《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.9.
Advertisement
Part 9
_____________
Finally
All the family members were gathered in the living area.
While Annika was yelling at Neha.
J:kya hoya puttar..?
R: mess🤭(in drunk voice)
A:just shut up ha just shutup.
N:kaiss bate karrai hai tum mere rishi se.
A:excuse me.
R:excused. Exclusively for you😚
A:me ne kaha na chup. Bilkul chup.
R:mujhe pata tha tum. Aiseee hiiii boloo gi😁(he sang)
A:kyu ap koi antar yami ho jo apko pehele se hi aaksh vani milgai..?
R:ha baba rishi bedi(he sat on an imaginary chair as babas sit. )
Ra: Annika kya chal raha hai..?
A:me ye..
R:Mrs. Mrs hai meri.🤗
Ra:kya..😳
J:ye sab chal kya raha hai. Anyway Neha tum rishi ko room me le chalo. Kal bhi tumne ise sambala hai. Tho pkease.
R:isne sambala tha pitashree.😘
Ra:kya..?
N:ye nashe me hai. Kuch bhi bolraha hai mummy ji.
R:kuch bhi nai. Mujhe isse shaadi hi nai karni. Lekin mom ko meri padi hi nai hai☹ bechara me😔
Ra:Rishi.!🤨
A: ekmint aunty. I'm sorry. Lekin apko apki bete ki baath sunna chahiye tha. Wo kitna toota hai. Ye tho shadi chodke bhagne ki tayyari kar rahe the.
N:aur wo idea tumne hi diya hoga.
Ji:di ap ye mat hi bolo. Apko bhi kuch khas lagaov nai h is shadi se. Pata nai kyu itna tamasha karahi h.
Ra:kya..?
Ji: ha aunty ji.
R:ji mate.
A:🤦♀️
J:hum kal baat karenge iske bare me. Annika puttar tum jaou. Der hogayi hai.
Annika looked at rishi.
A:ji uncle me chalti hu.(she turned to leave but rishi held her wrist)
R:tussi jarahe ho..?☹
A:Rishi..
N:itna pi k raka h..lekin dialog sahi hai.
R:oyeeee(he left annika's wrist and pointed his index finger at Neha. The again her cought Annika's wrist)
Advertisement
R:me tume nai chodunga. Tum chali jaougi warna.. ha.. me kaha tha..?(he acted thinking scratching his head) haa(he clicked) oyeeeee. (He shoed his other hand's index finger to her) Ye dialogue nai hai. Sachi wali feelings hai. Kuch kuch hota hai tum nai samjogi😁
A:Rishi stop. Ap chodiye mujhe.
R:chodne k liye thodi na pakda hai.
Ji:di ap please le jou inhe. Ap hi inhe sambal sakti ho.
A:jiyana par...
J:jaou jaou puttar is nikamme ko me kal dekunga.
And here Rano was disturbed. Did she damage so much with the decision? Did she rush..? (Of course yes tho🙄) did not her sons opinion matter for her..? What was into her that she forced him for this wedding that everyone he spoke with her she neglected.
Annika made him sit on the bed.
A:ap baito yehan pe me ap k nimbu pani le ati hu.(she said adjusting pillows behind his back)
R:please raho na(he pulled her close to his chest,she sat close to him keeping her hands on his chest, they shared an eyelock.)
R:Annika...!(he put her hair strands behind her ear)
A:hmm(absent minedly)
R:thank you.
A:kyu..?
R:hamesha banne k liye. Meri sweetheart!
A:ap.. ap uto...(she somewhat coming into reality, she took him under the shower,but rishi pulled her back)
A:ap ye kya karahe ho..?
Rishi pulled her close and sawyed for the imaginary tune(dil ibadat)
R
ishi put her hair strands behind her ear.
R:Annika....!! mujhe bohot acha lagta hai tumare saath rehena.. tumare saath baath karna, tumare saath wo hasi-mazak. Wo bematlab ki bate,wo jagade sab. Sab kuch acha lagta hai. Kya kiya hai tumne mujhe..? Filmy lagraha hai sab kuch. Ashiq ban gaya hu.
