《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.4.
Advertisement
Rishi: m sorry but I'm not sorry Matlab I'm not sorry. I'm sorry for not being sorry. Ughhh
(So yes as you all guessed she was asking for sorry.)
Annika: 😁 ha bas bas kitni bar bologe ap.? Man bar gaya mera me ne ek hi bar bolne k kaha tha
Rishi: me ne tumko sorry nai bola
Annika: 😁6th time sorry
Rishi: ugg ye ladki....
Annika: kamaal ki hai na.. pata hai.😎 Waise waja jo bhi ho sorry sunne me bada maza ata😁
Rishi: sorry..?
Anika: 7th😁 waise me phir b apki madat nai karungi😏
Rishi:kyu..?
Anika: apne sorry bola..? Nai na..
Rishi: or koi option hai....?
Anika; ha hai na (😁 before rishi could react) (she said turning to go back while rishi held her elbow and pulled her back)
Rishi: ok fine.
Anika:....
Rishi; hm sorry.😏
Anika: order dere ho...?😒
Rishi: 😐. I'm so sorry. Ab tho please....
Anika: hm😏
Rishi: ok thank you. Ab tum plan karo me chalta hu.
Anika: oh hello...???
Yuvi: rishi....? kya karra hai kaha jaraha hai.
Anika: shaadi apko rokna hai.
Rishi: yuvi yaar mera meeting hai yaar.
Anika: ap tho foot ball kehelte ho na.
Yuvi: what..?
Rishi: madam. I'm a business man.😎(he said raising his collar)
Anika: tho ap ne us din...
Rishi: ha I'm a business man and mera bada company hai. Tumari tarah nai hu me.
Yuvi: Rishi..😠
Anika: tumari tara matlab..? Matlab kya hai apka..?🤨😡
Yuvi: tu kya karra hai rishi...?
Anika left his room.
Rishi: oh shit.🤦
Yuvi: kya hai ye rishi..? Tum itna judgmental kab hue..? Tum kaam k waje se judge karre ho use..? Can't belive this.
~
Annika sat on the couch putting her head back with closed eyes. There came the strong hands on her head massaging the gently.
Advertisement
Anika: papa...(she smiled)
Vardhan: koi tension hai..?
Anika opend her eyes and saw her dad standing behind her. She dragged him and made him sit beside her.
Anika: kuch nai papa. It was a long day. So tired.
Anjali: anu.. vardhan aou khan ready hai...(she gave a voice from the kitchen.)
Vardhan told Anika to fresh up and join him.
~
"Anika 😍😍😍?" Jiyana exclaimed when she entered the singh house. She made her sit.
Anika: haa. Tum..?
Jiyana: me jiyana... Neha ki choti behen. Me apko bohot follow karti hu.
Anika: matlab.
Neha: matlab isi ne tumari company ko hire kiya hai. Like ye shadi ka contract. And all.
Anika: oh thank you.
Jiyana: me bhi apki tarah banna chati hu. Me ne apki company me interview k liye bhi apply kiya tha. But select nai hui.😔
Anika:aww its ok. Tum phir se apply kar lena. Waise kyu reject hua tha.
Jiyana: age.
Anika: tho obviously na jiyana. Reject hona hi tha.
Mrs singh come there
Mrs.singh: Anika beta. Wo shadi ki date fix hogayi hai. Isi liye me ne tume bulaya hai aj se 10 din baad. Ho jayega na..?
Anika: ji aunty ji. Mera team bohot bada hai. So don't worry jaldi ho jayegi😊....
She left after finalising the events.
~
Rishi in his room talking to yuvi on video call and Annika is in her house her room. Its at night after rishi got to know the dates of his marriage
Yuvi: kya.. mujhe kya dek raha hai..?
Rishi: yuvi please na. Tum bath karo na usse.
Anika: me kisi ki bhi nai sunungi ab
Rishi: aise kaise nai sunegi. Tum try tho karo.
Anika: koi faida nai.
Rishi: ab me kya karu
Anika: raita aapne phaili hai ab bugtoge.
Advertisement
~
Rano: ha Anika beta kya final hua..?
Anika: ji aunty ji. Wo 2- 3 din baad se shuru kare..?
Rano: arrey ha ha.
Anika: tek hai.. me tho socha bhi hai.
