《Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra》Part:10
Advertisement
After preeta goes.
Sameer comes there.
Sam: kya hua bhai.aap thik to hai.
Karan breakdown in tears.
Kar: Mai kaise thik ho sakta hu sammy.tujhe pata bhi nahi Maine babydoll ke saath kya kya kiya hai.(weeping)jabki uski koi galti nahi thi. Wo mujhe baar baar samjhati rahi ki usne kuch bhi nahi kiya lekin maine....Maine uski ek bhi nahi suni. Maine apni babydoll pe trust nahi kiya. Aur ab wo mujhe maaf bhi nahi Kar rahi hai😭😭(smile bitterly) maaf..mafi ke layak to Mai hu bhi nahi.(he again brokedown in tears).
Sammer was feeling very bad after seeing him like this.
Sam: Bhai sambhaliye khud ko.sab thik ho jaiga.(hugs him) sab thik ho jaiga bhai. Aap saant ho jaiye.
Kar: kuch thik nahi hoga Sammy kuch thik hone ke liye bacha bhi kya hai.you know what Sammy mujhe jeena ka koi hak nahi hai Mai apni babydoll ki life barbaad Kar di sirf ek misunderstanding ki wajh se.
Sammer also break down in tears.
Sam: sab thik ho jaiga bhai. Preeta bhi aapko maaf kar degi wo bahut achi hai. Aap please saant ho jaiye.
He gives him some hope.
( After sometimes he become normal) but deep inside he was feeling very guilty.
Kritika again comes there.
She was scared to face him.
Kri(scared): wo..wo Bhai aapko sab niche bula rahe hai.
Kar:haa tu chal ham aate hai.
She goes from there.
Sam: chalye bhai.
Kar: kya yar mehendi to ho gai hai.ab Mai kya karunga niche jaakar.
Sam: original mehendi ho gai hai. Ab Duplicate Saadi ko torna bhi to hai.
Kar: haa Mai to bhul hi gya.chal niche chalte hai.
Both come downstairs.
Karan sees preeta(she turns her face another side).
Karan prov: ab nahi preeta bahut seh liya tumne ab aur nahi.
Advertisement
Mahira hug him making everyone shoked.
Mahira: Karan Chalo na hamari mehendi start hone wali hai.
She started dragging towards stage.
But Karan stopped.
Karan: I'm sorry mahira. Mai ye Saadi nahi Kar sakta. Kyuki meri Saadi pehle hi ho chuki hai.
Goes towards preeta.and stands in front of her.
Holds her hend.
Kar: ye hai Meri Wife
Preeta and everyone was shoked.
Kar: I'm sorry preeta Maine tumhare saath bahut galat kiya hai Maine tuhe us galti ki saza di hai jo tumne kabhi ki hi nahi. Please mujhe maaf kar do.
Mahira: Karan ye tum kya bol rahe ho.
Kareena: ha Karan beta tum ye kya bol rahe ho.tum is middle class ladk...
Karan: middle class nahi hai wo biwi hai Meri hai wo.
Everyone were shoked by watching his angry side.
Mahira: lekin Karan tum to preeta se nafrat karte ho na. To fir ye sab.
Kar: Yahi to galti ki hai Maine apni babydoll pe yakin nahi kiya jabki is laki(points towards sharlin) pr bharosa kr liye iske laaye hue un morphed photos pr yakeen Kar liya.
Aur apni babydoll ke saath itna galat kiya.
Kareena: ye tum kya keh rahe ho Karan in sabme sharlin bich me kaha se aa gai.
Kar: oh please bua aapki wajeh se aapki wajeh se sharlin jaisi ladki se mere Bhai ki Saadi ho gai saari galti aapki hai.
Kareena glare him.
Rakhi: Karan bado se kaise baat karte hai ye mujhe fir se sikhana hoga tujhe. Aur ye tu kya bolta jaa raha h.......
Someone: Mai batata hu.
