《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.5.
Advertisement
Then it was a day of the first function.
But Annika was royally ignoring Rishi. As she knew he needs her right now. To cancel the wedding or kuch nai😏.
Rishi tried to convince his mom. But of no use. The functions were going on and no one was listening to Rishi. Finally he gave in with convincing his mom and focused on the next step.
And in his office it was an imporat deal or contract to be signed. And he had to leave with the dealers.
The contract was that.. his products ah medicinal products had be sold and the best hospital to combine with was The Anusol company.
.
He reached the hospital around 12 in the noon.
He was tensed about the contract and will it be approved or no.
Just then he collided with.... Annika. While he was entering the cabin of the dean. (Head of the hospital)
Annika without looking at him.
Annika: can't you see Mr.....(she stopped as she saw him)
Rishi: tum...?
Annika: kyu sir.. me yehan nai aa sakti..? Ye bhi apka hai kya SIR....(sarcastic)
Rishi: achanak se tume ho kya gaya...? Itni izzat..?
Annika:ha na.. ap tho itne bade business man ho aur me bas ek mamuli si wedding planner tho itna respect tho banta hai
Rishi: Anika please. Mujhe tumse baat karni hai. I know I'm..
Annika: mujhe kaam hai.. actually aap hi bohot busy isan ho na.. tho aap mere se aise baath kar ke apna time kyu barbad karre ho...? Jou jou na kya hai..? Koi meeting hai..? Chalo chodo usse mujhe kya..? Hai na..? Me tho chali.
Rishi: oh.. tum kaha jari ho. Ye dean ki cabin hai. Oh acha tum yehan pe bhi job karti ho..? Part time.. hai na.(He was showing her down)
Advertisement
Anika: me apse baat hi kyu karri hu..? (She again steps to go inside the cabin)
Rishi: tum kaha jari ho. Andar Jane k liye appointment hona chahiye.
Annika: mujhe uski zaroorat nai hai. Bahar se tum.. oh sorry sorry aap aye ho tho permission ki zaroorat apko hai. Mujhe nai.
Rishi: bol tho aise rahi ho jaise tumari baap ki hospital ho😏
Annika: dekiye ap baap pe mat jaou han.
Rishi: tho kya karogi..? Han kya karogi.
(Annika splashs water on him, Anika being anika)
Rishi: what the hell. Pagal aurat.!
Annika:ye me apne pe ayi tho deklo..
Rishi: kya deku han..
he bents towards her. And she pushes him
Annika: cheapde kahinke😒
Rishi: kya kaha..?
Vardhan enters.
Vardhan:te kya horaha hai yehan..
R:oh sorry sir. Actually me rishi singh bedi. Wo jo campaign k liye....
V: oh okok.. aur apki halat..?
R: ek pagal aurat ka kiya dhara hai.
V: anyway if you comfortable you can fresh up.
R: ya its ok thank you sir.
V:aur tum...? Kya karri ho yehan..?(rishi gave "ab ayega maza'' wala look as he still didn't know that Anika is vardhan's daughter.
A: boj utar rai thi
V:kya..?
A:kuch nai.
V: kya kuch nai..? Anyway tum teek ho na. Kuch khana hai.
Annika: nai kuch nai.
R: kuch nai kya.. bolo.. sir isi ne kiya hai ye halat mera.
A: ha me ne hi kiya hai. Tho kya.
V: ok. Tum jari ho. Or your waiting..?
Rishi bends near her ears and murmurs
R: tum yehan job karti ho na.. ab tumari job gayi😏
V: what's this. Tumne yehan bhi..? Seriously..?
A; but I'm not sorry for what I did.😤
V: ok just go now. Nai tho tum chaho tho ruk sakti ho.
Annika😁(a sarcastic smile)
Advertisement
A: nai me jari hu. Mamma ne kaha ye apko de de.
V: ye kya hai.
A: I don't know pappa.(she said it purpusly eyeing rishi) Me chalti hu. Bye.
V: see you princess. Dyan se jana.
A: ok papa. (She hugged him by side and vardhan gave her a side kiss on her hair and as soon as rishi heard her saying papa.. he was like.."lagta hai contract gayi😔"
V: ap abhi ye hi ho..? Chalo..(he said to rishi)
R: ya after you sir😊(he tried to maintain his fear of loosing the contract)
A: ab hogi tumari tai tai pis 😈 contract na... hmmmmm (she gave a evil look)
.
Vardhan and Rishi went in side the cabin.
V: take your seat Mr....?
R: rishi. Rishi singh Bedi.
They shook hands.
V: wo actually sorry. Meri princess.. matlab meri beti ne apki ye halat kardi.
