《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.20.
Advertisement
Part 20
____________
Taking care!
Days passed and soon a month had gone too.
Now Annika was feeling good around Rishi.
Sharing her day, her thoughts her things. She was not hesitant to anything with him. But still not so open yet better.
Rishi woke up at mid night nearly at 2-2.30 Annika was sitting in the balcony.
R:ye Annika.. (he saw the time) is waqt..? Ye kar kya rahi hai..? (He walked upto her ) Annika (he called her softly so not to afraid her) kya kar rahi ho.. itni raat ko...?
A:wo bas aise hi neend nai arahi thi tho me bahar agayi.
R:kuch hua kya...all good..? (He asked taking seat beside her)
A:ap kyu utgaye.
R:meri ank khuli bas. Tho me ne dekha tum yehan booth banke baite ho..(soft laugh)kyu koi rishtedar ane wala hai kya..?
A:(chuckled) nai.
R:kya baath hai..? No utla jawab..? Chalo chalo so jate hai. Utho(he held her hands make her get up)
A:ummm...rishi please na. Apko sona hai tho so jaou. Mujhe yehan rehena hai.
R:(he sat back beside her) kuch hua kya Annika. You can tell. Office me,ghar me ya kuch bhi ho. Just tell.
A:nai kuch nai hua.
She encircled her hands around his arms and laid her head on his shoulders, he smiled. He now was being used to this. She alway did this when she really needed somebody to listen or to talk. And he was glad that he was the only one who she does this. He patted her hands with the other hand. Kissed her hair.
A:Rishi sach batou ap. Kyu pyaar karte ho mujhse..? Jab ki me ne aisa kuch nai kiya. Na hi me apse pyaar karti hu, na hi apko wo mehesoos karwati hu. Par ap phir bhi mere sath hai. Infact jhel rahe hai..! (Rishi smiled, she looked up at him as he didn't answer) apko neend arahi hai kya..?
R:bilkul nai.(he smiled he now knew that he was right, and now Annika needed him. He shifted more close to her for a sec but soon freed his hand from her hold got up) ek mint abhi aya.(he went in the room and was back with the duvet, he sat beside her putting his hand over her shoulder, covering with the duvet, she smiled soul fully and snuggled back into him) tho bata ta hu. Suno. And ek baat tho tumne sach kaha Annika. Me tume jhel ta hu(his laugh, annika's pout) you know why. Kyu tumse pyaar hai. And pyaar karne k liye reason nai chahiye Annika. Bas ho jata hai. Aur waise hi mujhe bhi hi gaya tumse. Ab tume reason chahiyr tho.. pehele jab tume mila tha I was seeing you cheap. To be honest. Like mamuli ladki hai. Mere paise pe apna pet bhar rahi hai. Agar koi shaadi nai karta tho iski tho wo kya bolti ho tum...(thinking) ha! Tai tai pis. And you know that. Lekin uske baad jab hum tumare papa ke hospital me mile the. Muh pe chamata pada mujhe Annika. I swear. Me lhud ki nazro me gir gaya. Tab me bohit guilty feel hua tha. I wanted to make it up to you. Tho me ne tumara picha kiya. And you don't know this.
Advertisement
A:kya..?(shocked) ye kab hua..?
R:(chuckle)bata ta hu. Tho me tumare piche pad gaya Annika. In short I was stalking you. And me tumari life ko jiya. Jaise tum apne office ko handle karti ho, the way to behave with everybody. Everybody tho baad me. Tum mere sath bhi waise hi thi. Me ne tume itna neeche dikaya. But still you maintained it. Ab aisa bhi nai hai tumne mujhe ulta sunaya nai. You did that too lekin apne wo khidkhithod tarike se. I liked that. And ye tumara independent attitude. Muhhhaaa.
A:aur..?
R:aur bohot si cheeze hai Anika.
A:thank you rishi.. itna pyaar karne k liye.
