same excitement.
"Ok, fine. No more rona dhona. I need to take the naagmani back." Athulya said wiping Bani's tears. Bani closed her eyes. Athulya started chanting bsome mantras and took out the naagmani.
A screen is set. A man is sitting infront of the screen. A cctv footage is playing. He have a smirk in his lips. His eyes held darkness. His family is sitting in the couches beside. "Veer it will be better if you listen to me. That girl is supposed to take your life and you!" Balwant said angrily. Veer stood up and adjusted his jacket. "What about you stop irritating me, Dad?" Veer asked Balwant. Balwant glared at him. "Veer yeh baat yaad rakho main tumhari baap hoon. Dost nahi. Si that you can behave cool with me." Balwant said. "Ohhh please Balwant. Why can't you understand Veer loved that Bani? You also supported him when you thought that girl was a human. Par ab kya hua?" Chandrakala asked. "Kyunki woh ladki insaan nahi naagin hai Madam. Voh bhi loyi mamooli nahi, Sarvashreshth Aadinagin." Balwant said. "Haan Dad. She is not simple. Bilkul pataka. Agar who koyi aam ladki hoti haina, main uska fida nahi hoti. She had made me fall for her at the first sight." Veer said dreamingly slumping on the couch.
Advertisement
Veer tapped his fingers on the desk impatiently. Chandrakala kept a hand on his shoulder reassuringly. "Mom why the hell didn't they traced her till now?" Veer asked exasperatedly. Chandrakala smiled at her son. "Veer she had ran away from her wedding. Give them time to find her." Chandrakala said trying to calm Veer down. "But can you tell me what was your plan actually? Matlab tumhara paas kuch aur plan thi haina to stop that naag and my honewala bahu's shaadi voh kya thi?" Chandrakala asked. Veer smiled sheeplessily. "Hehee, ummm don't be angry ok. I planned to kidnap her. Means I know that Chepu is bad. But she don't. So I thought to kidnap her and make her stay here. Then give her proofs against that Monkey. Seriously Mom I don't know Meri laila ko uska Bhagawan aankh ya buttons diya. She is going to marry that Monkey cum donkey. Shakal nahi dekha hai kya uss Mathur ki. Thank god she ran away. I hope Ill get to know about her location soon." Veer ranted. When he was done with his rant, he noticed Chandrakala glaring Balwant and Balwant literally hiding behind his elder brother Aditya. "Yeh sab kuch tumhara wajah se hai, Balwant. Matlab mein kaise bhool gayi the fact that khoon khoon hota hai. Agar mera do beta iss tarah bigad jaane ka peeche bas ek wajah hai. And that is you Balwant Singhania." Chandrakala said angrily and left from there not before giving a death glare to Balwant. Meera, Iccha and Bhavya too left behind her . "Seems like mera shaadi ka saath Dad ki divorce bhi ho jayega." Veer joked. Balwant glared at him. "Bhai they had traced the location." Daksh came running informing Veer. "Wow, kaha hai mera Sweetheart?" Veer asked. "Naag mandir." Ponky answered "Naag mandir? Veer ek baat khaan kholke sunno. You are not going there." Balwant said strictly. "And I give a dam " Veer said quickly changing into his eagle form and flying away. Taapish, Daksh, Pankaj and Monil followed him. "Yeh aadha paagal ladka mujhe pura paagal karega." Balwant cursed his fate for giving him a adamant and rebellious son. Aditya and Pawan laughed at their melodramatic brother.
Bani was running around the garden area of Naagmandir. She totally forgot about her foster family, Mathur's and the wedding she ran away. "Hahaa, I told you right you can't catch me." Bani teased Athulya. Suddenly she was hitted against a rocky substance.
Wait a minute!
When did rock's started having hands?
Bani looked up. Her honey brown eyes met coal black. The eyes she can identify with no help. The same man who tried to captivate her in his love.
Veer held Bani before she will fall in ground and hurt herself. Veer's deep coal black eyes orirced through Bani's lovely honey brown eyes. The same grace. The same beauty. Then Veer felt something he don't want to. The same gate for him. Nothing is changed. Veer sighed. She is the epitome of beauty for him. "Sweetheart" Veer called her softly. With utmost care and delicacy he can manage.
Bani looked at him shocked. Sisters are the best because Athulya came towards her and him. They both parted, more like Vani pushed him away. "Agar tum donon ki meethi meethi pehli mulaqatein hogayi toh kya baatein karke?" Athulya suggested. Wow just wow. Bani just felt to hit her sister's head somewhere. A smug grin came oh Mr.err... 'What is his name?' Bani thought confusedly.
Sensing her thoughts, Veer said his name. "Veeranshu Singhania."
"Wow jiju aapka naam bhi aapki tarah badass hai." Athulya said. Seems like her sister had rented her brain for today. Bani pinched Athulya's arm. "Oww" Athulya winced. "Dekho na jiju aapka saamne aapki honewali saali ko kaise hurt ki." Athulya complained to Veer. "Jiju? Saali? What the hell? I should have know before that you both are illusional." Bani said angrily. Veer laughed like Bani had cracked the biggest joke. She glared at him. "Kon uska honewala saiyaan ke saath iss tarah baat karungi, Sweetheart?" Veer asked her mockingly. "Main" Bani said in her bitter sweet tone. "Toh tum manli mai tumhari honewala saiyaan hai. Not bad Sweetheart." Veer said. Bani looked at him dumbfounded. He had actually tricked her into saying this. "Yeh banda sach mein chathur hai." Thought Bani. "Whatever. Ab kya yeh bol sakti, kya hai iss mahan ki divya darshan ka wajah " Bani scoffed.
