《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.18.
Advertisement
Part 18
_____________
Raita saaf(?)
Rishi held her shoulder tightly.
R:Annika.. Anika.. hua kya hai..?
A:phirse wahi bate rishi.😭 Kya me itni cheap hu ki me..(she started crying heavily)
R:me teek karunga sab. Me sab teek karunga. Tum shant hojaou please. (Ye Annika itna effect horahi thi. Aur mujhe pata bhi nai chala. Aur kitni bate tumne mujhse chupa rake hai annika) actually sab meri galti hai. Sab meri hi galti hai.
A: me apko blame nau karrahi hu rishi..
R: Anika mujhe nai tho kisko blame karri ho...? Haa..? Me ne hi tho tumse shaadi ki hai.
A: apne kismat ko bol rahi hu
R: (he held her face, made her look in hu eyes) kya tumara kismat me mein nai hu..? Anika kyu nai samj rai ho..?
A : (she held his hand near her face) 😭 mujhse nai hoga rishi.(she put her head down and said with tears) Mujhse nai hoga aur. Me thak gayi hu sab se. Aur kitne logon ko safai du me😭...? Aur kitne din. Ghar(sob). Ghar me kisi ko kuch pata nai hai Rishi. Achhi baat hai lekin me bhi kab thak sahu..?
R:shh shh Anika please mat ro please. Me sab sahi kardunga. I promise. Ab sab kuch teek hoga.
He just grabbed her in a hug holding her tightly making her feel secure.
A:Rishi me apke life me manhoos hu na me nai ati tho shayad ye sab bhi nai hota na.
R: ye tum kaisi bate karahi ho..?
A:(she broke the hug) sach hi tho bolrahi hu meri waje se hi ye sab hua hai,horaha hai, aur hota hi rahega, isiliye acha hai ki me yehan se chali jou(she said a little loud, broken, as determined of leaving rishi and walking away).
She walked towards the bed, but rishi pulled her harshly, pinned her to the cupboard behind, turned to her and attached his lips with hers. It was thier first kiss but he never knew it would be like this. They both were not in the state of acknowledge this special thing happening. All this was just needed to shoo away their emotional trauma.
Advertisement
Rishi slid his hands to her waist, and with other he wiped of her tears. He could still sense her tears flowing down, he also sensed she was not responding to his kiss, but still he didn't let her move back. It was almost a mint or two,they still in the kiss. He pulled her close to him. Invading her mouth. He bit her lip telling her to respond back. After 3 whole mints of being in the kiss Annika mimicked his actions. Sucking and nibbling his upper lip.
This continued, don't know for how long, they parted due to lack of oxygen. Rishi met his forehead with hers. They had their eyes closed. After few seconds rishi pulled her in his embrace. They stayed in the same position. After a while Rishi felt her weight on him. He saw she had fallen asleep there in his arms. He carried her to the bed,made her lye there. He cleared the things on the bed. Made sure she was comfortable. He brought her dinner to the room. Set it at the side table. He made some calls. And was back to the room to see Annika was awake and sitting resting her back at the bed wall with her knees raised. He stood at a distance.
R: ye sab raita meri waje se phaili hai Annika. Me hi sab saaf karunga. And I promise. (He went in)
R:Annika..! Tum ut gayi. Chalo acha hai. Ab khana kha lena.
Annika didn't react.
He went and sat beside her. Took her hands in his.
R:itni tension le ki baath nai hai Annika. Ye raita me saf karunga jald se jald.
A:(passed a sad smile) thank you. And sorry.
R:tum tho aise hi so gayi meri baho me. Itna comfortable hoti ho kya..? Wo bhi bina change kiye.. me ne socha tha ki me hi tumari kapde badal du. Lekin meri 2 rupees kismat. Tum jag gayi deko.(he said to change her mind)
Advertisement
A:ap aise kuch nai karte..bas tadi marte ho.
R:arry nai me tho karne hi wala tha. (He realised) ek mint.... tum chati ho me karu... badi tez horahi ho.. kya baat hai.
A:me ne aisa nai kaha.. me ne bas bola ki...
R: ha..! Bolo(he inched closer)
A:ap bohot hi bade cheapde ho. Aur apke ye khurafati dimag me kya chal raha hai..?
