《You're Safe with me // RICCI RIVERO》33
Advertisement
"HOY! gising na kayo it's our last year in college na so we need to start this year us being early." pangigising ko sakanila habang pabalik-balik sa hallway.
Yes, We are already staying in one house for 3 months. So far masaya naman. Palagai kaming nasa entertaining area sabay sabay gumagawa ng school works. Kadalasan inaabot kami ng umaga sa sobrang dami ng gagawin sa aaralin pano pa kaya ako may kasamang paper work galling sa mga restaurants at outlet ko.
Fun fact, kilala na kami ng mga grab driver kasi halos every midnight nag papadeliver kami ng food kasi naman nakakagutom mastress sa mga gagawin. Imagine lahat kami umaga lang ang class naming then after naming maglunch mag bibihis lang kami ng pantulog tas maglalabas kami ng kumot at unan kanya kanya na kami ng pwesto tapos spotify ang tanging nag iingay kasi lahat kami focused ang makakapag ingay lang saamin ay pag meron chika ang isa saamin.
Nakaluto na ako ng breakfast naming which is hash browns, hatdogs, bacon and bread. Kumain muna kami ng sabay sabay at saka kami nag ayos para pumasok. Naligo lang ako at nag suot ng white shirt at pastel green skirt then yung shoes na binigay saakin ni Bernice.
We went to school together because its our first day. Para kaming mga artista pagkababa naming sa van. A lot of freshmen students are waiting pero I know naman na ang hinihintay nila ay sila Kobe, Ricci and the other players. Sadly di naming kasabay si Kobe busy din kasi siya sa mga commercial shoots niya. Si Ricci naman may taping para sa first movie niya kaya baka next week pa sila makapasok.
"Hi po, Nasaan po sila Kuya Ricci and Kuya Kobe?" tanong nung isang student.
"They're in taping for their commercial and movie, maybe nextweek they're able to attend the class" I answered her.
Hinatid muna kami ng mga boys sa mga room namin bago sila pumunta sa room nila. Napag usapan na din namin na sa Bahay na lang kami kakain ng lunch since umaga lang ang class namin at pinagplanuhan talaga namin na morning na lang ang kukunin namin na klase.
Advertisement
The usual routine pag first day of school, Introduce yourself. Now its my turn to introduce myself.
" Good day, Everybody! I'm Nathalia Paras. I was born in California and it's been 2 years since I moved here in the Philippines and yes, Kobe Paras is my cousin. I hope we can all be friends and help each other with our studies" I said as I introduced myself but I hear someone behind my back.
"Kung makapalakpak kayo sa kanya kala niyo naman may nagawa na yan sa buhay niya" a girl wearing a red lipstick and blonde hair said and I know everyone heard it.
"Excused me Professor, Sorry for not introducing my life to all of you so let me introduce myself again. Again, I'm Nathalia Paras cousin of Kobe Paras. I was born in California. I just moved here one year ago. I owned 3 outlets of nike and adidas also I owned 5 restaurants and a house. I wish that before you speak behind my back Miss, please know who you are talking too and make sure that the person you are talking about can't hear it so that you won't be embarrassed. Again, I hope we can all be friends and help each other with our studies" I said while I was glaring at her.
I'd never acted this way. First day of school ganon agad ang ugali. I think mahihirapan ako this year because of her. I won't let anyone treat me like before.
2hrs later natapos din yung class namin. Pumunta na ako sa parking lot para hintayin sila. Susundiin pa kasi namin si Claui since kasama namin siya sa bahay doon muna siya kaysa magisa lang siya sa condo niya.
"how's your class everyone?" Javi asked.
"Okay na man" everyone said except me.
"There's this girl said something behind my back after I introduced myself, sadly I heard it" I said to them.
"What did she say?" Brent asked.
"Ganito kasi yon after I introduced myself, most of my classmate clapped at me then she said na kung makapalakpak daw sila kala naman daw nila kung sino ako na may nagawa na daw ako sa buhay ko. I was so annoyed after hearing what she say so I introduced myself again and tell everyone what businesses I have already. I also tell her na she should be careful when she's bad mouthing kala niya siguro wala talaga akong mapapatunayan sa kanya. Ayon napahiya siya." I explained to them, they were laughing while hearing my explination.
Advertisement
"Baka new student kaya di ka kilala?"
"I don't care kung new student siya. She needs to know how to respect others kahit di niya kilala. You know what, let just fetch Claui and go to the grocery to buy ingredients for our lunch today" I said to Brent.
Habang papunta kami sa school ni Claui naalala ko si Ricci kasi one week na kaming di nag-uusap we're both busy. I missed him so much na. Can't wait for their movie premier next month cause I already want us to be official.
We are now here at the grocery buying steaks for our lunch later. Bibili na din kami ng mga stock sa Bahay kasi paubos na din. May tig iisa na kaming mga push cart pano ba naman kasi may mga sariling pantry sila sa mga kwarto nila pero namimigay din naman sila.
Kumuha na ako ng mga meats, spices, vegetables, mga dishwashing, pang-laundry, and mga toiletries ko. Kumuha na din ako ng napakaraming chips and biscuit for our comfort food while studying. Pagkatapos namin mag grocery, dumaan din muna kami sa watsons kasi bibili din kami ni Claui ng hair blower.
Umuwi na kami agad after namin mamili ng stocks. Nag bihis lang ako at bumaba ako agad pagkatapos para magluto ng unch namin. Habang nagluluto ako ay para kaming nagpaparty sa sobrang lakas ng music namin tapos nag sisitalunan pa sila habang nakanta Mabuti na lang wala pa kaming mga kapitbahay.
"Hi achi, miss mo na si kuya cci noh? ang tahimik mo this past few weeks" sabi ni Claui habang nakain ng grapes sa counter kitchen.
