《ʀᴇᴅᴇᴍᴀɴᴄʏ》Tʜᴇ Rᴜɴᴀᴡᴀʏ Bʀɪᴅᴇ
Advertisement
Published :
Replies will be given by {other acc} or maybe from this acc itself.
A lady is sitting in a couch. Few girls sat surrounding her. The girl stared at the man who is busy talking. One of the girl shaked the lady teasingly. The lady cane out of her thoughts and smiled shyly. "Bani tumhara gaal tamatar bangayi. Bilkul laal. Hehee" One of the girl teased Bani. Bani slowly tucked away her hair that was falling on her face. "Bas kar Mehak. Meri bhabhi ko daatenga mat." Aarohi scolded her sisters - Mehak and Dehek. "Tum teenom bhi na." Bani whined. "Par yeh batao. Kya aap mera bhai ki sapna dekh rahe thi?" Aarohi asked. A teasing glint is in her eyes. Bani's face fell on hearing Jay's face. But she managed a bright face and went from there.
Bani wiped away her tears. She looked at the profile picture of her phone. A picture in which Jay was hugging her from behind happily. "Sab kuch badal gaya hai, Jay. Nowadays you are not even looking at me lovingly.. Pata nahi what happened to you? Please come back to your old behaviour. I can't handle your rudeness and ego. " The tear drops fell from her eyes. "Hayee meri bahu kyun ro rahi hai?" Swara panicked. Bani give her a slight smile. "Bas I will miss mummy and papa." Bani said. Bani tried hard not to choke. "Hey! Mein voh saas nahi who will treat her bahu as a slave. Phir Mummy papa ka baare mein. You can meet them whenever you want." Swara said wiping away her tears lovingly. Bani started crying seeing the care and love in Swara for her. "Why did you made my daughter cry, Swara?" Sanskar asked accusingly entering the kitchen. "Hain???" Swara asked dumbfounded. "Kya hain? I am pretty sure you had told something to Bani. And you are the reason behind her tears." Sanskar playfully accused. "Hey Rabba. Kya din aagaya. Joh pati mere khilaf ek baat bhi nahi sunti voh aaj mere baare mein ulta seedha bol raha hai." Swara acted like she is sad. Bani tried to suppress her laugh but end up laughing hard at their banters. "Bas. Suno Bani. Tum humesha khush raho. Kyunki that suits you. Aur mera nalayak beta kuch kiya haina, mujhe aake boldo. I'll teach him a lesson." Sanskar said. "Oye Bani tu yaha thi. Mein kaha kaha dhoondha." Ritu entered searching for Bani. "Mein bola hai kya 'mujhe dhoondho Mummy dhoondho.' So it is your matter of concern. I don't care." Bani said nonchalantly. "Nalini ne sahi kaha. Shaadi ki baad betiyon maikka bhool jayegi." Ritu said. (Yeh meri mummy ki mummy ki dialogue hai) Tears were forcing to come out from Ritu's eyes. Bani cursed herself for being stupid. Ritu left from there sadly. Bani ran behind her calling Mummy sweetly. Ritu looked at Bani and ignored her. "Oye mother India. Don't be upset with me. I can't handle. I'll get hurt here." Bani said stroking her chest area. "Hayee Ram ji! Kya hua? Chot lagi hi kya?" Ritu panicked. Bani pressed her lips in a line tightly to suppress her laughter. Ritu noticed the smile in her face and found Bani fooled her. Ritu shot her a glare. "Hehee Sorry Mommy sweet." Bani said giving Ritu a cheek kiss.
Advertisement
Ritu and Girish were married for 6 years and had no children when they found Bani in a railway track. The couple thought the baby as a token of gift from God and bring Bani home. The couple brought Bani up with care and love. Ritu is always insecure about Bani leaving her and going to her real family when she founds them.
