《Karan is back ♥️》Karan is back - 0.2
Advertisement
As soon as Monami's things breaking tabaahi went a little quite, Batra sir came walking upto Karan...🤣♥️
Karan - Sir
Mr. Batra - At ease Shergill
Karan stood casually outside Monami's room with Batra sir on side...🙈
Mr. Batra - Shergill mission Monami ka kya haal hai??
Karan - (With a bachara face) Sir mission fail hota dikh rha hai...Bomb blast ke asaar hai
Batra sir nodded with a pout...🤣♥️
Mr. Batra - Matlab High alert 😥
Karan - Sir High alert nahi code Red alert 🙄😅
Mr. Batra and Karan both gulped and Batra sir kept his hand on Karan's shoulder in sympathy...🤣♥️
Karan - Sir aapko bola tha maine...Aapke mission ke chakkar mein shaheed ho jaunga 😩
Mr. Batra looked at him with sympathy and patted his back...✨
Karan - Aap hi btado kuch...Aapko toh experience hai 🥺
Mr. Batra threw a death glare at Karan and Karan gulped in fear...🤣♥️
Karan - Sorry sir 🤐
Batra sir sighed,
Mr. Batra - Sorry Shergill, isme toh mein bhi tumhari help ni kar sakta, kyuki iss maamle toh mera bhi haath tight hai 😓🙂
Karan gave a sad pout to Batra sir and nodded because Karan actually knows ki Batra mam ke aage toh Batra sir ki khud ki bolti band rehti hai...🙄🤣♥️
Mr. Batra - Dekho Shergill experience se bta rha hu...Ek baar ko mission pe jaana asaan hota hai but biwi chahe ho ya hone wali ho ussey manana bhttt mushkil hota hai young man 🙂😓
Karan nodded with his bechara face and Mr. Batra left...🤣♥️
Mr. Batra - All the best Shergill 🙂
Karan - Thank u sir 😓
.......................................
Karan - Monami...Darwaja kholdo plss 🥺
Monu - Nahiiiiii 😠😠
Karan - Please 🙄🥺
Monu - Tumhara please gya mission pe or shayeed ho gya 😠😠😠
Advertisement
Karan chuckled...😅
Karan - Monu 😅😅😅
Monu - Bhaad mein gai tumhari Monu 😠😠😠😠
Karan - Arrey 😓
Ustaad ji came walking to him and Karan looked at him,
Ustaad ji - Humey mat dekhiye Sirjii, hum aapki koi madad ni kar payenge...Hum toh bas ye kar sakte hai
He kept a chair near Karan and signaled him to sit... Karan sighed and nodded...Karan sat on it and an idea came to his mind...😅♥️
Karan - Ustaad ji ek pen paper laa denge??
Ustaad ji - Abhi laaya sirjiiii
Ustaad ji left giving pen n paper to Karan...Karan too sat and started writting on it...♥️
.......................................
On the chit,
Monami...Rani Sahiba 🥺
Maaf kardijiye naa apne Khadoos Shergill ko...Sorry 🥺😩♥️
.....................................
He slided the chit in from door and waited for a response...Monami angrily walked upto the door and read the chit...She banged her foot in anger and crushed the paper...😂♥️
Monu - Sorry my foot 😠😠😠😠 (In a loud voice)
Karan - Monami 🥺 Andar toh aane do yaar...Baat toh sunlo 😩😩
Monu - Karan chale jao... Varna murder ho jayga mere haatho 😠😠😠😠
Karan gulped in fear...🥺😅
Karan - Rani sahiba... Mere liye darwaja kholdo...Bhtt ho gya tumhe meri kasam 🥺
He knew this will work...Monami walked in anger towards the door and opened it slowly, while she walked back to her bed side...😅
Karan with baby steps, slightly opened her room and saw her facing the other side...As soon as he entered the room... Monami turned and threw a book at him which he dodged...😂♥️
Karan - Monami 😳
Monu - Monami...Monami bola tumne mujhe...Fir naam lia mera 😠😠😠
Monu again threw something at him which he dodged just from few centimetres...😂♥️
Advertisement
Karan - Monami lag jaygi...Kya kar rhi ho?? 🥺🙄😥
He said as he stood near the door covering his head with his hands...😂♥️
Monu - Han toh lage naa 😠😠
She again threw a plastic glass at him and it hit his lower leg...😂♥️
Karan - Aaahh 😩😩
Monu - Nahi bolo...Kyu aaye ho?? Kyu khulaya darwaja?? Bola na maine mujhe koi baat ni sunni tumhari 😠😠😠
Karan - Rani sahiba 🥺
He slowly started walking upto her,
Monu - Fir maska lagaya
Now she actually took off her slippers and threw it at him...The throw was soo sudden, that before he could even dodge, it hit him on his thigh...😂♥️
Karan - Aaahhh kya hai Monami?? 🥺😭😠 Tum toh bina shaadi ke hi biwiyo ki tarah maarna shuru ho gai ho 😩😩😩
Monu got even angrier and took out her other slipper too...😂♥️
Monu - Biwiyo wala nishaana issey bolte hai 😠😠😠
She again threw the slipper at him and it landed directly on his butt...😂♥️
Karan - Monami lag rhi hai yaar 😩😥🙄
Monu stood there fuming in anger and Karan quickly looked back at the door which was still open...He ran to close it...😂♥️
Karan - Monami kyu academy mein meri izzat ka janaaza nikal rhi ho 😩🙄😅
As soon as he turned back to her, Monu was already standing with a pillow in her hand which she threw at him...😂♥️
Monu - Laayak ho tum 😠😠😠
It landed on his face...😂
Karan - Monami domestic violence kehte hai issey 😩😠
Monu - Aur violence karu?? 😠😠😠😠
Karan - Nhi 😩😩 Rani Sahiba sorry bol toh rha hu...Kyu tabaahi macha rhi ho?? 😩😩
Monu - Tumhe mission ka pta hai...Tumne mujhe jo itna ru..laya uska kuch ni 🥺😠
Her voice cracked...💔
TO BE CONTINUED....
