《Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra》Part:7
Advertisement
Person
Is
Reveled
To be
Kaajal
(😁😁Kis kisne Kabir socha tha)
Kaaj:How dare you.(holding him through coler) himmat kaise hui tumhari Meri friend ke character pe ungli uthane ki.hote kon ho tum uske baare me aisa bolne wale.
Kabir come there
Kab(while holding kaajal): kya Kar rahi hai kaajal chor use aise logo ke muh nahi lagte.
Kunj: haa kaajal chor de use.
Goes towards Karan
Kunj: and you mister tum jo bhi ho kisike character pe ungli uthane se pehle uske baare me jaan Lena jaruri hota hai samjhe. Aaj Mai tumhe chor raha hu aainda tumne aisi galti ki to Mai tumhe chorunga nahi yaad rakhna.
Chal baby (hold preeta)started walking but again turns back.
Kunj:aur haa Mr koi bhi preeta meri,iski aur iski bf mtlb best friend hai....samjhe.
Karan was just standing there wondering what the hell just happened.
Kar prov: oh no shit ye Maine kya Kar diya Mai apni babydoll ke character pe ungli uthai jabki uski koi galti bhi nahi hai ye Maine kya Kar diya.lekin Mai nahi dekh sakta apni babydoll ko kisike saath aur jealousy me Maine ye kya Kar diya..no..no..I have to stop her.i have to talk to her.
Preeta prov:iss baar tumne saari hade paar Kar di hai Karan tumne mujhe dhokhe se Saadi ki fir bich raaste me chor diya aur fir rooj torture. And finally dusri Saadi aur usse bhi chain nahi Mila to tumne mujhe apne mehendi function me bulaya. Lekin fir bhi Mai bewakufo ki tarah chup chap sehti rahi lekin ab tumne limit cross Kar diya hai. Tumne mere character par ungli uthai.tumhe saayad pata bhi na ho lekin ek ladki ke liye uska character sabse jyada important hota hai karan aur tumne mere character pe ungli uthai. I just hate you Karan luthra.i hate you.
Advertisement
But her thoughts stop by Karan.
Kar: preeta mujhe tumse kuch baat karni hai.
Kaaj: lekin ise tumse koi baat nahi karni hai samjhe Mr luthra.
Kab: kaajal ek min haa to kya baat karni hai aapko Mr luthra.yahi ki aap isse apologize karna cahte hai. Sorry bolna cahte hai.but I'm sorry Mr luthra ye to kya koi bhi aapko iss baat ke liye maaf nahi karega.
Kar: mujhe preeta se baat karni hai.
Kunj:ek baar me samajh nahi aata wo nahi baat karegi tumse. Jaao raha se.
Kar: preeta please mujhe bas ek baar tumse baat karni hai.
Kaaj: tuhe ek baat samaj......
Shristhi (wo bhi hai Mai bhul gai thi😁): ek min Karan sir aapko baat karni hai na.
Karan nod
Shr:aapne Meri dii se pucha ki unhe aapse baat karni hai ya nahi.dii aap bataiye aapko inse baat karni hai
Pr(angrily): mujhe kisise koi baat nahi karni chalo tumlog.
Kar:preeta please bas ek baar sunlo.
Kunj:ohh hello tumhe....
Karan(angrily):bichme mat bolna Mai apni se baat Kar raha hu.
All were shocked by his sudden confession.(including family members)
Karan(holding preeta hend): Chalo mere saath.
Preeta was shocked by his confession she doesn't know what was happening around her.
Her mind was revolving around one word i.e
She don't know why but she was feeling very happy today.but her thoughts were distracted by sound of door closing.
Karan(while closing the door): dekho preeta please niche jo kuch bhi hua uske liye I'm sorry mujh.....
Preeta: please Karan mujhe tumse koi baat nahi karni.mujhe jaane do.
She started to go but he held her hand.
He bend on his knees
Kar: I'm sorry preeta please mujhe maaf kardo mujhe wo sab nahi bolna cahiye tha par Mai khudko control nahi Kar paya tumhe kisi aur ke saath dekhkar aur maine bol diya mujhe khud nahi pta ye kaise ho gya lekin Maine wo sab intensionally nahi kiya please mujhe maaj kardo.
Advertisement
Preeta (while moving backward): dekho Karan.....(but her leg slips and karan tried to hold her but both falls on bed Karan was over preeta)
Both were lost in each other.
Some hair strains were blocking his view so he tugged them.
Jaavin chhod ke na,
Tere naal rehna ve,
Tu shingaar mera,
Tu ae maahi gehna ve haaye,
Tu hi hai vairi,
Jinna tu mera ohni main teri,
Both were lost in each other
Mere sohneya sohneya ve,
Ve maahi mera kitthe naiyo dil lagna,
He unknowingly moving towards her lips.
