《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.3.
Advertisement
Part 3
Annika: ye lijiye mera card. Aur jab b chahe tho call kar lena. (She said handing her business card to both the families. And left)
Annika: ajjeb hai. Dhulhe ko khud nai pata ki unki shadi hai. Oh no..! Phail gaya raita.. me ne swati ko bataya hi nai ki deal pakki hogayi. (She said talking to herself while coming out of the singh house)
Rishi came out side
Rishi:oh gid ye ho kya raha hai. Mom meri baat sun hi nai rahi hai.! Ab me kya karu. Aur ye madam(looking at anika) isko tho meri mom se bhi zyada jaldi padi hai meri shaadi karvane ki.
Rano: ha ji. Ham chalte hai.
The Bedi's came out bidding adiu to the singh family.
Rishi faked a smile to the family and they left.
~
"Waise mom mujhe lagta hai ki wo Rishi ko ye shadi pasandnai hai.."
Mrs.singh; kya rishi...? Jiju bol.
It was jiyana Neha's younger sister.
Jiyana: lekin mom mujhe sach me aisa hi lagta hai.
Neha: teri lagne se na lagne se kya hota hai. Jaise bhi kar ke ye shadi ho hi jayegi. Itni achi jk hu me. Specially Rano aunty k samne. Isi liye tho wo meri shaadi rishi se karvane me tuli hui hai.
Jiyana:whatever Neha di. (She went inside.)
~
Annika enterd Bedi's mansion the next morning with her team.
Rano: welcome beta. Tho me bolri thi ki venue aur wo sab ke bare me kya kare.
Annika: aunty ji wo me agar bolu tho aap bura tho nai manengi na...?(she said while settling on the couch)
Rano: ha ha! Bolo beta.
Annika: aunty ji me wo kehe rai thi ki apka mansion itna bada hai tho shaadi ye hi kare tho acha hota. Paise bhi bach jate.
Advertisement
Rano: arrey paise kis ko bachana hai. Mere eklote bete ki shaadi hai tho me tho dum dham se karungi.
Annika:aunty ji ye tho apki marzi hai. Lekin agar paiso ki hi baat hai tho ap unke future k liye use kare. Aur me kaha bolri hu ki shadi simple hogi. Dum dham se hi hogi. Bas venue pe zyada kharch na kare. Aur waise bhi ye apka hi tho ghar hai. Tho sab comfortable bhi honge. Ab isse zyada me kya bolu. Bas me soch rai thi sasta sundar tikou jagha hai. Tho.
Jay:bilkul sahi puttar. Arrey rano ji. Sahi tho kerai hai bachi. Achi baat hai. Bali ka tho teek hai. Venue ka yehi karte hai. Hamare ghar me. Ise achi jagah kya ho sakti hai.
Rishi comes behind jay and wispers himself.
"Waise bhi ye shaadi nai hogi tho"
Rano: kuch kaha..?
Rishi: ha wahi ki shadi yehi hogi😁
(fake smile🙄)
.....
After some talks.
Anika: wo muje actually decorations k liye ghar dekna hai so..
Rano: arrey ha ha. Tum dek lo.
Annika: wo me akeli. Matlab
Rano: kuch nai tum khud dekogi tho acha hoga nai. Aur mujhe bhi thoda kam hai.
Annika: umm ok aunty ji.
She walks around.
Annika: arrey ha swati. Wo me ne finalize tho kar li hai lekin wo venue ka pata nai. Bas wo dhula dhulhan finalise karke batayenge. Aur waise bhi wo chate hi ki jagha bada ho. (She was speaking with her colleague come friend swati on phone)... acha teek hai me rakti hu...
As she said she entered a room actually was dragged by Rishi.
Rishi: kaha tha yaar. Itni der se...
she collided on his chest. He lost himself in the situation. And of course its not love. Love needs time. They both had a eye lock. Rishi carefully sidded her hair strands behind her ears. Then there enterd yuvi with the bang and made #rishika fall on the ground and Annika on top of rishi. They still had their eye lock which was broke bye yuvi.
Advertisement
Yuvi: oh sorry sorry.
He helped Annika and rishi to get up.
Yuvi: sorry...
Annika: Annika.!
Yuvi: ha ha Anika.
Anika glared at rishi expecting an apology.
Rishi: kya..?
Anika: kya kya..? Ek sorry nai bol sakte kya aap.
Rishi: me kyu bolu..? Meri kya galti hai..?
Annika: apne kicha tha mujhe andr.
Rishi: han tho.
Anika: what.
Rishi: me kicha aur tum agai..?
Anika: apne mujhe bolne diya..?
Rishi: ye...(pointing his finger)
Anika: yee...(pointing her finger)
Yuvi: urgghhhh😖😖😖 guys...
Anika/rishi: what..?😏
Yuvi looked at them 🤷♂️
Anika: inhe bolo ki sorry bole.
Rishi: me kyu bolu.? nai bolunga.
Yuvi: you are at fault tho bol de na.
Rishi: me nai tu.
