《Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra》part:12
Advertisement
So next morning.
Everyone was in dinning table.
Karan was continuously smiling without any reason.
Rakhi saw this and gesture everyone.
Dadi: Karan puttar tu itna has Kyu raha hai.
Karan stops and look toward others.
Everyone gives him a teasing smile.
Karan:wo...wo kuch nahi daadi sab kuch thik ho Gaya na Ghar me isiliye Mai khush hu.
Roo(teasingly): Bhai khush to ham sab hai lekin ham aapki tarah smile to nahi Kar rahe hai.
Kritika(teasingly): haa Bhai kya raaj hai aapki iss smile ka jara hame bhi to bataiye.
Karan: ku...kuc..kuch bhi to nahi tumlog paagal ho gai ho Mai practice ke liye late ho raha hu bye.
He hurriedly goes from there.
All brust out into laughter.
Rakhi prov: aaj bahut Dino baad apne parivar ko itna khush dekh rahi hu. Bhagwan ji bas is parivar me ek ki kami hai use bhi Puri kardo. Meri Choti bahu Meri preeta ko is Ghar me le aao. Please...
Karan prov: aaj Mera(smiling) preeta patao andolan ka pehla kadam hai. Chal beta Karan kaam pe lag ja. Mai aa raha hu babydoll.
Preeta was coming when Karan sees her and a idea pop-up in his mind.
He intentionally comes towards her.
Jitni dafa dekhun tumhein
Dhadke zoron se
Aisa to kabhi hota nahi
Milke ghairon se x (2)
She hits him
Door jaana nahi tumko hai kasam
Khud se zyada tumhein chahte hain sanam
Door jaana nahi mujhse ae sanam
Khud se zyada tumhein chahte hain sanam
but he protectively holds her in arm.
Di mein jo bhi hai tera hi to hai
Chahe jo maang lo roka kisne hai
Katal agar karna ho, karna dheere se
Uff bhi nahi niklegi mere hothon se
Both have a cute eye lock.
Door jaana nahi tumko hai kasam
Khud se zyada tumhein chahte hain sanam
Advertisement
Door jaana nahi mujhse ae sanam
Khud se zyada tumhein chahte hain sanam
Preeta: choro mujhe.
Karan: nahi ab to jindagi bhar thamna hai.
Preeta: Jo log bich raaste me saath chor dete hai unke muh se thamne ki baat achi nahi lagti.
He was hert by her words but he know that whatever she is saying was right he leave her in Midway but he control himself.
Karan(while standing her): ek mauka aur dedo preeta wada karta hu ye haath,ye saath kabhi nahi chodunga. Bas ek baar maaf kardo tum Jo bologi karne ko taiyar hu bas ek mauka de do.
Preeta: nahi de sakti Kara.....
But coach come towards them.
Karan(dramatically): (holding his shoulder): aa..ohh...preeta mere shoulder me crack aa Gaya hai ..aaoch..oh..
Coach (concerned): kya hua Karan are you ok preeta tum Karan ko apne cabin me lekar jao aur iska treatment Karo ok .
Karan wink at her😉
preeta widened her eyes😲
Preeta prov: ye bajarbattu kitna bada dramebaaj hai acting to dekho iski aisa lag raha hai sachme shoulder me crack aagaya hai. Ise to acting me hona cahiye tha osker milta ise. Kaha cricket me aagaya...
But her thoughts broken by coach.
Coach: kya hua preeta kya sooch rahi ho le jao ise dekho kitna pain ho raha hai.
Preeta rools her eyes.
Pr: ya sir aap jaiye Mai le jaati hu inhe.
She holds him.karan through his arm in her shoulder. Preeta glare him.
Kar: kya jaldi le Chalo aisi sakale Kyu bana rahi ho.
She irritatingly holds him and goes towards her cabin.
While he smirk.😁
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
Flame of the Immortals
The Dark Elves have lived in the caves since before humanity walked the lands. The fire that kindles their long lives has been cursed, and soon they will know death. A human child apprenticed to these Fae has the ability and opportunity to stop this calamity. To purge the flame of immortals of its curse if he can survive long enough not to get eaten by the creature who cursed it. However, the struggle to live like the quest for immortality demands cruel payments. An original dark fantasy short story. Character centred and introspective.
8 72 - In Serial10 Chapters
Sub
Rob is an unremarkable young man. Lonely, unmotivated and may very well be stuck in a dead-end job. Nothing to look forward to but see his days repeat like any other, and he does not appear to take interest in anything besides frequenting a cafe, drinking and smoking. There is a lack of rhythm and melody in this gent's life. That is, until his coworker, Lisa begins to accompany him for coffee. And perhaps the questionable dreams he begins to have. And Elizabeth was in it. A sad child, really. Do not expect much.
8 192 - In Serial30 Chapters
Stolen // Irondad
"Kid, there are some things we can't prevent. Death is one of them."Tony takes young Peter Parker under his care, after his Aunt is pulled off of life support. However, becoming a dad - and being a superhero - comes with many problems.14# Marvel --> 30/11/1811# Steve Rogers --> 04/12/186# Captain America --> 11/12/185# Irondad --> 22/12/182# May Parker --> 04/01/1954# Sadness --> 12/01/1938# Peter Parker -> 23/02/19
8 225 - In Serial31 Chapters
BabyDoll~ l.s
What happens when the wide world famous star falls for a feminine boy?!Harry Styles. A boy who likes to dress in a pretty clothes that makes him feel beautiful and boost his confidence a bit. After being told by many how abnormal it is. He tries his best to ignore those comments. But sometimes it's just too hard!Louis Tomlinson. From the famous wide-world boyband, one direction. Who has to hide who truly is. A boy who's most of his life decisions being controlled. Because apparently, if the world knows his secret, it will destroy their career. One who just wants to stop hiding, while the other wants to be loved for who he is!What will happen when those two meet and fall for each other? Will they pull through the hardships and win? Or will they fall apart in the end?Join the boys on their journey to find out!
8 134 - In Serial33 Chapters
The Betrayed Pilot (Titanfall x RWBY)
Five years of servitude to the IMC, five long years until I decided to leave them for a better life. But instead of what you would of expect of other pilots, where they would of joined the Frontier Militia, I had the chance to join the Apex Predator, so i took the chance and joined them. And my first assignment is under Kuben Blisk, to protect the IMC's new fold weapon. Let's hope everything goes to plan.I don't own anything, but my own characters, Titanfall is owned by EA, and Rooster Teeth owns RWBY, and the cover is by Sanderson on Pixiv, I hope you enjoy this story, and if you have any problems, then just tell me and I'll address them immediately.(#1 pilot 12/16/2020))(#3 titanfall2 (12/16/2020))(#1 rubyrose (1/4/2021))(#2 velvet (4/6/2021))
8 197 - In Serial31 Chapters
Give me your full attention~! (IN PROGRESS)
Donatello constantly pays attention to new things, plans, creative inventions, but when will he pay attention to an orange, attention-seeking turtle? **★**Mikey will do just about anything for Donnie's attention. Just how far will Mikey go until Donnie realizes his love for the little brat? ✧・゚: *✧・゚:*WARNING: Yaoi... Sex scenes... Cussing... ♡You have been warned...
8 196