Mere sohneya sohneya ve,
Ve maahi mera kitthe naiyo dil lagna,
Maahi...
Their lips where inches apart when
Kab(knocking the door): jaan tu thik to hai na.
Both come back into reality
Both were feeling embarrassed.
Karan get up from her and give his hand.
But preeta instead of hold his she get up from her own.
Kar: I'm sorry for that. I'm really really sorry.
He goes from there.
Ab baad me
Bye
Advertisement
- In Serial55 Chapters
Full Attribute Martial Arts
The dimensional rifts link the earth to the Amazon continent. This is the dawn of the martial arts era!
8 436 - In Serial13 Chapters
Beyond Limitations
Thousands of years in the future humanity has spread it's wings and influence across the galaxy. Wars over conquest, power and survival take place in hundreds of places far from Earth. Roy Stormbreaker, a young orphan who just turned eighteen was accepted into the Galactic Union of Nation, or G.U.N. for short. He's on his way towards the stars and leaving his home behind, hoping to find something better than what is left behind. But what waits for him hidden amongst the stars is more than the innocent adventures he had dreamed of. Instead, all he finds is violence and the more he runs away from it, the faster it pursues him. Between system consuming biological creatures that are under the control of Swarm Lords, rival galactic powers that fear the rise of mankind, harnessing magic long thought as dark energy and ancient influences, Roy must keep his head above water. But even that might be too much. Sex and relationships will be taken with a mature approach, depending on the characters. Basically, no harems. Chapters are released every Sunday, around 6:00 Central Time.
8 251 - In Serial17 Chapters
Trials of Ortus (A DxD fanfiction)
In a world where the myths still lives. Dragons, Gods, Buddhas, and Satans are all real. In such a world, a hybrid was given the power to potentially threaten the balance of all Supernatural factions. He learns about his own origin, which is more complicated and tragic than he ever thought. What will he do with the power? Try to help others by fulfilling his responsibilities? Witness his journey from bottom to the top. Release schedule - 5-7 chapter every week. Disclaimer: I don't own any of the characters from High School DxD plus the cover.
8 239 - In Serial74 Chapters
My Villain {Loki ff -hun}
Alexis Foster soha nem gondolta volna, hogy egyszer kijuthat a galaxisba, ráadásul egy teljesen idegen bolygóra. Ám amikor ez nővére, Jane kérésére megtörténik és a lány Asgardba kerül, megismerkedik az éppen büntetését letöltő, cellában raboskodó Lokival, aki fenekestül felforgatja a lány életét. Vajon a különös, bátor és talpraesett midgardi lány is képes lesz megváltoztatni a csalás és hazugság istenét? És mi történik akkor, ha a találkozásuk nem csak egy puszta véletlen? Miről szólhat az a bizonyos, titokzatos prófécia és mi történik akkor, ha egy olyan küldetésben kell részt venniük, amelyből nem biztos, hogy mindketten élve visszatérnek? A történet szereplői a Marvel Comics tulajdonában állnak, így minden jog őket illeti. A főszereplő viszont az én ötletem szüleménye, akárcsak a történet, így minden jogot fenntartok rá! A történetben lesz néhány elem, amely megegyezik a filmekkel, ám lényegében inkább a saját elképzelésem után formálom, alakítom azt, tehát nem követi magukat a filmbeli történeteket , hanem kissé átalakítva kerülnek bele események/karakterek.Kellemes olvasást kívánok mindenkinek!
8 185 - In Serial71 Chapters
Fragmented || Taekook
"Look at us acting like a perfect family.Acting like we are not broken."- Taehyung"Look at us acting perfect for the society.Acting like we are happy even if it's been years we felt that emotion"-Jimim"Everyone thinks we are the goals but truth to be told everyone in the Jeons family is broken even if it's the elder brother, the younger or the middle one"-Jin"All of us having a broken relationship."_______________Taehyung and Jungkook had an arrange marriage. And it's been two years since they married but still they act like strangers to each other.Yoongi and Jimin married for five years. It was an arrange marriage too. Both cheat on each other and they are also aware of this fact. Jin and Namjoon married for more than seven years. Were the high school couple goalsBut now where is that love? ------------------simple it's lost._________________Read the prologue please I am bad at explaining. Mature language and ContentWill contain cursesPreferred age 16Top JungkookBottom TaehyungI promise a happy ending 💜I don't own any pictures that I have used in this book. Credits goes to their respective owners.Start 20 June 2020Plagiarism is crime Pls don't copy my story
8 530 - In Serial16 Chapters
8.29mm
Hun Liuxing has had a terrible life. But one thing lights it up, and that is Lolita herself. Sometimes, it feels like predestination itself is against you.
8 120

