《vani-os》ᴛᴜᴍ sᴀʜɪ ʜᴏ
Advertisement
Her eyes are closed that's when she felt a touch on her shoulder making her eyes opened
She saw her darling husband sleeping on her shoulder
She smiled looking at him and remembers every moment she spent with him
Her face became sad remembering how she hurted him
B- tum sahi tha veeranshu woh jay galat tha aur mai tume samajne mein galat thi. Tum sahi tha tum mere nafrat ke liye nahi mere pyaare ke liye layak ho. Tum bahut acche ho mai bahut lucky hoon ki mujhe tum mila lekin kya karu pati ko satane mein biwi ko bahut maza aata hai. I promise buz ek baar markhat ka khel katam ho jaye phir mai tume kabhi pareshan nahi karungi aur dhabewale ko hamare beech kabhi nahi aane dungi buz tab tak intezaar karo
She caresses his face and place soft kisses on his forehead
" I love you sweetheart " speaks veer in sleepy voice
Bani smiles
He place his hands on her waist and pulls her more closer
" gharwali mai hamesha tumare saat hoon chahe kuch bhi ho jaye aur mai tume khud se dur kabhi nahi jaane doonga. USS jay markhat jo bhi ho unne tume chune se pehle mujhse ladna padega. Mai tume kuch hone nahi dunga. Tumare gharwala hai tumare saat. "
Blabbers veer in sleep
Bani smiles and sleeps with her head on his head
*****
It's mid night
She observes veer is sleeping without blanket and he is feeling cold
She offs the fan and goes to him
She smiles looking at him and covers him with the blanket
She is about to go but she slips and falls on him
Veer sleeps gets disturbed as he feel something on him
He opens his eyes to see his sweetheart lying on him and looking at him
Advertisement
V- haww sweetheart tum adi raat ko mere faida utha rahi thi aise mere upar girke mujhe ghur rahi ho
B- oh just shut up tume thandh lag raha tha iss liye mai tume blanket se cover Kia tha but jaate wakth slip hoke tumpe gir gayi that's it
She is about to get up but he pulls her closer to him holding her waist
V- itna kyun tadpati ho mujhe tum
B - kahana mujhe tume tadpane mein maza aata hi
V- lekin gharwali pati ko itna tadpana bhi accha baat nahi hai
B- pehle tho chodo mujhe
V- pehle tum kaho
B- kya
V- yahi jo tumare dil mein kya hai
B- mere dil mein kuch nahi hai
V- really
B- haa
V- ok fine
He leaves her
V- jao aur so jao good night gharwali
Bani glares at him
V- ab kya
B- kuch nahi hmm tum bed pe aake so javo
V- such mein
B - ab yeh math samjo ki mujhe tumpe pyaar aaya iss liye mai tume bulayi Maine sirf iss liye bulayi kyonki tum waha uncomfortable lag rahe ho aur yeh adi naagin kisi ke saat na insaafi nahi karti
She smiles turning her face in opposite direction
But veer knew that his gharwali is smiling
V- Hasi tho phasi
He jumps on the bed
Bani goes and lies beside him
****
Morning
Bani opens her eyes to see herself lying in his arms
She is very close to him
She smiles and tries to get up
But he is holding her so tightly that she is unable to move
So she pushes him harder
But veer falls down on the floor
V- ouch gharwali Maine aise kya paap Kia ki tumne mujhe aise neeche gira diya haaye mera kamar tut gaya.
B- oops so sorry mai tho buz
Veer interrupts
V- sorry ek tho bichare ka kamar thod diya aur sorry bol rahe ho. Ab mai kya karu bhai
B- itna drame kyun rahe ho uto
She said normally though she is concern for him
V- haww mere takleef tume drama lag raha hai
B- ji
V- 🙁 kaise biwi ho tum
She goes near him and helps him to get up
B- kaha tuta hai
V- mujhe kya pata mai doctor thodi na hoon jo mujhe pata chalega ki kaha tuta hai
Bani glares at him
Veer gives a sheepish smile
Both laughs looking at each other
So here is other os
Enjoy and give your precious comments
Don't forget to vote
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
I, Dungeon
An ordinary guy's quest to become the greatest Dungeon ever without turning into a murdering, soul-sucking hole and getting destroyed by the pesky Adventures in the process. Will he be able to do it? Let's find out.