A beautiful smile formed on his lips replacing the smirk. He cupped her face with his one hand and took her one hand in his hand. He entwined their hands and kept it closer to his heart. "I seriously want us to have our first meet in a romantic setup. But, your safety and wellbeing matters more to me. Don't trust that naag. He is such an astin ka saamp, which you have no clue." Veer paused and looked at her. He too ker hand back from her cheeks and encircled the same hand around her waist and pulled her closer. Then, he continued, "Will you give me a chance to prove that I am worthy for you?"
Question Of The Day:
Question : What will be Bani's answer?
Mine : Next update mein bolungi.😅😅😅
And I need to make something clear, Veer have seen Vani before and fell for her good, nice and kind behaviour. Then he got his memory as Aakesh. Yes, I will give this flashback scenes for sure.
Last but not least, Thanks for the love you guys poured on the story in the form of votes and comments. Complete the target for next update.
Target 🎯🎯🎯
Vote 75
Comment 50
Follow 4
Advertisement
- In Serial34 Chapters
Headcase
Everywhere there are superheroes and supervillains, but Adrian is just a ghost. His power allows him to go anywhere unnoticed, and he hasn't wanted to be noticed at all. Until today, this telepath could barely remember his own name, let alone what his purpose in life was. But no one can ignore their destiny forever. Adrian needed a wakeup call to come back to the world, and it came in the form of an unstoppable rampaging super. He must keep his feet on the ground now if he wants to survive and become the strongest sane hero left standing - and save the city he loves. Author's Note: This will be my fourth original novel here on Royal Road so you can have confidence in my completion rate. My last book 'Creep' received both extreme praise and criticism which I have taken to heart. My intent here is to redouble all the best elements of my writing. I hope you enjoy! UPDATING MULTIPLE TIMES WEEKLY
8 402 - In Serial42 Chapters
First Contact - Book 1: WarpStar
In the distant future, Humanity is still alone among the stars. War ravages the superpowers of the planet in a seemingly never-ending conflict. Technological advancements to aid both sides of the war has pushed humans into the stars, in an effort for resources and colonization. Four planets were chosen by the United Federation of Nations for colonization, three were successful. Among colonization an ancient technology was discovered: The hyperdrive. Humanity had instant and unlimited access to its colonies, but the war continued to ravage. With the discovery of a new power generation technology comes to a new Faster-Than-Light traveling method, and the WarpStar is the first ship equipped with the new stardrive.
8 166 - In Serial29 Chapters
Attack On Titan: The Peace I Desire
Vincent, an Assassin from Earth reincarnated to a world filled with mystery. From Walls that covered the entire kingdom to Vincent surprised, since the people of this world are not that advanced for this kind of thing. To Giant-Devil eating monsters. A Titan as the people in this world called them. Vincent, a person tired from killing and just want PEACE, didn't bother about them since they were protected by the Walls, but a tragedy happened as the Wall had been breached and his loved ones died. Anger, Sadness, and 'Emptiness?'. Vincent will continue his dream and achieve, The Peace He Desires. ***** "Let's get ready to rumble?" --------------------------------------------------- Patreon link: https://www.patreon.com/CanYouMakeItClear -------------------------
8 240 - In Serial13 Chapters
Oddball
Hi there! I’m currently on medical hiatus! “Oddball” will return August 31st! Safety. Comfort.How far should we chase these things? "Oddball" is the self-given name of a mask-wearing young man living a life of social isolation in the coastal town of Sepike Bay; he spends his days wasting away in his dorm room, only venturing out every now and again to do some light photography. "Oddball" is also the name of a mask-wearing young man living in the vast, cavernous dimension known only as "Limbo", where he wanders aimlessly for all eternity, shutting doors and protecting his safe place. But one day, when "Oddball" meets a strange girl in an oversized raincoat, his life in both worlds is upheaved as the things that once kept him safe become the things that try to imprison him. Hunted, cornered, and faced with new, frightening challenges and experiences, Oddball stands on the precipice of a choice that will forever change his life: take a chance on a newfound freedom, or remained trapped in his world of isolation forever. Obsessions. Fears. Anxieties. Two worlds. Two masks. One story. This is the tale of a boy named "Oddball". NEW UPLOADS WEEKLY: WEDNESDAYS AND SUNDAYS AT 9:00 PM [PST] / 4:00 [UTC] Feel free to leave a comment! Your feedback (both the good and the bad) is valuable to me and helps me improve! I'd really appreciate it! CONTENT WARNING Some or all of the following may not be suitable for some audiences: Mild/Moderate use of language, imagery that may be disturbing or unsettling to some readers, moderate violence, and depictions of mental health topics such as: anxiety, self-hate, self-isolation. Content may not be suitable for younger audiences or those experiencing depression. [If you are experiencing depression, please seek help. There's still hope for you, I promise. :) ] Cover Art Credit: DanaArt42
8 126 - In Serial22 Chapters
BLUE | ᴛᴀᴇᴊɪɴ ✔
Where Kim Taehyung sits by the sea, devoid of reasons to be happy or enjoy life until he meets a stranger who is happy without reason, follows his heart's call and lives every moment of life.Inspired by Blue Side and Blue and Grey. ( Maybe it is related to the song, maybe not)
8 184 - In Serial12 Chapters
Male Doppio Reader x Vento Aureo
This is going to be different from my Diavolo story. For starters, you're the older brother of Trish. I will explain more in the bio
8 185