R:me thank you nai kuch aur sunna chahata hu.
A:kya.?
R:three magical words..!
A:(thinking) I'm sorry..?(she pressed her lips to control her laugh, they remembered how Annika demanded him to ask sorry so that she will agree to help him break his marriage)
R:Annika..!!
A:Rishi...!
R:waise why are you so low...? So tiered.. koi pahad uta ke rak diya kya..?
He was waiting for her answer. He waited for 2- 3 mints he saw she was asleep. He smiled and carried her to the room. Made her lay down. And slept beside her. Annika on the other hand was searching fir his warmth. He smiled at that and shifted close to her. He held her securely and wispered good night.
He saw the time it was 3.40am.
It was like just a sec passed that they slept but soon rishi woke up getting disturbed by the sound. He irritatedly got up.
R:kya hai yaar sone do.😖
A:I'm sorry rishi. Me ne jaan buj ke nai kiya.
R:Annika tum phirse ut gayi...? Kya hua hai bachha bolo.(he rushed to her who was standing near the wardrobe, unknowingly she registered a word from him)
A:kuch nai me.. naha k ati hu.
R:hein kya..? Is waqt..? (He bent back to look the time) abhi 5 baj rahe hai. Abhi kyu..? Abhi time hai. Ajaou so jaou. Please.
A:nai me..
R:kuch hua kya..?
A: nai me bilkul teek hu rishi. Ap tension mat lo.
R:arrey aise kaise tension na lu..? Tume aise dek ke me kaise so sakta hu..? Chalo aou.
A:Please me naha k ati hu.
(Seeing seriousness in her voice he agreed. Soon she came back after bath. As soon he saw her coming he rushed to her.
R:bacha kya hua..? Please batou. Aisa kyu behave karahi ho. Mujhe tension ho rahi hai.(he said cupping her face. And Annika instantly hugged him with both her hands around his neck holding firmly)
A:kuch nai.
R:arrey par. Ok. Ab tho so jougi..? Haa...?
Annika noded still being there. In his hug.
With lot of difficulty he made her sleep.
And finally at 7.30 rishi woke up. And he saw Annika was still asleep. He sighed.
Advertisement
R:ye Annika itni ajeeb behave kyu kar rahi thi kal..? Kuch hua hai kya ise...? Almost ek mahina hogaya hai ise yehan ake tho jagah change hone ki waje se tho nai hosakta. Anyway. I'll get freshed up pehele. So rahi hai. Acha hai. Me kuch bana ke le ata hu.
Soon after getting freshed. Went in kitchen and cooked delicious omelet for her. And he had a soup bowl too. And a hot water bag.
He went in room to see Annika sleeping curling her self holding her stomach. He kept the tray aside and held her.
R:Annika..? Annika.. teek ho..? Dard horaha hai...? Ha..? Uto utho. Chalo.
A:ha bohot dard hai.(she had tears in her eyes)
Rishi made her sit holding her. He held her close. She put her legs around his torso and hugged him like that. He caressed her lower back gently.
R: bohot dard hai..?
A:hm.(she realised) apko.. apko kaise pata..?
R:I'm sorry wo mere liye first time hai na tho samjne me thoda late kardi.
A:apko pata hai..? Iske bare me..?
R:zyada nai pata tha. Abhi me ne Google kiya.
A:lekin..
R:wo actually sorry. Me ne jaan bhuj ke nai wo dustbin me tumara napkin deka. Sorry. Don't be embarrassed Please. Kuch nai it's common na. Please.
A:hm.
R:ab chalo me ne omelet banaya hai tumare liye. And soup bhi hai. Kha le pehele..?
A:hmm.
R:ek mint me le k ata hu.
She moved aside. And he came back with the plates,she forwarded her hands to take the plate but he refused. He kept it on the bed. Pulled the duvet. Kept the hot water bag on her lower abdomen, covered her and started feeding her.
