《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.2.
Advertisement
Happy reading😊
Days passed and Rano was still pestering her son to agree for the wedding. And rishi was still negotiating giving some reasons. (Not so valid reasons too😅)
And finnaly he had to face his mom after all they stay together. 💁♀️
At dinning table at dinner.
Rano: Rishi.... wo me...
Rishi:mom please.. phir se wo topic nai.
Rano: nai mujhe usi topic pe baat karni hai 😁
Jay gave a disbelief nod at his wife.
Rano: ha. Ab kuch nai. Bas hum kal jare hai Neha ko dekne. Bas.
Rishi: nai mom me actually kal bohot imp meeting hai.. mujhe wo deal.. wo contract ka deal.. wo partner..
Rano:😏😏
Rishi: nai mom me sach bolra hu. Wo mujhe na..
Rano: tho abi chale..?😏
Rishi: mom..? OK fine me kal chalunga. But please mujhe...
Rano; ha teek hai teek hai.
~
Other side in the Trivedi family.
The dinner time.
In Annika's room.
Anika: mamma... mujhe nai chahiye please (she was refusing to have her dinner. Sitting with a cutest pout. And anju convincing her.)
Anjali: ok what ever ab isse zyada mujhe pamper karna nai hai.😠
Anjali was tiered of this and strainght went ti the table.
Vardhan came out of his room getting freshed and saw anjali serving food for him.
Vardhan: anju..! Anu kaha hai..? Bulou na use.
Anjali: bolri hai use nai khana.!
Vardhan: aur wo kyu..?
Anjali: mujhe kya pata..! Bohot manaya me ne use. But she's not ready.
Vardhan: arrey aise kaise..? Me bulata hu use.
He went to her room to get her for the dinner.
Vardhan: doll..! Come na.. khana khaye. Mujhe bhuk lagi hai.
Annika: nai papa. Mujhe bhuk nai lagi. Ap khalo.
Vardhan: pakka..?
Annika: hmm
Vardhan went near her and took her in his arms and walked to the table.
Advertisement
He placed her on the table.
Annika: papa mujhe sach me bhuk nai hai.
Anjali:😏 pehele hi bol deti anu me bhi tuje uta k le ati. Attention chahiye tha na..😏
Annika: ha Attention chaihiye tha. Aur ap mujhe uta k le ati mamma..? Tho chalo aou abhi utaou...!(saying the last line she literally clingged on anajli's back and vardhan was enjoying this and Annika lead out a slight chuckle.)
Vardhan: arrey chod do bechari ko princess.
He took her back and made her sit on the dinning table keeping her legs on the chair.
Annika adjusted her self.
Vardhan: hmm. Batou ab kya hua..?
He asked Anika while feeding her.
Annika: nothing papa jusmorkpessureand motinges (she said chewing her morsel)
Anjali:hmm.
Annika: apko samj agaya..?
Anjali: ha.! "Just work pressure and nothing else"🤷♀️ wahi tha na.
Annika: waa mamma... ap bhi mujhe samjti ho. Mujhe laga bas papa ko samj ati hai.
Vardhan: hm. Seek ne lagi hai.(he wiped a tiny food partical near her lips with her knuckles) and me ek baat batou..?
Annika: hmm. Phele aap bhi khaou. Beto. Me khalungi.(she fed him)
Vardhan: jab tum nai khati uo na. Tho anju bhi nai khati hai.
Anjali: vardhan...!! She gave a look which say "was it necessary..?"
Annika: what..? 😳... mamma please aap ye sab mat karo. Mujhe acha nai lagta. Please aap ye sab mat karo. Ap janti hai na. Me bhar kabi kabi kha k ati hu. So please. Ek mint(something flashes in her head) matlab apne abi thak khana nai khaya..? Oh god meri mother india... aou. Pheke aap kha lo.
They had their dinner and Annika and vardhan were sharing the things went throughout their day. And anju was also giving her thoughts on some situations while they explained.
Advertisement
~
Rano: ready hogaya kya rishi...?
She asked banging the door.
Rishi: arrey mom.. ek mint yaar.
Rano: kya ek mint ek mint kab se ye hi bolra hai.
Rishi: ha ha ataou hu(he made a wirdest face😖) ye yuvi kaha rehe gaya. Saala. Abi tha nai aya.
They reached singh family. To confirm the marriage.
Mr.singh welcomed the Bedi's and rishi was like yewww...
Rishi: arey is Zaman me kon arranged marriage karta hai be..? (He said nuzzling into yuvi ears)
Yuvi gave a sarcastic look.
