《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.12.
Advertisement
Part 12
________________
It's yes!
After that day.
Annika came to Bedi mansion in the morning. It was 7.30am.
She met Rano and Jay on entering and was informed that Rishi was still sleeping.
She straight went to his room. And saw him cutely sleeping with a pout and slight snore.
She smiled.
A:Rishi. Rishi.. utiye.... aur ye room bhi deko kitna ghanda hai. Yuk. Rishi utiye.
R: ek mint Anika (he said being asleep)
She started cleaning the room and againg called out his name.
A:Rishi.😤
Rishi woke up with the jerk. And rubbed his eyes.
R:tum sach me ho..? Ek mint(he went to her and poked her shoulder with his index finger) arrey tum tho sach me ho.😍
A:hain..? Kitna sote ho ap. Chaliye fresh hojayiye. Waise kisine kaha tha mujhe ki "il pick you up haa..!" Aur kya tha.. haa! ''Undan-chu mat hojana" Aur yehan gadhe,ghode,Hati sab bej k so rahe hai😏(she said rolling her eyes)
R:oh god. Phail gaya.
A:ha..?
R:raita.😅🤣
A:😏ab chaliye jaldi fresh ho jajiye.
R:just 2 mints.
And with in no time he got freshed and was out he saw Annika cleaning his room. She was keeping his things in the cupboard when he held her wrist.
R:Annika tum ye biwio wali harkat kyu karai ho..? Mat karo.
A:ap ready hogaye..? Me breakfast le k ati hu. Yehi rehena.. aur tayyar hojayiye. Me abi ayi.
R:kya hai ye Annika..?
A:iski adat dal lijiye.
R:kya..?
A:abi ayi.
After breakfast Annika got up and cleaned the table.
R:Annika mujhe sach me yekin nai hiraha ki tum ho. Kyu ki me ne tume matlab is situation ko sapne me itni baar deka hai ki mujhe ye yekin hi nai horaha. Ab tho dar lag raha hai ki kahin me ab aank kholu aur ye sab sapna nikle.!
A:time kya hai..?
R:hein..?
A; Timee!
R: 8:15. Kyu...?
A:yehi dikane ki ye sapna nai hai.
R:matlab.?
A:sapne me humari aank kaam nai karti. Kyuki sapne hamre dimag chalata hai jab hum sote hai. Aur aank tab kaam karta hai jab hum all set hai. Matlab jab hum anpe pure sense me hote hai.
(A/N: and this is true. If you have a dream where you are scared or something when you want to come out of it think and try to fine a watch or wall clock there. When you can't read the time. Your mind will be calmed. And if you are more afraid in your dreams think that you are dying and dead. Because brain doesn't know what happens after death so you'll be out of that dream soon.
Advertisement
And sorry for this bak-bak)
After this Annika drove him to his office. And accompanied him in.
R: tum..?
A:me aj office nai jarahi. Took a break.
Rishi was finding it fishy but Annika staying by his side for the whole day what else would he ask for.!
Annika was in his cabin while he had went to attend a meeting in his meeting room. And when he came back he was angry and shouting at his manager.
R:apko ek baar me samj nai ata jab ye deal hume chahiye matlab chahiye. Ye hamare liye bohot zaroori thi.
Maneger(M): sir wo..
A:Rishi..? (Rishi huffed in anger) ap bolonge ki kya hua..?
M: sir..mam wo..
R:kyu ab bolo kya bologe.. jab kaam karna hai tab nai karenge aur ab... mujhe tho lagta hai ki tum logo k paas pehele se reasons ready hote hai... hai na..
M: sir..
R:just shut up and leave.
Manager and two others left behind him but rishi was still cursing them.
And now Annika was enough of listening his curses. She splashed a glass of water on his face.
(Dress ko ignore maro aur feelings pe Dyan do!😁)
R:pani itna hi pasand tha tho peheli hi boldeti. Rain coat pehen k ghumta na🤨😖
A:aise bolrahe h jaise me ne peheli baar aap pe pani feka ho!
R:tabi tho kaha ki rain coat pehen k ghumunga!
A: ha tho me kya karti ap shaant hi nai horahe the. Jo mere dimag me ata wahi kiya.
R: jo haat me aya wo kiya tumne dimag tho use hi nai ki na. Acha hua tumne paani feka kuch aur milta tho pata nai. Tum tho shadi se pehele hi widwa ban...(Annika didn't let him complete she placed her palm on his mouth for stopping him)
A:ap ye kaise bat karre ho!(she slightly teared up)
Rishi slowly took off her hand.