R:aur aj tum office nai jougi. Ye order samjo ya request nai jaougi matlab nai.
A:arry rishi.. ye normal hai. Mujhe har month aisa hi hota hai. Painkillers se kam chala leti hu.
R:oye.. abhi mat lena tume pata nai hai kya pain killers are slow poison.
(A/n- and you girls too. Painkillers mat le na. Jitna bhi dard ho sehe le na, ek do baar teek hai. Lekin wo ek time baad adat hi ban jati hai)
A:arrey par. Wo tho me hameaha room me akeli reheti hu na tho utna problem nai hoti. Peheli baar me kisi se room share kar rahi hu. Tabhi tho deko. Meneapkaneendkaaarrabkagdiya(with food in her mouth)
R:just shut up. Aur abhi tumara hal deko. I'm not letting you go. Aur na hi me jaraha hu.
A:Rishi ap..(not letting her to continue he put a food morsel in her mouth)
They argued a little more about the same and finally Annika agreed that she will not go. But asked him not to skip.
A: teek hai me nai jati. Lekin aap jou na. Meri wajese ap apna kam mat chodo. Waise bhi mom dad hai na.
R: huh! Really..? Tum mujhe apne hal k bare me bata nai rahi thi unhe batougi..? Funny. And actually wo dono nai rahenge. Dad ke kuch old friends arahe hai tho wo waha jarahe hai and mom apne friends k sath. And shayd wo dono late honge aaj. So no argument.
A:kadus (she scrunched her nose)
R:thank you. And kuch comfortable peheno. Waise bhi hum dono hi hai aaj so no problem ok.?!
A: nai me teek hu. But me bas t-shirt pehen lungi.
R:ruko then.(he walked to the cupboard and took out his hoodie) Ye lo.. ye pehen lo. If you don't mind.
A:ha. Lekin filhal me teek hu. Thank you.
R:phir..?
A:kuch nai.
R: fresh hona hai..? Water bag teek hai. Phir se garam kar ke laou..? Ek mint me dek lu(he went to her pulled her duvet to get the hot water bag)
A:Rishi rishi.. (she held his hand near her waist) me teek hu. Ap aise kar rahe ho jaise ye peheli baar hai. Aur care tho aise kar rahe ho as if me pregnant hu. Its ok. I'm fine.
R:a sec of silence and an awkward, embarrassed feel for Annika when she realised what she said but rishi just was fine) pregnant hogi tho tume me Holne bhi nai dunga,(he said this low in voice) lekin mere liye tho first time hi hai na. Please let me be.
A:(smile) teek hai. But itna tension mat lo. Me teek hu.
R:(he sat beside her) waise Annika ye mamma papa ko pata hai ki tume itna dard hota hai..?
A: ha mamma ko pata hai. Papa ko bhi...par after certain age me batati hi nai. Bas seheleti hu.
R:pagal ho tum Annika.
A:Rishi it's common sach me. Itna tho har ladki ko hota hai and me at least aise bath tho karahi hu. Mere friends tho bapre! Wo tho.. aise pain hota tha jaise wo marhi jati. Unke jaise mujhe hua na tho me tho sach me mar..
R:Annika..!(Angry)
A:ok ok. Bas batarahi hu. For me it's better. Ok.
R: teek hai. Abhi tum sougi. Bilkul nai hilogi.
A:ap kaha jarahe ho..?
R:neeche mom dad ko bye bolke ata hu.
A: me bhi. (His glare) ok.(pout) meri taraf se bhi boldena.
R: hm good. ( he left the room smiling at her cute antics. And periods hormones were making her act cute)
Hope it was not boring.
Adjust with my mistakes plish.
