《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.8.
Advertisement
It was nearly 8pm when the singh's came in to the Bedi mansion for the welcome dinner.
Everyone dressed in their comfortable Morden cloths. Neha and Jiyana in long gown and thier parents with indo-western attair.
N:namaste aunty,um mummy ji.🙏
Ra:kush raho beta..!
Mrs:singh: ji rishi kahan hai..?
Ra: ata hi hoga.
Then there came rishi with rich look in 3 piece suit. Of course decided by Annika. He was looking damn hot and handsome.
With black over coat.(as in naagin5 new year party episode.)
As he was down stairs his eyes were searching for one.
Neha reached him before he reached everyone. While others sat in the living area. Gossiping and chit chatting.
N:um hi. Rishi.! Looking handsome.
R:hm.
N:tum kuch bolo.
R: kya bolu..?
N:arrey wo. Ok. Me kaise dik rai hu.
But rishi was seriously on a mission. "Serach annika..!"
R:me abhi aya. (Fake smile)
He followed his heart. As if it was showing the way near Anika. He reached the kitchen where Annika was arranging the things and instructing the house help to arrange the table.
She saw him standing there. She passed a genuine smile. And Rishi was flying over now.
The house help left with the food items.
Rishi stepped near her.
R:tho tumne maaf kardiya na.
Annika kept quite for a while.
A:apko galti ka ehesaas hai..? Tho ha. Maaf kardiya.
R:woho... thank you so much.
He was about to hug her in excitement, but realised and stopped in his acts.
R:tho tum ab meri madat bhi karogi na.
A:me ne ye kab kaha..? Bilkul nai. Ap khud dek lo.
R:ha. Dek hi raha hu.(eyeing her)
A:😏
R:ok tho me soch raha tha ki me bhag jaou.
A:kya..?
R:better option na.
A:apke ye dimag me ye aise 2 rupees idea kaha se ate hai. Apka dimag kya rasta batak gaya hai kya..?
R:tho me kya karu yaar.
Anika looked at him. "Yaar" 🙄
.
A:uncle me chalti hu. Sab kuch ready hai aur me ne sab ko instruct bhi kardi hai. Me aunty ko batane hi wali thi lekin wo busy hai. Tho bas.
J:arrey beta.. tum kyu jarahi ho..? Tum bhi tho hamare sath dinner karo. Aao aou. Come.
A:uncle lekin. (She passed a smile) ok teek hai.
J:teek hai.
.
Ra:arrey beta tu bhi tho luch acha peheno. Chalo jaou.
A:nai autny wo me.
Ra: wo me..tu.. kuch nai. Jaou or change karke aou. Guest room me. Jaana.
A:ok😊
When she reached the guest room she got a box there. A gift.?
"Tumare liye"
She turned back when she heard the sound.
Rishi..?
R:please. As sorry,as thank you. Kuch bhi samjo. Lekin mana mat karna. Please. Ye pehen lo.
A:hmm(she hmed and closed the door)
(Yaar meri chandu kitni pyari hai 🤤😇)
It was simple yet beautiful. She was Adding on to that dress. It was rishi's gift after all🤗.
As she came out Rishi was no more in this world. "Uuffffff" the only thing slipped his mouth.
N:Rishi...!
R:haa(dreamily)
N:Rishi..😤
Rishi didn't give a heed. He walked to Annika.
R:looking... um looking..
Jiyana:age bolo😒
Rishi came back to world.
At dinner jay came to know about Annika. That she was the daughter of the Best doctor. The vardan trivedi.
And the family praised her for her hardwork and simple being.
Advertisement
And through out Rishi kept on stealing glances of her.
After dinner the singh's stayed back as it was roka the next day.
After dinner Rishi called yuvi.(on call)
R:yaar mujhe kuch samj hi nai araha yaar me kya karu...?
Y: ek baar bat kar ma se.
R:sab luch try kar liya par kuch nai horaha. Aur Annika. Annika..