R:kuch nai. Waise you taste really good(wiping his lips with his thumb with naughty smirk)
Annika opend her mouth to give back but she herself didn't have anything to say.
R:kyu..? Bolti band hogayi..? Anyway chalo khana kha lo. Change karlo. Ya phir me help karu..?😉
A:shut up.(she walked up to the washroom, she stood at the door turned back to him) mujhe pata hai ap muje light feel karane ke liye ye sab bolrahe the. Thank you. It worked.(she passed a genuine smile and left. And with in no time she came back. She saw the room was empty. Soon rishi came in with the tray)
A:kahan gaye the..?
R:wo khana thanda hogaya tha. Garam karne le gaya tha.
A:oh..!
Next day Rishi arranged a media meeting and introduced Annika as his wife.
He also gave a small cold warning to the people indirectly.
Annika was beyond happiness. She felt she was now living a life. Rishi's parents asked him about thus sudden imterview. He just said that it was necessary. They clicked some pics together. And the next day they both were in the front page of the news paper.
She came in to the room excited
Rishi saw her and smiled.
R:kush..?
A:khidkhithod! (Pause) waise mujhe pata hai ki suba se itna kuch hogaya aur ap pareshan honge. Lekin me baat choti rakungi.
R:konsi baath
A:kal raath wali baath
R:wo.. (arrey yaar rishi tu gaya ab) kal rath..? Konsi bath..?
A:arrey wo kal raath jo apne kiya. Me ne wo..
R: tho(pata nai ab kya hoga)
A:thank you.
R:hein..?
A: arrey wo apne mujhe kal sambala..khana khila ya, aur mujhe hasaya bhi, aur aaj bhi apni media-vidia bula liye tho.. isliye...
Rishi stepped closer
R:kal raat bas ye hua tha..? Bas yehi cheese yaad hai tume Annika..?
A:ha aur kya hua tha. Wo me bas ladte ladte so gayi thi. (Apne saas le ne k liye-blush)
R:kuch kha..?
A:nai.
R:tho ab...?
A: ab kya. Kuch nai.
R:problem tho solve hogayi hai. Ab koi himmat nai karega tumse aisi waisi baate karne ki.
A;hm. (Pause) wo rishi. Kya me mamma papa k pas jasakti hu.?
R:pata hai ki tum GL ho. Lekin tume ye puchne ki zaroorat nai hai.(smile)
A:thank you.
R:lekin Annika.. zyada din mat rukna. Jaldi wapas ajana.
A:sochungi.
R:yaar...!(sad pout)
She had just went to meet her parents and she was back at night. She entered the room saw it was dim.
A:Rishi itni jaldi so gaye..? Hm thak gaye honge, (chuckle) unko tho pata hi nai hai ki me wapis agayi. Me bhi change karke ati hu.
She changed into her black night strap kurta.
(Imagine Rishi's room)
She sat near him and caressed his head. She stood up to come to her side of bed. She noticed something different in their room. She switched on the lights and saw.
She was too tooo happy seeing it.
A:ye tho...
Keep reading keep supporting.
Advertisement
- In Serial17 Chapters
A Path Wide Enough for One
A story about the second son of a noble house and his journey down the path of magehood. Follow Asmodeas as he seeks to step out of the shadow of the name of his family and prove himself every bit as worthy as his brother who has gone before him, a famous mage in his own right. This is a world where Gods, Immortals and mages roam with impunity, filled with magic and wonder, mystery and opportunity. Strongly focused on progression with elements of the "rational" subgenre of fantasy. Magic academy.
8 185 - In Serial42 Chapters
The Hellhound (Riders of Tyr #2 - MC Romance)
Rage is the residential psycho of the club. Tormented by his own demons he lives in pain and agony, a constant state of rage. Everyone knows him as the Hellhound of the Riders of Tyr , known for his cruelty and the joy he gets from causing pain. To others and to himself. Loyal to his King and the club he craves for the liberation death will bring him. Till he meets Iris. Iris has escaped Hell and lives out on the streets till she surprises everyone and becomes a mechanic for the Riders. Afraid of her own shadow, plagued by the terrifying memories she never feels safe. Until she meets Rage.