R:Annika me bas mazak karah tha.
A:ap na ek number ke bhudhu ho. Aise mazak karta hai koi..?
Rishi smiled. And hesitantly hugged her.
A:ap aj kal zyada hi jhappiya nai lerahe..?
R:haq hai mera.(they broke the hug)
A:aye bade.
R:khana..?
A:haan..?
R:arrey bhuk lagi hai. Me kuch magvata hu.
A:nai chahiye.
R:tumare liye nai mere liye🤭
A:😏(she took a pause) me ne tho socha tha ki aaj lunch bahar karenge. Hum DONO.(emphasizing on "dono") teek hai. Me akeli chali jaoungi. (She said suppressing her laughter)
Advertisement
R:arrey me na.. chalo chalo. Kitna bat karti ho. Chalo tho.
.
.
They reached their car (Annika's red champa)
R:me drive karu..? Tume problem nai hai tho.
A:mujhe koi problem nai hai par I wanna drive. Ap aram se baito.
R:okay waise good for me. Me busy honga tume stare karte huye.(said under his breath)
A:kya..?
R:hungry.!
They had their lunch having their time. Knowing each other and having fun.
After this they headed back to his office and rishi had another meeting st some other place. But Annika still accompanied him. He was more than happy. He was not understanding why was she doing this. What is by heart or some hidden intention. He was confused. But she was beside him handling him and his anger was the best thing. He was way more energetic. He prepared a presentation for the meeting which was on the next day.
And Annika was living his life for today. Each and every thing he goes through. His meetings,his presentations, preparations, his stress and uff his anger.
He had another simple discussion with his manager and staff members in his cabin.
Annika stood at a distance adoring him.
The way he shows his anger,the way he shows his right. The was he jokes all of a sudden between his serious talks. And eventually stealing glances from her and passing a sweet smile.
And finally he was free at 5.30 exactly the time when Annika would return home.
Annika POV
~
Ye ek dhum 5.30 ko free kaise huye. Matlab ye roz hi aise karte the ki ye mujhe milne aye. Kyuki ye roz hi ate the mujhe pick karne ya milne is time pe. Matlab itna stress itna sab kuch. How would he manage everyday..?
~
R:Annika kya sochrai ho..?
A:kuch nai. Wo apka kam katam hogaya..?
R:hua tho hai. Mujhe na meri patni ko pick karne jana hai. Aougi..?😉
A:me kyu aou bhala. Ek mint patni..?
R:haa!
A:me nai aoungi.
After some seconds both started laughing.
A:ap bhi na.
R:me bhi kya..?
A:bohot hi
R:bohot hi..?(he came close to her)
A:kadus ho.
R:hein..?😕
A:chale..?
R:ji. Lekin me ghadi chalunga.
A:ok.
They reached the coffee shop and had there coffee.
Spent some time near the beach.
They drove back to Rishi's home at night nearly at 8pm. They stood at the entrance.
A:ok see you.
R:hey Annika.
A:hanji.
R:hayye...😍(he kept his right hand on his heart)
A:ok bye.
R:arrey arrey ruko.
A:hm.
R:aj ye sab kyu..? Matlab
A:me apki life jeena chati thi. Apke bare me janna chati thi.
R:wo sab teek hai. Jo suba hua. Jo tumne kaha uska kya Matlab hai..?
A: me ne kya kaha..?
R:tume pata hai tumne kya kaha.
A:arry kya kaha. Suba se itna baath karchuke hai. Kis kis ko yaad raku. Meri memory card k storeage thodi si hi hai. Batou na.
R:mazak mat karo.
A:me mazak nai karaiii....
R: acha teek hai jaou. Bye. I mean see you soon. Aur kal aise nai hoga. Me aounga tume pick karne
A: pick karne nai lejane ayiye.
R:ha wahi.
A:me ne apki life jeyi hai aaj rishi. Ap roz itna hi busy hote hai. Roz itna hi pressure hoti hai.? Tho utni mehenat kyu karte ho. Mujhe pick karo, drop karo. Aur kya kuch nai. Mat kijiye itna. Itna stress mat lijiye.
R:Annika me ye stress se nai dil se karta hu. Mujhe tumare sath waqt bitana hai tabi karta hu. Warna tum ghar jaougi aur mujhe time hi nai milta. At least tumare office se ghar thak k safar me tho tum mere saath rahogi. Bas is liye.
A:bhuddu ho.
R:ab point pe aou.
A:agayi. Pandit ji ko bulvaya hai kal shaadi ki date fix karane. Office k baad uncle aunty ko le k ajayiye. Me bhi ajaoungi. Mujhe pick karne ki zaroorat nai hai.