2 days later
Bani is dolled up in a bridal dres of red colour. She looked elegant in the wedding outfit. Bani felt like her heart was running a marathon. "Mummy I will not mess this up, right?" Bani asked. "Nahi baba. You are my super daughter. You will not mess anything." Ritu assured Bani. "Hehee, you are the best. I love you. I will miss you. Eat you medicines in time. Do meditation and yoga. Relax your mind. I am just a call away. Haan, eat only healthy food. Go for a walk thrice in a week with Papa. Then-" Bani's rant was interrupted by Ritu's shut up. Bani acted like zipping her mouth. Ritu rolled her eyes at Bani. "ok fine. I am going to meet my Papa dearest." Bani said and left from there.
While Bani was going to meet her father , she saw Jay on the way. She noted that Jay is in a heated argument in the call. She waited for him to cut the call. When Jay cutted the call, he spotted Bani. "Tum yaha kya kar raha hai?" Jay asked rudely. "Kya mein apna honewala pati ko nahi mil sakti hai kya?" Bani asked sweetly ignoring Jay's tone. "Don't you dare to coax me?" Jay lashed out at her. He raised his hand to slap her but Bani caught his hand. "How dare you, Jay?" Bani asked angrily letting go of her hand. "I thought you are ignoring me because of stress. Par bahot hogaya. I had enough of you tantrums. I tolerated everything for you, your family and my family. I even let go of my career to be with you. And you planning to treat me like a shit. I will not let this happen." Bani said sliding the ring of her finger. She throwed it in Jay's face. She ran past Jay. Bani ran out of the building harshly wiping away her tears.
Advertisement
Bani and Jay met during their collage times. As the time fews the couple started dating. In between this Jay revealed his true form aka Serpant form to Bani and she have no problem with it. Mathur's and Sharma's found the pair good and give the green signal. After dating for 4 yrs , Bani and Jay decided to marry each other. But everything got messed up after Jay's Birthday. From the next day, he started behaving weirdly.
Bani was lifelessly walking through the road in her wedding outfit. She was excited for the wedding. Tomorrow is her birthday. Her every dream is shattered now. She felt someone following her. She turned and looked back. Something was sprayed on her face. She fainted feeling dizzy.
Tadaaa. That's it. Hehee I am feeling nervous. And this is Ria. Tell me how wa the chapter. How did I forget? Thanks for showering love on the first part. I love you guys. Umauhhhh 💋💋💋💋
Even if there is any mistake please comment it. 🥺🥺🥺
Question of the day.
Who do you think had made Bani unconscious?
Sorry for not giving Veeru vibes. But dil majboor tha. Precap chahiye?
I'll give anyway 😜😜.
Precap : The Badboy Prince is back.
Target is here 🎯🎯🎯
Vote : 50+
Comment : 45+
Next update will be in________. Let me think 🤔🤔🤔.
Lots of love from me.
Ria 😁😁😁
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
Path of the Thunderbird: Darkening Skies
A boy abandoned at an ancient school of warrior arts. A princess bartered away as a treaty bride. A lurking evil with the power to topple the world. Ji Yu Raijin is happy to live out his life serving his school, cultivating his life force, and learning the Path of Darkening Skies, an ancient and noble warrior art—until the day comes when he has to choose: remain true to the teachings of his path and allow his art to die out or commit an unforgivable sin and save the world. Second princess Shyong San Koida was born the only cripple in a dynasty of powerful warriors. With a broken life force, the only way Koida can contribute to her family’s empire is by sealing a strategic alliance to a barbarian leader with her hand in marriage. But hidden forces within the court conspire to stop the union and obliterate the Shyong San dynasty at all costs. At the intersection of the servant boy and the princess’s stories lies a secret, malignant art bent on destroying not only them, but the entire world. Darkening Skies is the first novel in the Path of the Thunderbird series, for fans of wuxia, xanxia, cultivation novels, demon beasts, and all styles of martial arts. Darkening Skies is written by eden Hudson, enthusiastic but terrible martial arts student and best-selling sci-fi and fantasy author of Rogue Dungeon and Jubal Van Zandt. Hey guys, eden/elfshanx here! I'm a huge fan of wuxia and xianxia, and a lifelong lover of martial arts and fantasy. This is my first attempt at putting them all together in one package. I hope it goes well! Thanks for reading!eden
