《Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra》part:5
Advertisement
Luthra house is fully decorated like a bride
Karan was just thinking about preeta
He come downstairs.
Kareena budhiya: Karan beta tum abhi tak ready nahi hua aaj tumhari mehendi hai jao jaakar ready ho jao mahira to aane wali hogi
Karan(irritatingly): kya buaa..(then normal ho jaata hai)..jaa rha hu.
He goes upstair in the thoughts of preeta.
Kareena: pta nahi Karan ko kya jarurat thi preeta aur uski family ko yaha bulane ki😡.
ARORA HOUSE:
Preeta ready ho jaati hai lekin dekhti hai ki koi ready nhi hua hota.
Pr:Maa aap ready nhi hui hame nikalna hai
Sar: nhi preeta Mai wha kbhi nhi jaungi tu, Shristhi aur jaanki chali jaa
Jaanki:Mai bhi nhi jaungi bi ji us Ghar me Mai to kabhi nhi jaaungi
Shr:koi baat nahi maa Mai aur di chale jaate hai ...(to preeta)chaliye di...
LUTHRA HOUSE:
FUNCTION WAS GOING TO START
(Karan outfit)
He was continuously staring at main door
Karan(in mind): ye preeta abhi tak aai Kyu nahi..Kahi aisa to nhi ki wo...nhi..nhi.. wo aigi jarur aaigi Mai jaanta hu preeta Arora tum aaogi.
Just then preeta and Shristhi enters.
(Forget the smile on their face)
(Preeta outfit)
(Sameer and Shristhi outfit)
Karan was just lost in her.he was continuously staring her.Rishabh come there.
Rish prov: Karan tu pagal hai maan Kyu nahi leta ki tu preeta ji se pyar karta hai😪.
Rish:Karan kya hua kise dekh raha hai.
Kar(come back to sence): ha..kisiko nahi tu..tu yaha kya kar raha hai. Are Meri mehendi hai Bhai.aaj to Mai bahut khush hu tu bhi khush ho ja chal chalkar dance karte hai.
Rish: Kyu chupa raha hai Karan Tere chehre se saaf pata chal raha hai ki tu kitna khush hai😕.
Kar: bas yar kabse bol raha hu Mai khush hu bahut khush hu "preeta" mere layak hai wo mujhe samajhti hai....(then he realized whan he had said)wo..I.. mean...mah...mahira..
Just excuse me.
He goes from there.
He comes towards preeta
Kar: hi bab...mtlb preeta to aakhir tum aahi gai kya bola tha tune ki tum...
But someone come there preeta back was facing him he lift preeta in air..
Karan was shocked.he become mad at that person.
Ok guess the person
So the person
is none
other than
😁😁😁 Baad me bataungi....
Bye
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
Let's Invade A Fantasy World!
What happens when you slap Sci-fi and tentacles with Fantasy and LitRPG? You get this. Our poor alien just wanted to invade a planet. But of course, the pesky humans wouldn't have any of it, and crushed him before he can even land his ship. Now almost all of his survival supplies are gone, and he doesn't know where he is. Maybe he should have picked a different planet to invade. Other tag/s: Evolution (and more incoming) Written for fun. 1300 - 1500 words chapters. Lazy writer, lazy writing. 2 chapters per week. Very lazy indeed. [Author's Current Work]>Writing the next chapter>Lazing around in RR Discord Spoiler: If I forgot this story exist, come ping me [@Ani] in RR discord and rat me out. Signs that I've forgotten about this story would be... -No update for 5 or 7 days (or worse, longer) -it got tagged HIATUS -Etc. [Next Plans]>World Map (Fantasy Style)>New cover for new Arc
8 202 - In Serial10 Chapters
In Memoriam
A Warhammer 40,000 Fan Novel Serving as an Acolyte of the Inquisition, Carrell Vestulus finds himself without the people he has spent his past years relying on, confronted with xenos, heretics and a force beyond his comprehension that seems to harry him at every turn, he must draw on powers not of his own to strike back against the horrors of the galaxy and protect those that he fights and serves alongside.
8 204 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Other Earth
In a world where every person walks through life with two Skins, one of the animal Clan they are born to and another human, exists a myth of Skinless creatures that showed the animals how to transform into their human skin to garner peace and understanding between the Clans. One day the Skinless disappeared. Blaise of the Phoenix Clan has perfected her magic through three lifetimes and finally she found a way to enter a world without magic, a world of Skinless. If she succeeds her seat on the ruling Council is guaranteed. Mirabella Darling is a 20 year-old college student; overworked, overstressed--and broke. So when Blaise blazed into her life with nonsense about a magical world it just made her angry. Until she made a leap of faith and decided to go to another world for a day.
8 145 - In Serial52 Chapters
Beyblade Burst: Shasa's Journey
Shasa is a 15 Year old girl and an old friends of Valt Aoi, the number 1 Blader in the world. BC Sol has dulled down since her old friends became legendary bladers and others to compete in other leagues on their own. But what happens when Shasa has a dream, then decides to go on a journey to become the best blader in the world? Join Shasa as she begins her Journey to the top of the blading world!(Some characters in this fanfiction are fanmade! I do not own them at all!)Fan-made Characters used:Tomoka Akarumi - Made By friedbulldog 🍒めい🍒 I Instagram:https://www.instagram.com/lettxce_queen/ @lettxcequeen
8 175 - In Serial7 Chapters
(pico's school) pico x Female reader (lemon?)
Hello! If you simp really hard for pico then this is for you. Enjoy! (warning lemon! (maybe)(i do not some drawings in this story!)
8 202 - In Serial75 Chapters
(TinCan) I Hate U.
Tin - you hate me? For what's the reason? Can stopped walking and turned to him. So confused as to why he sounded so broken all of a sudden.Can - why are you asking such stupid questions?Tin - you're being unfair. I told you my reason why I hate you, you should tell me yours.Can - we're enemies.Tin- enemies? (Turned to Can) tell me... tell me why do I feel this pain whenever you says something like that? (Punched his heart) it hurts... a lot right here. (Punched his heart a couple more as he started to weep.) Can...Can, why?Author's note:Hello everyone! I'm new to this and my grammer is suck big time but I am a fan of these lovely bl romance so I am writing a story of my own. Read if you like and also please support me! It would really help encourage me. Hehe!
8 155

