《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.16.
Advertisement
Part 16
______________
Chumme ki raat ho!
R:Annika..? All OK..?
A:ha. (Ahe turned to him) ye. Dhood apke liye. Beja hai aunty ji ne. Wo apko kya dhood pene ki adat hai..?
Rishi chukled at her question.
R:nai. Wo aaj hamara special day sorry night hai na tho is liye.(he stepped closer to her)
A:kya. Special. Night (she took pause for every word mumbling them in her nervousness)
R:bol k batou ya kar ke dikaou😉(with naughty wink)
A:kya(in shock)
R:tum tired ho na. Jaou change karlo. Aur washroom yehan hai. Pehele fresh hojaou. Aram karo phir kal aram se tumare closet arrange karenge. Ok. Aur ye raha towel tum chaho tho use karlo. Left side pe main switch hai. Use trun on kar dena. Wo garam pani ka hai. Me zyada ye washroom use nai karta tha tho wo band hi reheti thi hamesha. Ab shayad kabi band nai hogi.(sweet smile) tum jaou me ata hu. Lekin. It's ok tum jou change karlo uske baad dekte hai. Me ata hu.
Annika was in aww seeing his care and concern. How come he knew what she wanted right now..? How come he understood her needs without her speaking a word.
"Thank you rishi, ap mujhe bohot ache se samjne lage ho. Shayad ap mujhse bhi zyada mujhe jaante ho. Pata nai kya ye kya hai par apka ye care aur concern mujhe acha lagta hai. Ap bohot ache ho. I really.. L...."
Her thoughts were broken with the Rishi's call which was for the third Time.
R:kaha kho gayi Annika..? Sab teek hai na..?(he asked really being worried.) Tum comfortable ho na.
A:of course.(she realised her word) I mean ha me teek hu. Me.. me change kar leti hu.
R:ok me abhi aya.
Annika left to washroom and rishi came out of the his room. Oops their room from now.
After a while he came back with the bowl. He saw Annika speaking on phone standing in the balcony. He thought not to disturb and sat on his bed with the bowl in his hand. And the other one he kept on the side table.
Annika was on call and failed to notice him. She kept on talking.
A:ha. Pohonch gayi bohot der pehele hi. Lekin call karne ko time nai mila. Sorry papa..
It was a little audible to rishi. And he got to know that she was talking to her dad. Not that he was interested in listening their talks. But it was audible to him so he just continued listening. Specially when he heard Annika saying "Neha'' he wanted to know what will she say about her.
A: arry papa... apko pata hai wo kon hai. Rishi ne apko bataya tha na ki unki shaadi hone wali thi aur.... (Vardhan didn't let her complete)
V:oh acha tho wo rishi ki hone wali biwi thi. Lekin tumne tabhi kyu nai bola ki wo yehi thi. Rishi ki hone wali biwi yehi thi...?(he asked genuinely)
Advertisement
A:papa.. wo.. actually sach kahu tho mujhe rishi aur uska naam ek hi sentence me lana nai tha. And me abhi bhi not liking it. Michmichi horahi hai. Badi ayi thi shaadi thodne. Daracula jaisi daanth hai. Hm😏.(rishi after listening this did a happy... no-no happiest dance)
Then Annika and vardhan spoke for about 2-3 mints.
V: waise rishi hai kahan..? Wo abhi aya nai..? Tum tho mujhse baat kari ho tab se.
A:wo pata nai papa. Bolre the ki abi aounga. Me change karne gayi thi. Aur bahar ate hi me ne apko call kardi.
V:ha dek lo ki wo aya ki nai.
A: ha. Wo me dek...(she tunered around to see him standing leaning at the door of the balcony glass sliding door) papa me rakti hu. Wo agaye.(she cut the call and turned fully to him. She was wearing simple white long frill kurta, a veil with white leggings. She was looking simple but the most beautiful)
She kept her phone aside on the near by table in the balcony. And Rishi was lost in her beauty. Her neck length magalsutra, her sindoor on her hairline was Adding on to her beauty, free hair,with no makeup, "Ufff" was the sound left his mouth.
A:Rishi..?
R:haa.(still lost)
A:Rishiii....!!(she almost scremt)
He came forward and now she was being conscious on his gaze.