Yuvi: kon karta hai pata nai. Fil hal tho tu karra hai🤭
He chuckled And Rishi cried in his heart silently on his fait.
After the formal talks.
Yuvi hits on rishi's shoulder saying something.
Rishi(after yuvi's hit): ...um.. me wo Neha ji se bath karna chata hu.
Others in unison: Neha JI...?
Mrs.singh: ji ji. App ayiye. Neha apne room me le chalo.
~
Rishi: dekiye. Me ye shadi nai karna chata. Me abi ready nai hu.
Neha: lekin..
Rishi:me apse nai. Shadi k liye hi ready nai hu. So please.
As they came out of the room. Everybody hears a voice.
"Um.. mr and Mrs singh..?"
Mr.singh:ji.. aap..?
"Mujhe bulaya gaya hai"
Mrs.singh: ji ji maine bulaya hai. Andr tho aou beta.
"Ji."
Mrs.singh: arrey ye wedding planner hai.(yes it was anika)
Anika: ji shadi kab hai..?(she asked settling on the couch)
And rishi heard a similar voice.. but the words he heard were more shocking.
Rishi: shadi..? Kab pakki ho gayi..?
She turned back to see who spoke.
Annika/rishi: aaap...?/ tum...?(trying to remembering where they met) umm apko kahi deka hai. (Anika continues)
Rishi:yeah.. yeah. Late night drop.
Anika: yeah.
Rishi: mujhe nai pata tha ki hum phirse milenge. (He almost forgot for what she is here😅)
Anika:apki shadi hai...?(reality strikes)
#vani😎
Advertisement
- In Serial19 Chapters
O.A.I.
In a lab that grows replacement organs, a decades-long failing project finally succeeds. Follow the experiences of Mark, the lab's newest security guard, as he attempts to discover the secrets behind the mysterious behavior of the night crew, and the strange occurrences that have everyone in the lab on edge. ------------------------- This is an Interactive Discovery Writing (IDW) work of fiction. That means that audience input helps drive the direction of the story. For this work, new chapters are usually posted on Mondays and audience polls posted on Tuesdays. Thanks for your input and interest!
8 207 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Demonic Chisel
A demonic sword transmigrates into a chisel. A short dark comedy about a demonic chisel.
8 124 - In Serial11 Chapters
A War Beyond Kings
Author: I made som mistakes early in the story that I will have to correct, but it will take some time. I have not abandoned this story, but I will be working on my computer and will not be active on royal road. "The elves start to leave their secure forest of Silvanwood for the first time in over two thousand years. Wizards are murdered in their own homes one by one to the dismay of the Jeidan Order of mages. The ancient ruins in Agnellia seem to have awoken after thousands of years of abandon. The flames of war are brewing, and the continent of Maëgor is about to witness a war like never seen before." Author’s note: This is a serious story, loosely inspired from many great works, which you will maybe be able to identify on your own. It is entirely original though. I’ll be working on this for hours every day, but that doesn’t necessarily means that there’ll be daily chapters. I don't own the rights to the cover image, and will immediatly take it down if the author requires so. Every chapter will be at least 2000 words. And congratulations to anyone who guesses on which language the chapter titles are written in.
8 195 - In Serial22 Chapters
Rise of Anubis - LitRPG Fantasy(DROPPED)
Rex Silverthorn was just one man... Albeit a famous human-cyborg martial artist and merc. A soldier mercenary for the biggest power, United Merchants of the West, with business comes greed and more business. When the bombs dropped entire continents were remolded and the need for soldiers rose drastically. One of the most famous battles called "The Graveyard" in the future.. and Rex's final battle or so he thought. "Space Fluctuation Detected"... "Time Distortion detected"... "Entity Detected"...
8 142 - In Serial18 Chapters
A Quest of Two Worlds
At 22 years old, Michael has spent most of his life collecting Welfare cheque's and spending most of his days surfing the web and playing games until he finally decides to work for his older, more successful brother who runs a clinic that specializes in body modification. Until one seemingly routine day at work, Michael sees The Barrier; A continent spanning structure built to safeguard humanity is now under siege by the very mythological beasts it was designed to keep out. Michael, now in dire circumstances must make a journey to where no man is safe through uncharted territory in an attempt to stop the invasion and save the world.
8 82 - In Serial24 Chapters
Madara x Oc
Like the title says this is about Madara Uchiha.. the ultimate badass :3 I don't own anything in Naruto but I do make up some pretty cool characters... I hope you enjoy the book!
8 218