Y:kya Anika..?
R:kuch nai chod.
He hung the call. Marched to the private bar.
It was around 11:45pm. Rishi was fully drunk. Annika finished all the arrangements for the next day's " Roka" ceremony. She had changed her dress and was heading to the door.
While Rishi came fully drunk.
As he saw Annika. He called her out. And walked to her. He slipped and fell on her shoulder.
A:Rishi sir. Ap..? Ap ne pi raki hai..?
R:ha.. aj zyada se zyada hi gaya *hicup* hai na..
A:sir ap apne room me chaliye.
Rishi tried and fell on the floor. But before he could hit the floor. Annika held him. And he was on her lap.
R:Annika😍(with dissy eyes,he stroked her hair with left hand and put them behind her ear)
A:ye ap kya karrahe ho..?
R:please mujhe maaf kardo. Mujhe rishi bulaou. Sir nai. Aur tum bulaou sir nai.
A:chaliye. Please. Me Neha ko bula lati hu.
She put his hand around her shoulder and walked him to his bedroom.
He was talking in his drunk state and voice.
R:mujhe na ye shadi sach me nai karni. Pata nai kyu mom meri piche hi padi hui hai. Ummm....tume pata hai kya..?
A:kyu nai karni..?
R:umm...(he acted thinking) Pata nai(he laughed) haaa....(as he cracked it) tumare liye.
A:what..?
R:what nai... watt lagi hai. Meri. The Rishi Singh Bedi ki wat lagi hai (he gave a laugh)
A:ap chalo me Neha ko bejti hu.
She said while making him lie on the bed.
Rishi chukled.
R:wo nai ayegi.
Annika ignored and went to Neha. And told about the same. But Neha was in her face mask. And pampering herself.
N;arry hai na room me. Tho ab me Jake kya karu..? Rehene de. Tum abi thak ghar kyu nai gayi waise. Anyway. Use rehene de. Wo so jayega. Tum chill karo.
A:arrey.. Neha..! Ok jiya kahan hai...?
N:arrey meri behen so rai hai. Tum jaou. Wo teek hoga. Ha😊😁
Annika could not believe that Rishi was right. She didn't show up.
She was back to rishi.
R:me ne kaha tha na wo nai *hicup* nai ayegi.
A:kaise..? Apko kaise pata tha.. kya hai ye. Ap shaadi nai karna chate. Mujhe laga ki ap kuch galat karrahe hai. Aur Neha ap se pyaar karti hai. Par pyaar..? Ye aisa tho nai hota.
R:hmm..wo na..(he was getting up from the bed and Annika rushed to him cought him before falling of the bed.)
Rishi smiled
R:shayad pyaar aisa hota hai.
A:apne bohot zyada pi raki hai. So jou.
R:umm.....
(he pulled her ti sit on the bed. He placed his head on her lap, holding her by her waist with his both the hands.)
A:ye ap kya karre ho...?
R:shh.. mujhe na..pata nai kyu. Tumare sath ladna acha lagta hai. Tumari bate tumari wo ghurrati hui anke. Aur jab gussa karti ho na.. tho ek dum naagin lagti hu. Bilkul same to same.(he chuckled)
Advertisement
A:Rishi...!!
R:wowwww... so good. Nai nai I'm loving it. Arrey yaar ye tho KFC aur Mc. Donald's ka ad hogaya...😅😅
A:ap kya bole jarahe ho. Chodiye muhje.
R:please mat jou mujhe chodke.(he got up with the jerk and held her hands in his.)
R:nai tum jaougi mujhe chodke. Mujhe pata hai. Koi meri baath hi nai sunta.😔 mom bhi nai. Me kab se bolraha hu ki mujhe shaadi nai karni lekin zabardasti mantap me bitarahi hai. Bechara me.☹
A:par kyu...? Wo achi hai na.