R: arrey sir ap kyu sorry bolrahe ho. It's ok.. wo apki beti hai..?
V: ha.. wo ek event manager hai. Wo bhi khud k dhum pe bani hai. Khud ki office kadi ki hai. Anyway I'm sorry thodi si gusse wali hai.
R: oh... it's ok. Actually ab mujhe sorry bolna padega..(under his breath) actually sorry sir.
V: arrey kyu..?
R: kuch nai sir ye sari mess...
V:arey it's ok.
R: sir wo contract..? (He said directly coming on to the topic)
V: mujhe anu se bath karni hai.
R; kyu sir matlab wo.. like..
Advertisement
- In Serial33 Chapters
The Riddle of Lead: Requiem of the Gun Knights
Imperial Gun Knight Rathus McGaff must journey through fantastic lands filled with mythical beasts, murderous civil servants, and delusional assassins as he attempts to right wrongs and survive. Armed with an assortment of firearms and trained in the ancient art of Puroreso, Rathus travels with a motley crew of friends and associates as he navigates through the collapsing Empire and a dangerous Rebellion. All the while, the invention of a new weapon looms on the horizon, threatening to overturn the very nature of the world, and forever change the face of battle. (Cover is temporary. Glory is eternal. Please make my cover your phone wallpaper) Boost Riddle of Lead on TopWebFiction Click here to join the Riddle of Lead Discord!
8 175 - In Serial46 Chapters
Worlds Defenders
In the year 2020 a new dimension called Realm of Defenders was opened on Earth. It enables the rapid development of technology and more importantly the use of what can only be called magic. ---- Release Schedule: 1 chapter / day (7 chapters / week)
8 245 - In Serial24 Chapters
Parador (Juggernaut #2)
PARADOR is a complete story, but is being released chapter by chapter on Royal Road. If you can't want to see what happens buy your own copy at www.peteradixon.com The secret ship found buried within the Juggernaut has taken Tila Vasquez and her friends, Malachi and Ellie, to PARADOR, one of the wealthiest and most powerful planets within the Commonwealth systems. On Parador decisions are made on trade and business which every day affect the lives of billions. And sometimes the life of one. On Parador, Tila will find that both new friends and new enemies stand in their way. There will be new lessons to learn and new secrets to uncover. But will Tila be able to tell the difference before it’s too late? Besides, there are some who will do anything to keep their secrets hidden… PARADOR: Whatever it takes Watch the teaser trailer now at http://www.peteradixon.com/books/parador/
8 174 - In Serial23 Chapters
UnderWorld Mafia System
What would a girl do with a Mafia System? Would she become a Powerful boss? Will she die in the process? Would she become an empress of the UnderWorld? Stay tuned and found out.
8 219 - In Serial64 Chapters
Marvel-ous Ninjutsu
So content warning first, this is a fanfic of hot steaming garbage. I hope you enjoy it. I will probably put in bad words, fights, maybe gore and maybe some lemons. Or maybe I won’t, we will see how this goes. This story is my attempt to write some fanfiction that I won’t hate, which is still up for debate. Let us follow the MC as he is pushed into the world of Marvel with his own special super power made up from the world of Naruto. This will be close to the MCU, but let's call it Earth-199999-AU. AU is for the author's universe. MCU, check. X-Men, check. Doom and the fan-4? Double check. Other stuff from comics, also check. From Naruto, eye powers? At some point, so check. Tailed beasts and summons? Nope. Chakra and ninja powers? Check and check. Other things to note, I will try to keep the power for the MC in balance. But with his super power it might be hard, those eye powers can be some pretty high level BS. I don’t plan to have a harem for the MC, but I might give one to another character, because I know people like harems. But if I give you a harem, I won’t give you any lemons to go with it. I hope you enjoy the story. If you don’t let me know, or don’t. It’s a fanfic anyways, expect hot garbage. Chapters will be put out when they are put out, I do not have a big back log and I am trying not to burn myself out with writing. Also this is only posted on RR for now. I might at some point post it else where and when I do, I will add a link here.
8 278 - In Serial15 Chapters
Held in the Quiet Night
When events begin to change the world for the worse, the exiled daughter of an ancient clan seeks to secure the aid of one former warrior she holds close..... And initiates a series of conflicts that will define the phrase; "Over my dead body." ------------------------------------------------- Caution: This story will contain topics that are not for the faint of heart or those under the age of 18, including high detail violence and sexual intercourse. Reader discretion is advised. ------------------------------------------------ Please give detailed comments should you see any issues within the chapters. I will work quickly to fix them.
8 170