Rano: ha tho bata bhi do.
Anika: 3 din baad se sare function start honge and 7 din ki shadi hogi. Like sare function and etc.
Rano: ha. Wo lekin..
Anika: aunty ji ap chinta mata karo. Sare reeti revaaz k saath hi hogi. Like indo western.
Rano; ha jo bhi. Tho ab batou mujhe kya karna hai.
Anika: apki bete ko sambal lijiye bas.(she said under her breath)
Rano; ha. Kya..?
Anika: kuch nai.
She explained the things to her and she did the same with the singh family also.
~
In rishi's cabin evening time on the same day.
Rishi: arrey yaar pata nai mom ko kya lagi hai meri shaadi karvane ki. Me bilkul interested nai hu.
Yuvi: tune ek bar bath kar ke dek na.
Rishi: ekbaar nai yaar hazar bar bol chuka hu. Lekin nai manna hi nai hai. Me kya karu. Ab tho wo.. wo Anika ne bhi help nai karegi..
Yuvi: ha tho kyu karegi.
Rishi: wahi na sara fasad ka jhad tho me hi hu. Me phir se usse baath karunga usse jab wo kal ayegi preparation k liye mere ghar.
Yuvi: ghar..?
Rishi: ha shadi tho mere ghar me hi horai hai na gadhe.
Yuvi; hm. Ab..?
Rishi: ab kuch nai dekunga. Wait karunga.
~
Next day the day passed but he didn't find Annika there.
He literally wanted to speak with her.
So will rishi convince her. Will she agree to help him even after being judged..?
So what should Annika do..? Should she help or no.
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
Uralter
He fought his way to the top. His birth was lowly. His life had been insignificant. But his will to survive was unwavering. One day, his soul merged with an unknown existence. From that point forward, he was destined for greatness. Each step of his path was marked with danger, but he did not stop. From nothing, he rises with an era of legends.
8 228 - In Serial12 Chapters
La Fusilada
A violent alternate-history kill-list revenge-western mexican revolution period piece novella.Yucatan, Mexico, 1915, the City of Campeche - A young woman is put to death by firing squad. She survives, but only barely. Follow Adelita Moguel-Herrera's quest to cross the war-torn country still recovering from one of the most turbulant eras in it's history just for a taste at revenge.
8 120 - In Serial14 Chapters
Gold Coin Tower (paused)
The world of Vanion. A world of magic, monsters and different races. In this world lives a young man named Vanroc. While he is driven out of his village for an unknown reason, he sets off to look for work. What will he become? A simple field worker or maybe a merchant? Will he follow the influence of others or find his own way while learning about the most powerful weapon in the world: money! Time will tell what will be most important to him. Maybe money? Knowledge? Or is it his conscience? --- A (big) part of this Novel will focus on the economy and business of this magic world. --- [ paused ]
8 189 - In Serial9 Chapters
The Forgotten Extra
The Forgotten Extra A boy at the age of 20 named Joseph Fox used to be a kind, sweet-hearted kid but ever since his Sister's death, Mother's suicide, Father's death, and catching his girlfriend cheating on him with his best friend Blake. He became Cynical, Lonely, Depressed, and down on his luck. After getting Fired for the worst reasons. After stealing a very strange yet intriguing book, He gets transported to a new yet mysterious fantasy-like world and being the Forgotten extra
8 183 - In Serial46 Chapters
Episode 2: SPAWN
A vampire was destroyed in the city of Two Rivers. Her second death points detectives Alton and Cook of the Unjust Existence Extermination Investigation Force in the direction of an agent of a foreign power, and suggests the existence of a greater vampiric plot that undermines the reputation of the city for fair treatment of living-impaired citizens. Set in the world of Manifest Destiny - a shared hombrew D&D 3.5/Pathfinder 1 campaign setting that has been in use since 2007, this is a fantasy police procedural similar in style to Law & Order. Retired player characters make cameo appearances. This work originally won NaNoWriMo in 2015, and will update every Saturday until complete.
8 225 - In Serial68 Chapters
Magical Girl Selector
After waking up in a strange room with no memory, Lexar is offered a contract that grants him the power to explore the world of infinity. In exchange, he has to find those with potential to save one world from its impending apocalypse.
8 151