R:hm shayad par mujhe nai karni(which a cute sad pout) mom tho meri sun hi nai rahi. Aur dad bhi meri madat nai kar rahe. Aur tum tho almost maan gayi thi par me ne hi sab pe pani phir diya. Aur yuvi bhi kuch nai karaha. Tho me ne docha ki me bhag jou. Tum uspe bhi problem thi tho me ne wo idea bhi drop kardiya. Tumare kehene par.
A:mere kehene par..? Kyu..?
Rishi shifted close to her sat beside her leaning on her shoulder.
R:wo bhi pata nai(he chuckled) me na mar jata hu. Hai na..?
She placed her palm on his mouth.
A:Rishi.. ye kya bolrahe hai ap.
R:ha tho shadi ke baad roz marne se acha hai ki ek hi baar mar jaou. Wo mujhse pyaar nai karti Annika. Care nai karti. Use kuch padi hi nai hai meri. Nahi mujhe uski padi hai. Me bhi use pyaar nai karta. Me shaadi na.. kisi aise insaan se shaadi karna chata hu jo mera sath de. Mujhe sambale. Aur ha me bhi use pyaar karunga🙈 bohit zyada. Me xhata hu ki wo bhi mera kyal rake. Jaise ab tum rak rahi ho. Actually good idea. (He got up from her shoulder) tum se hi shaadi karlunga. Me abhi mom ko batata hu. Ha..(he was getting up while Annika held him back)
A:ap na... bohot hi pi hai. Ap so jaou. Kal baath karenge. Waise bhi apne bohot piya hai tho kal apko kuch yaad tho rahega bhi nai ki aaj kya hua. Ap so jou mujhe jana hai.
Rishi again lyed on her lap holding her tight.
R:math jou mujhe chodke. Me tumse pyaar karta hu. Haa.
Annika carssed his head. Ruffled his hair. Slowly placed his head on the bed. But he was still holding her.
R:mat jou Annika. Mat jou. Anu. Meri anu..
Annika tried hard but was not able to leave him. Somewhere in the heart she was not able to leave him. She knew the next day He would not remember anything. But still she stayed back.
The next day t was earky morning around 5:30/6am.
Neha came to rishi's room. She saw him sleeping cuddling with her.
N:Annika...? Ye kya hai. What the hell..?
Annika shot opened her eyes. And even rishi was disturbed. But he had a heavy head.
A;shh. Chup raho. Ab aayi ho tum yehan.
N:whatever. Ab me aagayi hu. Tum jaou. Me dek lungi. Aur koi bhi puche tho batana ki me hi thi rishi k saath puri raat.
After that Annika left Bedi mansion.
.
At the breakfast table.
N:mummy ji Rishi kitna pita hai. Me tho use sambal ke thak gayi.
Ra:kya..? Rishi ne piya tha..?
N:haa mummy ji. Bohot hi zyada.
Then rishi came downstairs. With sever headache.
Ra:Rishi ye me lya sunrai hu..?
R:mujhe kya pata..? Apko sunai nai deraha kya..?
Ra:Rishi. Me mazak k mood me nai hu.
R:tho me kaha hu..?
J:one khoteya..! Kal tune pi raki thi..? Ki puri raat bechari Neha tumare sath thi.
R:Neha..?
N:hmmm(she noded innocently)
Nearly at 11am. Annika came back to Bedi mansion.
She saw everything was all set.
She walks to house helps.
A:sab ready hai. Matlab aaj mera koi kaam nai hai. Me tab thak dusri client dek leti hu. Me bas check karne ayi thi. Sab set hai na. Koi locha mat karna.
When she turned back to leave. She bumped with rishi.
R:um... tum.. tum jarahi ho..?
A:ha wo me velli hu.. I mean yehan pe. Koi kaam nai hai. Tho me jari hu baki ke kaam karne.
R:um.. wo Neha ne bataya ki kal rath me bohot piya tha aur usne puri raath mujhe sambala.