A:ye kya hai. (She asked regarding the bowl in his hands to divert him from looking at her. Though it didn't help🙄)
R:ye.. ye deko.
A:haldi...? Kyu...?
Rishi again came closer to her. Annika stepped back and hit the balcony rails.
R:wo kya hai na.. meri hone wali patni ne kaha tha ki usne apna haldi enjoy nai kia meri waje se. So I'll have to make up for that na. Aur upar se sab ne use haldi lagaya. Lekin uska pati hi nai. Not fare.(he squeezed his face) aur nahi usne mujhe lagaya. Tho...
A:tho kya..?
R:haldi mubarak Mrs. Rishi singh bedi.
(Her heart fluttered at Mrs. Rishi singh Bedi.)
He took some haldi in his palms and applied it on her cheeks. This sent shivers down through out her body.
R:Annika. Ur turn. Lagougi..? Ple....
Until he complet this she took some haldi in her palms and applied on his cheeks. And she put some on his nose tip too. Just to tease him. But this act of her added fuel for his naughtiness. He pulled her close to him and she landed on his chest. And her haldi wala hand left and impression on his kurta at his left side. On his heart. He snaked his left hand around her waist pulling her closer. Annika was shocked, baffled and embarrassed. She had not expected this from him. A tint of blush formed on her cheeks making it turn red.
A:kya hai. Chodiye.(she tried to remain stren)
Advertisement
R:kyu Sharma gayi..? Haa..!!? Abhi tho bada masti kar rahi thi. Ab kya hua..?
A:waise apne badi seeds tarike se haldi laga di..(she thought of changing topic, but she forgot to come out of his hold)
R:matlab.?!
A:mujhe laga.. like jaise filmo me nai hoti ki hero heroin ko gal se colour lagatha hai.(soon realisation hit her mind, she mentally faceplate herself for this raita jo abhi abhi khud ne pailaya) Rishi raised his right eyebrow. And cleared his throat.
R:ahem ahem. Tho madam ye chati thi...? Acha ji(he tightened his grip on her waist now bring his other hand too around her waist. He inched closer to her. Soon her phone started to ring. She tunered to look at her phone.
A:Rishi..? Chidiye.!
R:abhi nai. Chodne k liye thodi na pakda hai.
A:Rishi call arahi hai please.
R:call nai ata tho yehi reheti na.!?
A:Rishi. Ab plea....(he left her until she could finish it)
She reached her phone. And she saw it was Shrenu.
She received the call.
S:kya karahi thi be.?
A:something important than you.
(Ohooo annikaaaaa🙈)
S:ohooooooo..,acha ji. Tho phone utaya kyu tune ghadi.
A:ab kya hai bol na.
S:kyu bohot busy hai.
A:abhi ye sab saaf karna hai. Isliye.
And phone slipped from her hand and it went on loudspeaker)
S:ohooo.. itni jaldi kaam katam karli ap dono ne aur ab safari bhi horahi hai. Karo karo..
(Ab Annika ka embarrassed expression khud hi imagin karlo😅)
A:oh god.(she hurriedly picked up the phone and put it on normal.) Me bad me call karti hu. I mean kal. Arrey jab bhi hoga. Abhi bye. (She hurriedly went to washroom)
While rishi was enjoying her embarrassed face.
Soon she came out.
R:acha Annika..! Idar aou. Jaldi se khana kha lo.
A:hein..? Abhi...? Is waqt..? Kyu...?
R:arry tum kitna sawal karti ho..?!! Wo actually kal tume fast karna hoga shayad. Wo shaadi ke agle din rakna hita hai. Lekin I don't want to keep you hungry tho kal pata nai tum meri baath manogi bhi ya nai. Isiliye abhi le aya. Jaldi ajaou kha lo. Warna tum bhuke pet nai rehesakti pura din. Tumse nai hopayega.
A:apko kaise pata..?
R:tumare sath jitna waqt bitaya hai utne me tho ye baath mujhe pata chali hai Annika ki tum zyada der thak bhuki nai rehe sakti. Isiliye.
"Inko meri har ek cheez pata hai. Lekin mujhe...."
R:Annika.. yaar tum bar bar kaha kho jati ho..?
A:sorry. Apne khaya...?
R:nai. Its ok.
A:ap bhi aaou phir.