R: ha lekin tum suba.... (he was still trying to convince her that he will B coming to pick her up in tye evening too but then he realized) annikaaaa😍😍😍 tum. Tum mangayi..matlab party tho banti hai.
Annika giggled at his excitement.
R:thank you Annika. (He hugged her wrapping his hands around her waist pulling her up to his level)
A:chodiye. Bye(with a tint of blush) see you. soon.
(She moved to go back to her driver seat door, she stooped to see him standing there. She hurriedly ran back to him. Kissed his left cheek and hurriedly drove back. She had her blush all the way home. And here rishi was still shocked to accept what happened, he touched his cheek and smiled)
R:jhalli.(he commented and blushed)
To be continued....
__________
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
The Aggie Show
Gary is a young man who lives with his cat, Aggie. One day, Gary receives a mysterious book on his doorstep. Aggie steals this book, claims horrible powers beyond comprehension, and becomes Gary's tormentor. Gary must learn to navigate a world unlike anything he has ever seen.
8 195 - In Serial24 Chapters
Hydar Celestial Imperium
Stellaris "FanMade Novel" A Messiah called to change a backward society that will be involved in wars, sacrifices, purges, slavery to rise as a God among his kind and among the Universe. Development of a species in a society based on evolution through the ages, technologies, traditions, guided by a unique being.
8 181 - In Serial20 Chapters
Admin Rights
[Nudity Yes, but as of now no sexual content.] Phill is dying(Yeah, that cliche again). He has cancer and around a year to live. His degrading health has rendered him unable to go out as usual as once he used to do. Spending most of the time in the hospital, Phill plays Ulteria: the VMMORPG, which has time dilution giving him 2 years more than what reality is offering. That and all the world"s" of Ulteria to explore, but there will be someone and... READ THE CHAPTERS TO KNOW MORE. Note: *This story is solely focused on world-building. World-building that would help me with another project I have been working on for the last 4 months. That means it is a writing practice project for me. *Not a power fantasy. It is more inclined towards paranormal-romance twisted with virtual reality( no harem elements either), and how could I forget about the VMMORPG? So you could expect lots of new species, magic, races, system twists, and a lot of other things. That is if I update it( Naash scoffs at himself.) I am not going to update it constantly, not even twice a week. So any 1 or 2 stray readers who stumble upon this and mistakenly like it (Sorry in advance.) [I am sorry : ( I can't seem to get the spacing right in the chapter. I am going crazy, please ignore it. I will figure it out] This story is also available on webnovel under my username: Naash.
8 102 - In Serial132 Chapters
Gods of the mountain
Saia has started a new life after leaving her native village and its abusive goddess. Now she spends her time fishing sea snakes and trying to forget her mistakes, but this peaceful existence is derailed when the earth trembles for the first time in centuries. Koidan, the god who is supposed to protect her new village from every danger, asks for her help to survive, shattering the illusions Saia has believed in for her entire life: the nine gods are not immortal after all, and the mountain towering on the nine villages isn't as sacred and untouchable as she thought. In exchange for answers about the gods and lessons of magic, Saia pledges to save Koidan, pursuing at the same time a secret, more pressing goal: taking revenge on the goddess that oppresses her village and getting her old life back. The cover was painted by the amazing Patryk Olas! Go check out his work: https://patrykolas.com Updates on Mondays and Fridays
8 160 - In Serial26 Chapters
A Man and His Greatsword
Michael Adkins is a unique 28-year-old man. Born with above average strength and emerald green eyes, he always wanted to live in a fantasy world. He was very much into fantasy light novels, manga, and anime, especially a certain one that involves a black armored man with a large greatsword. Michael always dreamed of going on an adventure in a fantasy world. On a whim, Michael is summoned by the god of Alorah, one of the fantasy worlds he had always read about! Alorah's God, Eden, gives Michael a choice of three bonuses and a custom class to take with him into Alorah. This is the start of Michael's fantasy adventures. P.S. This is my first novel, I'm writing this since there were little novels I've found with a main character that wields a greatsword. Don't expect anything good. There will be a lot of mistakes, so please help me with that! P.P.S The later chapters will (hopefully) be much less cringy than the early ones. Please give it a shot!
8 61 - In Serial16 Chapters
Dark Percy One Shots *NOT ACCEPTING NEW REQUESTS AT THE MOMENT*
A series of one shots and extra stuff from my PJO/HP crossover series. *Basically a bunch of character studies for my version of dark Slytherin Percy*
8 172

