《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》34
Advertisement
Last day na ng taping nila Cci ngayon so bukas makakapasok na siya at makikita ko na rin siya. I'm so excited na!!!
I went out to bed with a big smile on my face. I took a bath and wore my comfiest outfit, a cropped hoodie and paired it with a jogger pants. I also wore my fave suede classic slip on from vans, it's so comfy just like slippers. Tote bag lang ang bag ko today kasi ang dala ko lang is ipad and laptop, nag dala din ako ng powerbank, alcohol, tissue and yung wallet ko.
Pagbaba ko nakahanda na yung breakfast naming kaya tinawag ko na sila para makakain na kami at makaalis na din.
"Sino mag lalunch dito mamaya?" tanong ko sa kanila kasi dito ako mag lalunch mamaya since wala na man akong gagawin sa labas.
"Kaming boys, si Claui daw whole day na sila" Brent said.
"Ah okay, anong gusto niyong lunch later?"
" Kare-kareee" sabay na sabi ng kambal.
Pagkatapos naming kumain ay inihatid na muna naming si Claui sa school nila bago kami.
As usual, inihatid kami ng boys sa mga classrooms namin. Pagpasok ko umupo agad ako at binuksan ko yung laptop ko para makapag review ako before ang discussion. Inilabas ko na din yung Ipad ko para makapag notes ako. Habang nag rereview may naririnig parin akong ingay kahit naka earpods na ako. Palakas ng palakas ang ingay kaya nilingon ko sila.
Pagkalingon ko, Nakita ko si Ricci nakatayo sa likod ko na may hawak na bulaklak kaya tumayo ako agad at yinakap siya ng napakahigpit. I missed his smell and his tight hugs.
" Aww she missed me so much"
"Of course, walang nangugulit saakin. Kala ko bukas ka pa uuwi?" I said to him.
"Well, surprise! I'll go to my class muna, I'll see you later Lia!" he said and left our room.
Advertisement
I really missed him and that's why I want to end this class already.
"Kaya naman pala kung makapag yabang kasi may bf na sikat" that girl once again.
"You know what? You're insecure. How do I say so? You talk about whatever you see in me. I can help you to be like me, yung may maipagyayabang. First, don't talk about someone who don't do anything to you. Second, do everything you need to have what you want hindi yung talak ka ng talak tungkol sa ibang tao. Lastly, Shut your mouth nag mumukha kang kulang sa aral." I said to her.
"Ano na naman atleast hindi ako malandi tulad mo na pati team mates ng boyfriend mo pinapatos mo!" sabi niya na parang ipinaparinig sa lahat.
"Really?! Give me proofs! Di yung puro ka satsat." Natatawa kong sabi sakanya. She sounds like she really hates me and she look like she's watching everything I do.
"Proofs!? hindi pa ba sapat yung pinapatulog mo sila sa sarili mong Bahay!?"
" Well, actually I don't need proofs anymore cause you're just a waste of time, plus they're the one who insist that they want to live in my house, the whole barkada generally. also to inform you they have their own room in my house. Siguro kaya ganyan ka, the way you talk and see everything wala ka sigurong barkada. Well, change your attitude so that you can make friends. Another advice, collect your facts correctly para di ka mapahiya." I said to her. This is the last time I will defend myself to her. She's pathetic in short.
When our class finished ay nag madali akong magligpit ng gamit ko para pumunta sa waiting place namin. I won't make my day bad just because of her.
Advertisement
I walked to him and hugged him tight.
"do you really missed that much?" I just nod and keep hugging him. "The screening of our movie will be on September 12 and I want you to be my date on that event" he said
" Is that okay to the management? I don't want to be the reason why you'll gonna lose your career." sabi ko saknya. Okay lang naman if iba yung magiging kadate niya and I understand that since he is now in showbiz world.
" You will never be the reason why will I lose my career okay? In fact they were the one who asked me to bring you with me as my date. To be honest they want you to enter showbiz, but I told them that it's for you to decide and for them to respect your decision."
"Really? they've said that? I think, for now I'll be in the business world. I can't see myself acting and entertaining people. Tyaka baka hindi ka na maging sikat pag pumasok na ako sa showbiz"
"aba nang aasar ka na? you know what let's go and eat lunch" he said.
I'll be the one who's driving his car today on our way to StrEat food park malapit lang naman sa school.
" I'm really happy today, super! Anyways, how's your shoot pala?" I asked him whiel waiting for our order.
