《Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra》Part:8
Advertisement
When he come from room.
Four of them(Shristhi,Kabir,kaajal,kunj)glare him.
All four comes towards preeta.
Kab: Preeta ye kya bol raha tha Teri Saadi....
Preeta: Kabir ham baad me baat karte hai isbaare me......
Kunj(angrily): lekin hame abhi jaanna hai.
Preeta (angrily):Maine bola na baad me baat karte hai. Abhi Chalo yaha se.
{Kaaj:(to Kabir and kunj)wo tensed hai ham baad me baat Karlenge use. abhi Chalo}.
Thodi der me sab kuch normal ho jaata hai.
Kareena (budhiya): Karan jaao jaakr mehendi lekr aao.
He goes from there.
Kabir to (kaajal,kunj and Shristhi):ye ho kya ho raha hai abhi thodi der pehle to isne bola tha ki ye preeta ka husband hai.to fir ye(points towards mahira)ladki kon hai.
Shr:Kabir ham iss baare me baad me baat karenge abhi tum kuch mat karna please.
Kaaj(her phone started ringing): ek min Mai ye call attend Kar me aati hu.
She goes from there.
Karan come there with mehendi in his hand he looks towards preeta.
He goes towards her and intentionally slips.preeta hold him and in this process mehendi comes in her hand.
Karan smirk. While preeta confusingly looks towards others.
Karan(in preeta ear): Mehendi ho gai babydoll.ye mera sorry hi samajh lo.
Preeta shoked.
She leave the bowl and goes from there.
Karan mehendi ka bowl family ko dekr uske piche nikal jaata hai.
Kaajal was talking with some clients when rishabh come there.(guys both of them haven't seen each other dono alag direction se aate hai).
Kaajal slips but before she hits the floor rishabh hold her both have a cute eye lock.
But kaajal come back to sence.
Kaaj(nervously):th... thanks.
But risabh was in his own world he was continuously staring at her.
Kaajal snaps her fingers.then he come back to sence.
Advertisement
Risabh (awkwardly): y..ya..
He stands her properly.
Both were not looking at each other.
But something hits kaajal mind.
Kaaj: execuse me Mr luthra aap Karan luthra ke Bhai ho right.
Rish:ha..haa wo mra hi Bhai hai.
Kaaj(angrily):tumne apne Bhai ko kuch sikhaya nahi hai ki kisike bhi character pe ungli uthane se pehle uske baare me jaanna jaruri hai.
Rish: dekhiye preeta ji ke saath jo huwa uske liye I'm sorry sayad hamme hi kuch kami ho gai thi. Hamne sayad use sahi aur galat ka fark nahi bataya.
Kaaj prov: kya baat hai mujhe laga ye bhi attitude dikhaiga us Karan luthra ki tarah fir Mai ise sunaungi😁 but he is mature. Nice
Rish prov: pta nahi Kyu mujhe ye ladki achi lag rahi hai. Bhale hi ye jaisa bhi bolti ho lekin iska dil saaf hai.i like her.
Kaaj: excuse me mujhe ye call attend karna hai.
Rish:yaa sure bye.
Aur Meri tarf se bhi
Bye.😏
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
Transmigrated Into A Game
I'm an 80 years old virtuoso. I died satisfied with my life, but I wake up as a 10 years old in a world of MMORPG: Modern Fantasy. Available on Wattpad as well. Enjoy Reading!
8 141 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Black Fleet
What if you discovered something that answers the questions: "Where do we come from? Is there a grand design? Are there other sentient races in the universe?" Would you want to know? This is what Robert Reel needs to decide for himself.
8 69 - In Serial12 Chapters
My Life As A Fire Hero!
Hayato is an ordinary schoolboy.....Until he and his friends got summoned to another world! They now act as the guardians of that world and they must take down the 10 leaders of evil!
8 120 - In Serial103 Chapters
Sonnets
A collection of poems, written by the author in a specific rhyme scheme. All original poetry, written by P. J. Lowry...
8 201 - In Serial56 Chapters
Finding Sunshine (Sope)
Yoongi doesn't have much faith in finding a romantic partner. His track record with relationships has not been good. It's gotten to the point that he feels very insecure, thinks there must be something wrong with him that pushes people away, and believes he'll be better off alone. Yoongi's inner walls of rude behavior and pretend lack of emotion can only be taken down by the right kind of people. When he meets Hoseok on a blind date, he's skeptical of why someone so cheerful can accept him. Slowly but surely, Hoseok breaks down Yoongi's walls, only to reveal that he has a protective shell of his own.Soft Sub Top YoongiSoft Dom Bottom HoseokCover made by @airconditionrBest Ranks#1 in Yoonseok (October 6, 2020)(October 19, 2022)
8 324 - In Serial24 Chapters
Project Goddess || Percy Jackson x Reader
One day on Olympus, the gods agreed to test their powers and see what they could do. Which resulted in them creating a whole new goddess named (Y/n). (Y/n) must train and learn how to survive as an immortal goddess. But when the Fates arrive and tell the gods they have altered time in an negative way when creating (Y/n), they must send her to Camp Half Blood and live a life as a demigod without anything knowing she is a goddess. At Camp Half Blood she meets a certain demigod named Percy Jackson.[A/N] I wrote this when I was twelve, so I deeply apologize uhh this whole story is a mess[percy jackson x f!reader]
8 82