" Soooobra, ilang araw na din kasi kami hindi nag uusap Mabuti na lang palagi naman akong kinakausap ni Kobe at the same time nababawasan yung pagiisip ko sa kanya"
"Konting tiis na ang achi matatapos na taping nila, nag sabi nga pala achi si oleg na pag uwi ni kuya Cci dito din siya mag stay." sabi niya kaya excited ang ate niyo kasi makikitulog din si oleg.
"No problem basta si Oleg anytime. Matanong nga kita, ano ng update sainyo ni Oleg?"
"We're still friends achi. Alam mo achi kanina lunch time diba classmates kami, then half of the class is transferees so ang ganap is mag eelect kami ng officers. Pagdating sa escort is Gelo yung naelect tapos sa muse ang raming na nominate and isa ako dun. Lima kaming nag tie ang votes, for me okay lang kahit hindi para less responsibility. Tapos si Theal umangal na siya na lang daw tapos umangal din yung tatlo na dapat sila daw yung maging muse edi nagalit si Ms. si Gelo na yung pinpili since kalahati din nung class ay old classmates ni Gelo nag agree na sila na kung sino man yung piliin niya na muse ay okay lang sakanila. At the end, the gir you are talking to right now is the one that he choose so I feel entitled achi" kwento niya habang may kasamang actions kaya natawa ako.
"anong sabi nung ibang nominated? " tanong ko sakanya habang tinitignan ko yung steaks.
"They just rolled their eyes and acted like they were betrayed."
"Alam mo tama lang na ikaw ang pinili ni oleg kasi kung hindi nako, at bago ang lahat tawagin mo na mga ate at kuya mo para makakain na tayo" I said to her and started to call her ate and kuya's.
Inihanda ko na yung table namin para makakain na kami at makapag pahinga na din after.
Advertisement
- In Serial46 Chapters
The Lions of Dawrtaine
Hallon Nilsdotter was born in 1268 and trained in the magics of the shamans of old Sweden. Now, in 1924, she hunts for the Calamity, a prophesied disaster. Along with her spirit allies and the young scientist Milo Rabbit, Hallon forces open a tear in the boundary of their universe to travel to another. An old war has ruined this land, breaking its weather systems, and a new war is brewing between the Untainted and those who show strange mutations. On the run after being identified as abnormal, Hallon and Milo must navigate this new world of machine guns, gas attacks, and fallen spirits. All the while, the Calamity looms over them. ----- The book is complete at 46 chapters, although I may revisit with short stories in the future.
8 203 - In Serial231 Chapters
Sturmblitz Kunst: Becoming a Dissident for Martial Arts
"I don't care what you read in some old, dusty tome. You can spend decades chasing an outmoded cultivation method that'll probably lead to a faux-breakthrough trap from the Emperor that turns you into a walking impurity tumor, or you can give me a couple months and I'll teach you how to punch through someone's head." - Zelsys "Sevenfold Storm-conqueror" Newman, Founder of the Newman Family The world at large has just begun its recovery from the nigh-apocalyptic War of Fog. Catastrophic environmental damage and gaping power vacuums stir the cogs of history into motion in the absence of open war, eternally greased by the blood and sweat of ambition. A small duchy in the North of the country now stands at the precipice of upheaval as the burgeoning powers of the new era clash within its borders... Meanwhile, as the survivor of a now-extinct cultivator family struggles for survival in a world that cares not about his social status, the very embodiment of his escapist coping mechanisms forces him to pursue the fantasies of self-determination he had never dared act upon.
8 869 - In Serial37 Chapters
Vaewolf System
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Textbook Definition of a Vaewolf; Hybrid, of Vampire and Werewolf. When the FAE, creatures of fantasy and long-lost history, rushed out of the depths of the earth, sick of how humanity had destroyed the world, no one had expected it. Unable to contend against their magic and advanced technology, Humanity was soon on the verge of extinction. Until, one ambitious man, invented the Fae Serums. And thus, a new world of Fae Humans was born. Miles Lykaon was meant to live a life of absolute comfort and power, as the next heir to Lykaon Industries. But when he was still a child, his parents passed away. Even with his Butler/Guardian watching over him, in order to protect what his parents had left, he was forced to grow older beyond his age. But he failed, and his inheritance fell into other hands. Until one fateful night, when two mysterious strangers, monsters, crashed into his home. He was meant to die, but a ghost saved his life, sacrificing the two monsters in his place. When Miles woke up, he had been granted a mysterious system, with a strange feature called forms. And so begins the Legend of the Vaewolf, the Lord of Blood and Shadow, the Huntsman of the Wild. Discord Server: https://discord.gg/sPEJKm9Cover Art: Drawn and Designed by me. So expect more art. Updates: I will do my best to update daily. This story is inspired by the glitch in Skyrim, and the general coolness of the idea. --------------------------------------------------------------- Just in case you're looking for something a bit more serious, a bit more real, with longer chapters, perhaps you'd like to check my twin brother's book? It is Project Vaewolf by SomethingStinks. He only updates once or twice a month, but I really like it. Plus, we built the world together. :)
8 318 - In Serial15 Chapters
Poetry Jar // Wattys Shorts Winner
A WATTYS SHORTS WINNER: POETRY CATEGORY#1 in Poems#1 in PoetryA collection of poetry about the most powerful feeling in the world. Love hurts, but love heals. Love shatters, but love fixes what's broken. Cover by @salemkeating
8 172 - In Serial10 Chapters
Fortnite Oneshots
Fortnite one shots for you!
8 86 - In Serial102 Chapters
Path to the Moon ✓
We are all simplydoing everything we canto find our chartedpath to the moon.© Copyright 2016 by Lily White. All rights reserved.
8 207

