《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.7.
Advertisement
7
Continuation...
Jiyana(J):ha Annika didi... pakka dekna apki shadi me na me hi event manage karungi. Apke company me job le k.(she said in excitement)
A:ab me shadi karungi ya nai mujhe pata nai. Par me hamesha wait karungi ki tum ache se job karna. Jo bhi tuje pasand ho.(she caressed her hair)
J: acha di. Mujhe na apse ek zaroori baath karni tho.
A: ha batou.
J:mujhe na lagta hai ki Rishi ko force kiya hai shadi ko.
A:matlab...?
J: bas laga.!(she said casually for which Annika didn't take it seriously)
Then after that she came to Bedi mansion.
A: wo aunty ji. Ye aaj welcome dinner hoga.
Ra:hein..? Wo kya hai Anika. Tum na mujhe sab kuch bata do ki kya kya hoga..?
A:arry aunty ji ap mast maze karo na. Ye sab me deklungi.
Ra:acha jo bhi hai ye English function. Tum hi karlo.
A:ap bilkul tension mat lo. Full on khidkithod hoga.
(Annika giggled and left)
.
Annika was walking on through the corridor when someone pulled her into the room. Pinned her to the wall closing the door behind.
A:ye kya harkat hai..?
R:Annika...,! please. mujhse galti hui hai, Me manta hu. Please mujhse baath karo.
A: apse baath karne me mujhe mich-michi machti hai.(she huffed) Me kyu karu baath...? Ha..?
R:(takes her hands in his.) Pata nai kyu. Tumari ye ignorance mujhe sahi nai jarahi Annika..! Ab tum ise guilt kaho ya kuch bhi. Lekin please mujhse bath karo. Please.
A:aap chodiye mujhe.(she jerks her hands off him) Mujhe pata hai. Ap mujhe pata rahe hai. Chaplusi(makan lagana typs) karahe hai taki me apki madat karu. Lekin mujhe ye nai pata ki ap ye sab kyu karre hai.
Advertisement
R:Annika. Ok. Teek hai. Madat mat karo. Ok. Me ye shaadi karunga tho kya tum mujhse baath karogi..?
A: ap mujhse aise kyu puch rahe ho..? Meri baat karne se ya na karne se kya farak padta hai..?
Rishi hugs her tightly. While Annika was shocked to digest this moment.
R:pata nai. Lekin mujhe farak padraha hai. Bohot farak padraha hai. Annika. Please baath karo.
"Rishi..!"
Yuvi(Y): yaar rishi darwaza khol.
But rishi was so lost being in her embrace.
A:hatiye koi aya hai.
But no response fro. Rishi. He was not in mood or any state of mind to leave.
A:Rishi sir. Chodiye. Please.
R:tum mujhe maaf karogi..?
A:pata nai.
Lekin ab filhal k liye chodiye.
Until this yuvi left as he didn't get the response from inside.
.
At night
The arrangements were done for the welcome dinner.
Annika walked around checking on the arrangements.
A:ye lo ye rishi sir ko de aaou. Aur me dekti hu ki Singh family nikli ki nai.
Nikhil(N):mam wo nikal chuke hai. Me ne baath ki thi. Aur me jata...
"Arrey nikhil... idar aou na" Jay called him.
J:beta tu dek le na thoda me ise le jata hu.
A:ji uncle! 😊( ab mujhe hi jana padega😖)
.
A:sir..?
R:please sir mat bulaou.
A:(ignoring his words) ye apke liye kapde hai aaj k welcome dinner k liye. Ap try karlo kuch alterations chahiye tho bata dena me bahar hi hu. Please jaldi try kar lijiye.
She was leaving he stopped her.
R:Annika..? Please mujhe maaf kardo. Please. Mujhe tumare bare me aisa nai bolna chahiye tha.
A:ap try karo. Kuch chahiye tho bula lena.
R:(sighed) hm. Ok.
He tried his cloths and everything was good. After all Annika was the manager there. Everything would be "khidkhithod"
Advertisement
R:Annika...! Anika...!
He called her for help.
A:ha..? Sab teek hai..? Kuch galat tho nai hai. Kuch alterations chahiye..?
R:nai kuch nai. Bas tume dikhane bulaya.🙂
A:umm..ok..
She was leaving when she noticed the collar was not done.
A:ek mint.
She went near him. Pit her hands correcting his collar. Rishi held her hands.
R:maaf nai karna tho mat karo. But at least chilla tho do mujh pe. Mujhe pata hai me ne galat liya tume aise bolke. Mujhe tumare re bare me..
Anika didn't let him complete.