R:nai tum kha lo. Aur kal don't worry me mom ko mana kardunga. Lekin just ti be safer side abhi ye kha lo. Aur kal me chupke se tume khana room me le aounga. Me tum wrat karne nai dunga..
Annika just smiled and mouthed thank you. She saw the time it was Al most 12.30am.
A:Rishi please aap bhi kha lo. Mujhe utna bhuk nai hai.
R:lekin Annika..
A:please rishi. Kha lo na(puppy face)
Rishi smiled and they had their dinner.
R:tum so jou bed pe. Me yehi couch..
A:couch pe kyu..?(he didn't let him complete)
R:arrey matlab..
A: I think hamari shadi hui hai. 🤔So hum bed share karsakte hai. Allowed hai.!
R:lekin..
A:chaliye. Mujhe neend ayi hai. So te hai. Aur kal se mujhe jaldi bhi utna padega. (She took a pause) Lekin wo.. me.. umm...matlab kuch hua tho please uta dijiye mujhe.
R:matlab..?
A:Kuch nai
They walked to the bed.
R:konsi side chahiye..?
A:pura bed chahiye..😏
R:ha tho me couch pe so jaou.
A:🤦♀️.
R:arrey..!
A:left left. Ok.? Left chahiye. Ab good night.(good night ko bad night bana dete ho ap tho- she thought)
At night around 3am.
Annika kicked him off the bed in her sleep. 🤭🤭
Rishi fell with the thud.
R:ouuyccchhhhh😖 toofan agayi kya..?(he mumbled in his sleep waking up in pain)
R:Annika. Oh god. Better me sofe pe hi ja k so jaou.
He went and slept on the couch.
Then at late night. After this. Annika saw an empty bed beside her. And she saw time from her phone. It was showing 3.57am.
A:ye rishi... itne suba suba..? Kaha chake gaye.?
She woke up and sat to see see rishi sleeping uncomfortably on the couch.
She went near him. She called his name softly.
R:ha Annika me abhi aya.(he was in his sleep)
A:Rishi utho. Aou. Bed pe so jaou.
R:meri Annika hai.. umm...meri Annika...😴😴
A:oh my Mata. Rishi.(she called out loudly.)
Rishi opend his eyes and sat up with jerk.
R:ouch. (His back hurting)
A:chaliye. Bed pe so jou.
R:tumne mujhe lath mara. Me nai aounga..
A:arrey ap jhut bolrahe ho.. me kyu apko lath marungi. Me kya ghadi hu.?
R:nai nai ab tho nai aounga. Me yehi pe teek hu. Ab tho yehi pe sounga roz.
A:kya puri zindagi yehi katoge..? Chaliye.
R:wo tum..
A: acha ok sorry.
R:😳 tum manti ho..
A:ha mujhe pata hai wo me neend me.. um.. wo akele soti hu na hamesha tho.. adat nai hai. Isiliye. Ab naj karungi pakka chaliye please.
R:pakka na🤢
A:ha please chaliye.
They came and laid on the bed.
Annika sleeping on her back. Facing the ceiling. Rishi beside her. Facing her.
Rishi was looking at her beautiful angelic face.
Annika saw him staring her.
A:good night rishi.
R:good night.(he kissed her forehead)
Annika soon fell asleep but take off his eyes from her face. He kept on staring her. He himself don't know when he fell asleep.
Advertisement
- In Serial56 Chapters
Embrace the Blade [Drafts 1&2]
James Ransom grew up unable to do the simplest of life’s tasks. Legs were malformed; he was in a wheel chair as long as he could remember. Suffering from a severe form of muscular exhaustion making him unable to use his hands for long despite his resolve to fight through it. All the challenges facing him he still was able to enjoy reading and video games; but a tragic car accident will change his life forever and perhaps he will be given the opportunity to reincarnate into another world. Special thanks to Mikaelle for the Synopsis. This is my first book/fic so constructive critisism would be very nice. Expect a lot of grammatical errors but hopefully not too many spelling errors. Explanation for the tags; Action/Adventure/Fantasy: These don't really need an explanation, Comedy: I'll try to be funny hopefully I won't fail miserably, Romance: I like romantic sub-plots, LitRPG: No explanation needed but I am using my own system, Reincarnation/Summoned Hero: Not sure which one applies here I'm inclined to think both so I put both, Reader Interactive: I put this one here for my own amusment I'll allow everyone to help create the MC's love interest and maybe a few other things we will also hold a few contests.. Male Lead: self explanitory, Magic: Also easy, Strong Lead: Think of this as more of a weak-to-strong tag the MC will be OP but not till later in the story. Warning: Since this fic is labeled as 'Strategy' I believe that the readers should know as much as possible about the situations presented in the story so they can reach their own conclusions about how a fight could have been won or lost. That means: there are a lot of information dumps early on. I don't know how long I'll be able to write this fic but I promise to keep my few readers informed in case I decide to drop it or something.
