《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.6.
Advertisement
Continuation....
"What did he just do..? Vardhan sir ne mujhe dinner pe invite kiya..? Like seriously. Aur contract bhi sing kar diya. Me tho dar hi gaya tha ki kahi Annika ne... nai unhone tho mere products ko dek k mujhe offer diya hai. But me sapne me bhi nai soch sakta tha ki itni bade doctor..umhmm!!! Top most doctor ki beti itni simple rahegi. Aur wo khud se kaam.. aur me ne pata nai kya kya kehediya use. Middle class..job..kya nai. Me use maafi. Maafi manglunga. Anyway aaj jaraha hu na dinner k liye. Tho. I will"
Rishi spoke to himself when his thoughts where broken when his mom shook him.
Rano(Ra):one khoteya...!! Khana gum gaya hai..?
R:haa..? Kuch nai mom.(he passed a sad smile)
Ra:tu kahi jaraha hai..?
R:ha. Wo dinner k liye.
Ra: ok. Lekin kal se na free hi ja. Kal se tere shaadi ki rasme start hogi. Annika ne bohot ache se plan kiya hai.
R:hm. Teek hai. Ab me tayyar hojaou..?
Ra: arry ha. Ha.
.
Rishi reached trivedi House.
R:Annika ko us din me hi drop kiya tha. But pata nai. Me bhi kya sochraha hu mujhe khud nai pata.
He stand at the door he see Annika in her sari. For the first time😍 his mouth is wide open.
A:kon araha hai papa..?
V:ary wo.. jispe tumne aj suba pani se nehelwa diya..?
A:Rishi...?
"Ufff🔥 mera Nam itna acha hai..? Mujhe pata hi nai tha.!"
Anjali(Aj):tum use janti ho .?
A:han..!
"Issse pehele ye mere bare me khuch ulta sidha kahi.. "
"Knock!knock!"
V:welcome Mr.Bedi.
R:sir. Rishi is OK.
V:😊 ha welcome. Anuu...Anju ko bhula laou.
A:ji papa.!
V:come take your seat. And be comfortable.
Advertisement
R:yah thank you sir.
.
Aj:tho tum ho Rishi.. (she came out with a glass of water in a tray)
Rishi took it from her and had a sip.
Aj: vardhan deko anu phir se room me chali gayi.
V:arry kyu. ? Abi tho yehi thi.
Aj:bolri hai kal wo kisi ka shaadi ka function start honge tho uske tayyari karrai hai.
V:hell.! Shaadi koi aur karta hai.. aur yehan meri beti din raath kam karti hai. Sorry rishi. Me abi aya.
"Meri hu shaadi ki function ki bath hogi..."
Vardhan brings her to the hall like everyday he does. Annika in his arms.
A:papa.. ap kya kar rahe hi chodiye please.
Rishi choked.
V:arey teek hai kam important hai. Lekin family se zyada nai. Ab aou.
A: papa.. lekin.
V:lekin kuch nai..
A:ok. 😐
.
After dinner anjali and vardhan were in kitchen. And these two were left alone.
R:wo Annika I...(he wiped his mouth trying to brake the ice.) I really wanna speak. Mujhe pata hai me ne bohot badi galti kardi. Lekin please please meri bath suno. Bas ek baar.
A:sun leti Rishi.. oh sorry SIR par ab koi faida nai hai. Kal se share function start honge aur sab kuch ready hai. Apki shadi thod ke me apni pet me lath nai marna chati. Me ne bohot mehenat ki hai yehan thak ponchne k liye.
R:mujhe pata chal hmgaya ki me kitna bada wala raita phaila diya hai. Teek hai tum madat nai karna chati tho teek hai. But please tum bath karo. Normally please.
A:ap se...? Arry kaise me tho bas ek mamuli si event manager hu na. Ab please meri dimag ki dhahi mat karo.
R:Annika....
Vardhan entered there.
V:kya hua..?
Advertisement
A: nothing papa. Me chali sone. Kal bohot hi kam hai. Mujhe sona hai. Warna mere Sir na gussa ho jayenge.(she said eyeing rishi)
V:ok take care love. 😘(Kissed her forehead)
A:hm good night papa. Mamma good night(she gave a hug and left and before giving one last stare to rishi)
V:bohot mehenat karti hai meri bachi. Pata hai rishi... usne ek rupay bhi udar nai liya mujhse. Aj jo bhi uske bal-bute par hai. Ek helping assistant se start kiya tha ab deko khud ka company khadi kardi hai. Bohot sare log iske under kaam karte hai. Lekin nai. Jo jiska kam hai wo wahi karta hai.
Aj:vardhan...?? Bas apni beti ki gun gate rahoge..?
R:no no.. its totally OK. Mam. Umm Actually sun k acha laga ki India's best doctor ki beti itni simple hai.
V:thank you.
R:sir ab me.. I'll take a leave now. Bohot time higaya hai. Thank you for having me. Phir se milenge. Ad shoot per.
They shook hands. And rishi left.
And all the way he was think what Vardhan said about Annika and her professional life. He was feeling more guilty.
What's next will Annika ever talk to Rishi or no..?
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
Currant Choir
Having passed out while performing a ritual due to excessive exsanguination, Leon, the youthful son of the esteemed Lumenhart family finds himself back in the world of the living:Laying in a pool of his own blood.Self-inflicted wounds mysteriously gone.And with his head full of memories that aren't exactly his... or are they? "Oh boy." Warning! - There is likely not enough tags I can put up for this novel so please take this frontal warning instead. I can promise you a great deal of horror, gore, chaos and pure edge, but also everything on the opposite site of the spectrum from side characters. To be blunt, the MC is not a good person, so unless you're interested in such a thing, I'd strongly advise you to not read Currant Choir.
8 135 - In Serial13 Chapters
OverGod of Yggdrasil
A different take on Overlord. This story like overlord takes place in Yggdrasil and then diverge from that point forth as the mic characto will not be teleported to the New World. Now watch as the legendary tale begins.
8 107 - In Serial99 Chapters
World of Six Civilizations
Is death a sad ending for one who is destined to lead a mediocre life? When our hero dies in an accident after a boring working day, he gets the chance to be reborn as a completely different person. He belongs to a race he had only read in fantasy stories before, and the mishaps do not stop there. Nafız, who has come to miss even the mediocre days in her previous life, attains the power she desires with the help of the webs woven by fate. Of course, great power meant a great price to pay, and this event that would upset all balances on the continent would change the lives of many. The story of Nafız, who passes like the wind over the World of Six Civilizations, begins.
8 214 - In Serial69 Chapters
Your daily doze of memes
It's pretty much memes I'll be posting ⊙ω⊙
8 180 - In Serial34 Chapters
A True Rogue
Rain is used and tossed away like a piece of trash by her mate after claiming to soothe her from the pain she suffered by her pack.Returning years later, she's exactly what they made her, a Rogue.******My first work, please check it out and tell me what you think.
8 133 - In Serial110 Chapters
Steven Universe: The Return [FanFiction English]
It has been about one year since Steven went on a journey of self-discovery across the country and also since he has to see a therapist to deal with his emotional problems.Steven missed his family and friends, for it had been almost a year since he had seen them. He was eager to tell them about all the adventures he had experienced and everything he had learned during the trip, so he decided to return to Beach City the day his therapist discharged him.Steven is practically a different person, though. Now he takes it very seriously that there's no one to help; so no matter how small his problems, feelings or needs are, he'll always put them above everyone else'sTo top it off, Gems on Earth begin to mysteriously disappear and old enemies return seeking revenge.
8 210