So guys, that's it for this one...Last part coming soon...Wanted to make this a two shot but bahot badha ho jaata ye part, soo making it a three shot unless I'll add more parts...♥️ I hope I could make u laugh....🙈😂 Enjoy ✨
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
Myscreth
At its core, magic is just the ability to change the laws of nature. Mason Grant's life was going just as he'd always planned. Then a knock at the door changed everything. Normally, he would have considered Professor Anklin's tale of a civilization destroyed because it had learned how to manipulate the laws of nature crazy. Of course, that was before he saw his couch resting on the ceiling. Travelling to Myscreth with the Professor, Mason discovers a world of contradictions. On a ruined world, the Myscrethian people live much like the early American settlers, yet thanks to the ability to manipulate the laws of nature there’s unlimited electricity and powered flight. As Mason begins learning to control abilities he never dreamed possible, he discovers that not all is as it seems. Even as the Myscrethian people try to rebuild their world, there are those who seek to once again unleash the power which led to its destruction. And this time it's not only Myscreth's fate that hangs in the balance, but Earth's as well. Author's Note: This novel is now complete.
8 75 - In Serial37 Chapters
A Demon Between Worlds
Mark Bastion, formally the Demon Barbas, has been living a pretty good life ever since his escape from Hell a few hundred years back. He's now running a shady exorcism business with his spunky assistant, making a good living scamming the common folk. But life's never that easy, especially after a fake exorcism gone wrong, leading Mark stuck a job that he cannot decline. Now, with both Heaven and Hell after him, he has to use the powers that he has neglected just to say alive. That, and with a lot of help from friends both old and new.
8 250 - In Serial7 Chapters
Broken Worlds
Tossed onto a mutated Earth, Adi finds herself at the mercy of a remorseless System. With herself and an airheaded bookworm to provide for, she must accept its quest. Doesn't it know that surviving this world will already be difficult enough?! But she can never return to the home she knew, so she presses forward into the unknown. #black asexual female lead #wilderness survival #humans are scary #humans will packbond with anything #creature feature #hyperspecific evolution #fantasy racism #no romance #no sex #"everyone I know is probably dead but let's table that for now" #soft magic #hopefully lighthearted and comedic
8 130 - In Serial31 Chapters
Reincarnated As A Crocodile
There are two types of people in the world. Those who are live strong and free and those who live sacred and weak. Our hero of the story is a mixture of both. All he can remember is going to sleep after winning the lottery and ready for an easy life. Because by god working is such a pain the ass. Now he woke up in a marsh pond as a crocodile. "Noy Jitat! Did why am I in a Jitatin marsh pond!!?"It seemed like this place was a fantasy world where strange-looking beasts ran rampant. And just like in a game, I seemed to be able to check my enemies’ and my ability.Let’s hunt monsters and gather titles in order to level up and evolve into a Strong Beast! And I heard a mysterious voice in my head, “Let’s aim to be the strongest!”But fuck that! I will be so strong so that no one will able to beat me and I will be lazy damnmit! Or just be lazy and hide for the rest of my life.
8 146 - In Serial48 Chapters
Dystopius
In the opulent Imperial Capital city, The people live in peace and harmony. The shops are full, the decorations glitter, trade and riches hanging low upon the tree for any common man or woman to simply reach up and grasp some of the riches for themselves. Freedom, peace, prosperity and joy, all created by the hard labor and love of the exalted bloodline of the Imperial Emperors. Where death comes late and only due to gluttony or old age... The justice is overseen by the Imperial City's ever vigilant guard force, of impeccable morals, generosity and they too handing out Imperial love in quantity. Is how it is above ground. Deep beneath the Imperial City is carved the Imperial Sewers out of the bedrock. Here, life is cheap and ruined dreams and violence intermingle among the filth and utter squalor. One of those living there, carving out a meagre existence by theft and murder, is a young girl... (Useful info time! The releases for this one will largely follow the same pattern as the main project Avine. One chapter every friday for foreseeable future). 09.29.18: Reality caught up with me, this means I have to scale back my writing time considerably. I promise to finish it, but it will be piecemeal, and progress made likely around holiday times.
8 112 - In Serial17 Chapters
MY BABYSITTER'S A VAMPIRE. ❪ Malia Tate ❫ ✓
𝐌𝐘 𝐁𝐀𝐁𝐘𝐒𝐈𝐓𝐓𝐄𝐑'𝐒 𝐀 𝐕𝐀𝐌𝐏𝐈𝐑𝐄 ━━✧˖*. | ❝I'm not from Twilight!❞ | ✧˖*."I thought werewolves and vampires were enemies," Stiles stated."Shut up, Stiles."Meet Willow Evans, a recently turned vampire-lesbian, who happened to be at the wrong place, at the wrong time. She needed money and Malia needed a tutor-slash-babysitter. It all worked out.Started: 11/01/2018Finished: 11/15/2018Edited: 04/09/2020❪ 𝗠𝗮𝗹𝗶𝗮 𝗧𝗮𝘁𝗲 𝘅 𝗳𝗲𝗺𝗮𝗹𝗲! 𝗼𝗰 ❫Cover by Keilanikai
8 102