8 89 - In Serial15 Chapters
Shadow
Shadow is set in two separate time periods: the year 2027, mere days before the end of the world, and the year 2030. At the core of every action/adventure story is a silly plot twist that only works if the characters it centers around are compelling and well-developed, and there are no shortage of interesting characters to be found during the earth's final days. Only a fool chases his own Shadow. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 183 - In Serial11 Chapters
It Isn't Easy Being Human
Ren-Shai the Supreme God of Time, Fate, and Luck - has grown curious. After billions of years a race has arisen that constantly and consistently tries to defy him and his two brothers. Humans.Watching them through their history was like watching a theater performance. So Ren-Shai has decided to find what drives these fragile, short-lived beings to such feats of arrogance. With the aid of his brothers, he has taken the place of a comatose elementary school student so he may have the full experience of being a human.Will Ren-Shai deem them worthy of existence or remove them with his brother Lan-Shai like he did the dinosaurs? Conflicting with the lesser gods he created and the ties of mortality, will he finally be able to understand his own creations as he grows up among them?Worst of all, what happens when he changes Fate for a young girl for the first time in history and his creations curse her to forever be near him for safety?
8 85 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Records of Eternity: The Traveller of Worlds
There probably won't be anything much for Traveller for the next while as I honestly don't have much of an idea of what the hell I plan on doing. While I wait for another spark of genius for this I want to get out some chapters for my other works, which I do have an idea of where I want to go. So instead of stressing myself out over this bottleneck, I will be focusing on other stories until I breakthrough. The Traveller of Worlds is a tale that tells the adventure of the young Saxon girl Millie Von Augustine, though she has another name. Millie is the eldest child of the Augustine family, a noble family in the Kingdom of Saxony. Although being a woman she was barred from succeeding her father as head of the family. In addition, she has been treated rather poorly by most of her family due to her tomboyish personality. But one day as a youth, she met someone in the woods behind her house, and this encounter would forever change her fate. Moving this to have a new chapter at a minimum of every three weeks as I have started another project full time. The cover artwork was made by Nez Illust, check their page for more their stuff. You can find more information on the universe of The Records of Eternity at https://recordsofeternity.wordpress.com/ I will also be posting any updates on how things will proceed and random other thoughts pertaining to the series on my website.
8 186 - In Serial25 Chapters
Son of the Dark (Male Sith Reader X Female Jedi)
Warrior... Killer... Survivor(Y/N) (L/N), descended from a generation of Sith, a mere relic of the Ancient Sith Empire is forced from hiding when he is found by the Supreme Leader of the Confederacy of Independent Systems, Count Dooku. Impressed by the boy's skill with the Force. the Count indoctrinates him into the Droid Army, assigning him with a droid force and eventually the task of orchestrating an offensive into Republic territory. His destiny awaits with the eventual battle to come.Highest Rank #9 in s#tarwars December 12, 2019#1 in #sith December 25th, 2019
8 91 - In Serial75 Chapters
(TinCan) I Hate U.
Tin - you hate me? For what's the reason? Can stopped walking and turned to him. So confused as to why he sounded so broken all of a sudden.Can - why are you asking such stupid questions?Tin - you're being unfair. I told you my reason why I hate you, you should tell me yours.Can - we're enemies.Tin- enemies? (Turned to Can) tell me... tell me why do I feel this pain whenever you says something like that? (Punched his heart) it hurts... a lot right here. (Punched his heart a couple more as he started to weep.) Can...Can, why?Author's note:Hello everyone! I'm new to this and my grammer is suck big time but I am a fan of these lovely bl romance so I am writing a story of my own. Read if you like and also please support me! It would really help encourage me. Hehe!
8 155