8 159 - In Serial19 Chapters
Sod's Law (Dropped)
This fiction has been dropped, you're more than welcome to read it anyway (there is sort of an ending). But you have been warned... Sod's law is a more extreme version of Murphy's law. While Murphy's law says that anything that can go wrong, will go wrong (eventually), Sod's law requires that it always goes wrong with the worst possible outcome. For example, concepts such as "bad fortune will be tailored to the individual" and "good fortune will occur in spite of the individual's actions" are sometimes given as examples of Sod's law in action. This would broaden Sod's law to a general sense of being "mocked by fate". In these aspects it is similar to some definitions of irony, particularly the irony of fate. - Definitions of Sod's Law on Wikipedia. The protagonist, as many before them, and many who followed, thought they were just entering a VRMMORPG (Virtual Reality Massively Multiplayer Online Role-Playing-Game). Unbeknownst to them however, was a short paragraph in the Terms & Conditions, that, upon agreement, would actually transport them to a fantasy world, loosely based on the game they thought they were entering. - Something anyone could be forgiven for, no-one reads them after all. In this new world, they discover that people are born with “Traits”, a System recognised, ability, skill, or talent, that they are born with. Sod's Law was not a trait they, or anyone else for that matter, would want. Pure madness follows. Yup, this is about a character transferred to a fantasy game-world with the worst luck imaginable. This is my first fiction so I apologise for any grammar and spelling mistakes that may be made. Hopefully it is readable, and if so please tell me! But if it's not, also tell me, but in a constructive way if at all possible? Due to the nature of the “Trait” the story will be dark in places, with plenty of gore and profanity, hence the tags. There may also be scenes of a sexual nature, but nothing full on – sorry guys but you'll have to go elsewhere for that.
8 127 - In Serial13 Chapters
Every Hateful Instrument
Hail-and-Farewell Vinright is a pirate, ferrying drugs and weapons across the galaxy. When he discovers that the headaches he's been plagued with are not a sign that he has a brain tumor, and are instead the rare God-given gift of the power, one in a million psychic abilities, Hail sees the opportunity to help his family profit. Only people with the power can build the stardrives at the core of every ship, and the market for them is controlled by the Imperial government. Pirates would pay huge sums for one, so Hail's family enters the market. Aymon Sandreas is the least likely candidate to take the Imperial throne upon the retirement of his master, First Herrault. When Aymon steps too far out of line, his master sends him away to find the pirates who are flooding the galaxy with stardrives, destabilizing the Imperial government and the spacefaring Guild. Expecting an easy but boring task, Aymon's interest is piqued when the mysterious stardrive maker proves a clever and capable adversary. When Hail and Aymon finally come face to face, Aymon offers Hail an opportunity: work for me, in exchange for your life. But Hail wants nothing more than revenge, and he's willing to play the long game to get it...
8 158 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Tutorial is in Chinese
The bad news: The Apocalypse is here, and I, Alex Lin, am stuck in China. The good news: I got some kind of phone app that allows me to summon beings with cool abilities The worse news: Everything in the app, including the tutorial, is in Chinese, which I can't f*cking read. Other protagonists' greatest obstacles are either other people or themselves. My greatest obstacle? The language barrier. (crossposted on webnovel)
8 268 - In Serial53 Chapters
Henry Cavill imagines
I feel we don't have enough of Henry Cavill and I've decided share some of my favourite tumblr imagines!(Disclaimer: I do not write these imagines I'm just sharing them on here) ENJOY!!
8 198 - In Serial28 Chapters
Deku X reader
~Highest ranking~#1- Bokunoheroacademia- Tuesday 9th of June 2020 till Friday 17th of July 2020
8 84