And happy birthday to my love my princess #surbhichandna
Advertisement
- In Serial7 Chapters
Book of Alpha
The four clans are fighting for their own level of powers and capabalities to rule the world. In order to raise their power, they need to do a quest in order to get their highest level of power. But because of misunderstanding, one secret enemy will eventually wakes up from its long sleep that will lead the world in chaos. So, the one who created them decided to choose their own Alpha’s to lead each of their clans to stop the awakening of their secret enemy called The Dark Lord. That will be the beginning of their battle. A female Alpha’s Love can only stop them from their battle that will give birth to the most powerful being on Earth exist.
8 237 - In Serial7 Chapters
Untitled Demon Book
After a few hundred boring years in Hell, Vivi’xidan is finally summoned to the mortal plane. Follow Vivi on the path of adventure and learning more about mortals (which are no less cunning than most demons), as Hell tries to follow them and ruin all the fun. It's an action adventure with fighting and magic and monster people. Note: This is my first time posting online anything I wrote. And English is not my native language. I try to do a few reviews before posting, but I'm still learning. If you find any errors or have constructive criticism, please tell me! I will be happy if you leave comments. Content warning information: this story includes lots of killing of different sentient beings, but it doesn't have explicit gore. I still put a content warning, because it's better to be safe than sorry. It also contains a few profane words here and there... No sex scenes or traumatic content, I'll try to keep it positive.
8 206 - In Serial12 Chapters
Smokecutter
The year was 2125. After planet earth was made uninhabitable by the great nuclear war, humanity sought a home anywhere else on the horizon of its reach. Pharavanna, in the Andromeda galaxy, was the only home accessible by human space travel. The surviving factions claimed the planet, the most powerful being the Mega Corporation known as Nexactus. Meanwhile, on the planet's surface, a bold defector sought to bring change to the conflicted world around him. Nexactus left the people outside the faction in shambles, and anyone that opposed the corporation would face certain doom. This defector defied the corporation, choosing to help those who had been hurt by its power and corruption. Make Sure to Leave Ratings and Comments!
8 140 - In Serial74 Chapters
A Festival of Fools
What would happen if you mix the driving in "Baby Driver and Initial D" The racing in the "Fast and Furious" and The Neo-Futuristic world building in "Ghost in the shell"? Without any of the cringe? (Kinda.) Well not this. But it is damn close. "No one here likes what I love, I might as well leave" These were the words Denzo said as he one day decides to abandon all expectations of him. His parents were the type to keep him reading the books all day and track his grades every semester but today was gonna be different. All his life he had been kept away from the things that he loves, with it being cited as a waste of time and effort as they wanted him to be just like everybody else. But in the days leading to his decision, certain events started to happen around the city that got him intrigued which leads him on a quest to find where these events were so he could witness, and maybe, find a way to join them.
8 278 - In Serial13 Chapters
Heart of the Dungeon
A lazy, wingless, blabbermouth of an imp, smearing goat’s blood all over the crystal – that is the unpleasant view this new Heart wakes up to. “I’m your Prime!” the imp says. The Heart reluctantly agrees. In an unknown world, filled with dangers, it needs every help it can get – even if said help is not…optimal. The Heart tries its best to succeed, even after being tricked by shrewd traders and having less than useful minions. Rival races settle in the Dungeon, causing even more headaches.The heroes, as they call themselves, sets their aim on the ‘new and defenseless’ Dungeon. The heroes are always lurking in the shadows – well actually, they are standing in the open, under the sun, hiding nothing – but either way, their evil intentions, no matter how they claim to justify them, only cause needless death. “Am I really that precious? Must you hunt me so fiercely? Why are you doing this to me?” The Heart does not understand their motives. Perhaps its lack of understanding has something to do with the fact the Heart has no physical limits nor material needs. Why take it from someone, when you can simply will it forth? Just pay for it with mana rent! To make things worse, the real dangers are not from above, nor from below, but from within…
8 118 - In Serial25 Chapters
WHEN YOU BECOME MINE
"Will you become mine baby?"- JK"Ofcaurse Hyung"- JM#jikook#kookmin#minkookoh yeah forget one thing,,We purple you and borahae💜💜💜💜
8 223