A:aap mere baath ko samj hi nai rahe Rishi... SIR.(still her hands near his collar and he holding them) yeahan baath meri nai hai. Actually baat kabi mere bare me thi hi nai. Baat apki soch ki hai. Ap business man ho. Or apko ye kheriyat me tho nai mili..? Apne mehenat kiya na. So same goes with others too. Aur mere saath bhi.
me ne Anika vardan trivedi nai. Sirf Annika banke yehan thak ponchi hu sirf Anika!
R:me jaanta hu. I know it now. Isiliye aur bhi zyada guilty hu. Please maaf kardo. Aur please mujhe baath karo. Aur me is shaadi se lhish nai hu Anika. Lekin tum baath karo. Tho me shaadj bhi karlu.
A:apko iske bare me mujhe se nai Neha se baath karna hoga. Nai tho raita phail jayega. Aur isme me kuch nai karsakti. Atrangi tarike se dimag chala k dimag ki dhai mat banou. Keep it simple. Go and talk.
Rishi noded.
A:?
R:kya..?
A:chodiye mujhe.
Rishi left her hands and Annika left the room.
Please do vote and comment.
Those really matters to go ahead.
Lots of love.
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
Lost in Love
My name is Alexander Halesworth, sole heir to a prestigious ducal house. Or rather, that’s what my identity is supposed to be now. I still haven’t gotten used to this whole situation yet. Not long ago I was just a humble store clerk. But shortly after getting into an unfortunate road accident, I woke up in the setting of an infamous Otome Game called “Lost in Love: A Heart Throbbing Romance in a Fantasy World~!” Yeah. It’s even trashier than it sounds. Don’t judge me, it was a gift from a friend. *cough* Anyway, this situation wouldn’t be too bad, except I ended up in the body of the worst possible person: the villainess’ older brother. Alexander has great looks, near limitless wealth, and a thoroughly rotten personality. In most of the game’s endings I end up dead or exiled. My family also falls to ruin, and don’t even get me started on what happens to my evil little sister. Well, whatever. If that’s the hand fate dealt me, then I just have to prevent the bad ends, right? And if I have no choice but to deal with this family’s baggage, I may as well enjoy myself while I’m at it. Being filthy rich and powerful has its benefits. For example, this cute maid who I get to tease whenever I want. (Male lead otome reincarnation, inspired by Akuyaku Reijo Ni Koi Wo Shite and similar works)
8 163 - In Serial28 Chapters
Elysium Online
After the economic and agricultural disasters of the twenty-second century people migrated in droves to city centers. Now almost ninety percent of the world's population lives in high rise buildings located in large cities. This move has forced the world's population to find space in the virtual world.People work, play, and live online. Robert finds escape from his difficult life working a dead end job and caring for his sick mother online. When a ground breaking new virtual game is announced for a limited number of people who can afford the price tag Robert knows he will miss out. Or will he? This is a work in progress that is posted here and on Royal Road. My goal is to publish 8 chapters a month, but I reserve the right to adjust that schedule due to financial and time issues. My Patreon supporters get access to the chapters prior to them being provided here for free.
8 117 - In Serial9 Chapters
HIGH CLASS BOY... CAUSES PROBLEMS IN HIGH SCHOOL
Takashi kenji is an upper-class noble student who due to a series of bad events that occurred the previous year ... was punished and sent by his father to a less prestigious school ... And this is where all the problems will multiply for him.
8 173 - In Serial8 Chapters
The world before: The Abysmal Elven Lord
Countless years I have lain in the darknesss. My memories of the past ever fleeting. I slumbered for uncountable years. I woke up in between only to be met with the same existence, same silent darkness, emptiness, a void area with unlimited corners. Why was I here? All of this changed one day when a voice called to me. Journey with me as I discover my past and make my future.
8 177 - In Serial26 Chapters
End of Women: Part Two
With the election of President Hobart, America is one step closer to being owned by the radically anti-female Bluenorth Society. Their only roadblock on the way to total domination is now the swaying public opinion of men across the country who disagree with their belief that all women belong in cages.Wilkes, Degan and his crew work to further the propaganda and power of Bluenorth and establish a world in which no woman will be anything but property ever again.Meanwhile Millie Slate, former Chief of Staff for the United States Government, is on the run, seeking help from women to form the second Nova Femen resistance movement. Millie's desperation for freedom is pitted against her desire for revenge against those who wronged her in the epic follow-up to End of Women: Part One
8 176 - In Serial11 Chapters
Reincarnated as a noble
Daniel Roberts is a normal 16 year old until he gets rejected by his crush. He is so upset that he doesn't notice the store he's walking into is getting robbed. He gets shot and reincarnated. Will his life as a noble's son be any better than his last life? Will the he survive the brewing storm?
8 135