A:hmm.
R:thank you Annika.
A:han.. ??
R:mujhe pata hai puri rath kisne meri kyal raki.
A:apko..apko yaad hai.
R:tum chati ho ki me bhul jaou...?
A:nai bas.. sab yaad hai..?
R:hm sab yaad hai. Sab kuch matlab sab kuch.
A:hm ok. Good.
R:tho kya us sawal ka jawab milega..?
A:kis sawal ka..?
R:zyada mat bano. Bolo. Me baat karu ghar me..? Hamari shadi.. you know.
A:seriously..? Me yehan pe apki shadi karane ayi hu. Khud shadi karne nai.
R:warna karti..?
A:ha..?
R:haaa....?
A:aaj apka roka hai kal engagement. Aur kuch din me shaadi. Apko apni shaadi ki tayari karni chahiye. Me jarahi hu.
She was passing through while jiyana called her.
Ji:di.
A:ha..!
Ji:wo ye dikiye ye kaise hai..? Me isse sajou..?
A:ha bilkul(she went near and sat beside)
Ji;di. Me ne kaha tha na rishi jiju ko ye shaadi manzoor nai hai.
A:aur tumari di..?
Ji:use bhi kuch khas lagav nai hai. Shayad wo
A:maa k liye..?
Ji(chukled) :wo itni adarsh beti nai hai di. Wo bas rishi.. jiju ki ghar se aur unke business aur paiso se matlab hai shayad. Tho.
A:hmm. Ok ab me chalti hu. Bye. Shaam ko aoungi kal ki tayari dekne. Milti hu tab.
Ji;aur di. Me ne deka kal raath ko.
Anika turned back where jiyana passed a sweet smile.
The roka was done and it was evening time when rishi was desperately waiting for Annika to show up.
Then there she came.
She arranged everything. And it was time for her to leave. When again rishi was drunk.
The same things happend. But this time Neha came in and told that to take care of rishi and go early in the morning.
A:ha.. tum dono ki shaadi k baad bhi me hi karungi na sab..? Tumara hone wala pati hai. Koi gher nai. Ki tum aise use kisi aur ko soump rai ho. Aur ha me rishi ko unke room thak zaroor le k jaoungi. Not because tumne kaha. Because you... arrgghhh just. Me bhi kisse bath karai hu.
N:oh wow... ab tum mere hi ghar me mujhe sunaougi..?
A:excuse me. Tumara ghar...? Tho ye tumara pati nai hai...? OK hone wala tho hai.
N:just shut up.
A:same to you, back to you, no return.
R:Annika.. tum na.. chalo mere saath.
Then everybody came in there. The singh's and the Bedi's.
Updated....!
Please do vote and comment.
Jitne zyada comments utni jaldi update(don't spam)
Lots of love.
Advertisement
- In Serial1244 Chapters
The Tempestuous Consort – Wilfully Pampered by the Beastly Highness
"Ride this, my beloved consort!" Instantly rewarded with a punch in his charming face. He looked hurt, "I just wanted you to try out the mythical beast mount!" Having died a cruel and excruciating death in her past incarnation, she was reborn into a body imbued with an impeccable talent for cultivation. A good-for-nothing? Fire, water, ice, wind, thunder, and nature; switching between the six elements is easy as pie. Supreme grade pills? She scatters them in the air like candies. Legendary beasts? They're begging her to form a contract. She is the arrogant Queen almighty! You say that heaven is undefiable? Then she will defy it! "Bad news, my Lord! The consort has beaten the Empress of the Heavenly Phoenix Nation into a pulp!" He raised an eyebrow and brimmed of pride, "It's nothing. Send a million troops to back up my beloved consort. Tell them that I'm the one who's pampering her!"
