《Ishq hua... the unknown feeling | ✓》.1.
Advertisement
:Part 1:
"Rishi...! Ek baar tho ha boldo. Phir dekte hai.." said his mom Rano Jay Singh bedi. She was adamant about her son's wedding.
Rishi:dad...!(he looked at his dad expecting help)
Jay:arey patni ji.. kyu uske peche pade ho..? Agar wo nai chata tho kyu use force karri ho..?
Rano: ji ap na isi support mat hi kijiye.
Rishi: mom please mom. Me abi shadi k liye tayyar nai hu. Mujhe nai karna.
Rano: nai karna matlab..? Aise hi rahega kya zindagi bar...?
Rishi: mom ab me ne aise kab kaha..? Me ne kaha abi nai karunga. Mujhe tho aaj thak aisi ladki mili hi nai.. tho me kya karu..?
Rano:isi liye tho me keherai hu ek bar Neha ko deko. Shayad wo yehi ladki ho. Jo tum dundre ho.
Jay: huffff(he sat back on the couch) matlab tum nai manogi...?
Rano; nai.
Rishi: ok teek hai. Lekin...
Rano: lekin wekin kuch nai.. shaadi pakki...mujhe pata hai tum zaroor ha bologe.
(She went in the room without letting rishi speak)
Rishi: dad ye kya tha..?
Jay: me is khel me nai hu. Ab tu jaane aur tumari maa Jane. Bas.(he rushed behind rano)
Rishi: dad. Dad....(with a sad pout and without any option left he went in to his room)
Rishi called his best friend Yuvraj for help.
On call. Rishi explained him the things.
Yuvraj: ha tho teek hai na. Ladki ko dek. Aur phir na karde.
Rishi: arrey itna asan hota tho kya me thuje call karta bewakuf(he was irritated)
Yuvraj: ha tho mujhpe kyu bhadak raha hai bhai.
Rishi: tho me kya karu..? Mom keherai hai ki "shaadi pakkiii...."(mimicking his mom😅) me tho yehan abi maana bhi nai aur mom shaadi ki tayari kar rai hai.(he threw the pillow)
Yuvraj: ok ok abi k liye tune man tho liya na ladki ko dekne. Tho dek lete hai. Phir bad me dekte hai. Kaise bhi kar ke ye baath tal dete hai.
Rishi: pata nai yaar ye sab..
Yuvi(yuvraj): ok abi bhi time hai. Tum so jaou hum dekte hai.
~
Next day morning
"Ummmm.... good morning dad...!" She woke up as she felt the touch on her forehead.
Advertisement
"Good morning princess, had good sleep..?" He asked pecking on her forehead(Yes its trivedi family, it was Annika and vardhan)
And there came anju.(anjali trivedi)
Anju:Ap dono ka hogaya..? Anu uto chalo fresh hojou.! Jaldi tiffin karlo. Aur tum Mr. Aaj apki surgery hai.
Anika and vardhan together: what...? 😳
Anju: arrey i mean apki appointment hai na. Apko surgery karna hai. karvana nai hai.
Vardhan: oh thank god. Mujhe laga ki...
Annika and anjali: dad/ vardhan...!!
Vardhan: ok ok. Chalo dolu(doll) tum jaldi fresh hoke ajaou. Me tume drop kar ke chala jaounga.
Anjali: drop..? Aur ise..? (She singled annika to move aside as she was making bed) pata nai ise ye konsi boot kab chad gaya...? Event manager ban k beti hai. Mujhe tho laga ki ye tumari tarah doctor banegi. Lekin nai. Isne tho doctor suit me photo kichva ke de diya mujhe...(looking at the photo frame hung on the wall)
Aur us photo kichvane k liye bhi itna bade bade drame..
Annika:(from the bathroom,she slightly opened the door peeped out) ha tho usi me khush raho mamma...! Kya pata papa agar nai manate tho shayad wo photo bhi apki nasib me nai hota.(she giggled and closed the door before getting a hit from the pillow)
Anjali; deko na vardhan...! Tumari beti ko. Kya me galat hu..? Me tho bas chati hu ki ye bhi doctor bane tumari tarah..
Vardhan side hugged her
Vardhan: tum galat nai ho. Lekin uski bhi apne sapne hote hai na anju..? Me doctor bana kyu ki ye mera sapna tha... tum house wife ban k khush ho tho wo tera choice hai.. teri marzi hai.
Anjali: ha ha teek hai. Ab phir se shuru mat ho jaou. Roz roz sunti hu ye lecture. 😏
Vardhan: tho roz roz anu k piche kyu padti ho...? Haan..
Anjali:😏 ab me apni man ki baat bhi nai kar sakti kya..?
Vardhan: nai nai.. aisa kisne kaha.. aur thoda meri man ki baat bhi sun liya karo.😉
Annika from bathroom: ap dona ka romance apne room me karo.