Yuvi: me ne bol di na. Ek mint tum dono band darvaze k peeche kya karre the..?
Rishi: wahi na teri fault hai. Me tera intezar karra tha. Planning karne ki ye shaadi todne me.(he blabbered)
Annika: 😳 what..???(she exclaimed.)
Rishi: oh shit. Wo actually mujhe ye shadi nai karni.
Annika: ha tho boldo na.
Yuvi: wahi tho nai haraha.. aunty tho iski baat nai nai sura hi..☹
Rishi: me... me.. wo me na yehan se bhag jata hu.
Thats it Annika busterd out into laughter.
🤣😂😂😂😅😅🤣😂😂
Rishi: ye kyu has rai hai...?
Annika: tho...tho.. kya. Karu me...? Me ne.. me ne suna hai ladkiya bhag... ladkiya bhag jati hai shadi se.. lekin yehan tho... oh god(she held her stomach) yehan tho ladka bhag ra ha hai..🤣😂🤣😂
Rishi: oh just shut up. Yehan meri jaan jarai hai. Aur tum has rai ho.. actually tum meri madat karo na.
Annika: me..? Kisme..?
Rishi:arrey shaadi thod ne me..! Please.
Annika: nai.
Yuvi was watching this with no other option left.
Rishi: tum karogi mujhe pata hai.(he said with smiling victoriously)
Annika: aur apko kyu lagta hai ki me aapki help karungi..?
Rishi: wo tho pata nai lekin lagta hai.
Annika: me apko help karke... ye shaadi thod k me kyu bhala apne hi pet pe laat maru..? Bilkul nai.
Rishi: oh please please me request karra hu. Please help karo na. Please.
Annika: ha agar aap mujhe wo three Magical words kahenge tho..!😎
Rishi/Yuvi: what...? 😳
Advertisement
- In Serial45 Chapters
Forest of Teeth
She woke up in the middle of nowhere, surrounded by gray trees with crimson leaves. She couldn't remember her name, or how she got there. In fact, she couldn't remember much of anything. But, one way or another, she was going to find out. That said, she was going to start with the little things. Like not dying. *** This is a first draft so characters, storyline and other parts are subject to change. Tags may be added as the story goes along. Not an OP protagonist.
8 88 - In Serial20 Chapters
Odd, How I Got Here
I somehow got teleported...or something of the such into this new realm. Hopefully I can survive in this world I've only known of from anime, games and fanfiction... "Not much hope into this, huh?" Ooooohh...not, at, all... Well, time for f***ery and beyond... (This will teeter between T and M for safety, and sadly updates will be slow) ((Coverart from Valley ingame via Steam image capture, and with slight edit by me))
8 361 - In Serial16 Chapters
Two barbarians at the royal academy
Two female barbarians at the royal academy one to become spiritualist, the other as the first one's bodyguard.
8 165 - In Serial6 Chapters
The Critique Rule book
Since Wattpad's User profiles have a limited amount of characters allowed all information needed for Rules, Requirements and other things will be listed here, in The Critique Rule book.
8 185 - In Serial23 Chapters
ONLY YOURS (#2)
When does the hero himself becomes the villain of his story? When he feels that the most precious thing in his life is getting snatched away, for which he can take anyone's life. *****************************************" Shivaay please.. I don't even know whether she likes me or -"" Dare you ask her. " Shivaay cut him off by grabbing his collar and pushed away. " Shivaay listen to me. Everyone out there is not to hurt you. Some are with you to heal you. To make you happy. To take you to the places where all happiness belongs to you. To love you like there is no tomorrow. So please... Listen to me. Talk to her, sought out everything, every misunderstandings, clear out everything. Before....Before its too late. " Shravan said to his brother who was taking out his anger and frustration on the punching bag. Shivaay grabbed Shravan's collar and pinned him on the wall almost startling him. " SHUT UP..! Just shut up. Stop lecturing me. It's my life and I will fucking live it in my way. Don't tell me what to do and what not. And one more thing.. If you weren't my brother, I would have ripped your head the secound I spotted you with my girl. " Shivaay yelled at him and pushed him away. " Shivaay don't. You are on the wrong track. Don't turn your love into some kind of obsession and madness. You will only end up hurting her and loosing her forever. " Shravan shouted back. " Huh.! Love without obsession is a waste of time for me. And about madness, she has only seen Shivaay's limitless love. Now she will get to know, up-to which extend I can go for her. " " And one more thing. What's mine is mine. Keep it in your pretty little mind. "*****************************************There is no limit in love. It's just a passion.But it is not a matter of everyone's bass to have such love. Will Amaya be able to appreciate Shivaay's outspoken love or will choose the Simplicity of Shravan?Cover credits : Myself.! Aesthetics credits : @heyhurgun
8 90 - In Serial50 Chapters
Warrior ϟ Marvel [2]
❝Whatever doesn't kill me had better start running.❞[across the marvel cinematic universe][ant-man - spider-man:homecoming][book two of ?]
8 127