" It was fun and tiring. You know they always told me that I improved a lot and I don't know what to react but I'm really happy that I'm improving. How about you, how are you?"
" I missed you so much, there's this girl in our class who keep on provoking me I don't know why. It feels like she hates me a lot. Kanina nga after you left nag parinig siya na kaya daw ako mayabang is because I have you and I was also hitting up our other guy friends because they are sleeping in my house. It started in our first day of class, when it's my turn to introduced my self everyone in our class clapped then she suddenly said na "kala mo naman may nagawa na sa buhay" reffering to me because of the other students reactions. I burst out then I told her what I made in my life so far but then she didn't stop until now" kwento ko sa kanya.
"Let her be, you know naman what's the truth. Wag ka na lang mag paapekto sa kanya kasi it can affect your study."
After catching up with each other, the food arrived and then we eat.
Right now papunta kami sa Bahay nila para sunduin si Gelo and mag papakita lang si Cci ki na tita and tito. Pag dating namin ay nag kwentuhan lang kami saglit kasi mag didinner din kami sa Bahay magluluto daw kasi si Brent ng Chinese foods unuwi daw kasi yung lola nila and may mga dalang ingredients galling china.
Paalis na sana kami ng bigla akong tawagin ulit ni tito.
"Thalia, bukas pala darating yung mag aapply sa resto yung papalit sa isa nating crew. Ikaw na bahal mag interview bukas may lakad kasi ako. After lunch naman yun and babae yung mag aapply pag hindi natanggap tell me kasi ang raming nag aapply nag mamadali lang talaga yung makakausap mo bukas kasi need niya daw ng pera."
"ahh sige po Tito, sana matanggap siya"sabi ko at nag paalam na kami.
Advertisement
- In Serial261 Chapters
Tuatha de Danann
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Teigh Mac de Beleros y Cyronax has freed the Sidhe of his world from the forced confinement imposed on them. His actions set in motion by the System. Zeus and Odin have schemed against the Tuatha de Danann, forcing them to [Sleep] using treachery and blackmail because they are envious of their connection to the Summerlands. Athena, Loki, Set, and Coyote have discovered a new plot, one that will affect every God of every Pantheon. Zeus and Odin have learned how to steal the Divine mantle of Gods that die. This ability will allow them to wreck havoc across the multiverse until there are no other Gods left. Teigh will need to travel the Summerlands and gain entrance to another universe. The universe where Zeus and Odin have learned this new technique. Only by going back in time will he be able to stop them before it is too late. This is a story arc in the Second Chances Universe that can be read alone.
8 116 - In Serial15 Chapters
Nerve Dead
Grey hated the pokémon franchise. What was all the fuss about? Years since he last played, he mostly forgot about it. But the universe loved irony more than vanity. One day, enraged by his abusive step father for the last time, he snapped. But inches before he drove the knife in, Grey died. Just like that. Only to awaken in a world filled with familiar creatures, ruefully ignorant.
8 242 - In Serial6 Chapters
Rebound of Lost Souls
On the final day of Summer Break, Seth and four of his closest friends set out to explore an abandoned building before school is back in session. But his plans are ruined when they're unexpectedly murdered. Waking up in an open prairie, devoid of any civilization, Seth must figure out what to do next. Updates are usually on Sundays.
8 161 - In Serial17 Chapters
Field Trip || DNF
Two teachers at WHS, George and Dream--Mr. NotFound and Mr. Wastaken--have trouble navigating their feelings for one another which, inevitably, mixes(and messes) with their work life. !! There is no smut in this, but sexual themes are slightly implied !!Decided to add this: THANK YOU SO MUCH FOR 262K READSThis will be taken down if the CC's say they're uncomfortable with it.cover is just a random picture from google if anyones wondering
8 81 - In Serial34 Chapters
Quem Ri Por Último Ri Melhor
O bullying esteve presente na vida de Matt desde os seus 12 anos. Agora, faltando três meses para o Ensino Médio acabar, ele está cada vez mais ansioso e tudo parece que vai mudar nessa história cheia de reviravoltas, amizades, amores e dilemas. Acompanhe a abordagem de temas como bullying, abuso, desilusões e descoberta de novos sentimentos nessa fanfic cheia de elementos que misturam a cultura brasileira com a americana.
8 90 - In Serial10 Chapters
Central cee imagines
Basically the title 👍😅
8 320