A:Rishi ap chodiye mujhe.. apne pi raki hai.
Advertisement
R:shhh... mat jaou. Please stay here. Please.(he hugged her tightly placing his chin on her shoulder, and something within Annika made hold him as tight as he did. They stayed there for a little longer time. To be honest both enjoyed staying like that)
Morning.
Everybody were present in the hall. Jay,Rano,Rishi,Anika(uff these names fit so good together🤤) while the singhs's left after the night drama.
J:boldeta yaar koteya...!!
R:arrey mene kitni baar aya apse baath karne ap tho mujhe ek kutte ki tarah shu kar ke baga dete te ab mujhe hi ulta.
J:oye...!
R:kya oye.....? Me ne minnate karaha tha koi suna..? Nai na.. waise kal jo hua acha hua. Warna usse shaadi fasi tha mere liye.
Ra:meri hi galti hai. Mujhe laga ki tum bas shaadi se bagh rahe ho. Tho isi liye mene force kiya. Mujhe thodi na pata tha ki tu shaadi sachme nai karna chata.
R:me ne kabi aisa nai kaha mom. Ap meri baath sunti tho shayad ye sab nai hota. Me ne kaha mujhe abi shaadi nai karni. Lekin aap tho bas ek hafte me muhjrat nikalvadiya.(eying at annika) Actually ap se zyada tho Annika ko padi thi meri shaadi karvana.. kitni bagha-doudi karai thi. Jhalli kahinki.
A:excuse me..? Me jhalli..? Ap akdu ho. Darpok. Ek seedi si baath nai bol paye..
R:oh hello.. me ne khoshish ki thi na. Tum bhi tho meri shaadi tudvane ko man gayi thi..
A:ha lekin me ne ye bhi bola tha ki sabse pehele Neha se Jake baath karo. Apne kiya..?
R: me kya karu me funare chodke kahi aur Jane ka man hi nai karta.
A:wo apki problem hai.😏
R:nai tum ho.
J/Ra: arrey chup karo..tum dono.😖(they shout and got their attention)
R/A: 🤐
J:age ka kya..? .....ab bologe...?
R:arrey apne hi bola dad chup raho.
A:🤦♀️
J:😖😖😖arrggggghhh is ladke ki me kya karu..?
R:kuch bhi mat karo.
J:teek hai. Tho teri shaadi cancle.
R:woowww.(he gave a victorious smile)
J:tum kisi se bhi shaadi mat karo..
R:hein..?(he was shocked now)
Ra:tho kya. Tumne hi tho bola.
R:arrey arrey sb ruko. Meri baath suno. Isse pehele ek aur raita paile. Meri baath suno. Me shaadi karunga.
Ra/J/A:kyaa😳
R:arry complete karne tho do yaar😤😖
All noded
R:Annika se.
A:😳
Ra:Annika se..?
J:lekin
R:ab ye baath mujhe pe chod do ap dono. Hum akele baath karna chate hai.
J:agar Annika meri bahu banegi tho me bohit khush hu. Me ne dekha kal jo Annika ne kiya...jaise usne mere is nikkamme bete ko sambala wo tho me khud bhi nai karaha. Annika hai tho mera beta sudar jayega. Aur Annika hai bhi itni badi ghar ki beti. Me baath karsakta hu Dr.Trivedi se. (Until this Rishi and Annika were busy in staring each other, Annika was with doubt not understanding what's happening and Rishi with full of love)
R:ap story me bohot age chale gaye hai dad. Thoda ruko. Annika..? I wanna talk. Please.
In the garden area.
R:baito. (He made her sit on the swing)
R:deko Annika. Mujhe nai pata ki ye kya hai. Par agar tum mana karna chati ho tho karsakti ho. Tume time chahiye tho le sakti ho. I can wait. Me ye proposal Vardhan sir ko bhi bolunga. Jaise tum chaho waise hi karo. Aur mujhe honest answer chahiye jo bhi hai. Jaise me force hua tha, me nai chata waise hi tum force hojaou. Lekin me apne side se clear kardu. Tum nai tho koi aur nai. Me tumara hi rahunga. Lekin tumari marzi.
A:Rishi...