8 352 - In Serial166 Chapters
Immortal World
Born into a world of magic, it is a right of passage to join the ranks of adventurers, for a time. Eighteen is the age we all must choose where we begin. All paths wind and branch with every choice we make. Adventure and intrigue follow as we learn what it really means to be immortal. Aster Datura is excited to begin his journey into a world of magic and reconnect with his friends, after a tumultuous final year of education. Graduation, though turns out not what he or his friends expect, throwing everything he once believed into question, including his standing with his friends. Minds still spinning, he and his team travel to the city of An La Notre, to pick there classes that will follow them forever. Uncertain, of what to do, Aster picks a class that isolates him even further, though he feels it is what he could do best to help his team. Even if he has to do it from the shadows. The shadows, it turns out, hide many more secrets. He is just begging to scratch the surface.
8 326 - In Serial8 Chapters
Ariana: Weakest Reincarnation
Auriana or aura for short was just your average person. But she wasn't very smart or very skilled. But she had lots of determination and was able to get good grades. All she did was study most of the time. Barely ever resting or taking a break to have some fun. One day she woke up in a strange dark place and was met by a strange dark red-haired lady. She was then told she was going to be thrown into another world for her entertainment. She was then reincarnated into a new body. She thought maybe she would be like those op characters that she knew of, but soon found out how weak she was. She did have a few skills, but is that enough to help her survive in this new ruthless world? Authors note: This is like a rough draft of the story. So any feed back is welcomed as long as its constructive
8 141 - In Serial12 Chapters
Poems From an Insecure Girl
Poems where I vent
8 102 - In Serial132 Chapters
Dear Spellbook (Rewrite)
Live. Study. Repeat. Tal never saw himself as an adventurer, but the call to adventure never much cared for his opinion. Despite his best efforts, his search for answers on the murder of his parents ever draws him into danger. Accompanied by a group of seasoned warriors, thus far Tal has gotten by on his own meager magical talents, but when one day he wakes up to find himself back in his bed of the night before, he is faced with a challenge he must conquer alone. What to expect: This story was born of an attempt to create in world lore reasons for many of the mechanics and tropes of D&D, but you do not need to know of them to enjoy the story. It's a single POV time loop story with slow paced progression fantasy elements. The story is not one of fast-paced power ups and non-stop action, but as it progresses, the action picks up. There is a lot of magic system exploration on a system built to unify the diverse magic of D&D into one cohesive magic system. The setting is an original world with familiar races and monsters but with new unique origins and motivations. Book 1 is complete. Book 2 is complete and coming out M-W-F. The complete book 2 is available on Patreon
8 174 - In Serial3 Chapters
Destined [YoonKook]
The would be CEO of an international company Jeon Empresa, Jeon Jungkook is a soft friendly and a emotional person as well as confident, smart and handsome. He is a highschool student. He has quite a few friends as well as enemies. Jungkook is an extrovert who is good at almost everything. Hundreds of girls are after him, not for love but his looks and his money. But the heart-throb has a crush for a girl since middle school and she is now his girlfriend. He is head over heels in love with the famous girl from his class Lee Ji-Eun . On the other hand Yoongi, an orphan who's a highschool student as well and Jungkook's junior. He's not an out going person although he works in a cafe. He dosen't have any friends cause he's not that good at studies. He is well aware to his sexuality since he was middle school. He fell for his one and only friend Hyunjin from his class but when he confessed to him he stopped talking to him cause he was straight. Since then he is afraid to talk with other and he dosen't want to do love now after all these happened. He loves being lonly. He hate the fact that everyone abondons him, first his parents, family and then his one and only friend.Both the boys knows eachother just as a senior and juniour. they never talks to eachother cause Yoongi personally hates Jungkook for his show off at everything and Jungkook dosen't like Yoongi's cold aura....But if only they would know that-> The perfect Jungkook will fell out of his so called meant to be love for Yoongi a guy who is nothing in front of him... ...and..> Yoongi will find some one to rely on will love Jungkook unconditionally without even him realizing....Yes....They were dest🌻ned to became the mates of dieties💫
8 89