8 276 - In Serial14 Chapters
Battlestar Invictus
What would happen if the most powerful battlestar the Twelve Colonies of Man could create escaped the cylon extermination and instead ended up in a new universe?To escape the extermination of his own ship and crew, Commander Price ordered a blind FTL jump just before dozens of nuclear warheads detonated against his ship.Though because of strange workings within the navigation computer the Battlestar finds itself way beyond the Red Line, Uncharted space.They find themselves within the Imperium of Man. In the middle of the Gothic sector during the 12th Black crusade lead by Abbadon the Despoiler. How will our group of brave souls get themselves through this one?+++++++This is a project from over a year now and still going. I thought it was time I shared it with you guys. I hope you enjoy reading it as much as I enjoy writing it. Be sure to give me some constructive feedback!
8 171 - In Serial46 Chapters
The Arcane Prince
Book 1 is complete and fully posted here on RoyalRoad. The story is on break as I work on Book 2, which will be posted once I have finished writing it. Max is a twelve-year-old boy from the slums who dreams of seeing the world, learning magic, and adventure. On the same day that Max learns his first spell, he meets Colt, a noble-born lad on his own path to power. Colt is kind. Oblivious to the world, but kind. By his grace, Max begins to learn under Colt's instructor, even hunting monsters in the forests to the north. Max is talented and grows in power quickly, but as he prepares for the first of his adventures, the kingdom faces the greatest threat in centuries. Posting Schedule: Every 3 days until the end of Book 1 (Chapter 45). IMPORTANT NOTES: 1) This is a story about an OP boy doing OP boy things. By the end of Book 1, there will be few fights that he struggles with, and he will rarely, if ever, find his life in peril. 2) This is a slice-of-life and adventure story, which means that there will be periods of chapters without any action or conflict, but also periods of chapters with battles and exploration/adventure (the latter mostly being Book 2+). 3) There will be NO petty squabbles or conflicts going on in this story, because it is meant to be a fun one, not a high-tension, drama-filled story. So it will NOT be that. If you want lots of action or lots of conflict, then find another story to read because this isn't it. 4) There will never be an overarching evil/villain/conflict to deal with in this story past Book 1. Ever. 5) Book 1 is entirely written and can be considered a standalone story on its own. Right now, the story may last 2-3 books, or it may last 7-10 books. It is guaranteed to make it through Book 2 or 3, and if I decide to go with the bigger journey I have planned after that, then it will be longer. There will be a several-month wait between Book 1 and Book 2. 6) The story contains the sexual content tag, but it will not contain any unless Max and his future boyfriend reach 18+ years of age in-story. If I decide to bring the story to a conclusion with Book 2 or 3, or they never reach that age in the full story for the long journey, then I will remove the tag. 7) There are currently absolutely no plans to make this story into a harem if I write the extended story. If I write the extended story and decide at some point to make it one, then I will add the appropriate tag and inform readers of this decision. However, there are currently zero plans to make it one. 8) This story takes place in its own story universe, with its own rules. Please keep that in mind when reading it and other stories.
8 91 - In Serial26 Chapters
These Heels Step Heavenward - A Jade Beauty's Isekai Gone Wild
What is a woman to do after reincarnating? Her cultivation crippled, the realm she inhabited foreign, and even her old name lost to her. There was one familiar comfort left to Daphne in these trying times: shopping. There were some fates worse than dying Daphne supposed. She could have been poor. This is a comedic take on the adventures of a xianxia cold beauty. Link to my discord server
8 165 - In Serial21 Chapters
Brother of Wind {book 4: The Tournament of Elements}
Welcome to book four of the Brother of Wind au! in this au, I rewrite Ninjago but a certain wind ninja has always been part of a team. This book is based off Lego Ninjago season four, the tournament of elements. I do not own any of the characters, but I did give a different personality to Morro.(the art cover is mine)#2 - ninjagomorro Mar 7 2021#2 - ninjagoau Mar 7 2021#1 - ninjagocole Apr 9 2021#4 - ninjagojay Mar 7 2021#1 - ninjagozane Apr 9 2021#1 - ninjagokai Apr 9 2021#2 - ninjagofanfic Apr 9 2021#2 - ninjagolloyd Apr 9 2021#1 - legoninjago Apr 28 2022
8 178