Thank you for the love and support ❤
Feeling blessed 😇
Advertisement
- In Serial24 Chapters
Planetary Orbital Weapon - [An orbital-particle-cannon based litRPG!]
[The orbital-weapons-platform got shifted to a fantasy world and I'm stuck on it all by myself!] That's the entire synopsis. What do you want from me, reader? What more do you need? -) Second place winner in the [Royal Road Community Magazine] Contest #1 [litRPG]
8 300 - In Serial93 Chapters
The Great Defender (A Superman [Smallville TV show] x RWBY Crossover)
Smallville seems like an ordinary Kansas town, except for the people gaining strange powers from radioactive meteorites, hostile aliens, witches, and more. Thankfully, all these threats have been secretly defeated by Clark Kent, a powerful alien from the planet Krypton who was raised on Earth. Now, after arriving on Remnant, he must battle the evils of both this world and his own. (Cross-posted on AO3 and fanfiction.net)
8 267 - In Serial6 Chapters
[Spanish] Hibrido en un mundo magico
Luego de sufrir un accidente El protagonista transmigra a el cuerpo de un hibrido entre un ciclope y una humana mc sera solitario no tendra compañero tampoco habra harem mc sera malvado y matara ya sea a niño, niña, mujer, hombre si eso lo ayuda en su proposito
8 189 - In Serial89 Chapters
The White Horde (Revised)
The rewritten version of the same ongoing story, recast into Past Tense and lightly edited. Inspired by the intrigue, drama, and destruction whispered to us by ancient history, this story is set in a world where magic is slowly dying, and decadent empires struggle against each other as well as against the barbarian hordes pushing ever westward. The story is told from the viewpoints of three people whose actions will change the fate of nations and empires alike: Amazonia. More than just a female gladiator but a champion of the arena, she will win her freedom at a price: to become a Reaver Knight not seen since the days of ancient Babylonia, with a mission to save the empire that enslaved her from destruction at the hands of a rival empire, the Sasnayams. Wysper. A Celtic priestess stolen away from her homeland by Muzen, high priest of the Sasnayam deity Yun-Kax, she possesses a mana node like a second heart inside her body which Muzen rips out each time he 'sacrifices' her to their god to appease the masses. Despite her strong will, everyone has a limit, and Muzen's actions have driven Wysper close to the edge of suicide. Greywolf. Son of the infamous Shadow-walker, Ghostdog, and the Celestial Asena, who was once revered as the Wolf-mother goddess, but now guards caravans for drinking money. His boring life will change when his impulsive act puts Wysper's life in danger, yet saving her risks his death, or enslavement at Muzen's hands. And all the while, the White Horde sits on the edge of empires, biding its time...
8 115 - In Serial9 Chapters
Cosmic Bulldozing Team
"Welcome to the Cosmic Bulldozing Team! CBT for short... references to any other acronyms are purely coincidental." Breve has one exceptional gift: an inborn potential for Resurrection magic. The cost? Every other healing spell she casts is absolutely paltry in comparison to the rest of her race, making her family outcasts within her society. That potential alone, however, classes Breve as a Rank A Healer. By what metric? Well, by the crazy elf lady who’s about to destroy her planet. Wait, what? Here's the low-down: her planet has been targeted by the Cosmic Bulldozing Team, which, as their name suggests, operates in the apparently lucrative business of destroying planets. This comes with the unfortunate side-effect of also murdering everyone who lives there. And Breve would’ve been killed, too, if she hasn’t unintentionally passed their audition for a new healer. Unwillingly saved by the people who just annihilated everything Breve ever knew and loved, she’s dragged into a massive spaceship before, without a moment’s reprieve, being assigned missions to sally forth and commit the same atrocities on other planets. And with Breve's home lying in a pile of celestial bedrock, it seems that cooperating is the only option. And she will cooperate, or so help her, they'll send her back whence she came: into the void of space, where the smashed rubble of her planet now drifts along. "Buckle in, rookie: you've got some planetary destruction ahead of you." (Updates every 2 days.)
8 94 - In Serial52 Chapters
sincerely yours, | heejake
"Promises are meant to be broken, right?"- completed
8 173