Everyone turns behind and was shoked to see the person.
And
The
Person
Is
None
Other
Than
...............
Baad me bataungi 😁😁
Suspense 😏😏
Bye bye
Soochte raho kon hai wo.
Advertisement
- In Serial62 Chapters
Embrace the Ether
To burn away the old, rebuilding it anew. Countless years ago, a terrible war came for the ancient Primordials, casting down their once believed immovable dominance and securing the rise of a new empire. The Ether was fractured, broken into numerous pieces as peace was hard-fought. Thrown into this new hectic land, Deus must come to wield an unexplained power, one that threatens both his sanity and life simply to use. If he wishes to survive, he must learn not only how to harness this strength but how to grow and expand it, altering the path of those around him. What he doesn't know is that he's found himself involved in a terrifying plot hosted by those demons of old, a game of sorts to decide the fate of Midnight. Does Deus have what it takes to survive, or has he found himself trapped in a plot he has no hope of escaping? Note: This story has a slow-build and takes awhile for the pace to get going. If that isn't your thing, this may not be for you. Heavy emphasis on world-building and character creation and progression. --------------------------------------------------------------- • Release Schedule • Chapters will be released weekly, with some occasional alterations throughout. This may not be a permanent adjustment, but I'll do everything I can to remain active. --------------------------------------------------------------- • Important FAQ • Q: What is the cover art from?A: The current cover art for ETE is called 'Run Boy, Run...' which is a work from Gustavo Arteaga's collection, which can be found here - https://gusart.artstation.com/https://www.instagram.com/sirgusart/ If you're the original artist of the work and would like me to remove your content from my cover art, please send me a private message telling me so. I'm not making any direct profit off this story or the cover, as everything here is a passion project. Also; This story and all its chapters are a work-in-progress, and may be altered at a later date. Don't expect perfection, but I am trying my best. Look at everything posted on this fiction as a first draft.
8 159 - In Serial7 Chapters
Master Of All
Mark has been trapped in atraining facility for 5000 years. Training to master all the abilities so that he can get out of there. After completing his training he finds himself in a new and different world where mages and monsters are a new concept. Can he blend into the new world? Hide his skills and knowledge to live a normal life?
8 202 - In Serial51 Chapters
Perfect Strangers
Follow my Instagram for any updates and if you have any questions:@nikki_k123Alex has been living the same life, with the same routine, repeating it every day. Every day is the same. The one thing she does look forward to is going to cafe de l'amour every morning on her way to school, where she sits and writes, all while seeing Carter Reed. The most popular boy at school who, surprisingly, prefers the solitary life. They go to the same cafe every day, sit at the same tables every day, and notice each other every day, yet are strangers who have never uttered a word to one another. And strangers they shall remain. Perfect strangers. But that's about to change. .....I watched as he kept his eyes trained on the notebook in front of him where he aimlessly drew spirals and coils that surrounded each other, trapped each other, and suffocated each other. My eyes traced the movement of his pen, following each line he drew onto the paper. "Your tea." I snapped out of my trance and looked up, thanking Katy before she went back to the counter. I turned back and caught him looking at me. I expected him to look away and continue acting like I don't exist. Like he's always done and so have I.What I didn't expect was for him to walk right over and sit with me."Hi, I'm Carter."PSA: This story is inspired by the Wattpad novel 'Caffeine' by @meddlingkids ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
8 538 - In Serial42 Chapters
Special Dishes In Hausa
Abincin zamani Dana gargajiya
8 271 - In Serial56 Chapters
Roses & Thorns : poetry ✓
[English]#1 in puisi/ 8.11.18#3 in poetry/5.11.18#2 in poem/ 7.20.18An anthology poetry. About heartbreak, mostly. Because love is like roses and thorns.
8 218 - In Serial12 Chapters
Tokyo Ghoul boyfriend scenarios~!
!WARNING!: discontinued!This story is discontinued, read if you want to but there will be no more updates.
8 202