Anjali: Annika....!! Ek dum besharm. Bilkul tum pe gayi hai.
Vardhan raised his collar with pride.
~
At the end of the day. It was nearly 12 mid night.
Advertisement
Annika's car broke down and she was standing on the middle of the road.
Annika:oh god. Pail gaya raita.! Ab me kya karu..? Papa...? Nai papa tho hospital me honge. Me mamma ko....(her thoughts broke as her phone rung, it was Anjali
On call.
Anjali:kaha ho tum..ni der ho gayi. Aaj tho had kardi tumne anu.😠(it was mom's concern and worry)
Annika:mamma. Ap phone utate hi dant ne lag jate ho.! My car broke down mamma. Tho me..
Anjali: me abi vardhan ko call karti hu. Ruko.
Annika: no no mamma that's OK. Me ne cab bulaya hai.(she lied) Wait karri hu uska. Ap papa ko tension mat do and ap bhi tension mat lo.!
Anajli: ok. Lekin aur der hui tho papa ko call kar lena. Warna me jaati hu.
Annika: mamma me teek hu. Ab cap ajeyga na. Tho please ap tension mat lo. Me ajoungi.
Anjali: kabi meri baat nai manti. Ok take care anu. Ha.. Dyan se ah.
Annika smiled seeing her mom's concern.
Annika: ok ma.🙂!!
~
She was waiting as after sometime her phone was dead. She was waiting for help.
There comes a bike at some distance.
Annika being Annika was staring the bike . The bike was aproching her. " boooo🧟♀️" she suddenly came in front of the bike
"What the hell" the rider suddenly applied the break and removed his helmet.
Annika: umm actually sorry.
"What sorry..? Ha...? Jaan nikal gayi thi meri"
Annika: gayi tho nayi na.
"Great😒 badi meherbani hogayi" he started the bike.
Annika: wo ap ka phone do.
"Hein...?"
Annika: meri car kharab ho gayi hai. Aur meri phone dead. Me ne cab bulaya tha lekin abi thak aya nai so just to call my mom...!
"Aap help mangri ho ya order de rai ho..?"
Annika: ab jaisa ap samje. Ab phone doge .? Ya nai...?
"Ajeeb ladki hai"
Annika: kya.
" please can you help..., ' me ye expect karra tha."
Annika:urrgggghhhh.(she kicked the car) sab tumari waje se ho raha hai..! Tum kharab nai hoti tho mujhe ye sab jhele ki zaroorat nai padti.
The man was seeing in amusement. This girl is literally takling to her car..!
"Jheli nai padti..? Ap ne mujhe rukvaya hai.! Aur aise kon help mangta hai...?"
Annika: nai wo sun saan jagah hai. Tho a kind of self defense 😎
"Aise...? Anyway."
Annika: okay. Please! Ab tho do phone.
"Me drop kar du .? If you don't mind. Deko galat mat samjo aap. Wo itni der ho gayi hai. Aur ap akeli kitne der wait karogi. So me drop kar sakta hu"
Annika: wo actually..
" me samaj sakta hu..lekin yehan akele aise jagah pe rehene se acha hai ki me drop kardu. Me kuch nai karunga.. kuch nai bolunga. I insist please... bas galat maj samjna ap mujhe. Bohot der hogayi hai so."
Annika:okay me... me chalti hu apke saath. Waise me darti warti nai hu. Meri chameli hai na. Kuch kiya tho chamacha pad hi jayega.
"Chameli..?"
Annika: arrey meri chappal.🙊 um wo me ne kaha na 'self defense 😅 ' bas uske liye.
He gave a look in disbelief.
"Ab chale..? Kitna baat karti hai ap"
Annika:hmm😁
She gets on the bike.
"Ap karti kya hai..? Matlab kya kaam karti hai..? Itni der hogayi hai.. aur aap akele ho..? So bas isliye pucha.."
Annika: me event manager hu. Tho aj der hogayi aur upar se meri champa
"Apki car..?"
Annika: arrey wah..! Ap tho bohot hi hoshyar ho. Itni jaldi mujhe samaj gaye.(she hits on his back, he gave a look back)
Annika: ok ok sorry. (She rubbed the place where she hit)
Annika: aur ap..? Itni der matlab...
"Arrey wo mera foot ball match tha friends k sath tho match katam karke ja raha hu... ap ka naa..." he couldn't finish his statement.
Annika: bas yehi... thank you so much. Aur sorry bhi. (She said as she got down the bike near her house)
"Its ok. Take care."
Annika: arrey naam nai puchoge kya..? Me hi bata deti hu. Annika. (She forwarded her hand for a hand shake)
"Rishi. Rishi singh Bedi" (both shook hands)
Annika: andr aou.
Rishi: nai bohot der ho gayi hai. Phir milenge tho pakka aounga.