8 148 - In Serial17 Chapters
I'm an Alley Cat with a Status Screen
I'm a (not so) humble alley cat that found a portal to a fantasy world. The system immediately gave me self-awareness and taught me the meaning of words. Now I can't seem to find my way back to my old world, but that's ok, because this world allows me to become a fearsome predator by earning levels and skills. Follow my journey as I wage a bloody vendetta against the dog headed kobolds and any other dog-like creature I happen to enounter. Also, treats and chin scratches are used to bribe me into helping hapless cat eared people. Other adventures await! Warning: Gore tag is serious. People get eaten by monsters. Monsters get eaten too. Lots of blood. Not for the faint of heart. Cover Art by kgy121 of Experimental Wuxia Novel Disclaimer: The views portrayed by characters in this novel are not the author's own. I don't actually hate dogs.
8 170 - In Serial22 Chapters
Warden of Time
Already on edge from a series of increasingly strange occurrences, student practitioner Juniper Lorn is not surprised to see her fears validated when the world is upended before her eyes.The literal end of the world, however, had not been on her bingo card. Finding herself one month in the past perfectly safe and sound, even less so.Faced with an insurmountable task, Juniper must now uncover the secrets of the time loop and find a way to escape and somehow save the universe in the process. //A hard progression time loop story with cultivation elements.Schedule: Wed-Fri-Sun, with occasional extra chapters.
8 206 - In Serial46 Chapters
The innocent bride and her dangerous lover (completed)
you think i came all the way from paris to this small town of pakistan for what for three lacks " he smirked and looked towrds his men who laughed at that thought. "well clearly you did because if not what are you doing here then or wait did you wanted to have tour of this small town because i don,t see other reason of yours to be here . "this time she replied who were just standing there quitely from the beginning ."well darling " he came close to her and said "i came for my bride , i came for you " he said while touching her cheek wih his thumb.larib khan a straightforward ,religious , cute , innocent , decent girl . she seems calm but if someone make her angry it will be their last day . but if they are on her good side she loves from her heart and can give her life for her loved ones . she help people to heal from bad things that happened to them she love her reiligion and her family but she hate men alot . Because she thinks they only use women for their desires and are not able to love .king Xavier albert thomson, he has a body like greek god he is just like a shell ,hard from outside but from the inside he is soo soft but only few people knows that . Noone dare to call him by name who did they are 12 feet beneath the ground . the most merciless mafia king who runs mafia and also is the ceo of the most top biggest company of paris ,he kill first and ask question later and doesn,t show mercy beacuse according to him it makes you weak and he can,t risk to be weak in this bussniss . HE never knew he could love but after seeing her it was love for first sight or lust of having her he doesn,t know but he knows one thing . "larib khan is his only his even if he have to force her to be his or kill the world to have her but no one takes what is his from him not even her . she have to accpet him one way or another. "3 in pakistan on 8 feb 2020
8 149 - In Serial32 Chapters
Devil May Love | Niklaus Mikaelson
[Completed]"I could love the devil as long as that devil loves me as much as he loves Hell" Evangeline Salvatore returns to Mystic Falls to see her brothers and tell them all about her travels only to be sucked into the world of saving the doppelganger and facing the Big bad Hybrid himself, Niklaus Mikaelson. **I DO NOT OWN THE VAMPIRE DIARIES OR ANY OF THE VAMPIRE DIARIES CHARACTERS**
8 194 - In Serial12 Chapters
Random steamy oneshots with a dominant older man and submissive young woman. All the chapters will contain a storyline. //Mature Content//Re-written and re-published.Readers discretion is advised. Only for those readers who are comfortable with sexual themes and mature language. 18+ and above.Please read the disclaimer before proceeding. started writing: 8/11/22finished writing:
8 177