Annika: 🙂🙂 bye. Thank you.
Rishi: b....
"anuuuuuuu!" Anju called from inside
Annika bid a last bye waving her hand and rushed in.
Rishi smiled and left.
Hope you guys liked it.!
Advertisement
- In Serial76 Chapters
D.E.D. Exorcists
D.E.D. Exorcists, an Augmented Reality game taking the world by storm, had playerse taking on the role of 'Exorcists' to protect the world from Digitally Energized Demons (D.E.D.) who threatend their world. It was a popular game, with millions, tens of millions, taking part within the first week of its release. However, it wasn't just a game. It was a front, to search out candidates to enroll in the weakening ranks of the Exorcists, to stand against the very real demonic forces coming from a different dimmension to feed on Earth's people, and, its matter. Henry, having downloaded the game just to see what all the hype was aobut, is quickly thrown into a world he never knew existed. He apparnetly has a potential to become one of the strongests Exorcists around. However, he's got to survive long enough to do so, and he learns things around him aren't as they seem. Not only that, time, it would appear, is not on his side. The D.E.D. are increasing their invasion attempts, the Exorcists are growing weaker, and other threats seem to lurk around every corner. What started out as just a game for Henry, now, becomes a race against time, and a battle with not only his life on the line, but that of the whole world.
8 149 - In Serial28 Chapters
Red Flash
Anna, a 23 years old woman from earth who play at a VRMMORPG everyday since 11 years, she is one of the top player as a Magic Swordswoman. One day, she suddenly got killed by a lightning because of a mistake from God. She got reincarnated as her character in the game in another world while keeping her memory, strength and inventory. Follow Anna's adventures where she explores the world, make news friends and protect them with her sword and magic, kill monster, start a business, gain more and more influence and slape the bad guys! ---------------------------------------------- WARNING / MORE INFORMATIONS: - Female protagonist- Overpowered protagonist from the start.- NO romance! (maybe only a little bit)- No status window / No level / No stats- It's an easy going story, it means that the protagonist won't struggle that much (work hard YES / lose pathetically NO)- The MC mastered her power in the game, so it's not a "i'm OP but I don't understand my power" story.- The MC won't hesitate to kill if someone try to harm her or her friends but she is a kind and gentle person toward those that she loves.- She will build some connexions with nobles or others important persons- A bit business managment- A bit of adventurer guild (not too much, and won't be repetitive)
8 260 - In Serial21 Chapters
Aries
_________________________________________________________________________something is killing 12 people in different eras and is also killing them in other worlds too. so the lesser gods decided to keep their souls safe in the void, but nearly some of them went insane, so they decided to reincarnate them in a dead body, with a different face and different age, but are they zombies? No. they are revived.this story is about Aries a fifteen year old boy, that has been revived in a young thirteen year old body with horns, come join him and his pets with adventures that awaits them.________________________________________________________________________this story will be slow, has different point of views, funny scenes, and trust worthy animal companions.i will post a chapter if i have time to write. if you like this story then rest assured i don't plan on stopping.
8 150 - In Serial218 Chapters
Dance Moms Preferences
Imagines and one shots, but mostly imaginesI do requests!!Seasons 1-7 only!!!Started: August 24th, 2020Most Impressive Rank: #18 in dancemoms out of 5.14k stories (Oct 11th, 2020) #12 in aldc out of 1.84k stories (Jan 25th, 2021) #3 in chloelukasisk out of 1.3k stories (Nov 22nd, 2020) Highest Views: 90k (May 12th, 2022)Milestones: 30k: April 6th, 202140k: July 8, 202150k: August 20th, 202160k: December 27th, 202190k: May 12th, 2022100k: August 16th, 20221k Votes: 1.36k (August 16th, 2022)
8 194 - In Serial21 Chapters
Total Drama Group Chat
its not perfect but at least its somethingWarning: cringeIm pretty new to this so dont judge if my books are bad cuz i alreay know its bad
8 104 - In Serial33 Chapters
His painful rejection
Kristen Matthews is a sweet and shy she-wolf who has been through a lot. Losing her parents at a young age and being the packs only punching bag you think that would be enough. She dreams about finding her mate. A mate who will protect her and save her from her horrible pack.But sadly what she expect doesn't turn out to be what she want. The day of her 16 birthday the mandatory year that a wolf shifts and finds their mate she becomes excited and full of hope but her hope soon vanishes when she finds out that her mate is none other than...Roy Weston soon to be alpha of the Blood moon pack.Always being beaten up is one thing but being rejected is another pain one that you can't help but try to forget. Being rejected pushes her to her limit. Without taking a single glance back to her horrible pack house she disappears into the forest in hope for a new life a new beginning.She doesn't know what will happen next or what she will do the only thing she knows is that she is finally free.*Go check out my new book* I'm not your possession Please and thank you
8 278

